Labor Day 10K
Overall Finish List
September 06, 2021
Results by: HAL Sports

Scroll down for age group results and records.

                                                                                                   
 Place Name                            City                  Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time 
 1     Mark Messmer                    Castle Rock  CO       1688   28  1 Top Fin       30:32      
 2     Kenneth Foster                  Monument  CO          1480   35  1/19 M 30-39    33:00      
 3     Carly Wilczynski                Castle Rock  CO       1932   28  1 Top Fin       40:16      
 4     Brad Daszynski                  Centennial  CO        1435   39  2/19 M 30-39    40:26      
 5     Rich Herbst                     Englewood  CO         1557   55  1/10 M 50-59    41:03      
 6     Vincent Riess                   Parker  CO            1795   35  3/19 M 30-39    41:59      
 7     Giovangiorgio Annaloro La Motta Lone Tree  CO         1321   44  1/18 M 40-49    42:18      
 8     Amy Armstrong                   Evergreen  CO         1325   45  1/26 F 40-49    42:33      
 9     Jesus Quintero                  Federal Heights  CO   1779   45  2/18 M 40-49    44:44      
 10    Robbie Gance                    Florissant  CO        1500   14  1/4 M  1-19     45:18      
 11    Carson Abrahamson               Pewaukee  WI          1308   22  1/2 M 20-29     45:36      
 12    Sam Robertson                   Aurora  CO            1801   48  3/18 M 40-49    45:51      
 13    Lucia Iturralde                 Highlands Ranch  CO   1584   40  2/26 F 40-49    46:11      
 14    Jared Doot                      Centennial  CO        1447   39  4/19 M 30-39    47:01      
 15    Daphney Medina                  Parker  CO            1685   40  3/26 F 40-49    47:35      
 16    Yves Dunnebeil                  Castle Rock  CO       1455   36  5/19 M 30-39    47:53      
 17    Julia Entwistle                 Denver  CO            1463   30  1/22 F 30-39    48:00      
 18    Kris Minne                      Parker  CO            1695   56  1/9 F 50-59     48:04      
 19    Mckeon Fogarty                  Colorado Springs  CO  1478   13  2/4 M  1-19     48:11      
 20    Jennifer Collins                Denver  CO            1419   43  4/26 F 40-49    48:22      
 21    Joel Fowler                     Littleton  CO         1482   30  6/19 M 30-39    48:32      
 22    Tim McCarthy                    Castle Rock  CO       1675   66  1/7 M 60-69     48:42      
 23    Ragan Sasaki                    Colorado Springs  CO  1820   36  2/22 F 30-39    48:43      
 24    Esau Medina                     Parker  CO            1686   42  4/18 M 40-49    49:13      
 25    Brad Gammill                    Centennial  CO        1496   40  5/18 M 40-49    49:37      
 26    Kevin Chenoweth                 Highlands Ranch  CO   1406   51  2/10 M 50-59    49:43      
 27    Colleen Patterson               Aurora  CO            1755   47  5/26 F 40-49    49:51      
 28    Thayer Hyland                   Westminster  CO       1577   39  3/22 F 30-39    49:54      
 29    Nick Kollasch                   Parker  CO            1627   43  6/18 M 40-49    50:51      
 30    John Barker                     Denver  CO            1337   63  2/7 M 60-69     51:32      
 31    Robert Pace                     Highlands Ranch  CO   1747   46  7/18 M 40-49    51:49      
 32    Tori Johnson                    Denver  CO            1599   22  1/8 F 20-29     52:11      
 33    Brian Jordan                    Littleton  CO         1605   41  8/18 M 40-49    52:31      
 34    Giuseppe Battaglioli            Lone Tree  CO         1343   43  9/18 M 40-49    52:36      
 35    Mary Alice Sparks               Elbert  CO            7119   66  1/8 F 60-69     52:39      
 36    Angela Muldoon                  Colorado Springs  CO  1711   38  4/22 F 30-39    53:06      
 37    Craig Keim                      Castle Pines  CO      1613   53  3/10 M 50-59    53:09      
 38    Tuck Weyland                    Denver  CO            1929   26  2/8 F 20-29     53:09      
 39    Mark Larson                     Parker  CO            1639   58  4/10 M 50-59    53:35      
 40    Collin Schreiber                Aurora  CO            1831   33  8/19 M 30-39    54:07      
 41    David McCammon                  Broomfield  CO        1674   36  7/19 M 30-39    54:07      
 42    Susana Lujan                    Federal Heights  CO   1659   41  6/26 F 40-49    54:12      
 43    Kelsey Hasan                    Denver  CO            1549   32  5/22 F 30-39    54:33      
 44    Meaghan Turner                  Centennial  CO        1898   42  7/26 F 40-49    55:11      
 45    Sheryl Hudson                   Colorado Springs  CO  1575   61  2/8 F 60-69     55:17      
 46    Michael Gouin                   Parker  CO            1528   55  5/10 M 50-59    55:21      
 47    Dan Bell                        Centennial  CO        1355   38  9/19 M 30-39    55:29      
 48    Erik Jorgensen                  Parker  CO            1606   38  10/19 M 30-39   55:34      
 49    Katie Thompson                  Parker  CO            1893   40  8/26 F 40-49    55:38      
 50    Eric Conley                     Parker  CO            1420   37  11/19 M 30-39   55:39      
 51    Christy Culbertson              Parker  CO            1430   35  6/22 F 30-39    56:09      
 52    Nikolay Gottesman               Colorado Springs  CO  1527   28  2/2 M 20-29     56:12      
 53    Andrew Park                     Parker  CO            1749   15  3/4 M  1-19     56:17      
 54    Christina Morales               Denver  CO            1707   37  7/22 F 30-39    56:42      
 55    Jake Stene                      Lone Tree  CO         1866   40  10/18 M 40-49   56:48      
 56    Jack Daniel                     Highlands Ranch  CO   1431   39  12/19 M 30-39   57:13      
 57    Aaron Culbertson                Parker  CO            1429   35  13/19 M 30-39   57:16      
 58    Candace Robinson                Parker  CO            1803   37  8/22 F 30-39    57:18      
 59    David Merrick                   Highlands Ranch  CO   1957   65  3/7 M 60-69     57:23      
 60    Colleen Lafontaine              Denver  CO            1634   54  2/9 F 50-59     57:36      
 61    Janel Schubbuck                 Lone Tree  CO         1832   42  9/26 F 40-49    57:37      
 62    Shawn Power                     Parker  CO            1775   44  11/18 M 40-49   57:56      
 63    Olivia Bradley                  Highlands Ranch  CO   1376   29  3/8 F 20-29     58:01      
 64    Susan Babcock                   Lakewood  CO          1960   59  3/9 F 50-59     58:06      
 65    Maddie Gulick                   Highlands Ranch  CO   1535   34  9/22 F 30-39    58:10      
 66    Alea Douglass                   Parker  CO            1448   40  10/26 F 40-49   59:23      
 67    Terrence Jones                  Franktown  CO         1603   66  4/7 M 60-69     59:32      
 68    Mitch Johnson                   Aurora  CO            1598   63  5/7 M 60-69     59:45      
 69    Ralph Balloon                   Franktown  CO         1336   49  12/18 M 40-49   1:00:07    
 70    Nicholas Clark                  Castle Rock  CO       1413   35  14/19 M 30-39   1:00:13    
 71    Kannan Alagappan                Castle Rock  CO       1312   51  6/10 M 50-59    1:00:20    
 72    Phani Kolaraja                  Broomfield  CO        1624   47  13/18 M 40-49   1:00:20    
 73    James Walter                    Peyton  CO            1919   42  14/18 M 40-49   1:00:49    
 74    Laura Erwin                     Parker  CO            1465   41  11/26 F 40-49   1:00:59    
 75    Savannah Gance                  Florissant  CO        1501   13  1/3 F  1-19     1:01:02    
 76    Kari Soellner                   Parker  CO            1854   30  10/22 F 30-39   1:01:41    
 77    Nicoletta Kennedy               Denver  CO            1614   38  11/22 F 30-39   1:01:46    
 78    Leslie Pace                     Highlands Ranch  CO   1746   42  12/26 F 40-49   1:01:51    
 79    Bonnie Weizman                  Denver  CO            1926   57  4/9 F 50-59     1:01:59    
 80    Mandy Joiner                    Lamar  CO             1602   45  13/26 F 40-49   1:02:16    
 81    Terry Kimber                    Parker  CO            1620   61  6/7 M 60-69     1:02:19    
 82    Daniel Krutzke                  Morrison  CO          1632   34  15/19 M 30-39   1:02:25    
 83    Nicholas Park                   Parker  CO            1750   13  4/4 M  1-19     1:02:30    
 84    Kelly Dixon                     Colorado Springs  CO  1445   26  4/8 F 20-29     1:03:01    
 85    Amy Jaster                      Centennial  CO        1587   44  14/26 F 40-49   1:03:01    
 86    Kendall Kunitake                Greenwood Village  CO 1633   34  16/19 M 30-39   1:03:01    
 87    Sara Sobczyk                    Aurora  CO            1853   29  5/8 F 20-29     1:03:12    
 88    Kelly McAllister                Denver  CO            1673   27  6/8 F 20-29     1:03:41    
 89    Amanda Arbucci                  Littleton  CO         1324   33  12/22 F 30-39   1:03:46    
 90    Marcia Beyer                    Nolensville  TN       1367   46  15/26 F 40-49   1:03:56    
 91    Ashleigh Ruehrdanz              Denver  CO            1809   37  13/22 F 30-39   1:04:03    
 92    Tina Brisnehan                  Parker  CO            1379   47  16/26 F 40-49   1:04:36    
 93    Melody Duhaylungsod             Austin  TX            1454   25  7/8 F 20-29     1:04:40    
 94    Eileen Cravens                  Richmond  IN          1425   64  3/8 F 60-69     1:04:45    
 95    Stacy Jewell                    Castle Rock  CO       1593   47  17/26 F 40-49   1:04:54    
 96    Lan Nguyen                      Aurora  CO            1724   45  15/18 M 40-49   1:04:59    
 97    Samarie Gingrass                Castle Rock  CO       1512   43  18/26 F 40-49   1:05:02    
 98    Martin Diaz                     Aurora  CO            1444   35  17/19 M 30-39   1:05:16    
 99    Chuck Beyer                     Nolensville  TN       1365   49  16/18 M 40-49   1:06:08    
 100   Madison Beyer                   Castle Pines  CO      1366   18  2/3 F  1-19     1:06:09    
 101   Suzanne Tafoya                  Strasburg  CO         1879   49  19/26 F 40-49   1:06:30    
 102   Natalie Lewis                   Littleton  CO         1647   42  20/26 F 40-49   1:06:51    
 103   Rachel Gerson                   Arvada  CO            1958   35  14/22 F 30-39   1:06:53    
 104   Stephanie Siciliano             Commerce City  CO     1843   30  15/22 F 30-39   1:07:53    
 105   Caprice Bass                    Aurora  CO            1341   48  21/26 F 40-49   1:08:38    
 106   Maggie Lugo                     Parker  CO            1658   38  16/22 F 30-39   1:08:42    
 107   Wei Hsiang Wu                   Parker  CO            1950   38  18/19 M 30-39   1:08:58    
 108   Kristilen Blackard              Denver  CO            1370   41  22/26 F 40-49   1:09:56    
 109   David Dawson                    Aurora  CO            1438   72  1/3 M 70-79     1:10:09    
 110   Vanessa Galue                   Centennial  CO        1494   39  17/22 F 30-39   1:11:01    
 111   Alberto Ulloa                   Denver  CO            1900   43  17/18 M 40-49   1:11:27    
 112   Wayne Cox                       Westminster  CO       1424   68  7/7 M 60-69     1:12:29    
 113   James Dowdell                   Littleton  CO         1451   71  2/3 M 70-79     1:13:06    
 114   Sharlee Harting                 Castle Rock  CO       1548   47  23/26 F 40-49   1:13:17    
 115   Venkateshwar Ra Gangavelli      Aurora  CO            1502   51  7/10 M 50-59    1:13:47    
 116   Tracy Weaver                    Aurora  CO            1925   48  24/26 F 40-49   1:13:48    
 117   Wayne Wathen                    Highlands Ranch  CO   1922   80  1/1 M 80-98     1:14:08    
 118   Marcie Emch                     Aurora  CO            1462   38  18/22 F 30-39   1:14:11    
 119   Patti Schelter                  Colorado Springs  CO  1830   61  4/8 F 60-69     1:17:47    
 120   Jennifer Price                  Colorado Springs  CO  1777   37  19/22 F 30-39   1:18:06    
 121   Deb Armstrong                   Castle Rock  CO       1326   58  5/9 F 50-59     1:18:50    
 122   Ruth Marquez                    Aurora  CO            1667   61  5/8 F 60-69     1:19:00    
 123   Kandace Weaver                  Aurora  CO            1924   70  1/2 F 70-79     1:19:03    
 124   Meredith Tofield                Littleton  CO         1895   57  6/9 F 50-59     1:20:09    
 125   Dharmender Apparasu             Parker  CO            1323   52  8/10 M 50-59    1:20:10    
 126   Shannon Hughes                  Highlands Ranch  CO   1576   28  8/8 F 20-29     1:20:35    
 127   Mary Cox                        Westminster  CO       1423   68  6/8 F 60-69     1:20:38    
 128   Erin Richards                   Highlands Ranch  CO   1794   51  7/9 F 50-59     1:20:44    
 129   Al Binder                       Evergreen  CO         1369   76  3/3 M 70-79     1:20:48    
 130   Michelle Escoto                 Commerce City  CO     1466   36  20/22 F 30-39   1:21:15    
 131   Jane Cox                        Englewood  CO         1422   36  21/22 F 30-39   1:22:06    
 132   Angelica Porpio                 Parker  CO            1770   16  3/3 F  1-19     1:22:06    
 133   Maria Porpio                    Parker  CO            1771   43  25/26 F 40-49   1:22:06    
 134   Vinod Miriyala                  Highlands Ranch  CO   1698   52  9/10 M 50-59    1:22:33    
 135   Mohan Muthu                     Aurora  CO            1718   50  10/10 M 50-59   1:22:41    
 136   Cale Harden                     Highlands Ranch  CO   1545   38  19/19 M 30-39   1:23:00    
 137   Cindy Wilson                    Parker  CO            1937   52  8/9 F 50-59     1:23:14    
 138   Casey Coleman                   Castle Rock  CO       1416   35  22/22 F 30-39   1:24:10    
 139   Mary Alderton                   Aurora  CO            1313   58  9/9 F 50-59     1:26:15    
 140   Dana Goodier                    Lone Tree  CO         1521   47  26/26 F 40-49   1:28:32    
 141   Mary Anderson                   Larkspur  CO          1319   63  7/8 F 60-69     1:28:54    
 142   Rama Kalagara                   Parker  CO            1609   47  18/18 M 40-49   1:28:57    
 143   Kathy Golden                    Centennial  CO        1517   66  8/8 F 60-69     2:07:51    
 144   Terri Couch                     Aurora  CO            1421   70  2/2 F 70-79     2:07:54    

———————————————————————————

Age Group Results

               
 Male Overall Winners       
                                                                                            
 Place Name                            City                  Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mark Messmer                    Castle Rock  CO       28  1       30:32      4:55/M  
                                                                                            
 Female Overall Winners       
                                                                                            
 Place Name                            City                  Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Carly Wilczynski                Castle Rock  CO       28  3       40:16      6:28/M  
                                                                                            
 Male 19 and Under       
                                                                                            
 Record: Kj Phillips             - Year: 2019 - Time:       41:32       
                                                                                            
 Place Name                            City                  Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Robbie Gance                    Florissant  CO        14  10      45:18      7:17/M  
 2     Mckeon Fogarty                  Colorado Springs  CO  13  19      48:11      7:45/M  
 3     Andrew Park                     Parker  CO            15  53      56:17      9:03/M  
 4     Nicholas Park                   Parker  CO            13  83      1:02:30    10:03/M 
                                                                                            
 Female 19 and Under       
                                                                                            
 Record: Estee Brooks               - Year: 2020 - Time:       47:36       
                                                                                            
 Place Name                            City                  Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Savannah Gance                  Florissant  CO        13  75      1:01:02    9:49/M  
 2     Madison Beyer                   Castle Pines  CO      18  100     1:06:09    10:38/M 
 3     Angelica Porpio                 Parker  CO            16  132     1:22:06    13:12/M 
                                                                                            
 Male 20 to 29       
                                                                                            
 Record: Mark Messmer              - Year: 2021 - Time:       30:32- New Record!       
                                                                                            
 Place Name                            City                  Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Carson Abrahamson               Pewaukee  WI          22  11      45:36      7:20/M  
 2     Nikolay Gottesman               Colorado Springs  CO  28  52      56:12      9:02/M  
                                                                                            
 Female 20 to 29       
                                                                                            
 Record: Ashley Brasovan             - Year: 2015 - Time:       35:15       
                                                                                            
 Place Name                            City                  Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Tori Johnson                    Denver  CO            22  32      52:11      8:23/M  
 2     Tuck Weyland                    Denver  CO            26  38      53:09      8:33/M  
 3     Olivia Bradley                  Highlands Ranch  CO   29  63      58:01      9:20/M  
 4     Kelly Dixon                     Colorado Springs  CO  26  84      1:03:01    10:08/M 
 5     Sara Sobczyk                    Aurora  CO            29  87      1:03:12    10:10/M 
 6     Kelly McAllister                Denver  CO            27  88      1:03:41    10:14/M 
 7     Melody Duhaylungsod             Austin  TX            25  93      1:04:40    10:24/M 
 8     Shannon Hughes                  Highlands Ranch  CO   28  126     1:20:35    12:57/M 
                                                                                            
 Male 30 to 39       
                                                                                            
 Record: Kenneth Foster               - Year: 2021 - Time:       33:00- New Record!       
                                                                                            
 Place Name                            City                  Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kenneth Foster                  Monument  CO          35  2       33:00      5:18/M  
 2     Brad Daszynski                  Centennial  CO        39  4       40:26      6:30/M  
 3     Vincent Riess                   Parker  CO            35  6       41:59      6:45/M  
 4     Jared Doot                      Centennial  CO        39  14      47:01      7:34/M  
 5     Yves Dunnebeil                  Castle Rock  CO       36  16      47:53      7:42/M  
 6     Joel Fowler                     Littleton  CO         30  21      48:32      7:48/M  
 7     David McCammon                  Broomfield  CO        36  41      54:07      8:42/M  
 8     Collin Schreiber                Aurora  CO            33  40      54:07      8:42/M  
 9     Dan Bell                        Centennial  CO        38  47      55:29      8:55/M  
 10    Erik Jorgensen                  Parker  CO            38  48      55:34      8:56/M  
 11    Eric Conley                     Parker  CO            37  50      55:39      8:57/M  
 12    Jack Daniel                     Highlands Ranch  CO   39  56      57:13      9:12/M  
 13    Aaron Culbertson                Parker  CO            35  57      57:16      9:12/M  
 14    Nicholas Clark                  Castle Rock  CO       35  70      1:00:13    9:41/M  
 15    Daniel Krutzke                  Morrison  CO          34  82      1:02:25    10:02/M 
 16    Kendall Kunitake                Greenwood Village  CO 34  86      1:03:01    10:08/M 
 17    Martin Diaz                     Aurora  CO            35  98      1:05:16    10:30/M 
 18    Wei Hsiang Wu                   Parker  CO            38  107     1:08:58    11:05/M 
 19    Cale Harden                     Highlands Ranch  CO   38  136     1:23:00    13:21/M 
                                                                                            
 Female 30 to 39       
                                                                                            
 Record: Laura Cook                 - Year: 2019 - Time:       37:27       
                                                                                            
 Place Name                            City                  Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Julia Entwistle                 Denver  CO            30  17      48:00      7:43/M  
 2     Ragan Sasaki                    Colorado Springs  CO  36  23      48:43      7:50/M  
 3     Thayer Hyland                   Westminster  CO       39  28      49:54      8:01/M  
 4     Angela Muldoon                  Colorado Springs  CO  38  36      53:06      8:32/M  
 5     Kelsey Hasan                    Denver  CO            32  43      54:33      8:46/M  
 6     Christy Culbertson              Parker  CO            35  51      56:09      9:02/M  
 7     Christina Morales               Denver  CO            37  54      56:42      9:07/M  
 8     Candace Robinson                Parker  CO            37  58      57:18      9:13/M  
 9     Maddie Gulick                   Highlands Ranch  CO   34  65      58:10      9:21/M  
 10    Kari Soellner                   Parker  CO            30  76      1:01:41    9:55/M  
 11    Nicoletta Kennedy               Denver  CO            38  77      1:01:46    9:56/M  
 12    Amanda Arbucci                  Littleton  CO         33  89      1:03:46    10:15/M 
 13    Ashleigh Ruehrdanz              Denver  CO            37  91      1:04:03    10:18/M 
 14    Rachel Gerson                   Arvada  CO            35  103     1:06:53    10:45/M 
 15    Stephanie Siciliano             Commerce City  CO     30  104     1:07:53    10:55/M 
 16    Maggie Lugo                     Parker  CO            38  106     1:08:42    11:03/M 
 17    Vanessa Galue                   Centennial  CO        39  110     1:11:01    11:25/M 
 18    Marcie Emch                     Aurora  CO            38  118     1:14:11    11:56/M 
 19    Jennifer Price                  Colorado Springs  CO  37  120     1:18:06    12:33/M 
 20    Michelle Escoto                 Commerce City  CO     36  130     1:21:15    13:04/M 
 21    Jane Cox                        Englewood  CO         36  131     1:22:06    13:12/M 
 22    Casey Coleman                   Castle Rock  CO       35  138     1:24:10    13:32/M 
                                                                                            
 Male 40 to 49       
                                                                                            
 Record: Todd Stockford            - Year: 2017 - Time:       37:29       
                                                                                            
 Place Name                            City                  Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Giovangiorgio Annaloro La Motta Lone Tree  CO         44  7       42:18      6:48/M  
 2     Jesus Quintero                  Federal Heights  CO   45  9       44:44      7:12/M  
 3     Sam Robertson                   Aurora  CO            48  12      45:51      7:22/M  
 4     Esau Medina                     Parker  CO            42  24      49:13      7:55/M  
 5     Brad Gammill                    Centennial  CO        40  25      49:37      7:59/M  
 6     Nick Kollasch                   Parker  CO            43  29      50:51      8:11/M  
 7     Robert Pace                     Highlands Ranch  CO   46  31      51:49      8:20/M  
 8     Brian Jordan                    Littleton  CO         41  33      52:31      8:27/M  
 9     Giuseppe Battaglioli            Lone Tree  CO         43  34      52:36      8:27/M  
 10    Jake Stene                      Lone Tree  CO         40  55      56:48      9:08/M  
 11    Shawn Power                     Parker  CO            44  62      57:56      9:19/M  
 12    Ralph Balloon                   Franktown  CO         49  69      1:00:07    9:40/M  
 13    Phani Kolaraja                  Broomfield  CO        47  72      1:00:20    9:42/M  
 14    James Walter                    Peyton  CO            42  73      1:00:49    9:47/M  
 15    Lan Nguyen                      Aurora  CO            45  96      1:04:59    10:27/M 
 16    Chuck Beyer                     Nolensville  TN       49  99      1:06:08    10:38/M 
 17    Alberto Ulloa                   Denver  CO            43  111     1:11:27    11:29/M 
 18    Rama Kalagara                   Parker  CO            47  142     1:28:57    14:18/M 
                                                                                            
 Female 40 to 49       
                                                                                            
 Record: Kimberly Coday                - Year: 2016 - Time:       40:54       
                                                                                            
 Place Name                            City                  Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Amy Armstrong                   Evergreen  CO         45  8       42:33      6:50/M  
 2     Lucia Iturralde                 Highlands Ranch  CO   40  13      46:11      7:25/M  
 3     Daphney Medina                  Parker  CO            40  15      47:35      7:39/M  
 4     Jennifer Collins                Denver  CO            43  20      48:22      7:47/M  
 5     Colleen Patterson               Aurora  CO            47  27      49:51      8:01/M  
 6     Susana Lujan                    Federal Heights  CO   41  42      54:12      8:43/M  
 7     Meaghan Turner                  Centennial  CO        42  44      55:11      8:52/M  
 8     Katie Thompson                  Parker  CO            40  49      55:38      8:57/M  
 9     Janel Schubbuck                 Lone Tree  CO         42  61      57:37      9:16/M  
 10    Alea Douglass                   Parker  CO            40  66      59:23      9:33/M  
 11    Laura Erwin                     Parker  CO            41  74      1:00:59    9:48/M  
 12    Leslie Pace                     Highlands Ranch  CO   42  78      1:01:51    9:57/M  
 13    Mandy Joiner                    Lamar  CO             45  80      1:02:16    10:01/M 
 14    Amy Jaster                      Centennial  CO        44  85      1:03:01    10:08/M 
 15    Marcia Beyer                    Nolensville  TN       46  90      1:03:56    10:17/M 
 16    Tina Brisnehan                  Parker  CO            47  92      1:04:36    10:23/M 
 17    Stacy Jewell                    Castle Rock  CO       47  95      1:04:54    10:26/M 
 18    Samarie Gingrass                Castle Rock  CO       43  97      1:05:02    10:27/M 
 19    Suzanne Tafoya                  Strasburg  CO         49  101     1:06:30    10:41/M 
 20    Natalie Lewis                   Littleton  CO         42  102     1:06:51    10:45/M 
 21    Caprice Bass                    Aurora  CO            48  105     1:08:38    11:02/M 
 22    Kristilen Blackard              Denver  CO            41  108     1:09:56    11:15/M 
 23    Sharlee Harting                 Castle Rock  CO       47  114     1:13:17    11:47/M 
 24    Tracy Weaver                    Aurora  CO            48  116     1:13:48    11:52/M 
 25    Maria Porpio                    Parker  CO            43  133     1:22:06    13:12/M 
 26    Dana Goodier                    Lone Tree  CO         47  140     1:28:32    14:14/M 
                                                                                            
 Male 50 to 59       
                                                                                            
 Record: Rob Welo                 - Year: 2015 - Time:       40:50       
                                                                                            
 Place Name                            City                  Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Rich Herbst                     Englewood  CO         55  5       41:03      6:36/M  
 2     Kevin Chenoweth                 Highlands Ranch  CO   51  26      49:43      8:00/M  
 3     Craig Keim                      Castle Pines  CO      53  37      53:09      8:33/M  
 4     Mark Larson                     Parker  CO            58  39      53:35      8:37/M  
 5     Michael Gouin                   Parker  CO            55  46      55:21      8:54/M  
 6     Kannan Alagappan                Castle Rock  CO       51  71      1:00:20    9:42/M  
 7     Venkateshwar Ra Gangavelli      Aurora  CO            51  115     1:13:47    11:52/M 
 8     Dharmender Apparasu             Parker  CO            52  125     1:20:10    12:53/M 
 9     Vinod Miriyala                  Highlands Ranch  CO   52  134     1:22:33    13:16/M 
 10    Mohan Muthu                     Aurora  CO            50  135     1:22:41    13:18/M 
                                                                                            
 Female 50 to 59       
                                                                                            
 Record: Nanette Hamilton             - Year: 2016 - Time:       38:47       
                                                                                            
 Place Name                            City                  Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kris Minne                      Parker  CO            56  18      48:04      7:44/M  
 2     Colleen Lafontaine              Denver  CO            54  60      57:36      9:16/M  
 3     Susan Babcock                   Lakewood  CO          59  64      58:06      9:20/M  
 4     Bonnie Weizman                  Denver  CO            57  79      1:01:59    9:58/M  
 5     Deb Armstrong                   Castle Rock  CO       58  121     1:18:50    12:40/M 
 6     Meredith Tofield                Littleton  CO         57  124     1:20:09    12:53/M 
 7     Erin Richards                   Highlands Ranch  CO   51  128     1:20:44    12:59/M 
 8     Cindy Wilson                    Parker  CO            52  137     1:23:14    13:23/M 
 9     Mary Alderton                   Aurora  CO            58  139     1:26:15    13:52/M 
                                                                                            
 Male 60 to 69       
                                                                                            
 Record: Jack Pottle               - Year: 2018 - Time:       44:20       
                                                                                            
 Place Name                            City                  Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Tim McCarthy                    Castle Rock  CO       66  22      48:42      7:50/M  
 2     John Barker                     Denver  CO            63  30      51:32      8:17/M  
 3     David Merrick                   Highlands Ranch  CO   65  59      57:23      9:14/M  
 4     Terrence Jones                  Franktown  CO         66  67      59:32      9:34/M  
 5     Mitch Johnson                   Aurora  CO            63  68      59:45      9:36/M  
 6     Terry Kimber                    Parker  CO            61  81      1:02:19    10:01/M 
 7     Wayne Cox                       Westminster  CO       68  112     1:12:29    11:39/M 
                                                                                            
 Female 60 to 69       
                                                                                            
 Record: Mary Alice Sparks               - Year: 2021 - Time:       52:39- New Record!       
                                                                                            
 Place Name                            City                  Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mary Alice Sparks               Elbert  CO            66  35      52:39      8:28/M  
 2     Sheryl Hudson                   Colorado Springs  CO  61  45      55:17      8:53/M  
 3     Eileen Cravens                  Richmond  IN          64  94      1:04:45    10:25/M 
 4     Patti Schelter                  Colorado Springs  CO  61  119     1:17:47    12:30/M 
 5     Ruth Marquez                    Aurora  CO            61  122     1:19:00    12:42/M 
 6     Mary Cox                        Westminster  CO       68  127     1:20:38    12:58/M 
 7     Mary Anderson                   Larkspur  CO          63  141     1:28:54    14:18/M 
 8     Kathy Golden                    Centennial  CO        66  143     2:07:51    20:33/M 
                                                                                            
 Male 70 to 79       
                                                                                            
 Record: Buzz Allen                - Year: 2020 - Time:       51:10       
                                                                                            
 Place Name                            City                  Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     David Dawson                    Aurora  CO            72  109     1:10:09    11:17/M 
 2     James Dowdell                   Littleton  CO         71  113     1:13:06    11:45/M 
 3     Al Binder                       Evergreen  CO         76  129     1:20:48    12:59/M 
                                                                                            
 Female 70 to 79       
                                                                                            
 Record: Nina Roudebush            - Year: 2016 - Time:     1:12:36       
                                                                                            
 Place Name                            City                  Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kandace Weaver                  Aurora  CO            70  123     1:19:03    12:43/M 
 2     Terri Couch                     Aurora  CO            70  144     2:07:54    20:34/M 
                                                                                            
 Male 80 and over       
                                                                                            
 Record: Wayne Wathen               - Year: 2021 - Time:     1:14:08- New Record!       
                                                                                            
 Place Name                            City                  Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Wayne Wathen                    Highlands Ranch  CO   80  117     1:14:08    11:55/M