Greenland Trail 8 Mile – Saturday, May 7th, 2011
Results by Place
Scroll down for age group results
Chip Place Place
Place Bib Name Hometown Age Sex Time Pace Time In Sex Division In Div
1. 3077 Christopher Desilets Denver CO 24 M 51:23 6:26 51:23 1st 20 to 29 1st
2. 3337 Wes Thurman Colorado Springs CO 39 M 54:50 6:52 54:49 2nd 30 to 39 1st
3. 3249 Susan Nuzum Boulder CO 44 *F* 56:33 7:05 56:32 1st 40 to 49 1st
4. 3278 Jeff Rath Colorado Springs CO 33 M 56:48 7:06 56:47 3rd 30 to 39 2nd
5. 3363 Sam Wilson Denver CO 24 M 58:58 7:23 58:57 4th 20 to 29 2nd
6. 3078 Kara Diamond-Husmann Denver CO 33 *F* 59:04 7:23 59:00 2nd 30 to 39 1st
7. 3048 Samuel Callan Colorado Springs CO 48 M 59:39 7:28 59:37 5th 40 to 49 1st
8. 3277 Drew Quirk Highlands Ranch CO 14 M 59:47 7:29 59:47 6th 19 & under 1st
9. 3273 Stuart Proffit Denver CO 44 M 1:00:44 7:36 1:00:43 7th 40 to 49 2nd
10. 3224 Jeff McIntosh Monument CO 50 M 1:01:45 7:44 1:01:44 8th 50 to 59 1st
11. 3149 Stephen Huda Centennial CO 57 M 1:03:04 7:53 1:03:02 9th 50 to 59 2nd
12. 1861 Barry Smith Colorado Springs CO 48 M 1:03:16 7:55 1:03:12 10th 40 to 49 3rd
13. 3020 Steve Barker Estes Park CO 57 M 1:03:55 8:00 1:03:51 11th 50 to 59 3rd
14. 3021 Robert Baronas Denver CO 39 M 1:04:17 8:03 1:04:13 12th 30 to 39 3rd
15. 3267 Robert Phillips Denver CO 49 M 1:04:31 8:04 1:04:30 13th 40 to 49 4th
16. 3002 Laurie Fritts Boulder CO 40 *F* 1:04:44 8:06 1:04:40 3rd 40 to 49 2nd
17. 3015 Sydney Ayers Golden CO 47 *F* 1:04:50 8:07 1:04:29 4th 40 to 49 3rd
18. 3139 Alex Hilton Colorado Springs CO 12 M 1:04:54 8:07 1:04:54 14th 19 & under 2nd
19. 3173 Morgan Kirby Palmer Lake CO 44 M 1:05:14 8:10 1:05:08 15th 40 to 49 5th
20. 3033 Heather Biglow Littleton CO 37 *F* 1:06:05 8:16 1:06:04 5th 30 to 39 2nd
21. 3062 Bob Cook Colorado Springs CO 46 M 1:06:08 8:16 1:05:56 16th 40 to 49 6th
22. 3349 Robert Weber Denver CO 26 M 1:06:55 8:22 1:06:53 17th 20 to 29 3rd
23. 3142 Missi Holt Parker CO 31 *F* 1:07:29 8:27 1:07:21 6th 30 to 39 3rd
24. 3111 Nathaniel Gibby Aurora CO 15 M 1:07:41 8:28 1:07:37 18th 19 & under 3rd
25. 3311 Willie Skinner Longmont CO 48 M 1:07:43 8:28 1:07:33 19th 40 to 49 7th
26. 3293 Brandon Salisbury Manitou Springs CO 28 M 1:07:46 8:29 1:07:44 20th 20 to 29 4th
27. 3009 Siga Andrew Boulder CO 46 *F* 1:07:55 8:30 1:07:48 7th 40 to 49 4th
28. 3110 Darin Gibby Aurora CO 44 M 1:07:58 8:30 1:07:54 21st 40 to 49 8th
29. 3144 Jason Honeyfield Centennial CO 35 M 1:08:31 8:34 1:08:10 22nd 30 to 39 4th
30. 3195 Nathan Lemon Parker CO 31 M 1:08:33 8:35 1:08:24 23rd 30 to 39 5th
31. 3163 John Keller Centennial CO 36 M 1:08:45 8:36 1:08:42 24th 30 to 39 6th
32. 3095 Brett Fenster Parker CO 38 M 1:09:08 8:39 1:08:51 25th 30 to 39 7th
33. 3056 Tom Castle Colorado Springs CO 40 M 1:09:16 8:40 1:09:14 26th 40 to 49 9th
34. 3248 Sonya Norris Colorado Springs CO 50 *F* 1:09:32 8:42 1:09:25 8th 50 to 59 1st
35. 3060 Ramon Colomina Centennial CO 45 M 1:09:44 8:43 1:09:20 27th 40 to 49 10th
36. 3023 John Bastian Parker CO 35 M 1:09:51 8:44 1:09:48 28th 30 to 39 8th
37. 3341 Kimberly Van Auken Castle Rock CO 36 *F* 1:09:59 8:45 1:09:25 9th 30 to 39 4th
38. 3057 Chelsey Cerrillo Centennial CO 27 *F* 1:10:30 8:49 1:10:06 10th 20 to 29 1st
39. 3259 Charles Paris Colorado Springs CO 35 M 1:10:42 8:51 1:10:36 29th 30 to 39 9th
40. 3109 Phyllis Gianfrancesco Denver CO 46 *F* 1:11:03 8:53 1:11:00 11th 40 to 49 5th
41. 3202 Karen Lorenz Boulder CO 34 *F* 1:11:08 8:54 1:11:03 12th 30 to 39 5th
42. 3332 Kerri Taracena Colorado Springs CO 35 *F* 1:11:14 8:55 1:11:06 13th 30 to 39 6th
43. 3242 Luke Musgrave Highlands Ranch CO 25 M 1:11:16 8:55 1:10:44 30th 20 to 29 5th
44. 3217 Rodney Mauler Centennial CO 55 M 1:11:23 8:56 1:11:12 31st 50 to 59 4th
45. 3180 Kevin Krayna Longmont CO 53 M 1:11:45 8:59 1:11:40 32nd 50 to 59 5th
46. 3127 Joseph Hangge Erie CO 29 M 1:11:47 8:59 1:11:23 33rd 20 to 29 6th
47. 3246 Renee Newcomer Aurora CO 40 *F* 1:11:50 8:59 1:11:43 14th 40 to 49 6th
48. 3176 Ted Koerner Castle Rock CO 49 M 1:11:53 9:00 1:11:51 34th 40 to 49 11th
49. 3041 Skyla Bosco Denver CO 35 *F* 1:11:57 9:00 1:11:50 15th 30 to 39 7th
50. 3118 William Goosmann Denver CO 54 M 1:12:00 9:00 1:11:54 35th 50 to 59 6th
51. 3307 Andrew Shotwell Colorado Springs CO 32 M 1:12:06 9:01 1:11:57 36th 30 to 39 10th
52. 3192 Nicholas Lee Colorado Springs CO 31 M 1:12:13 9:02 1:12:05 37th 30 to 39 11th
53. 3133 Nora Helmus Denver CO 28 *F* 1:12:18 9:03 1:12:06 16th 20 to 29 2nd
54. 3262 Amy Peabody Colorado Springs CO 26 *F* 1:12:22 9:03 1:12:12 17th 20 to 29 3rd
55. 3266 Page Phillips Edgewater CO 41 M 1:12:28 9:04 1:12:09 38th 40 to 49 12th
56. 3116 Ed Gleason Colorado Springs CO 56 M 1:13:00 9:08 1:12:56 39th 50 to 59 7th
57. 3329 David Swartz Littleton CO 50 M 1:13:10 9:09 1:12:57 40th 50 to 59 8th
58. 3090 Jennifer Ellis Denver CO 50 *F* 1:13:26 9:11 1:13:18 18th 50 to 59 2nd
59. 3203 Scott Lorenz Colorado Springs CO 45 M 1:13:27 9:11 1:13:19 41st 40 to 49 13th
60. 3031 Tara Bertholf Colorado Springs CO 30 *F* 1:13:29 9:12 1:13:08 19th 30 to 39 8th
61. 3315 Lisa Smith Larkspur CO 43 *F* 1:13:32 9:12 1:13:22 20th 40 to 49 7th
62. 3308 Rick Shuri Wheat Ridge CO 52 M 1:13:40 9:13 1:13:21 42nd 50 to 59 9th
63. 3215 Karen Matheny Colorado Springs CO 33 *F* 1:13:47 9:14 1:13:42 21st 30 to 39 9th
64. 3036 Michael Boice Colorado Springs CO 47 M 1:13:50 9:14 1:13:34 43rd 40 to 49 14th
65. 3296 Tess Scanlon-Philips Edgewater CO 43 *F* 1:13:59 9:15 1:13:41 22nd 40 to 49 8th
66. 3223 Lynn McEwen Littleton CO 48 *F* 1:14:00 9:15 1:13:54 23rd 40 to 49 9th
67. 3119 Andy Grawe Morrison CO 28 M 1:14:06 9:16 1:13:59 44th 20 to 29 7th
68. 3264 Kate Perry Evergreen CO 36 *F* 1:14:07 9:16 1:13:36 24th 30 to 39 10th
69. 3328 Steve Sundberg Aurora CO 42 M 1:14:15 9:17 1:14:08 45th 40 to 49 15th
70. 3181 Matthew Kruzicki Denver CO 29 M 1:14:15 9:17 1:14:00 46th 20 to 29 8th
71. 3003 Kristin Abernethy Colorado Springs CO 40 *F* 1:14:18 9:18 1:14:08 25th 40 to 49 10th
72. 3335 Jenny Taylor Littleton CO 27 *F* 1:14:30 9:19 1:14:27 26th 20 to 29 4th
73. 3297 Brad Schenck Colorado Springs CO 45 M 1:14:34 9:20 1:14:14 47th 40 to 49 16th
74. 3196 Adam Levy Centennial CO 40 M 1:14:47 9:21 1:14:40 48th 40 to 49 17th
75. 3236 Tom Minnery Colorado Springs CO 62 M 1:14:52 9:22 1:14:40 49th 60 to 69 1st
76. 3338 Mary Toman Colorado Springs CO 48 *F* 1:15:02 9:23 1:14:55 27th 40 to 49 11th
77. 3265 Megan Peterson Boulder CO 33 *F* 1:15:13 9:25 1:15:07 28th 30 to 39 11th
78. 3298 Kim Schenck Colorado Springs CO 45 *F* 1:15:14 9:25 1:14:54 29th 40 to 49 12th
79. 3157 Terrence Jones Franktown CO 55 M 1:15:36 9:27 1:15:35 50th 50 to 59 10th
80. 3136 Martin Hidalgo Littleton CO 67 M 1:16:09 9:32 1:16:06 51st 60 to 69 2nd
81. 3045 Kelly Burke Highlands Ranch CO 40 *F* 1:16:20 9:33 1:16:06 30th 40 to 49 13th
82. 3295 Warren Saslow Centennial CO 60 M 1:16:31 9:34 1:16:11 52nd 60 to 69 3rd
83. 3314 John Smith Parker CO 59 M 1:16:35 9:35 1:16:32 53rd 50 to 59 11th
84. 3028 Danielle Bergmeier Denver CO 23 *F* 1:16:40 9:35 1:16:37 31st 20 to 29 5th
85. 3121 Steven Griffin Fort Collins CO 34 M 1:16:41 9:36 1:16:28 54th 30 to 39 12th
86. 3344 Samuel Vogel Laramie WY 21 M 1:16:45 9:36 1:16:24 55th 20 to 29 9th
87. 3027 Dustin Bergman Denver CO 29 M 1:16:53 9:37 1:16:35 56th 20 to 29 10th
88. 3039 Michale Bontrager Colorado Springs CO 52 *F* 1:17:34 9:42 1:17:24 32nd 50 to 59 3rd
89. 3053 Traci Case Golden CO 42 *F* 1:17:44 9:43 1:17:42 33rd 40 to 49 14th
90. 3228 Carol Mehesy Denver CO 39 *F* 1:17:51 9:44 1:17:29 34th 30 to 39 12th
91. 3272 Stacy Priepke Denver CO 32 *F* 1:17:57 9:45 1:17:25 35th 30 to 39 13th
92. 3239 Paula Mordi Lakewood CO 39 *F* 1:18:15 9:47 1:17:52 36th 30 to 39 14th
93. 3183 Francois Lagueux Denver CO 48 M 1:18:20 9:48 1:18:14 57th 40 to 49 18th
94. 3326 James Strawn Palmer Lake CO 40 M 1:18:21 9:48 1:18:05 58th 40 to 49 19th
95. 3357 Kaye Wilcox Franktown CO 47 *F* 1:18:24 9:48 1:18:15 37th 40 to 49 15th
96. 3356 Glen Wilcox Franktown CO 50 M 1:18:25 9:49 1:18:16 59th 50 to 59 12th
97. 3132 Doreen Hayes Arvada CO 40 *F* 1:18:34 9:50 1:18:19 38th 40 to 49 16th
98. 3108 Matt Germain Fort Collins CO 29 M 1:18:46 9:51 1:18:38 60th 20 to 29 11th
99. 3361 Bob Wilmot Castle Rock CO 66 M 1:19:01 9:53 1:18:59 61st 60 to 69 4th
100. 3281 Gary Ringsdorf Parker CO 52 M 1:19:04 9:53 1:18:58 62nd 50 to 59 13th
101. 3245 Mo Nevergold Denver CO 47 *F* 1:19:09 9:54 1:18:48 39th 40 to 49 17th
102. 3360 Christopher Williamson Colorado Springs CO 28 M 1:19:26 9:56 1:19:04 63rd 20 to 29 12th
103. 3035 Maria Boice Colorado Springs CO 43 *F* 1:19:28 9:56 1:19:11 40th 40 to 49 18th
104. 3034 Vern Blohm Castle Rock CO 43 M 1:19:32 9:57 1:19:27 64th 40 to 49 20th
105. 3158 Brian Joondeph Cherry Hills CO 53 M 1:19:34 9:57 1:19:06 65th 50 to 59 14th
106. 3212 Kristen Maddoux Denver CO 35 *F* 1:19:41 9:58 1:19:12 41st 30 to 39 15th
107. 3275 Alex Pulley Denver CO 36 M 1:19:41 9:58 1:19:13 66th 30 to 39 13th
108. 3011 Michele Ard Conifer CO 45 *F* 1:19:43 9:58 1:19:29 42nd 40 to 49 19th
109. 3232 Laurie Merrick Lakewood CO 46 *F* 1:19:50 9:59 1:19:45 43rd 40 to 49 20th
110. 3250 Shannon O’Connor Denver CO 36 *F* 1:20:05 10:01 1:19:52 44th 30 to 39 16th
111. 3066 Kenzie Crow Denver CO 27 *F* 1:20:13 10:02 1:20:05 45th 20 to 29 6th
112. 3107 Joy Geltmacher Westminster CO 44 *F* 1:20:21 10:03 1:20:05 46th 40 to 49 21st
113. 3238 Natalie Moomaw Denver CO 33 *F* 1:20:22 10:03 1:19:52 47th 30 to 39 17th
114. 3167 Lauren Kindscher Denver CO 30 *F* 1:20:29 10:04 1:20:10 48th 30 to 39 18th
115. 3130 David Haucke Littleton CO 39 M 1:20:46 10:06 1:20:45 67th 30 to 39 14th
116. 3131 Glory Haucke Littleton CO 36 *F* 1:20:46 10:06 1:20:45 49th 30 to 39 19th
117. 3287 Melissa Rufenacht Castle Rock CO 35 *F* 1:20:51 10:07 1:20:18 50th 30 to 39 20th
118. 3211 Kevin Maddoux Denver CO 35 M 1:20:55 10:07 1:20:27 68th 30 to 39 15th
119. 3274 Monica Protz Castle Rock CO 40 *F* 1:20:59 10:08 1:20:48 51st 40 to 49 22nd
120. 3162 Brian Keeney Boulder CO 31 M 1:21:07 10:09 1:20:46 69th 30 to 39 16th
121. 3303 Jill Sellars Superior CO 43 *F* 1:21:17 10:10 1:21:12 52nd 40 to 49 23rd
122. 3054 Hilary Cassaly Aurora CO 31 *F* 1:21:20 10:10 1:21:05 53rd 30 to 39 21st
123. 3151 Kathy Hull Westminster CO 54 *F* 1:21:26 10:11 1:21:20 54th 50 to 59 4th
124. 1796 Chris Mueser Lakewood CO 48 M 1:21:31 10:12 1:21:18 70th 40 to 49 21st
125. 3150 Karen Hull Denver CO 41 *F* 1:21:31 10:12 1:21:01 55th 40 to 49 24th
126. 3257 Monica Ortiz Colorado Springs CO 37 *F* 1:21:33 10:12 1:21:28 56th 30 to 39 22nd
127. 3105 Ponci Gallegos Highlands Ranch CO 41 M 1:21:33 10:12 1:21:01 71st 40 to 49 22nd
128. 3294 Matt Sanders Wheat Ridge CO 52 M 1:21:43 10:13 1:21:26 72nd 50 to 59 15th
129. 3072 James Dean Parker CO 45 M 1:21:45 10:14 1:21:31 73rd 40 to 49 23rd
130. 3254 Chad Olivier Highlands Ranch CO 44 M 1:21:51 10:14 1:21:22 74th 40 to 49 24th
131. 3372 Linda Youlios Superior CO 46 *F* 1:21:54 10:15 1:21:39 57th 40 to 49 25th
132. 1682 Denise Glassman Highlands Ranch CO 44 *F* 1:22:03 10:16 1:21:51 58th 40 to 49 26th
133. 3156 Nicole Johnson Fort Collins CO 26 *F* 1:22:04 10:16 1:21:50 59th 20 to 29 7th
134. 3283 Jamie Lynn Robitaille Arvada CO 26 *F* 1:22:05 10:16 1:22:01 60th 20 to 29 8th
135. 3140 Peggy Hoerner Wheat Ridge CO 52 *F* 1:22:08 10:16 1:21:48 61st 50 to 59 5th
136. 3371 Dori Yaworski Centennial CO 36 *F* 1:22:09 10:17 1:22:01 62nd 30 to 39 23rd
137. 3123 Carl Gross Elbert CO 58 M 1:22:10 10:17 1:21:58 75th 50 to 59 16th
138. 3186 Gary Lawrence Denver CO 47 M 1:22:38 10:20 1:22:14 76th 40 to 49 25th
139. 3268 Tori Phillips Monument CO 48 *F* 1:22:47 10:21 1:22:36 63rd 40 to 49 27th
140. 3097 Cindy Fornstrom Englewood CO 42 *F* 1:22:50 10:22 1:22:28 64th 40 to 49 28th
141. 3243 Curtis Nagel Westminster CO 50 M 1:23:07 10:24 1:22:58 77th 50 to 59 17th
142. 3029 Elizabeth Berling-Moot Littleton CO 27 *F* 1:23:09 10:24 1:22:57 65th 20 to 29 9th
143. 3001 Lexi Aagesen Colorado Springs CO 33 *F* 1:23:16 10:25 1:23:06 66th 30 to 39 24th
144. 3063 Joshua Coon Littleton CO 25 M 1:23:19 10:25 1:23:11 78th 20 to 29 13th
145. 3022 Jordan Barta Denver CO 22 M 1:23:54 10:30 1:23:22 79th 20 to 29 14th
146. 3145 Renee Hook Denver CO 34 *F* 1:23:55 10:30 1:23:33 67th 30 to 39 25th
147. 3290 Steve Ruskin Colorado Springs CO 39 M 1:24:00 10:30 1:23:54 80th 30 to 39 17th
148. 3260 Kathy Parker Denver CO 45 *F* 1:24:00 10:30 1:23:38 68th 40 to 49 29th
149. 3148 Jason Howell Palmer Lake CO 33 M 1:24:01 10:31 1:23:45 81st 30 to 39 18th
150. 3364 Heather Winner Boulder CO 33 *F* 1:24:02 10:31 1:23:27 69th 30 to 39 26th
151. 3213 Peter Martin Parker CO 57 M 1:24:06 10:31 1:23:43 82nd 50 to 59 18th
152. 3043 Alex Brown Denver CO 44 M 1:24:31 10:34 1:24:10 83rd 40 to 49 26th
153. 3147 Pam Howard Golden CO 35 *F* 1:24:34 10:35 1:24:28 70th 30 to 39 27th
154. 3128 Cinda Hardin Castle Rock CO 42 *F* 1:24:39 10:35 1:24:36 71st 40 to 49 30th
155. 3240 Jeffery Musgrave Denver CO 53 M 1:24:41 10:35 1:24:08 84th 50 to 59 19th
156. 3241 Jonathan Musgrave Highlands Ranch CO 27 M 1:24:41 10:36 1:24:09 85th 20 to 29 15th
157. 3226 Tamera McLean Colorado Springs CO 47 *F* 1:24:52 10:37 1:24:44 72nd 40 to 49 31st
158. 3235 John Mills Colorado Springs CO 60 M 1:24:53 10:37 1:24:40 86th 60 to 69 5th
159. 3208 Rod Lusey Colorado Springs CO 64 M 1:25:12 10:39 1:24:55 87th 60 to 69 6th
160. 3069 Stephanie Dalrymple Colorado Springs CO 30 *F* 1:25:16 10:40 1:25:09 73rd 30 to 39 28th
161. 3304 Debbie Sepanske Castle Rock CO 44 *F* 1:25:30 10:42 1:24:56 74th 40 to 49 32nd
162. 3076 Michelle Delpiccolo Lakewood CO 47 *F* 1:25:44 10:43 1:25:22 75th 40 to 49 33rd
163. 3098 Andrew Fraser Parker CO 30 M 1:25:47 10:44 1:25:08 88th 30 to 39 19th
164. 3258 Lauri Osborne Littleton CO 49 *F* 1:25:57 10:45 1:25:51 76th 40 to 49 34th
165. 3013 Jennifer Aubain Colorado Springs CO 38 *F* 1:26:12 10:47 1:25:59 77th 30 to 39 29th
166. 3037 Erica Bolsover Brighton CO 47 *F* 1:26:18 10:48 1:26:05 78th 40 to 49 35th
167. 3065 John Crouse Monument CO 60 M 1:26:19 10:48 1:26:05 89th 60 to 69 7th
168. 3052 Renae Cartwright Castle Rock CO 41 *F* 1:26:21 10:48 1:26:02 79th 40 to 49 36th
169. 3247 Emy Newman Castle Rock CO 37 *F* 1:26:21 10:48 1:26:03 80th 30 to 39 30th
170. 3038 Kim Bonnell-Edwards Littleton CO 44 *F* 1:26:27 10:49 1:26:02 81st 40 to 49 37th
171. 3261 Kevin Paul Littleton CO 55 M 1:26:29 10:49 1:26:17 90th 50 to 59 20th
172. 3177 Kevin Komassa Colorado Springs CO 37 M 1:26:34 10:50 1:25:44 91st 30 to 39 20th
173. 3194 Maria Lemieux Lafayette CO 42 *F* 1:26:35 10:50 1:26:21 82nd 40 to 49 38th
174. 3012 Chantell Arellano Denver CO 35 *F* 1:26:36 10:50 1:26:16 83rd 30 to 39 31st
175. 3286 Robert Ronas Colorado Springs CO 47 M 1:26:46 10:51 1:26:33 92nd 40 to 49 27th
176. 3366 G Wolusky Colorado Springs CO 52 M 1:26:50 10:52 1:26:43 93rd 50 to 59 21st
177. 3083 Amanda Dreyer Littleton CO 27 *F* 1:26:54 10:52 1:26:29 84th 20 to 29 10th
178. 3089 Debora Elam Colorado Springs CO 49 *F* 1:26:57 10:53 1:26:28 85th 40 to 49 39th
179. 3373 Robin Younkman Denver CO 41 M 1:27:08 10:54 1:26:48 94th 40 to 49 28th
180. 3354 Kate Wickham Aurora CO 51 *F* 1:27:11 10:54 1:26:49 86th 50 to 59 6th
181. 3055 Joseph Castillo Colorado Springs CO 49 M 1:27:14 10:55 1:27:09 95th 40 to 49 29th
182. 3291 Roger Rybicka Fort Collins CO 63 M 1:27:25 10:56 1:27:08 96th 60 to 69 8th
183. 3199 Melanie Liparulo Monument CO 23 *F* 1:27:25 10:56 1:27:13 87th 20 to 29 11th
184. 3188 Son Le Aurora CO 30 M 1:27:25 10:56 1:27:24 97th 30 to 39 21st
185. 3198 Jodi Liparulo Monument CO 44 *F* 1:27:25 10:56 1:27:13 88th 40 to 49 40th
186. 3125 Jennifer Gutschick Colorado Springs CO 37 *F* 1:27:34 10:57 1:27:27 89th 30 to 39 32nd
187. 3084 Nora Duane Manitou Springs CO 32 *F* 1:27:44 10:58 1:27:23 90th 30 to 39 33rd
188. 3271 Larry Preston Arvada CO 59 M 1:27:53 11:00 1:27:29 98th 50 to 59 22nd
189. 3018 Natalie Ballweber Colorado Springs CO 40 *F* 1:28:32 11:04 1:28:22 91st 40 to 49 41st
190. 3079 Rebecca Dickinson Arvada CO 51 *F* 1:28:33 11:05 1:27:59 92nd 50 to 59 7th
191. 3152 Christina Ingle Lochbuie CO 30 *F* 1:28:34 11:05 1:28:24 93rd 30 to 39 34th
192. 3302 Wes Schuneman Franktown CO 57 M 1:28:44 11:06 1:28:32 99th 50 to 59 23rd
193. 3032 Christine Betz Colorado Springs CO 24 *F* 1:28:50 11:07 1:28:31 94th 20 to 29 12th
194. 3301 Kristi Schubert Parker CO 35 *F* 1:28:58 11:08 1:28:38 95th 30 to 39 35th
195. 3342 Sarah Vaughn Denver CO 30 *F* 1:29:10 11:09 1:28:39 96th 30 to 39 36th
196. 3120 Stacy Gregg Littleton CO 39 *F* 1:29:12 11:09 1:29:01 97th 30 to 39 37th
197. 3251 Jerry O’Donnell Golden CO 64 M 1:29:14 11:10 1:28:57 100th 60 to 69 9th
198. 3134 Melanie Hendrickson Colorado Springs CO 40 *F* 1:29:25 11:11 1:29:09 98th 40 to 49 42nd
199. 3318 Elizabeth Sri Littleton CO 33 *F* 1:29:47 11:14 1:29:22 99th 30 to 39 38th
200. 3355 Tina Wilbanks Littleton CO 54 *F* 1:29:54 11:15 1:29:45 100th 50 to 59 8th
201. 3206 Marc Lubline Littleton CO 58 M 1:30:05 11:16 1:30:00 101st 50 to 59 24th
202. 3115 Anthony Glassman Littleton CO 44 M 1:30:41 11:20 1:30:28 102nd 40 to 49 30th
203. 3367 Melissa Worley Highlands Ranch CO 35 *F* 1:30:50 11:22 1:30:43 101st 30 to 39 39th
204. 3320 Dick Standaert Colorado Springs CO 66 M 1:31:11 11:24 1:30:52 103rd 60 to 69 10th
205. 3221 Leah McDonnell Littleton CO 41 *F* 1:31:32 11:27 1:31:01 102nd 40 to 49 43rd
206. 3369 Leslie Wright Denver CO 50 *F* 1:31:32 11:27 1:31:24 103rd 50 to 59 9th
207. 3096 Megan Fenton Palmer Lake CO 31 *F* 1:31:46 11:29 1:31:29 104th 30 to 39 40th
208. 3025 Cathy Bellem Denver CO 41 *F* 1:31:47 11:29 1:31:17 105th 40 to 49 44th
209. 3059 Vince Ciardullo Parker CO 36 M 1:32:07 11:31 1:31:30 104th 30 to 39 22nd
210. 3352 C J Wera Denver CO 45 M 1:32:08 11:31 1:32:08 105th 40 to 49 31st
211. 3014 Amy Austin Littleton CO 40 *F* 1:32:17 11:33 1:32:07 106th 40 to 49 45th
212. 3336 Heidi Thompson Littleton CO 45 *F* 1:32:19 11:33 1:32:09 107th 40 to 49 46th
213. 3138 Diane Hill Littleton CO 53 *F* 1:32:32 11:34 1:32:04 108th 50 to 59 10th
214. 1800 Gary Netherland Littleton CO 41 M 1:32:42 11:36 1:32:32 106th 40 to 49 32nd
215. 3124 Carol Gross Elbert CO 59 *F* 1:32:45 11:36 1:32:18 109th 50 to 59 11th
216. 3323 Kip Stephens Arapahoe NE 45 M 1:32:56 11:37 1:32:41 107th 40 to 49 33rd
217. 3153 Rosalie Jefferson Akron CO 57 *F* 1:33:00 11:38 1:32:34 110th 50 to 59 12th
218. 3051 John Carrasco Castle Rock CO 30 M 1:33:02 11:38 1:32:36 108th 30 to 39 23rd
219. 3058 Bryn Ciardullo Parker CO 31 *F* 1:33:21 11:41 1:32:44 111th 30 to 39 41st
220. 3350 Sue Weinroth Sedalia CO 53 *F* 1:33:37 11:43 1:33:11 112th 50 to 59 13th
221. 3216 Jamie Mauler Centennial CO 25 *F* 1:33:50 11:44 1:33:33 113th 20 to 29 13th
222. 3351 Kaettie Wenger Morrison CO 31 *F* 1:33:59 11:45 1:33:40 114th 30 to 39 42nd
223. 3234 Leah Miller Denver CO 27 *F* 1:33:59 11:45 1:33:40 115th 20 to 29 14th
224. 3300 Erik Schubert Parker CO 28 M 1:34:16 11:47 1:33:55 109th 20 to 29 16th
225. 3185 Kathy Lange Highlands Ranch CO 38 *F* 1:34:17 11:48 1:33:57 116th 30 to 39 43rd
226. 3100 Christina French Denver CO 33 *F* 1:34:18 11:48 1:33:43 117th 30 to 39 44th
227. 3233 Bill Miller Highlands Ranch CO 56 M 1:34:25 11:49 1:34:13 110th 50 to 59 25th
228. 3237 Dawn Mohatt Arvada CO 41 *F* 1:34:30 11:49 1:34:19 118th 40 to 49 47th
229. 3064 Emily Crespin Denver CO 29 *F* 1:34:42 11:51 1:34:08 119th 20 to 29 15th
230. 3024 Scott Baughman Centennial CO 38 M 1:34:42 11:51 1:34:33 111th 30 to 39 24th
231. 3191 Michelle Lee Denver CO 39 *F* 1:34:43 11:51 1:34:08 120th 30 to 39 45th
232. 3190 Victoria Leaverton Parker CO 29 *F* 1:35:02 11:53 1:34:31 121st 20 to 29 16th
233. 3189 Dj Leaverton Parker CO 33 M 1:35:03 11:53 1:34:40 112th 30 to 39 25th
234. 3106 Ann Garfinkel Denver CO 41 *F* 1:35:12 11:54 1:34:29 122nd 40 to 49 48th
235. 3280 Anjali Rendon Littleton CO 33 *F* 1:35:18 11:55 1:34:53 123rd 30 to 39 46th
236. 3252 Penelope O’Donnell Golden CO 61 *F* 1:35:49 11:59 1:35:15 124th 60 to 69 1st
237. 3312 Nicole Smilanich Englewood CO 24 *F* 1:36:01 12:01 1:35:52 125th 20 to 29 17th
238. 3375 Renee Jackson Castle Rock CO 33 *F* 1:36:08 12:01 1:35:40 126th 30 to 39 47th
239. 3324 Laury Stoltz Littleton CO 36 *F* 1:36:09 12:02 1:35:40 127th 30 to 39 48th
240. 3141 Diana Holt Franktown CO 54 *F* 1:36:11 12:02 1:35:48 128th 50 to 59 14th
241. 3220 Jennifer McCurdy Denver CO 51 *F* 1:36:34 12:05 1:36:12 129th 50 to 59 15th
242. 3068 Rebecca Curtis Colorado Springs CO 62 *F* 1:36:39 12:05 1:36:09 130th 60 to 69 2nd
243. 3004 Jeremy Agues Centennial CO 38 M 1:36:46 12:06 1:36:29 113th 30 to 39 26th
244. 3270 Kathy Porter Littleton CO 63 *F* 1:36:54 12:07 1:36:44 131st 60 to 69 3rd
245. 3218 Susan Max Castle Rock CO 35 *F* 1:36:58 12:08 1:36:20 132nd 30 to 39 49th
246. 3346 Kristin Walker Castle Rock CO 34 *F* 1:36:58 12:08 1:36:20 133rd 30 to 39 50th
247. 3088 Jennie Edgar Aurora CO 31 *F* 1:36:58 12:08 1:36:43 134th 30 to 39 51st
248. 3365 John Wishart Monument CO 66 M 1:37:02 12:08 1:36:38 114th 60 to 69 11th
249. 3309 Amy Silva-Smith Colorado Springs CO 45 *F* 1:37:44 12:13 1:37:21 135th 40 to 49 49th
250. 3175 Kathy Klepfer Colorado Springs CO 50 *F* 1:37:44 12:13 1:37:21 136th 50 to 59 16th
251. 3146 Kena Houston Westminster CO 31 *F* 1:38:02 12:16 1:37:57 137th 30 to 39 52nd
252. 3010 Michael Ard Conifer CO 53 M 1:38:38 12:20 1:38:25 115th 50 to 59 26th
253. 3331 Laurie Tafoya Pueblo West CO 44 *F* 1:38:42 12:21 1:38:11 138th 40 to 49 50th
254. 3330 John Tafoya Pueblo West CO 58 M 1:38:55 12:22 1:38:24 116th 50 to 59 27th
255. 3085 Jacqlyn Ducharme Aurora CO 34 *F* 1:39:06 12:24 1:38:36 139th 30 to 39 53rd
256. 3263 Daphne Pereles Centennial CO 56 *F* 1:39:12 12:24 1:39:02 140th 50 to 59 17th
257. 3358 Deb Willard Larkspur CO 55 *F* 1:39:25 12:26 1:39:06 141st 50 to 59 18th
258. 3255 Catharine Oneal Parker CO 35 *F* 1:39:36 12:27 1:39:18 142nd 30 to 39 54th
259. 3348 Joann Weaver Littleton CO 51 *F* 1:39:43 12:28 1:39:13 143rd 50 to 59 19th
260. 3044 Natasha Bullard Colorado Springs CO 22 *F* 1:40:11 12:32 1:39:55 144th 20 to 29 18th
261. 3345 Jacquelyn Walker Laramie WY 59 *F* 1:40:18 12:33 1:39:42 145th 50 to 59 20th
262. 3306 Donna Sharp Littleton CO 48 *F* 1:40:20 12:33 1:39:40 146th 40 to 49 51st
263. 3256 Elizabeth O’Neill Boulder CO 40 *F* 1:40:20 12:33 1:40:20 147th 40 to 49 52nd
264. 3093 Sandra Farish Littleton CO 53 *F* 1:40:58 12:38 1:40:28 148th 50 to 59 21st
265. 3154 Caitlin Jezek Arvada CO 27 *F* 1:41:31 12:42 1:41:11 149th 20 to 29 19th
266. 3071 Matthew Dealy Colorado Springs CO 53 M 1:41:56 12:45 1:41:54 117th 50 to 59 28th
267. 3207 Michaela Lucente-Castle Colorado Springs CO 35 *F* 1:42:04 12:46 1:41:41 150th 30 to 39 55th
268. 3201 Terri Longhurst Laramie WY 43 *F* 1:42:16 12:47 1:41:39 151st 40 to 49 53rd
269. 3019 Dave Banko Castle Rock CO 59 M 1:42:22 12:48 1:42:10 118th 50 to 59 29th
270. 3113 Janet Glasser Lafayette CO 51 *F* 1:43:14 12:55 1:42:49 152nd 50 to 59 22nd
271. 3182 Kelly Kuk Arvada CO 32 *F* 1:43:15 12:55 1:38:07 153rd 30 to 39 56th
272. 3050 Scott Cardona Highlands Ranch CO 40 M 1:43:15 12:55 1:38:08 119th 40 to 49 34th
273. 3161 John Kearns Larkspur CO 71 M 1:44:38 13:05 1:44:16 120th 70 & over 1st
274. 3227 Callista Medland Denver CO 29 *F* 1:44:55 13:07 1:44:19 154th 20 to 29 20th
275. 3343 Anne Veal Monument CO 52 *F* 1:45:22 13:11 1:44:54 155th 50 to 59 23rd
276. 3126 Joan Hamilton Colorado Springs CO 57 *F* 1:45:47 13:14 1:45:22 156th 50 to 59 24th
277. 3316 Nancy Smith San Antonio TX 55 *F* 1:46:04 13:16 1:45:40 157th 50 to 59 25th
278. 3137 Kate Hilberg Denver CO 44 *F* 1:46:12 13:17 1:45:42 158th 40 to 49 54th
279. 3101 Mitchell Frye Colorado Springs CO 32 M 1:46:14 13:17 1:45:56 121st 30 to 39 27th
280. 3102 Vanessa Frye Colorado Springs CO 8 *F* 1:46:14 13:17 1:45:56 159th 19 & under 1st
281. 3276 Jill Quirico Colorado Springs CO 44 *F* 1:47:53 13:29 1:47:38 160th 40 to 49 55th
282. 3129 Diane Harris Denver CO 45 *F* 1:48:01 13:31 1:47:33 161st 40 to 49 56th
283. 3070 Kimberly Dealy Colorado Springs CO 53 *F* 1:48:15 13:32 1:48:13 162nd 50 to 59 26th
284. 3114 Janet Glasser Lafayette CO 53 *F* 1:48:56 13:37 1:48:27 163rd 50 to 59 27th
285. 3187 Elizabeth Lawson Sedalia CO 57 *F* 1:49:25 13:41 1:48:57 164th 50 to 59 28th
286. 3005 Anita Albert Littleton CO 42 *F* 1:50:32 13:49 1:49:58 165th 40 to 49 57th
287. 3169 John King Aurora CO 51 M 1:52:06 14:01 1:51:37 122nd 50 to 59 30th
288. 3168 Eilis King Aurora CO 14 *F* 1:52:06 14:01 1:51:38 166th 19 & under 2nd
289. 3353 Lorrie Werner Colorado Springs CO 64 *F* 1:52:47 14:06 1:52:27 167th 60 to 69 4th
290. 3340 Eleanor Urdiales Fort Morgan CO 62 *F* 1:52:59 14:08 1:52:33 168th 60 to 69 5th
291. 3231 Justina Mercer Denver CO 31 *F* 1:53:04 14:08 1:52:44 169th 30 to 39 57th
292. 3230 Ben Mercer Denver CO 34 M 1:53:04 14:08 1:52:45 123rd 30 to 39 28th
293. 3165 Randa Kelton Castle Rock CO 31 *F* 1:54:23 14:18 1:54:02 170th 30 to 39 58th
294. 3092 Rhiannon Fadeyibi Centennial CO 49 *F* 1:55:01 14:23 1:54:38 171st 40 to 49 58th
295. 3204 Avriel Lowry Aurora CO 17 *F* 1:55:27 14:26 1:55:09 172nd 19 & under 3rd
296. 3205 James Lowry Aurora CO 46 M 1:55:27 14:26 1:55:09 124th 40 to 49 35th
297. 3184 Holley Lange Fort Collins CO 65 *F* 1:55:43 14:28 1:55:14 173rd 60 to 69 6th
298. 3017 Kathy Bachlet Fruita CO 42 *F* 1:56:21 14:33 1:55:51 174th 40 to 49 59th
299. 3172 Michelle Kinseth Fort Collins CO 33 *F* 1:57:10 14:39 1:56:53 175th 30 to 39 59th
300. 3200 Tevea Loeum Colorado Springs CO 30 *F* 1:58:00 14:45 1:57:29 176th 30 to 39 60th
301. 3285 Suzanne Romero Colorado Springs CO 37 *F* 1:58:37 14:50 1:58:36 177th 30 to 39 61st
302. 3219 Jan McBee Denver CO 60 *F* 2:01:00 15:08 2:00:32 178th 60 to 69 7th
303. 3368 Chandra Worsham Aurora CO 54 *F* 2:02:37 15:20 2:02:00 179th 50 to 59 29th
304. 3087 Dawn Easton Casper WY 56 *F* 2:03:14 15:25 2:02:59 180th 50 to 59 30th
305. 3362 Lisa Wilson Saskatoon Canada SK 44 *F* 2:05:35 15:42 2:05:09 181st 40 to 49 60th
306. 3327 Kathy Stroppel-Holl Castle Rock CO 53 *F* 2:07:56 16:00 2:07:41 182nd 50 to 59 31st
307. 3094 Teri Farrell Loveland CO 36 *F* 2:07:56 16:00 2:07:41 183rd 30 to 39 62nd
308. 3103 David Gage Manitou Springs CO 77 M 2:10:34 16:20 2:10:08 125th 70 & over 2nd
309. 3080 Avery Dixon Golden CO 19 *F* 2:11:49 16:29 2:11:49 184th 19 & under 4th
310. 3229 Mary Mentek Colorado Springs CO 62 *F* 2:21:00 17:38 2:20:19 185th 60 to 69 8th
311. 3016 Crystal Babos Sedalia CO 55 *F* 2:21:01 17:38 2:20:19 186th 50 to 59 32nd
312. 3299 Shelley Schreiner Denver CO 30 *F* 2:23:02 17:53 2:22:26 187th 30 to 39 63rd
Greenland Trail 8M – 5/7/2011
Results by Age Group

Male 19 & Under Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Drew Quirk 14 59:47
2. Alex Hilton 12 1:04:54
3. Nathaniel Gibby 15 1:07:41

Female 19 & Under Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Vanessa Frye 8 1:46:14
2. Eilis King 14 1:52:06
3. Avriel Lowry 17 1:55:27
4. Avery Dixon 19 2:11:49

Male 20 to 29 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Christopher Desilets 24 51:23
2. Sam Wilson 24 58:58
3. Robert Weber 26 1:06:55
4. Brandon Salisbury 28 1:07:46
5. Luke Musgrave 25 1:11:16
6. Joseph Hangge 29 1:11:47
7. Andy Grawe 28 1:14:06
8. Matthew Kruzicki 29 1:14:15
9. Samuel Vogel 21 1:16:45
10. Dustin Bergman 29 1:16:53
11. Matt Germain 29 1:18:46
12. Christopher Williamson 28 1:19:26
13. Joshua Coon 25 1:23:19
14. Jordan Barta 22 1:23:54
15. Jonathan Musgrave 27 1:24:41
16. Erik Schubert 28 1:34:16

Female 20 to 29 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Chelsey Cerrillo 27 1:10:30
2. Nora Helmus 28 1:12:18
3. Amy Peabody 26 1:12:22
4. Jenny Taylor 27 1:14:30
5. Danielle Bergmeier 23 1:16:40
6. Kenzie Crow 27 1:20:13
7. Nicole Johnson 26 1:22:04
8. Jamie Lynn Robitaille 26 1:22:05
9. Elizabeth Berling-Moot 27 1:23:09
10. Amanda Dreyer 27 1:26:54
11. Melanie Liparulo 23 1:27:25
12. Christine Betz 24 1:28:50
13. Jamie Mauler 25 1:33:50
14. Leah Miller 27 1:33:59
15. Emily Crespin 29 1:34:42
16. Victoria Leaverton 29 1:35:02
17. Nicole Smilanich 24 1:36:01
18. Natasha Bullard 22 1:40:11
19. Caitlin Jezek 27 1:41:31
20. Callista Medland 29 1:44:55

Male 30 to 39 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Wes Thurman 39 54:50
2. Jeff Rath 33 56:48
3. Robert Baronas 39 1:04:17
4. Jason Honeyfield 35 1:08:31
5. Nathan Lemon 31 1:08:33
6. John Keller 36 1:08:45
7. Brett Fenster 38 1:09:08
8. John Bastian 35 1:09:51
9. Charles Paris 35 1:10:42
10. Andrew Shotwell 32 1:12:06
11. Nicholas Lee 31 1:12:13
12. Steven Griffin 34 1:16:41
13. Alex Pulley 36 1:19:41
14. David Haucke 39 1:20:46
15. Kevin Maddoux 35 1:20:55
16. Brian Keeney 31 1:21:07
17. Steve Ruskin 39 1:24:00
18. Jason Howell 33 1:24:01
19. Andrew Fraser 30 1:25:47
20. Kevin Komassa 37 1:26:34
21. Son Le 30 1:27:25
22. Vince Ciardullo 36 1:32:07
23. John Carrasco 30 1:33:02
24. Scott Baughman 38 1:34:42
25. Dj Leaverton 33 1:35:03
26. Jeremy Agues 38 1:36:46
27. Mitchell Frye 32 1:46:14
28. Ben Mercer 34 1:53:04

Female 30 to 39 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Kara Diamond-Husmann 33 59:04
2. Heather Biglow 37 1:06:05
3. Missi Holt 31 1:07:29
4. Kimberly Van Auken 36 1:09:59
5. Karen Lorenz 34 1:11:08
6. Kerri Taracena 35 1:11:14
7. Skyla Bosco 35 1:11:57
8. Tara Bertholf 30 1:13:29
9. Karen Matheny 33 1:13:47
10. Kate Perry 36 1:14:07
11. Megan Peterson 33 1:15:13
12. Carol Mehesy 39 1:17:51
13. Stacy Priepke 32 1:17:57
14. Paula Mordi 39 1:18:15
15. Kristen Maddoux 35 1:19:41
16. Shannon O’Connor 36 1:20:05
17. Natalie Moomaw 33 1:20:22
18. Lauren Kindscher 30 1:20:29
19. Glory Haucke 36 1:20:46
20. Melissa Rufenacht 35 1:20:51
21. Hilary Cassaly 31 1:21:20
22. Monica Ortiz 37 1:21:33
23. Dori Yaworski 36 1:22:09
24. Lexi Aagesen 33 1:23:16
25. Renee Hook 34 1:23:55
26. Heather Winner 33 1:24:02
27. Pam Howard 35 1:24:34
28. Stephanie Dalrymple 30 1:25:16
29. Jennifer Aubain 38 1:26:12
30. Emy Newman 37 1:26:21
31. Chantell Arellano 35 1:26:36
32. Jennifer Gutschick 37 1:27:34
33. Nora Duane 32 1:27:44
34. Christina Ingle 30 1:28:34
35. Kristi Schubert 35 1:28:58
36. Sarah Vaughn 30 1:29:10
37. Stacy Gregg 39 1:29:12
38. Elizabeth Sri 33 1:29:47
39. Melissa Worley 35 1:30:50
40. Megan Fenton 31 1:31:46
41. Bryn Ciardullo 31 1:33:21
42. Kaettie Wenger 31 1:33:59
43. Kathy Lange 38 1:34:17
44. Christina French 33 1:34:18
45. Michelle Lee 39 1:34:43
46. Anjali Rendon 33 1:35:18
47. Renee Jackson 33 1:36:08
48. Laury Stoltz 36 1:36:09
49. Susan Max 35 1:36:58
50. Kristin Walker 34 1:36:58
51. Jennie Edgar 31 1:36:58
52. Kena Houston 31 1:38:02
53. Jacqlyn Ducharme 34 1:39:06
54. Catharine Oneal 35 1:39:36
55. Michaela Lucente-Castle 35 1:42:04
56. Kelly Kuk 32 1:43:15
57. Justina Mercer 31 1:53:04
58. Randa Kelton 31 1:54:23
59. Michelle Kinseth 33 1:57:10
60. Tevea Loeum 30 1:58:00
61. Suzanne Romero 37 1:58:37
62. Teri Farrell 36 2:07:56
63. Shelley Schreiner 30 2:23:02

Male 40 to 49 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Samuel Callan 48 59:39
2. Stuart Proffit 44 1:00:44
3. Barry Smith 48 1:03:16
4. Robert Phillips 49 1:04:31
5. Morgan Kirby 44 1:05:14
6. Bob Cook 46 1:06:08
7. Willie Skinner 48 1:07:43
8. Darin Gibby 44 1:07:58
9. Tom Castle 40 1:09:16
10. Ramon Colomina 45 1:09:44
11. Ted Koerner 49 1:11:53
12. Page Phillips 41 1:12:28
13. Scott Lorenz 45 1:13:27
14. Michael Boice 47 1:13:50
15. Steve Sundberg 42 1:14:15
16. Brad Schenck 45 1:14:34
17. Adam Levy 40 1:14:47
18. Francois Lagueux 48 1:18:20
19. James Strawn 40 1:18:21
20. Vern Blohm 43 1:19:32
21. Chris Mueser 48 1:21:31
22. Ponci Gallegos 41 1:21:33
23. James Dean 45 1:21:45
24. Chad Olivier 44 1:21:51
25. Gary Lawrence 47 1:22:38
26. Alex Brown 44 1:24:31
27. Robert Ronas 47 1:26:46
28. Robin Younkman 41 1:27:08
29. Joseph Castillo 49 1:27:14
30. Anthony Glassman 44 1:30:41
31. C J Wera 45 1:32:08
32. Gary Netherland 41 1:32:42
33. Kip Stephens 45 1:32:56
34. Scott Cardona 40 1:43:15
35. James Lowry 46 1:55:27

Female 40 to 49 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Susan Nuzum 44 56:33
2. Laurie Fritts 40 1:04:44
3. Sydney Ayers 47 1:04:50
4. Siga Andrew 46 1:07:55
5. Phyllis Gianfrancesco 46 1:11:03
6. Renee Newcomer 40 1:11:50
7. Lisa Smith 43 1:13:32
8. Tess Scanlon-Philips 43 1:13:59
9. Lynn McEwen 48 1:14:00
10. Kristin Abernethy 40 1:14:18
11. Mary Toman 48 1:15:02
12. Kim Schenck 45 1:15:14
13. Kelly Burke 40 1:16:20
14. Traci Case 42 1:17:44
15. Kaye Wilcox 47 1:18:24
16. Doreen Hayes 40 1:18:34
17. Mo Nevergold 47 1:19:09
18. Maria Boice 43 1:19:28
19. Michele Ard 45 1:19:43
20. Laurie Merrick 46 1:19:50
21. Joy Geltmacher 44 1:20:21
22. Monica Protz 40 1:20:59
23. Jill Sellars 43 1:21:17
24. Karen Hull 41 1:21:31
25. Linda Youlios 46 1:21:54
26. Denise Glassman 44 1:22:03
27. Tori Phillips 48 1:22:47
28. Cindy Fornstrom 42 1:22:50
29. Kathy Parker 45 1:24:00
30. Cinda Hardin 42 1:24:39
31. Tamera McLean 47 1:24:52
32. Debbie Sepanske 44 1:25:30
33. Michelle Delpiccolo 47 1:25:44
34. Lauri Osborne 49 1:25:57
35. Erica Bolsover 47 1:26:18
36. Renae Cartwright 41 1:26:21
37. Kim Bonnell-Edwards 44 1:26:27
38. Maria Lemieux 42 1:26:35
39. Debora Elam 49 1:26:57
40. Jodi Liparulo 44 1:27:25
41. Natalie Ballweber 40 1:28:32
42. Melanie Hendrickson 40 1:29:25
43. Leah McDonnell 41 1:31:32
44. Cathy Bellem 41 1:31:47
45. Amy Austin 40 1:32:17
46. Heidi Thompson 45 1:32:19
47. Dawn Mohatt 41 1:34:30
48. Ann Garfinkel 41 1:35:12
49. Amy Silva-Smith 45 1:37:44
50. Laurie Tafoya 44 1:38:42
51. Donna Sharp 48 1:40:20
52. Elizabeth O’Neill 40 1:40:20
53. Terri Longhurst 43 1:42:16
54. Kate Hilberg 44 1:46:12
55. Jill Quirico 44 1:47:53
56. Diane Harris 45 1:48:01
57. Anita Albert 42 1:50:32
58. Rhiannon Fadeyibi 49 1:55:01
59. Kathy Bachlet 42 1:56:21
60. Lisa Wilson 44 2:05:35

Male 50 to 59 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Jeff McIntosh 50 1:01:45
2. Stephen Huda 57 1:03:04
3. Steve Barker 57 1:03:55
4. Rodney Mauler 55 1:11:23
5. Kevin Krayna 53 1:11:45
6. William Goosmann 54 1:12:00
7. Ed Gleason 56 1:13:00
8. David Swartz 50 1:13:10
9. Rick Shuri 52 1:13:40
10. Terrence Jones 55 1:15:36
11. John Smith 59 1:16:35
12. Glen Wilcox 50 1:18:25
13. Gary Ringsdorf 52 1:19:04
14. Brian Joondeph 53 1:19:34
15. Matt Sanders 52 1:21:43
16. Carl Gross 58 1:22:10
17. Curtis Nagel 50 1:23:07
18. Peter Martin 57 1:24:06
19. Jeffery Musgrave 53 1:24:41
20. Kevin Paul 55 1:26:29
21. G Wolusky 52 1:26:50
22. Larry Preston 59 1:27:53
23. Wes Schuneman 57 1:28:44
24. Marc Lubline 58 1:30:05
25. Bill Miller 56 1:34:25
26. Michael Ard 53 1:38:38
27. John Tafoya 58 1:38:55
28. Matthew Dealy 53 1:41:56
29. Dave Banko 59 1:42:22
30. John King 51 1:52:06

Female 50 to 59 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Sonya Norris 50 1:09:32
2. Jennifer Ellis 50 1:13:26
3. Michale Bontrager 52 1:17:34
4. Kathy Hull 54 1:21:26
5. Peggy Hoerner 52 1:22:08
6. Kate Wickham 51 1:27:11
7. Rebecca Dickinson 51 1:28:33
8. Tina Wilbanks 54 1:29:54
9. Leslie Wright 50 1:31:32
10. Diane Hill 53 1:32:32
11. Carol Gross 59 1:32:45
12. Rosalie Jefferson 57 1:33:00
13. Sue Weinroth 53 1:33:37
14. Diana Holt 54 1:36:11
15. Jennifer McCurdy 51 1:36:34
16. Kathy Klepfer 50 1:37:44
17. Daphne Pereles 56 1:39:12
18. Deb Willard 55 1:39:25
19. Joann Weaver 51 1:39:43
20. Jacquelyn Walker 59 1:40:18
21. Sandra Farish 53 1:40:58
22. Janet Glasser 51 1:43:14
23. Anne Veal 52 1:45:22
24. Joan Hamilton 57 1:45:47
25. Nancy Smith 55 1:46:04
26. Kimberly Dealy 53 1:48:15
27. Janet Glasser 53 1:48:56
28. Elizabeth Lawson 57 1:49:25
29. Chandra Worsham 54 2:02:37
30. Dawn Easton 56 2:03:14
31. Kathy Stroppel-Holl 53 2:07:56
32. Crystal Babos 55 2:21:01

Male 60 to 69 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Tom Minnery 62 1:14:52
2. Martin Hidalgo 67 1:16:09
3. Warren Saslow 60 1:16:31
4. Bob Wilmot 66 1:19:01
5. John Mills 60 1:24:53
6. Rod Lusey 64 1:25:12
7. John Crouse 60 1:26:19
8. Roger Rybicka 63 1:27:25
9. Jerry O’Donnell 64 1:29:14
10. Dick Standaert 66 1:31:11
11. John Wishart 66 1:37:02

Female 60 to 69 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Penelope O’Donnell 61 1:35:49
2. Rebecca Curtis 62 1:36:39
3. Kathy Porter 63 1:36:54
4. Lorrie Werner 64 1:52:47
5. Eleanor Urdiales 62 1:52:59
6. Holley Lange 65 1:55:43
7. Jan McBee 60 2:01:00
8. Mary Mentek 62 2:21:00

Male 70 & Over Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. John Kearns 71 1:44:38
2. David Gage 77 2:10:34

Female 70 & Over Age Group Results

There were no finishers in this division