Greenland Trail 50K – Saturday, May 5th, 2012
with lap times
Scroll dwon for age group results
Chip
Place Bib Name Hometown Age Sex Time Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time
1. 357 Peter Maksimow Manitou Springs CO 33 M 3:22:09 49:06 48:25 50:26 52:33 3:22:09
2. 306 Bill Fanselow Golden CO 45 M 3:42:37 51:49 53:25 56:12 59:10 3:42:36
3. 403 Craig Schmidt Denver CO 28 M 3:45:50 52:43 50:33 54:42 1:05:22 3:45:46
4. 268 Kerrie Bruxvoort Broomfield CO 35 *F* 3:51:27 53:59 55:46 1:00:02 59:41 3:51:25
5. 388 Brad Poppele Colorado Springs CO 41 M 3:58:03 54:32 56:05 59:07 1:06:20 3:58:02
6. 394 Jason Romero Denver CO 42 M 4:01:10 56:12 55:40 1:00:16 1:06:57 4:01:10
7. 316 Patrick Garcia Denver CO 27 M 4:10:45 58:23 59:51 1:03:11 1:07:04 4:10:44
8. 288 Matthew Curtis Castle Rock CO 36 M 4:12:33 54:19 56:57 1:05:00 1:14:06 4:12:32
9. 422 Scott Swaney Castle Rock CO 43 M 4:14:19 55:02 57:09 1:02:36 1:17:08 4:14:17
10. 444 Bryan Williams Erie CO 37 M 4:16:04 1:02:21 1:02:46 1:03:50 1:04:57 4:16:02
11. 426 Ryan Turbyfill Aurora CO 33 M 4:17:58 59:59 59:02 1:01:26 1:15:17 4:17:56
12. 441 Sean Wetstine Lakewood CO 35 M 4:27:40 1:04:46 1:01:07 1:06:51 1:12:47 4:27:32
13. 255 Robert Bawn Boulder CO 50 M 4:30:01 1:01:54 1:02:11 1:07:03 1:16:04 4:29:57
14. 285 Tyler Costin Westminster CO 31 M 4:33:07 58:51 58:08 1:12:17 1:21:40 4:33:02
15. 425 Paul Tucker Boulder CO 39 M 4:34:20 1:00:34 1:02:51 1:10:49 1:17:48 4:34:19
16. 320 Ryan Guldan Denver CO 28 M 4:34:21 56:53 59:03 1:09:52 1:25:05 4:34:19
17. 340 Stephanie Jones Colorado Springs CO 41 *F* 4:34:51 1:01:43 1:05:16 1:09:58 1:15:36 4:34:51
18. 453 Jennifer Cubillas Louisville CO 43 *F* 4:35:29 1:05:48 1:05:44 1:07:26 1:14:17 4:35:23
19. 411 Greg Shepherd Centennial CO 39 M 4:35:53 1:02:19 1:02:45 1:05:03 1:23:33 4:35:48
20. 449 Scott Klopfenstein Cascade CO 41 M 4:36:19 1:07:17 1:08:28 1:10:35 1:07:43 4:36:13
21. 319 Daniel Grigsby Boulder CO 28 M 4:37:56 1:04:30 1:05:31 1:12:57 1:12:41 4:37:52
22. 434 Eric Webb Golden CO 25 M 4:39:52 59:33 59:01 1:13:25 1:25:20 4:39:39
23. 352 Julie Linman Boulder CO 25 *F* 4:41:39 1:04:44 1:05:24 1:10:39 1:18:36 4:41:30
24. 374 Brett Muratori Longmont CO 37 M 4:45:04 1:02:10 1:05:43 1:10:48 1:23:55 4:45:03
25. 450 Daniel Glass Lakewood CO 24 M 4:46:27 1:00:10 1:01:56 1:12:57 1:28:47 4:46:25
26. 392 Daniel Ringler Thornton CO 37 M 4:46:45 1:00:53 1:03:49 1:15:15 1:24:44 4:46:41
27. 328 Tyler Higgins Denver CO 30 M 4:48:24 1:05:51 1:04:24 1:10:27 1:24:57 4:48:11
28. 290 Kevin Darmer Thornton CO 34 M 4:48:55 1:07:32 1:07:59 1:10:35 1:19:48 4:48:35
29. 409 David Selden Lyons CO 52 M 4:50:48 1:08:06 1:12:08 1:13:50 1:14:14 4:50:45
30. 451 Kevin Berg Littleton CO 55 M 4:51:49 1:13:03 1:14:43 1:09:28 1:11:28 4:51:16
31. 294 Kyle Downey Denver CO 24 M 4:53:20 1:03:52 1:03:44 1:14:50 1:28:28 4:53:16
32. 298 Todd Duncan Aurora CO 42 M 4:53:38 1:04:51 1:06:13 1:13:38 1:25:23 4:53:30
33. 350 Chris Langer Highlands Ranch CO 36 M 4:53:43 1:04:43 1:05:31 1:11:31 1:29:56 4:53:41
34. 417 Shawn St. Sauveur Lafayette CO 33 M 4:54:13 53:30 57:43 1:12:14 1:47:22 4:54:11
35. 318 Dina Griffin Jamestown CO 42 *F* 4:54:13 1:05:54 1:08:46 1:16:31 1:20:32 4:54:05
36. 383 Tyler Peek Morrisville NC 46 M 4:57:16 1:07:19 1:07:45 1:18:30 1:20:32 4:57:12
37. 435 Cathi Webber Colorado Springs CO 43 *F* 5:00:55 1:06:28 1:10:15 1:16:58 1:24:53 5:00:49
38. 361 Caleb Mathewson Lakewood CO 23 M 5:01:08 1:03:31 1:08:37 1:13:20 1:32:57 5:01:05
39. 433 Erik Warnecke Boulder CO 34 M 5:03:57 1:05:26 1:10:06 1:19:02 1:26:51 5:03:49
40. 373 Ben Moritz Littleton CO 37 M 5:04:00 1:05:57 1:08:23 1:16:43 1:29:35 5:03:55
41. 445 Hannah Williams Steamboat Springs CO 29 *F* 5:04:26 1:00:55 1:04:13 1:13:40 1:42:35 5:04:24
42. 337 Sheila Huss Palmer Lake CO 36 *F* 5:06:01 1:12:14 1:13:40 1:18:01 1:19:34 5:05:50
43. 314 Christina Gallagher Monument CO 34 *F* 5:06:02 1:12:14 1:13:40 1:18:01 1:19:35 5:05:50
44. 356 Paul Maisel Evergreen CO 41 M 5:10:40 1:03:03 1:07:38 1:20:18 1:34:30 5:10:38
45. 271 Dennis Callahan Lyons CO 40 M 5:12:28 1:08:58 1:10:42 1:21:20 1:27:48 5:12:00
46. 365 Christy McLaughlin Evergreen CO 34 *F* 5:13:04 1:09:28 1:13:49 1:21:39 1:25:26 5:12:48
47. 396 Ethan Ross Boulder CO 30 M 5:14:39 1:05:48 1:09:22 1:20:45 1:35:47 5:14:34
48. 432 David Wald Evergreen CO 49 M 5:14:45 1:08:26 1:12:11 1:20:52 1:30:37 5:14:39
49. 309 Kevin Fonger Broomfield CO 33 M 5:15:04 1:12:11 1:15:48 1:20:59 1:23:38 5:14:51
50. 292 Michele Delman Longmont CO 42 *F* 5:15:33 1:13:27 1:16:54 1:19:35 1:22:50 5:15:25
51. 283 Jessica Cooney Greeley CO 36 *F* 5:16:28 1:05:23 1:10:55 1:27:36 1:30:01 5:16:24
52. 252 Shane Anderson Arvada CO 36 M 5:17:16 1:01:40 1:05:19 1:23:42 1:43:11 5:17:05
53. 308 James Flanary Colorado Springs CO 33 M 5:22:27 1:14:47 1:17:06 1:17:48 1:29:56 5:22:16
54. 346 Dana Kracaw Boulder CO 27 *F* 5:22:42 1:08:13 1:14:00 1:25:17 1:32:43 5:22:34
55. 322 Jon Hagen Colorado Springs CO 28 M 5:22:52 1:05:56 1:09:38 1:27:46 1:37:00 5:22:42
56. 345 Milan Klanjsek Denver CO 49 M 5:23:38 1:13:55 1:17:19 1:24:19 1:25:25 5:23:29
57. 275 Sandra Carpenter Conifer CO 39 *F* 5:24:12 1:11:07 1:16:37 1:24:54 1:28:52 5:23:59
58. 358 Enrique Maldonado Northglenn CO 43 M 5:25:18 1:05:17 1:14:26 1:29:50 1:33:17 5:25:11
59. 382 Justin Parafiniuk Colorado Springs CO 31 M 5:25:59 1:10:05 1:10:41 1:23:51 1:38:52 5:25:43
60. 277 Beth Carter Colorado Springs CO 35 *F* 5:26:41 1:13:02 1:17:50 1:23:48 1:29:13 5:26:28
61. 278 Sean Case Denver CO 33 M 5:26:44 1:04:30 1:07:37 1:25:47 1:45:57 5:26:27
62. 257 Jason Bezon Highlands Ranch CO 36 M 5:27:07 1:11:28 1:15:27 1:22:31 1:34:42 5:27:02
63. 3659 Adrian Stanciu Manitou Springs CO 42 M 5:29:06 1:09:35 1:12:11 1:24:47 1:39:49 5:28:57
64. 348 Patrick Lafond Golden CO 25 M 5:31:07 1:16:49 1:16:07 1:19:57 1:34:42 5:30:51
65. 342 Melinda Kelly Colchester CT 23 *F* 5:32:03 1:17:10 1:17:27 1:20:09 1:34:16 5:31:51
66. 385 Mark Perkins Centennial CO 58 M 5:34:11 1:11:17 1:14:29 1:24:25 1:40:53 5:34:07
67. 299 Josh Durkin Castle Rock CO 35 M 5:35:44 1:14:30 1:12:44 1:20:29 1:44:20 5:35:18
68. 332 Caitlin Howard Littleton CO 28 *F* 5:37:36 1:08:01 1:14:10 1:31:17 1:41:23 5:37:30
69. 427 Laura Venner Lakewood CO 29 *F* 5:37:43 1:08:21 1:13:42 1:37:40 1:35:35 5:37:35
70. 375 Dale Nagel Greeley CO 53 M 5:38:09 1:09:17 1:14:03 1:29:33 1:42:27 5:38:02
71. 273 Lesli Elizabeth Carmical Aurora CO 23 *F* 5:40:30 1:13:02 1:16:52 1:29:33 1:38:00 5:40:17
72. 424 Earl Tubbs Colorado Springs CO 35 M 5:43:43 1:08:02 1:10:55 1:33:29 1:48:05 5:43:39
73. 280 John Clarke Colorado Springs CO 46 M 5:44:36 1:13:09 1:18:33 1:30:27 1:39:54 5:44:30
74. 353 Jessica Linney Denver CO 34 *F* 5:44:44 1:17:29 1:22:49 1:31:05 1:30:21 5:44:37
75. 355 Bridget Luebbert Centennial CO 48 *F* 5:45:02 1:17:21 1:20:40 1:30:47 1:33:32 5:44:55
76. 406 Heath Schroeder Colorado Springs CO 39 M 5:47:00 1:10:10 1:13:14 1:33:24 1:47:09 5:46:46
77. 397 Rick Ross Colorado Springs CO 45 M 5:47:00 1:10:30 1:13:39 1:32:32 1:47:20 5:46:49
78. 387 Gabrielle Popoff Glenwood Springs CO 35 *F* 5:47:11 1:12:15 1:23:53 1:32:22 1:35:53 5:46:58
79. 408 Liesl Schumacher Grand Junction CO 43 *F* 5:47:37 1:20:17 1:21:36 1:28:34 1:34:17 5:47:24
80. 325 Carla Hammer Evergreen CO 47 *F* 5:48:48 1:12:19 1:16:32 1:31:59 1:44:59 5:48:32
81. 452 Min Wang Denver CO 34 *F* 5:50:19 1:20:05 1:21:41 1:31:08 1:34:33 5:50:00
82. 311 Jeremy Frank Highlands Ranch CO 33 M 5:51:12 1:16:18 1:17:51 1:32:06 1:41:53 5:50:51
83. 338 Bob Irving Lakewood CO 57 M 5:54:50 1:11:31 1:15:31 1:27:54 1:57:05 5:54:38
84. 334 Laura Hronik Colorado Springs CO 33 *F* 5:56:28 1:12:50 1:23:59 1:37:59 1:38:45 5:56:16
85. 410 Daimeon Shanks Boulder CO 32 M 5:56:43 1:12:47 1:20:47 1:32:46 1:46:56 5:56:31
86. 259 Tim Blockyou Colorado Springs CO 30 M 5:57:10 1:16:52 1:23:07 1:35:10 1:39:11 5:56:58
87. 266 Paul Breckan Colorado Springs CO 42 M 5:58:07 1:19:21 1:27:11 1:34:03 1:34:58 5:57:57
88. 301 E J Ehrhart Fort Collins CO 49 M 5:59:28 1:13:48 1:23:37 1:36:21 1:42:36 5:59:18
89. 253 Roger Baer Colorado Springs CO 57 M 6:01:14 1:13:01 1:21:04 1:35:58 1:47:07 6:01:06
90. 291 Jason Davis Parker CO 37 M 6:03:35 1:17:29 1:22:12 1:35:43 1:43:00 6:03:18
91. 369 Alicia Miers Louisville CO 38 *F* 6:04:57 1:15:42 1:18:52 1:25:30 2:00:31 6:04:49
92. 333 Charles Howarth Denver CO 35 M 6:06:32 1:05:51 1:21:54 1:57:09 1:39:13 6:06:27
93. 443 Mike Wilkinson Aurora CO 40 M 6:08:11 1:05:00 1:12:11 1:55:53 1:52:06 6:08:08
94. 326 Chris Hasselback Castle Rock CO 40 M 6:08:47 1:27:05 1:30:38 1:36:42 1:31:45 6:08:28
95. 269 Eleanor Burns Thornton CO 41 *F* 6:11:43 1:18:08 1:26:50 1:37:55 1:45:58 6:11:37
96. 307 Briana Ferguson Colorado Springs CO 35 *F* 6:16:20 1:14:52 1:23:14 1:42:37 1:51:39 6:16:17
97. 349 Allen Lamb Park City UT 59 M 6:16:44 1:21:34 1:25:17 1:35:01 1:51:25 6:16:38
98. 327 Lisa Hayen Thornton CO 37 *F* 6:17:41 1:23:07 1:26:35 1:40:05 1:44:27 6:17:24
99. 364 Jack McGarry Morrison CO 52 M 6:18:18 1:20:22 1:23:39 1:36:23 1:53:00 6:17:58
100. 367 Jeffrey Meredith Highlands Ranch CO 49 M 6:19:00 1:15:13 1:19:18 1:41:07 1:59:25 6:18:46
101. 390 Aaron Provance Westminster CO 35 M 6:19:21 1:12:30 1:18:52 1:42:48 2:01:30 6:19:14
102. 251 Matthew Anderson Lakewood CO 37 M 6:20:18 1:10:31 1:18:33 1:40:40 2:06:18 6:20:09
103. 389 Jenny Powers Fort Collins CO 37 *F* 6:21:28 1:23:56 1:28:55 1:37:23 1:47:36 6:21:18
104. 289 Renee Dalgleish Denver CO 48 *F* 6:23:08 1:16:29 1:25:35 1:41:31 1:55:54 6:22:54
105. 262 L Bollen Aurora CO 51 *F* 6:27:19 1:22:12 1:28:18 1:42:21 1:50:15 6:27:04
106. 384 Adolfo Perez-Duran Boulder CO 47 M 6:29:32 1:30:25 1:25:20 1:40:27 1:49:50 6:29:12
107. 286 Wayne Cousineau Superior CO 61 M 6:29:38 1:13:08 1:21:16 1:46:01 2:05:47 6:29:28
108. 400 Scott Schafer Aurora CO 56 M 6:33:04 1:24:11 1:35:01 1:40:49 1:50:01 6:32:57
109. 363 Emily McCullough Denver CO 32 *F* 6:34:38 1:33:02 1:36:09 1:40:50 1:41:41 6:34:18
110. 279 John Cassidy Colorado Springs CO 47 M 6:34:59 1:23:54 1:33:47 1:42:31 1:51:24 6:34:42
111. 260 Robin Boddy Colorado Springs CO 33 *F* 6:35:04 1:27:54 1:32:05 1:38:26 1:53:13 6:34:44
112. 360 David Marino Colorado Springs CO 33 M 6:35:54 1:11:17 1:32:02 1:53:14 1:56:14 6:35:48
113. 401 Charles Scheibe Denver CO 57 M 6:36:24 1:25:59 1:34:37 1:44:44 1:47:35 6:36:13
114. 344 Anne Kinney Highlands Ranch CO 34 *F* 6:38:54 1:24:53 1:35:18 1:45:39 1:49:36 6:38:37
115. 398 Alica Rossbach Littleton CO 27 *F* 6:40:43 1:23:41 1:32:49 1:52:22 1:48:43 6:40:24
116. 368 Ron Michaels Fort Collins CO 49 M 6:41:09 1:22:45 1:23:18 1:40:42 2:06:48 6:37:33
117. 440 Ulla Westermann Louisville CO 50 *F* 6:41:46 1:32:42 1:35:23 1:40:09 1:49:39 6:41:26
118. 258 Ross Bielak Colorado Springs CO 40 M 6:51:48 1:22:07 1:22:34 1:57:57 2:05:43 6:51:27
119. 335 Steve Hughes Little Rock AR 63 M 6:51:55 1:27:55 1:35:26 1:48:33 1:55:07 6:51:32
120. 281 Ronald Coats Colorado Springs CO 48 M 6:58:12 1:26:02 1:32:49 1:53:21 2:01:53 6:57:46
121. 442 Chris Whitley Thornton CO 42 M 6:59:24 1:32:53 1:32:29 1:48:38 2:01:25 6:59:04
122. 302 Hope Engel Longmont CO 39 *F* 6:59:39 1:35:50 1:36:28 1:45:48 1:58:33 6:59:31
123. 265 Joseph Brazil Colorado Springs CO 46 M 6:59:56 1:28:38 1:39:42 1:52:42 1:53:05 6:59:38
124. 329 John Hobbs Evergreen CO 66 M 7:04:34 1:31:46 1:36:19 1:51:32 1:59:53 7:04:16
125. 414 Scott Snyder Littleton CO 57 M 7:04:35 1:31:38 1:34:36 1:53:22 1:59:53 7:04:17
126. 336 Ken Hurst Golden CO 43 M 7:05:13 1:15:04 1:24:50 1:33:30 2:46:48 7:04:58
127. 351 Gary Lear Brighton CO 56 M 7:10:39 1:12:46 1:33:57 1:58:33 2:19:25 7:10:35
128. 304 Mark Evenson Henderson CO 54 M 7:14:46 1:30:01 1:39:57 1:52:52 2:06:27 7:14:24
129. 413 Dan Smith Lakewood CO 54 M 7:17:21 1:33:52 1:47:44 2:00:12 1:52:23 7:17:07
130. 272 Randy Canney Denver CO 50 M 7:17:24 1:33:29 1:40:18 1:54:46 2:04:08 7:17:08
131. 447 Isaac Wong Lone Tree CO 36 M 7:27:55 1:27:59 1:39:59 2:07:54 2:07:35 7:27:30
132. 297 Lisa Dumont Boulder CO 44 *F* 7:29:48 1:33:03 1:52:09 1:59:56 2:00:16 7:29:30
133. 321 Chuck Hachmeister Colorado Springs CO 59 M 7:32:35 1:37:08 1:48:28 2:00:45 2:01:17 7:32:09
134. 282 Dan Collins Boulder CO 52 M 7:35:38 1:29:29 1:45:43 2:03:25 2:12:08 7:35:23
135. 416 Tree Sorrells Golden CO 41 *F* 7:38:39 1:32:55 1:43:04 1:59:46 2:17:38 7:38:22
136. 446 Millie Winebrenner Colorado Springs CO 49 *F* 7:39:22 1:35:21 1:47:27 2:02:22 2:08:21 7:39:00
137. 402 Justin Schluessler Peyton CO 38 M 7:42:47 1:36:45 1:47:51 2:07:44 2:05:53 7:42:24
138. 305 Jessamyn Fairfield Dublin 27 *F* 7:48:59 1:27:09 1:39:23 2:05:57 2:31:34 7:48:38
dnf 295 Grant Drummond Woodland Park CO 34 M 54:35 58:41 1:16:27
dnf 370 Shad Mika Westminster CO 36 M 1:00:11 1:02:28 1:29:46
dnf 310 Shannon Fonger Broomfield CO 30 *F* 1:17:17 1:22:37 1:36:15
dnf 312 Barbara Franzen Denver CO 58 *F* 1:11:39 1:20:39 1:47:21
dnf 407 Julie Schroeder Colorado Springs CO 44 *F* 1:24:16 1:37:23 1:50:51
dnf 264 Heather Brady Highlands Ranch CO 36 *F* 1:17:43 1:26:56 1:51:39
dnf 300 Bill Ebersohl Colorado Spgs CO 59 M 1:30:20 1:34:43 1:54:27
dnf 313 Allen Fry Fockenberg-Limbach 45 M 1:09:34 1:17:29 2:01:16
dnf 419 Gabriel Subiaur Denver CO 27 M 1:27:51 1:37:58 2:02:49
dnf 3658 Samsara Sorrells Corvallis OR 38 *F* 1:32:54 1:43:09 2:05:17
dnf 371 Mark Modisette Colorado Springs CO 46 *F* 1:08:23 1:15:04 2:14:50
dnf 303 Deanne Erskine Fort Collins CO 45 *F* 1:55:17 2:17:13 2:35:23
dnf 287 Kerry Cox Evergreen CO 41 M 1:38:08 2:15:00 3:00:46
dnf 430 Tim Waggoner Golden CO 40 M 49:05 51:44
dnf 339 Lisa Javerncik Loveland CO 38 *F* 58:37 1:02:10
dnf 415 Patricia Sorbo Greeley CO 35 *F* 1:07:03 1:16:15
dnf 330 Amanda Hodges Denver CO 26 *F* 1:15:50 1:21:03
dnf 377 Michelle Nybo Highlands Ranch CO 42 *F* 1:16:43 1:23:04
dnf 405 Chris Schreiner Denver CO 35 M 1:13:55 1:31:20
dnf 395 Alex Ross Frederick CO 34 M 1:19:22 1:35:58
dnf 404 James Schmitt Colorado Springs CO 59 M 1:27:27 1:44:30
Greenland Trail 50K – 5/5/2012
Results by Age Group

Male 19 & Under Age Group Results

There were no finishers in this division

Female 19 & Under Age Group Results

There were no finishers in this division

Male 20 to 29 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Craig Schmidt 28 3:45:50
2. Patrick Garcia 27 4:10:45
3. Ryan Guldan 28 4:34:21
4. Daniel Grigsby 28 4:37:56
5. Eric Webb 25 4:39:52
6. Daniel Glass 24 4:46:27
7. Kyle Downey 24 4:53:20
8. Caleb Mathewson 23 5:01:08
9. Jon Hagen 28 5:22:52
10. Patrick Lafond 25 5:31:07

Female 20 to 29 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Julie Linman 25 4:41:39
2. Hannah Williams 29 5:04:26
3. Dana Kracaw 27 5:22:42
4. Melinda Kelly 23 5:32:03
5. Caitlin Howard 28 5:37:36
6. Laura Venner 29 5:37:43
7. Lesli Elizabeth Carmical 23 5:40:30
8. Alica Rossbach 27 6:40:43
9. Jessamyn Fairfield 27 7:48:59

Male 30 to 39 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Peter Maksimow 33 3:22:09
2. Matthew Curtis 36 4:12:33
3. Bryan Williams 37 4:16:04
4. Ryan Turbyfill 33 4:17:58
5. Sean Wetstine 35 4:27:40
6. Tyler Costin 31 4:33:07
7. Paul Tucker 39 4:34:20
8. Greg Shepherd 39 4:35:53
9. Brett Muratori 37 4:45:04
10. Daniel Ringler 37 4:46:45
11. Tyler Higgins 30 4:48:24
12. Kevin Darmer 34 4:48:55
13. Chris Langer 36 4:53:43
14. Shawn St. Sauveur 33 4:54:13
15. Erik Warnecke 34 5:03:57
16. Ben Moritz 37 5:04:00
17. Ethan Ross 30 5:14:39
18. Kevin Fonger 33 5:15:04
19. Shane Anderson 36 5:17:16
20. James Flanary 33 5:22:27
21. Justin Parafiniuk 31 5:25:59
22. Sean Case 33 5:26:44
23. Jason Bezon 36 5:27:07
24. Josh Durkin 35 5:35:44
25. Earl Tubbs 35 5:43:43
26. Heath Schroeder 39 5:47:00
27. Jeremy Frank 33 5:51:12
28. Daimeon Shanks 32 5:56:43
29. Tim Blockyou 30 5:57:10
30. Jason Davis 37 6:03:35
31. Charles Howarth 35 6:06:32
32. Aaron Provance 35 6:19:21
33. Matthew Anderson 37 6:20:18
34. David Marino 33 6:35:54
35. Isaac Wong 36 7:27:55
36. Justin Schluessler 38 7:42:47

Female 30 to 39 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Kerrie Bruxvoort 35 3:51:27
2. Sheila Huss 36 5:06:01
3. Christina Gallagher 34 5:06:02
4. Christy McLaughlin 34 5:13:04
5. Jessica Cooney 36 5:16:28
6. Sandra Carpenter 39 5:24:12
7. Beth Carter 35 5:26:41
8. Jessica Linney 34 5:44:44
9. Gabrielle Popoff 35 5:47:11
10. Min Wang 34 5:50:19
11. Laura Hronik 33 5:56:28
12. Alicia Miers 38 6:04:57
13. Briana Ferguson 35 6:16:20
14. Lisa Hayen 37 6:17:41
15. Jenny Powers 37 6:21:28
16. Emily McCullough 32 6:34:38
17. Robin Boddy 33 6:35:04
18. Anne Kinney 34 6:38:54
19. Hope Engel 39 6:59:39

Male 40 to 49 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Bill Fanselow 45 3:42:37
2. Brad Poppele 41 3:58:03
3. Jason Romero 42 4:01:10
4. Scott Swaney 43 4:14:19
5. Scott Klopfenstein 41 4:36:19
6. Todd Duncan 42 4:53:38
7. Tyler Peek 46 4:57:16
8. Paul Maisel 41 5:10:40
9. Dennis Callahan 40 5:12:28
10. David Wald 49 5:14:45
11. Milan Klanjsek 49 5:23:38
12. Enrique Maldonado 43 5:25:18
13. Adrian Stanciu 42 5:29:06
14. John Clarke 46 5:44:36
15. Rick Ross 45 5:47:00
16. Paul Breckan 42 5:58:07
17. E J Ehrhart 49 5:59:28
18. Mike Wilkinson 40 6:08:11
19. Chris Hasselback 40 6:08:47
20. Jeffrey Meredith 49 6:19:00
21. Adolfo Perez-Duran 47 6:29:32
22. John Cassidy 47 6:34:59
23. Ron Michaels 49 6:41:09
24. Ross Bielak 40 6:51:48
25. Ronald Coats 48 6:58:12
26. Chris Whitley 42 6:59:24
27. Joseph Brazil 46 6:59:56
28. Ken Hurst 43 7:05:13

Female 40 to 49 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Stephanie Jones 41 4:34:51
2. Jennifer Cubillas 43 4:35:29
3. Dina Griffin 42 4:54:13
4. Cathi Webber 43 5:00:55
5. Michele Delman 42 5:15:33
6. Bridget Luebbert 48 5:45:02
7. Liesl Schumacher 43 5:47:37
8. Carla Hammer 47 5:48:48
9. Eleanor Burns 41 6:11:43
10. Renee Dalgleish 48 6:23:08
11. Lisa Dumont 44 7:29:48
12. Tree Sorrells 41 7:38:39
13. Millie Winebrenner 49 7:39:22

Male 50 to 59 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Robert Bawn 50 4:30:01
2. David Selden 52 4:50:48
3. Kevin Berg 55 4:51:49
4. Mark Perkins 58 5:34:11
5. Dale Nagel 53 5:38:09
6. Bob Irving 57 5:54:50
7. Roger Baer 57 6:01:14
8. Allen Lamb 59 6:16:44
9. Jack McGarry 52 6:18:18
10. Scott Schafer 56 6:33:04
11. Charles Scheibe 57 6:36:24
12. Scott Snyder 57 7:04:35
13. Gary Lear 56 7:10:39
14. Mark Evenson 54 7:14:46
15. Dan Smith 54 7:17:21
16. Randy Canney 50 7:17:24
17. Chuck Hachmeister 59 7:32:35
18. Dan Collins 52 7:35:38

Female 50 to 59 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. L Bollen 51 6:27:19
2. Ulla Westermann 50 6:41:46

Male 60 to 69 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Wayne Cousineau 61 6:29:38
2. Steve Hughes 63 6:51:55
3. John Hobbs 66 7:04:34

Female 60 to 69 Age Group Results

There were no finishers in this division

Male 70 & Over Age Group Results

There were no finishers in this division

Female 70 & Over Age Group Results

There were no finishers in this division