Greenland Trail 8 Mile – Saturday, May 5th, 2012
Results by Place
Scroll down for age group results
Chip Place Place
Place Bib Name Hometown Age Sex Time Pace Time In Sex Division In Div
1. 1011 Andy Ames Boulder CO 49 M 49:04 6:08 49:03 1st 40 to 49 1st
2. 1113 Matthew Flachs Fort Collins CO 34 M 50:17 6:18 50:17 2nd 30 to 39 1st
3. 1081 Kim Dobson Denver CO 27 *F* 51:36 6:27 51:35 1st 20 to 29 1st
4. 1057 Stacey Chamberlain Boulder CO 40 *F* 53:15 6:40 53:14 2nd 40 to 49 1st
5. 1102 Derek Engard Littleton CO 36 M 55:18 6:55 55:17 3rd 30 to 39 2nd
6. 1314 Cory Rose Pueblo CO 24 M 56:19 7:03 56:19 4th 20 to 29 1st
7. 1362 Charles Trujillo Denver CO 46 M 57:26 7:11 57:25 5th 40 to 49 2nd
8. 1368 Dan Valerio Denver CO 52 M 59:28 7:26 59:27 6th 50 to 59 1st
9. 1099 Nicole Emery Casper WY 30 *F* 59:38 7:28 59:37 3rd 30 to 39 1st
10. 1327 Darren Schneibel Denver CO 23 M 1:00:52 7:37 1:00:50 7th 20 to 29 2nd
11. 1137 Jerry Greenwald Boulder CO 44 M 1:00:54 7:37 1:00:53 8th 40 to 49 3rd
12. 1072 Eric Dailing Boulder CO 26 M 1:01:29 7:42 1:01:29 9th 20 to 29 3rd
13. 1259 Mary Mihalko Littleton CO 28 *F* 1:01:55 7:45 1:01:54 4th 20 to 29 2nd
14. 1118 Lindsey Foss Denver CO 29 *F* 1:02:03 7:46 1:02:01 5th 20 to 29 3rd
15. 1073 Craig Dayberry Colorado Springs CO 51 M 1:02:05 7:46 1:02:01 10th 50 to 59 2nd
16. 1171 Craig Hilton Colorado Springs CO 44 M 1:02:27 7:49 1:02:23 11th 40 to 49 4th
17. 1021 Steve Barker Estes Park CO 58 M 1:02:38 7:50 1:02:35 12th 50 to 59 3rd
18. 1132 Ben Gonzales Parker CO 32 M 1:02:46 7:51 1:02:44 13th 30 to 39 3rd
19. 1170 Alex Hilton Colorado Springs CO 13 M 1:02:55 7:52 1:02:52 14th 19 & under 1st
20. 1182 Steve Huda Centennial CO 58 M 1:03:14 7:55 1:03:07 15th 50 to 59 4th
21. 1240 Nick Mastronardi Palmer Lake CO 31 M 1:03:31 7:57 1:03:24 16th 30 to 39 4th
22. 1239 Bobbie Mastronardi Palmer Lake CO 31 *F* 1:03:31 7:57 1:03:24 6th 30 to 39 2nd
23. 1065 Dan Connors Boulder CO 39 M 1:03:33 7:57 1:03:31 17th 30 to 39 5th
24. 1209 Louise Kriel Colorado Springs CO 41 *F* 1:03:56 8:00 1:03:54 7th 40 to 49 2nd
25. 1265 Ryan Mooney Colorado Springs CO 38 M 1:03:56 8:00 1:03:50 18th 30 to 39 6th
26. 1140 Matthew Grimm Rochester NY 27 M 1:04:16 8:02 1:04:14 19th 20 to 29 4th
27. 1143 Erica Gunn Denver CO 39 *F* 1:04:20 8:03 1:04:18 8th 30 to 39 3rd
28. 1406 Nathan Wojcik Denver CO 34 M 1:04:25 8:04 1:04:09 20th 30 to 39 7th
29. 1116 Randall Fons Centennial CO 49 M 1:04:29 8:04 1:03:54 21st 40 to 49 5th
30. 1296 Robert Phillips Denver CO 50 M 1:04:30 8:04 1:04:28 22nd 50 to 59 5th
31. 1205 Morgan Kirby Palmer Lake CO 45 M 1:04:39 8:05 1:04:04 23rd 40 to 49 6th
32. 1228 William Lueck Monument CO 41 M 1:04:43 8:06 1:04:31 24th 40 to 49 7th
33. 1104 Jerico Enriquez Littleton CO 48 M 1:05:09 8:09 1:05:06 25th 40 to 49 8th
34. 1052 Tristan Camp-Lagueux Denver CO 12 M 1:05:42 8:13 1:05:37 26th 19 & under 2nd
35. 1335 Megan Sheehan Denver CO 28 *F* 1:05:45 8:14 1:03:57 9th 20 to 29 4th
36. 1376 Paul Wakino Colorado Springs CO 39 M 1:05:59 8:15 1:05:55 27th 30 to 39 8th
37. 1017 Sydney Ayers Golden CO 48 *F* 1:06:13 8:17 1:06:08 10th 40 to 49 3rd
38. 1220 Jordan Lempka Thornton CO 28 M 1:06:26 8:19 1:06:18 28th 20 to 29 5th
39. 1432 Anne Mudgett Steamboat Springs CO 42 *F* 1:06:27 8:19 1:06:19 11th 40 to 49 4th
40. 1121 Holly Freeman Golden CO 29 *F* 1:06:49 8:22 1:06:19 12th 20 to 29 5th
41. 1032 Michelle Benge Denver CO 44 *F* 1:06:56 8:22 1:06:46 13th 40 to 49 5th
42. 1069 Brad Curtis Colorado Springs CO 50 M 1:07:01 8:23 1:06:57 29th 50 to 59 6th
43. 1125 Jacqueline Garcia Superior CO 41 *F* 1:07:12 8:24 1:07:00 14th 40 to 49 6th
44. 1076 Andrew Demarco Denver CO 45 M 1:07:25 8:26 1:07:24 30th 40 to 49 9th
45. 1041 Skyla Bosco Denver CO 36 *F* 1:07:26 8:26 1:07:05 15th 30 to 39 4th
46. 1198 Jessica Katz Denver CO 25 *F* 1:07:31 8:27 1:07:07 16th 20 to 29 6th
47. 1122 John Fridrich Estes Park CO 60 M 1:07:34 8:27 1:07:31 31st 60 to 69 1st
48. 1101 Jonathan Emmett Erie CO 34 M 1:07:37 8:28 1:07:24 32nd 30 to 39 9th
49. 1364 Michael Turner Boulder CO 34 M 1:07:47 8:29 1:07:05 33rd 30 to 39 10th
50. 1219 Nathan Lemon Lone Tree CO 32 M 1:07:59 8:30 1:07:45 34th 30 to 39 11th
51. 1323 Gina Sanger Aurora CO 42 *F* 1:08:04 8:31 1:07:58 17th 40 to 49 7th
52. 1033 Rick Benge Denver CO 45 M 1:08:19 8:33 1:08:09 35th 40 to 49 10th
53. 1012 Bill Anderson Aurora CO 39 M 1:08:27 8:34 1:08:23 36th 30 to 39 12th
54. 1175 Brian Hoff Colorado Springs CO 33 M 1:08:36 8:35 1:08:12 37th 30 to 39 13th
55. 1162 Daniel Hernandez Castle Rock CO 36 M 1:08:37 8:35 1:08:31 38th 30 to 39 14th
56. 1405 Molly Wojcik Denver CO 30 *F* 1:08:48 8:36 1:08:33 18th 30 to 39 5th
57. 1014 Siga Andrew Boulder CO 47 *F* 1:08:54 8:37 1:08:47 19th 40 to 49 8th
58. 1316 Kristi Ruben Cheyenne WY 41 *F* 1:09:21 8:41 1:09:07 20th 40 to 49 9th
59. 1157 Nora Helmus Denver CO 29 *F* 1:09:21 8:41 1:09:08 21st 20 to 29 7th
60. 1282 Mark Palestine Denver CO 27 M 1:09:28 8:41 1:09:07 39th 20 to 29 6th
61. 1130 Ed Gleason Colorado Springs CO 57 M 1:09:35 8:42 1:09:27 40th 50 to 59 7th
62. 1040 Sarah Blackwell Pueblo CO 35 *F* 1:09:37 8:43 1:09:28 22nd 30 to 39 6th
63. 1180 Michael Hoops Denver CO 42 M 1:09:49 8:44 1:09:10 41st 40 to 49 11th
64. 1192 Holly Johnson Peyton CO 39 *F* 1:10:16 8:47 1:10:12 23rd 30 to 39 7th
65. 1291 Drew Peternell Denver CO 38 M 1:10:16 8:47 1:09:43 42nd 30 to 39 15th
66. 1110 Brett Fenster Parker CO 39 M 1:10:16 8:47 1:09:51 43rd 30 to 39 16th
67. 1243 Rodney Mauler Centennial CO 56 M 1:10:18 8:48 1:10:00 44th 50 to 59 8th
68. 1002 Melissa Adams Monument CO 31 *F* 1:10:41 8:51 1:10:31 24th 30 to 39 8th
69. 1048 Amy Burhorn Denver CO 30 *F* 1:10:49 8:52 1:10:46 25th 30 to 39 9th
70. 1178 Missi Holt Parker CO 32 *F* 1:10:56 8:52 1:10:27 26th 30 to 39 10th
71. 1203 Sara Kent Frisco CO 37 *F* 1:11:00 8:53 1:10:38 27th 30 to 39 11th
72. 1226 Karen Lorenz Boulder CO 35 *F* 1:11:07 8:54 1:11:00 28th 30 to 39 12th
73. 1337 Valerie Shockley Greenwood Village CO 46 *F* 1:11:09 8:54 1:10:50 29th 40 to 49 10th
74. 1300 Kate Porter Centennial CO 43 *F* 1:11:21 8:56 1:11:02 30th 40 to 49 11th
75. 1083 Michael Donehower Colorado Springs CO 11 M 1:11:23 8:56 1:11:14 45th 19 & under 3rd
76. 1412 James Worsham Aurora CO 61 M 1:11:23 8:56 1:11:17 46th 60 to 69 2nd
77. 1257 Justine Miani Littleton CO 48 *F* 1:11:41 8:58 1:11:14 31st 40 to 49 12th
78. 1134 Bill Goosmann Denver CO 55 M 1:11:57 9:00 1:11:46 47th 50 to 59 9th
79. 1270 Teresa Mulholland Colorado Springs CO 34 *F* 1:12:23 9:03 1:12:10 32nd 30 to 39 13th
80. 1064 Elizabeth Coleman Boulder CO 45 *F* 1:12:24 9:03 1:12:12 33rd 40 to 49 13th
81. 3689 Robert Whittemore Broomfield CO 43 M 1:12:38 9:05 1:12:34 48th 40 to 49 12th
82. 1292 Mark Peternell Denver CO 36 M 1:12:45 9:06 1:12:12 49th 30 to 39 17th
83. 1174 Gary Hoe Castle Rock CO 50 M 1:12:46 9:06 1:12:13 50th 50 to 59 10th
84. 1119 Brian Fox Castle Rock CO 50 M 1:12:53 9:07 1:12:47 51st 50 to 59 11th
85. 1196 Terrence Jones Franktown CO 56 M 1:12:58 9:08 1:12:53 52nd 50 to 59 12th
86. 1148 Daniel Harris Centennial CO 50 M 1:13:03 9:08 1:12:44 53rd 50 to 59 13th
87. 1186 Jeff Ippen Denver CO 29 M 1:13:09 9:09 1:12:50 54th 20 to 29 7th
88. 1275 Renee Newcomer Highlands Ranch CO 41 *F* 1:13:09 9:09 1:13:00 34th 40 to 49 14th
89. 1145 Kathy Hagen Erie CO 41 *F* 1:13:12 9:09 1:13:01 35th 40 to 49 15th
90. 1247 Lynn McEwen Littleton CO 49 *F* 1:13:15 9:10 1:13:06 36th 40 to 49 16th
91. 1400 Melanie Williams Lakewood CO 45 *F* 1:13:16 9:10 1:12:59 37th 40 to 49 17th
92. 1094 Doug Edwards Littleton CO 49 M 1:13:39 9:13 1:13:30 55th 40 to 49 13th
93. 1344 Lindsay Spangler Boulder CO 24 *F* 1:13:43 9:13 1:13:29 38th 20 to 29 8th
94. 1235 B J Marraccini Superior CO 36 M 1:13:47 9:14 1:13:35 56th 30 to 39 18th
95. 1357 David Swartz Littleton CO 51 M 1:13:57 9:15 1:13:49 57th 50 to 59 14th
96. 1046 Jason Brunner Denver CO 29 M 1:14:00 9:15 1:13:16 58th 20 to 29 8th
97. 1038 Brian Best Colorado Springs CO 28 M 1:14:00 9:15 1:13:16 59th 20 to 29 9th
98. 1010 Keely Ambrose Breckenridge CO 33 *F* 1:14:07 9:16 1:13:56 39th 30 to 39 14th
99. 1274 Joann Nelson Boulder CO 34 *F* 1:14:08 9:16 1:13:36 40th 30 to 39 15th
100. 3584 Bill Nichols Castle Rock CO 53 M 1:14:13 9:17 1:14:10 60th 50 to 59 15th
101. 1213 Francois Lagueux Denver CO 49 M 1:15:06 9:24 1:14:52 61st 40 to 49 14th
102. 1426 James Parochniak Castle Rock CO 44 M 1:15:09 9:24 1:15:06 62nd 40 to 49 15th
103. 1098 Jennifer Ellis Denver CO 51 *F* 1:15:11 9:24 1:14:35 41st 50 to 59 1st
104. 1352 Rebecca Sturges Denver CO 35 *F* 1:15:12 9:24 1:15:01 42nd 30 to 39 16th
105. 1058 Tom Chambers Littleton CO 69 M 1:15:18 9:25 1:15:12 63rd 60 to 69 3rd
106. 1378 Steven Walden Highlands Ranch CO 46 M 1:15:19 9:25 1:15:07 64th 40 to 49 16th
107. 1229 Jeremy Luoma Aurora CO 34 M 1:15:33 9:27 1:14:48 65th 30 to 39 19th
108. 1001 Nathan Abbott Denver CO 37 M 1:15:54 9:30 1:15:22 66th 30 to 39 20th
109. 1388 Danica Weber Littleton CO 27 *F* 1:16:11 9:32 1:15:48 43rd 20 to 29 9th
110. 1310 Christen Roblero Denver CO 34 *F* 1:16:26 9:34 1:15:52 44th 30 to 39 17th
111. 1419 Barb Desrosiers Gypsum CO 40 *F* 1:16:45 9:36 1:15:50 45th 40 to 49 18th
112. 1078 Leslie Dengler Lakewood CO 42 *F* 1:16:49 9:37 1:16:34 46th 40 to 49 19th
113. 1153 Megan Haubelt Denver CO 32 *F* 1:16:54 9:37 1:16:38 47th 30 to 39 18th
114. 1166 Jeffrey Hesse Morrison CO 48 M 1:17:04 9:38 1:16:49 67th 40 to 49 17th
115. 1256 Allison Meyer Parker CO 38 *F* 1:17:07 9:39 1:16:24 48th 30 to 39 19th
116. 1429 Eric Uhlberg Denver CO 53 M 1:17:32 9:42 1:17:20 68th 50 to 59 16th
117. 1154 Jim Hawken Colorado Springs CO 44 M 1:17:40 9:43 1:17:35 69th 40 to 49 18th
118. 1221 Ken Leonard Englewood CO 38 M 1:17:47 9:44 1:17:31 70th 30 to 39 21st
119. 1190 Lauren Jensen Golden CO 31 *F* 1:17:49 9:44 1:17:17 49th 30 to 39 20th
120. 1223 John Livingston Golden CO 50 M 1:17:52 9:44 1:17:32 71st 50 to 59 17th
121. 1318 Renee Ruff Castle Rock CO 43 *F* 1:18:01 9:46 1:17:37 50th 40 to 49 20th
122. 1269 Chris Mueser Lakewood CO 49 M 1:18:03 9:46 1:17:54 72nd 40 to 49 19th
123. 1289 Sharon Pendleton Denver CO 37 *F* 1:18:03 9:46 1:17:52 51st 30 to 39 21st
124. 1008 Priscilla Allen Centennial CO 53 *F* 1:18:03 9:46 1:17:35 52nd 50 to 59 2nd
125. 1151 Lauren Hartman Denver CO 28 *F* 1:18:19 9:48 1:17:47 53rd 20 to 29 10th
126. 1124 Tom Gafvert Denver CO 56 M 1:18:22 9:48 1:18:13 73rd 50 to 59 18th
127. 1195 Michael Jones Golden CO 28 M 1:18:24 9:48 1:17:52 74th 20 to 29 10th
128. 1092 John Eck Colorado Springs CO 41 M 1:18:29 9:49 1:17:48 75th 40 to 49 20th
129. 1281 Gadalia O’Bryan Centennial CO 32 *F* 1:18:33 9:50 1:18:14 54th 30 to 39 22nd
130. 1184 Kati Humberson Denver CO 31 *F* 1:18:45 9:51 1:18:26 55th 30 to 39 23rd
131. 1371 Arthur Velez Omaha NE 43 M 1:18:46 9:51 1:18:05 76th 40 to 49 21st
132. 1410 Susie Worcester Castle Rock CO 38 *F* 1:18:58 9:53 1:18:53 56th 30 to 39 24th
133. 1319 Jason Rupinski Colorado Springs CO 39 M 1:19:01 9:53 1:18:40 77th 30 to 39 22nd
134. 1293 Megan Peterson Boulder CO 34 *F* 1:19:18 9:55 1:19:08 57th 30 to 39 25th
135. 1029 Steven Beggs Castle Rock CO 48 M 1:19:22 9:56 1:18:48 78th 40 to 49 22nd
136. 1284 Justin Panter Aurora CO 26 M 1:19:28 9:56 1:18:44 79th 20 to 29 11th
137. 1253 Carol Mehesy Denver CO 40 *F* 1:19:31 9:57 1:18:46 58th 40 to 49 21st
138. 1139 Steven Griffin Fort Collins CO 35 M 1:19:33 9:57 1:19:21 80th 30 to 39 23rd
139. 1224 Tim Loar Littleton CO 28 M 1:19:36 9:57 1:19:22 81st 20 to 29 12th
140. 1271 Richard Mylott Denver CO 41 M 1:19:47 9:59 1:16:16 82nd 40 to 49 23rd
141. 1050 Jean Bustard Littleton CO 54 *F* 1:19:47 9:59 1:19:30 59th 50 to 59 3rd
142. 1277 Sarah Nguyen Colorado Springs CO 31 *F* 1:19:50 9:59 1:19:31 60th 30 to 39 26th
143. 1349 Rebecca Stoner Colorado Springs CO 41 *F* 1:19:51 9:59 1:19:33 61st 40 to 49 22nd
144. 1373 Everett Volk Denver CO 39 M 1:19:53 10:00 1:19:11 83rd 30 to 39 24th
145. 1056 Kevin Castro Parker CO 42 M 1:20:03 10:01 1:18:59 84th 40 to 49 24th
146. 1189 Eric Jensen Golden CO 35 M 1:20:08 10:01 1:19:36 85th 30 to 39 25th
147. 1320 Steve Ruskin Colorado Springs CO 40 M 1:20:23 10:03 1:20:13 86th 40 to 49 25th
148. 1071 Jason Dailey Castle Rock CO 36 M 1:20:23 10:03 1:19:56 87th 30 to 39 26th
149. 1268 Jill Moses Highlands Ranch CO 34 *F* 1:20:25 10:04 1:20:20 62nd 30 to 39 27th
150. 1321 Colleen Russell Morrison CO 43 *F* 1:20:30 10:04 1:19:54 63rd 40 to 49 23rd
151. 1222 Geni Ligday Colorado Springs CO 37 *F* 1:20:30 10:04 1:19:52 64th 30 to 39 28th
152. 1231 Ashley Maes Golden CO 23 *F* 1:20:31 10:04 1:20:01 65th 20 to 29 11th
153. 1375 Brigitta Voss Castle Rock CO 36 *F* 1:20:33 10:05 1:20:18 66th 30 to 39 29th
154. 1150 Jennifer Harrison Littleton CO 36 *F* 1:20:39 10:05 1:20:03 67th 30 to 39 30th
155. 1402 Bob Wilmot Castle Rock CO 67 M 1:20:41 10:06 1:20:05 88th 60 to 69 4th
156. 1324 Erica Sanginiti Denver CO 30 *F* 1:20:43 10:06 1:19:54 68th 30 to 39 31st
157. 1117 Cindy Fornstrom Englewood CO 43 *F* 1:20:46 10:06 1:20:13 69th 40 to 49 24th
158. 1055 Joseph Castillo Colorado Springs CO 50 M 1:21:02 10:08 1:20:59 89th 50 to 59 19th
159. 1204 John King Aurora CO 52 M 1:21:05 10:09 1:21:04 90th 50 to 59 20th
160. 1129 Susanne Gilbert Littleton CO 45 *F* 1:21:10 10:09 1:20:49 70th 40 to 49 25th
161. 1409 Brooke Woodward Castle Rock CO 31 *F* 1:21:11 10:09 1:20:48 71st 30 to 39 32nd
162. 1163 Diego Hernandez Castle Rock CO 14 M 1:21:12 10:09 1:20:46 91st 19 & under 4th
163. 1191 Cheryl Jimenez Fort Collins CO 27 *F* 1:21:12 10:09 1:20:28 72nd 20 to 29 12th
164. 1109 Elizabeth Felts Longmont CO 25 *F* 1:21:18 10:10 1:20:40 73rd 20 to 29 13th
165. 1298 Patrick Ploen Lakewood CO 40 M 1:21:30 10:12 1:21:06 92nd 40 to 49 26th
166. 1401 Christopher Williamson Colorado Springs CO 29 M 1:21:32 10:12 1:21:23 93rd 20 to 29 13th
167. 1303 Doug Rebal Thornton CO 35 M 1:21:44 10:13 1:20:59 94th 30 to 39 27th
168. 1414 Seth Wright Erie CO 37 M 1:21:45 10:13 1:20:59 95th 30 to 39 28th
169. 1413 Debbie Wright Erie CO 35 *F* 1:21:45 10:13 1:20:58 74th 30 to 39 33rd
170. 1415 Jean Yanchek Cheyenne WY 52 *F* 1:22:01 10:16 1:21:52 75th 50 to 59 4th
171. 1108 Paige Felker Colorado Springs CO 27 *F* 1:22:02 10:16 1:21:40 76th 20 to 29 14th
172. 1370 Jessica Vastola Lakewood CO 30 *F* 1:22:13 10:17 1:21:59 77th 30 to 39 34th
173. 1193 Judy Johnson Colorado Springs CO 43 *F* 1:22:13 10:17 1:21:52 78th 40 to 49 26th
174. 1249 Tom McGrew Fountain CO 55 M 1:22:14 10:17 1:21:52 96th 50 to 59 21st
175. 1272 Curtis Nagel Westminster CO 51 M 1:22:20 10:18 1:22:11 97th 50 to 59 22nd
176. 1103 Kendall England Centennial CO 33 M 1:22:24 10:18 1:21:59 98th 30 to 39 29th
177. 1403 Heather Winner Boulder CO 34 *F* 1:22:25 10:19 1:21:42 79th 30 to 39 35th
178. 1421 Brandy Parker Denver CO 31 *F* 1:22:29 10:19 1:21:52 80th 30 to 39 36th
179. 1278 Mariah North Denver CO 32 *F* 1:22:36 10:20 1:22:17 81st 30 to 39 37th
180. 1422 Karen Pfeifer Colorado Springs CO 51 *F* 1:22:41 10:21 1:22:28 82nd 50 to 59 5th
181. 1416 Robin Younkman Denver CO 42 M 1:22:43 10:21 1:22:25 99th 40 to 49 27th
182. 1127 Bethany Garner Colorado Springs CO 37 *F* 1:22:43 10:21 1:22:30 83rd 30 to 39 38th
183. 1202 Leslie Kennedy Denver CO 41 *F* 1:22:45 10:21 1:22:41 84th 40 to 49 27th
184. 1346 Eden Steele Carbondale CO 48 *F* 1:22:53 10:22 1:22:07 85th 40 to 49 28th
185. 1049 Kendra Burrell Greenwood Village CO 30 *F* 1:23:08 10:24 1:22:20 86th 30 to 39 39th
186. 3680 Jon Vermillion Golden CO 50 M 1:23:12 10:24 1:22:50 100th 50 to 59 23rd
187. 1172 Rebekah Hilton Colorado Springs CO 37 *F* 1:23:15 10:25 1:22:46 87th 30 to 39 40th
188. 1007 Annette Allen Johnstown CO 38 *F* 1:23:18 10:25 1:22:31 88th 30 to 39 41st
189. 1112 Sarah Fischer Colorado Springs CO 33 *F* 1:23:22 10:26 1:23:09 89th 30 to 39 42nd
190. 1382 Joanne Wallace Colorado Springs CO 35 *F* 1:23:23 10:26 1:22:46 90th 30 to 39 43rd
191. 1369 Kimberly Van Auken Castle Rock CO 37 *F* 1:23:27 10:26 1:14:02 91st 30 to 39 44th
192. 1026 Benton Bates Denver CO 35 M 1:23:28 10:26 1:22:58 101st 30 to 39 30th
193. 1194 Daniel Jolly Castle Rock CO 37 M 1:23:29 10:27 1:23:06 102nd 30 to 39 31st
194. 1045 Chanel Brunick Boulder CO 32 *F* 1:23:30 10:27 1:22:53 92nd 30 to 39 45th
195. 1309 Stacia Roberts Boulder CO 47 *F* 1:23:32 10:27 1:23:21 93rd 40 to 49 29th
196. 1285 Tiffany Panza Centennial CO 35 *F* 1:23:33 10:27 1:22:59 94th 30 to 39 46th
197. 1343 Merrily Smith Denver CO 34 *F* 1:23:36 10:27 1:22:15 95th 30 to 39 47th
198. 1385 Traci Waters Castle Rock CO 36 *F* 1:23:36 10:27 1:23:11 96th 30 to 39 48th
199. 1136 Marci Gray Denver CO 39 *F* 1:23:36 10:27 1:22:17 97th 30 to 39 49th
200. 1067 Kenzie Crow Denver CO 28 *F* 1:23:52 10:29 1:23:23 98th 20 to 29 15th
201. 1060 Pete Chapola Grand Junction CO 50 M 1:24:02 10:31 1:23:38 103rd 50 to 59 24th
202. 1030 Cory Belcher Littleton CO 43 M 1:24:03 10:31 1:20:02 104th 40 to 49 28th
203. 3464 Marlena Diedrich Highlands Ranch CO 36 *F* 1:24:13 10:32 1:24:06 99th 30 to 39 50th
204. 1312 Linda Ronas Colorado Springs CO 47 *F* 1:24:16 10:32 1:24:02 100th 40 to 49 30th
205. 1063 Troy Clinefelter Littleton CO 37 M 1:24:16 10:32 1:20:17 105th 30 to 39 32nd
206. 1355 Allan Sutton Littleton CO 53 M 1:24:17 10:33 1:24:02 106th 50 to 59 25th
207. 1356 Jennifer Sutton Littleton CO 18 *F* 1:24:17 10:33 1:24:02 101st 19 & under 1st
208. 1395 Kaettie Wenger Morrison CO 32 *F* 1:24:20 10:33 1:23:48 102nd 30 to 39 51st
209. 1264 Anna Mooney Colorado Springs CO 38 *F* 1:24:25 10:34 1:24:14 103rd 30 to 39 52nd
210. 1155 Daniel Heffernan Littleton CO 34 M 1:24:26 10:34 1:22:55 107th 30 to 39 33rd
211. 1427 Aj Rizzo Colorado Springs CO 56 M 1:24:29 10:34 1:24:09 108th 50 to 59 26th
212. 1423 Robert McAndrews Colorado Springs CO 72 M 1:24:33 10:35 1:24:27 109th 70 & over 1st
213. 1062 George Clancy Littleton CO 58 M 1:24:46 10:36 1:24:23 110th 50 to 59 27th
214. 1159 Scott Hendricskon Brighton CO 45 M 1:24:50 10:37 1:24:34 111th 40 to 49 29th
215. 1347 Becca Stevens Denver CO 36 *F* 1:24:58 10:38 1:24:39 104th 30 to 39 53rd
216. 1246 Dawn McClure Palmer Lake CO 36 *F* 1:25:13 10:40 1:24:54 105th 30 to 39 54th
217. 1390 Francesa Weinberg Boulder CO 27 *F* 1:25:16 10:40 1:24:58 106th 20 to 29 16th
218. 3530 Rich Klein Castle Rock CO 51 M 1:25:21 10:41 1:25:04 112th 50 to 59 28th
219. 1331 Stephen Schwartz Denver CO 57 M 1:25:26 10:41 1:25:23 113th 50 to 59 29th
220. 1183 Kathy Hull Westminster CO 55 *F* 1:25:33 10:42 1:25:19 107th 50 to 59 6th
221. 1215 Candice Lanai Colorado Springs CO 24 *F* 1:25:51 10:44 1:25:47 108th 20 to 29 17th
222. 1028 Christina Beggs Castle Rock CO 47 *F* 1:25:54 10:45 1:25:19 109th 40 to 49 31st
223. 1106 Jean Excell Parker CO 42 *F* 1:25:56 10:45 1:25:37 110th 40 to 49 32nd
224. 3685 P J Warne Parker CO 47 M 1:25:59 10:45 1:25:06 114th 40 to 49 30th
225. 1287 Rachel Pebbles Centennial CO 38 *F* 1:26:04 10:46 1:25:07 111th 30 to 39 55th
226. 1095 Camille Eggebroten Fort Collins CO 26 *F* 1:26:05 10:46 1:25:20 112th 20 to 29 18th
227. 1023 Meghan Barnes Denver CO 31 *F* 1:26:35 10:50 1:26:15 113th 30 to 39 56th
228. 1005 Leah Akin Boulder CO 40 *F* 1:26:36 10:50 1:25:44 114th 40 to 49 33rd
229. 1377 Christine Walden Larkspur CO 50 *F* 1:26:41 10:50 1:26:31 115th 50 to 59 7th
230. 1042 Shana Bosler Highlands Ranch CO 41 *F* 1:26:41 10:51 1:26:10 116th 40 to 49 34th
231. 1420 Chris Reitter Denver CO 39 M 1:26:45 10:51 1:26:08 115th 30 to 39 34th
232. 1013 Penny Anderson Aurora CO 38 *F* 1:26:53 10:52 1:26:27 117th 30 to 39 57th
233. 1093 Kim Eck Colorado Springs CO 42 *F* 1:26:57 10:53 1:26:17 118th 40 to 49 35th
234. 1054 Julie Carlton Denver CO 32 *F* 1:26:58 10:53 1:26:49 119th 30 to 39 58th
235. 1288 Ruth Pederson Erie CO 55 *F* 1:27:03 10:53 1:26:16 120th 50 to 59 8th
236. 1114 Teresa Foley Boulder CO 31 *F* 1:27:09 10:54 1:26:54 121st 30 to 39 59th
237. 1210 Dennis Krohn Monument CO 60 M 1:27:15 10:55 1:26:58 116th 60 to 69 5th
238. 1096 Debora Elam Colorado Springs CO 49 *F* 1:27:20 10:55 1:26:41 122nd 40 to 49 36th
239. 1123 Luann Gafvert Denver CO 55 *F* 1:27:22 10:56 1:27:13 123rd 50 to 59 9th
240. 1294 Diana Phillips Colorado Springs CO 31 *F* 1:27:43 10:58 1:27:21 124th 30 to 39 60th
241. 1088 Kielly Dunn Denver CO 30 *F* 1:27:45 10:59 1:27:26 125th 30 to 39 61st
242. 1079 Beverly Desaules Castle Rock CO 50 *F* 1:27:48 10:59 1:27:13 126th 50 to 59 10th
243. 1392 Clare Weipert Centennial CO 59 *F* 1:27:50 10:59 1:27:40 127th 50 to 59 11th
244. 1276 Sophia Newcomer Denver CO 31 *F* 1:28:12 11:02 1:27:36 128th 30 to 39 62nd
245. 1237 Matthew Martin Pueblo CO 56 M 1:28:20 11:03 1:27:32 117th 50 to 59 30th
246. 1160 Rachel Henley Denver CO 24 *F* 1:28:30 11:04 1:28:06 129th 20 to 29 19th
247. 1161 Karen Henry Monument CO 55 *F* 1:28:30 11:04 1:27:51 130th 50 to 59 12th
248. 1018 Laura Babcock Castle Rock CO 36 *F* 1:28:43 11:06 1:28:16 131st 30 to 39 63rd
249. 1230 Jen Macco Littleton CO 27 *F* 1:28:47 11:06 1:28:33 132nd 20 to 29 20th
250. 1301 Monica Protz Castle Rock CO 41 *F* 1:28:53 11:07 1:28:08 133rd 40 to 49 37th
251. 1077 David Dempsey Centennial CO 40 M 1:28:57 11:08 1:28:18 118th 40 to 49 31st
252. 1097 Matthew Elliott Broomfield CO 39 M 1:28:58 11:08 1:28:28 119th 30 to 39 35th
253. 1201 Kristina Kemmer Denver CO 30 *F* 1:29:05 11:09 1:28:31 134th 30 to 39 64th
254. 1372 Colleen Voelschow Denver CO 32 *F* 1:29:05 11:09 1:28:32 135th 30 to 39 65th
255. 1034 Lee Bengston Denver CO 74 M 1:29:09 11:09 1:29:02 120th 70 & over 2nd
256. 1250 Lisa McKendry Denver CO 37 *F* 1:29:11 11:09 1:28:40 136th 30 to 39 66th
257. 1332 Frank Seaman Denver CO 37 M 1:29:12 11:09 1:28:41 121st 30 to 39 36th
258. 1044 Jennifer Bredsdorff Aurora CO 40 *F* 1:29:15 11:10 1:29:02 137th 40 to 49 38th
259. 1351 Sarah Strong Denver CO 33 *F* 1:29:15 11:10 1:29:02 138th 30 to 39 67th
260. 1206 Anne Klein Lafayette CO 48 *F* 1:29:18 11:10 1:28:38 139th 40 to 49 39th
261. 1138 Stacy Gregg Littleton CO 40 *F* 1:29:32 11:12 1:29:11 140th 40 to 49 40th
262. 1027 Jamie Becker Littleton CO 35 *F* 1:29:32 11:12 1:29:11 141st 30 to 39 68th
263. 1043 Michelle Brake Aurora CO 23 *F* 1:29:37 11:13 1:29:13 142nd 20 to 29 21st
264. 1187 Renee Jackson Castle Rock CO 34 *F* 1:30:06 11:16 1:29:14 143rd 30 to 39 69th
265. 1313 Edward Ropp Westminster CO 45 M 1:30:07 11:16 1:29:41 122nd 40 to 49 32nd
266. 1251 Sean McKendry Denver CO 39 M 1:30:20 11:18 1:29:48 123rd 30 to 39 37th
267. 1433 Mike Allen Colorado Springs CO 58 M 1:30:50 11:22 1:29:57 124th 50 to 59 31st
268. 3424 Grace Bollinger Littleton CO 51 *F* 1:31:05 11:23 1:30:42 144th 50 to 59 13th
269. 1197 Paul Jurasin Longmont CO 50 M 1:31:33 11:27 1:31:22 125th 50 to 59 32nd
270. 1241 Jamie Mauler Centennial CO 26 *F* 1:31:33 11:27 1:31:20 145th 20 to 29 22nd
271. 1260 Anna Milner Boulder CO 27 *F* 1:31:37 11:28 1:30:46 146th 20 to 29 23rd
272. 1035 Bill Benson Palmer Lake CO 55 M 1:31:57 11:30 1:31:32 126th 50 to 59 33rd
273. 1424 Sharon Johnson Colorado Springs CO 52 *F* 1:32:18 11:33 1:31:38 147th 50 to 59 14th
274. 1374 Carrie Vonderheide Centennial CO 37 *F* 1:32:35 11:35 1:31:37 148th 30 to 39 70th
275. 1295 Page Phillips Edgewater CO 42 M 1:32:38 11:35 1:32:02 127th 40 to 49 33rd
276. 1208 Greg Korthuis Golden CO 45 M 1:32:39 11:35 1:32:33 128th 40 to 49 34th
277. 1142 Carol Gross Elbert CO 60 *F* 1:32:40 11:35 1:31:26 149th 60 to 69 1st
278. 1211 Kelly Kuk Arvada CO 33 *F* 1:32:47 11:36 1:32:09 150th 30 to 39 71st
279. 1299 Ellie Polich Colorado Springs CO 56 *F* 1:33:06 11:39 1:32:42 151st 50 to 59 15th
280. 1408 Tony Wolusky Colorado Springs CO 53 M 1:33:23 11:41 1:33:15 129th 50 to 59 34th
281. 1345 Stacey Dodge Highlands Ranch CO 38 *F* 1:33:48 11:44 1:33:35 152nd 30 to 39 72nd
282. 1430 Gary Packard Colorado Springs CO 51 M 1:34:10 11:47 1:33:41 130th 50 to 59 35th
283. 1024 Shikha Basnet Westminster CO 29 *F* 1:34:17 11:48 1:33:31 153rd 20 to 29 24th
284. 1273 Donna Neill Arvada CO 54 *F* 1:34:20 11:48 1:34:02 154th 50 to 59 16th
285. 1152 Nicole Harwell Denver CO 40 *F* 1:34:30 11:49 1:34:01 155th 40 to 49 41st
286. 1425 Sherrie Eden Palmer Lake CO 41 *F* 1:34:44 11:51 1:34:09 156th 40 to 49 42nd
287. 1234 Cherri Marin Aurora CO 36 *F* 1:34:44 11:51 1:34:10 157th 30 to 39 73rd
288. 1214 Jennifer Lallier Castle Rock CO 34 *F* 1:34:56 11:52 1:33:51 158th 30 to 39 74th
289. 1398 Sheri Wheeler Commerce City CO 47 *F* 1:35:21 11:56 1:34:31 159th 40 to 49 43rd
290. 1396 Chris Wera Denver CO 46 M 1:35:26 11:56 1:34:50 131st 40 to 49 35th
291. 1031 Cathy Bellem Denver CO 42 *F* 1:35:26 11:56 1:34:50 160th 40 to 49 44th
292. 1036 Kim Benson Louisville CO 32 *F* 1:35:26 11:56 1:34:43 161st 30 to 39 75th
293. 1428 Lauri Dodge Placitas NM 52 *F* 1:35:32 11:57 1:35:16 162nd 50 to 59 17th
294. 1404 John Wishart Monument CO 67 M 1:35:36 11:57 1:35:17 132nd 60 to 69 6th
295. 1135 Shawn Grafitti Castle Rock CO 43 *F* 1:35:38 11:58 1:35:12 163rd 40 to 49 45th
296. 1397 Michelle West Colorado Springs CO 39 *F* 1:35:58 12:00 1:35:26 164th 30 to 39 76th
297. 1248 Melinda McFerrin Colorado Springs CO 27 *F* 1:36:04 12:01 1:35:42 165th 20 to 29 25th
298. 1391 Sue Weinroth Sedalia CO 54 *F* 1:36:21 12:03 1:35:54 166th 50 to 59 18th
299. 1325 Kate Schavey Franktown CO 48 *F* 1:36:25 12:04 1:36:06 167th 40 to 49 46th
300. 1361 Meredith Towle Arvada CO 33 *F* 1:36:27 12:04 1:35:35 168th 30 to 39 77th
301. 1225 Jennifer Locker Denver CO 34 *F* 1:36:29 12:04 1:36:11 169th 30 to 39 78th
302. 1417 Julie Zavala Denver CO 42 *F* 1:36:58 12:08 1:36:11 170th 40 to 49 47th
303. 1407 Justin Wolf Denver CO 29 M 1:37:03 12:08 1:36:47 133rd 20 to 29 14th
304. 1158 Melanie Hendrickson Colorado Springs CO 41 *F* 1:37:06 12:09 1:36:51 171st 40 to 49 48th
305. 1418 Phil Zavala Denver CO 42 M 1:37:08 12:09 1:36:20 134th 40 to 49 36th
306. 1089 Emma Dunrud Denver CO 41 *F* 1:37:14 12:10 1:36:44 172nd 40 to 49 49th
307. 1149 Diane Harris Denver CO 46 *F* 1:37:50 12:14 1:37:13 173rd 40 to 49 50th
308. 1431 Alexis Snyder-Smith Colorado Springs CO 59 *F* 1:38:00 12:15 1:37:40 174th 50 to 59 19th
309. 1185 Christina Ingle Lochbuie CO 31 *F* 1:38:05 12:16 1:37:09 175th 30 to 39 79th
310. 1212 Lisa Kukula Colorado Springs CO 32 *F* 1:38:05 12:16 1:37:39 176th 30 to 39 80th
311. 3448 Diane Cordaro Colorado Springs CO 45 *F* 1:38:17 12:18 1:37:57 177th 40 to 49 51st
312. 1383 Lori Walters Highlands Ranch CO 39 *F* 1:38:34 12:20 1:38:07 178th 30 to 39 81st
313. 1280 Michelle Nylund Castle Rock CO 25 *F* 1:39:20 12:25 1:38:58 179th 20 to 29 26th
314. 1019 Dave Banko Castle Rock CO 60 M 1:39:30 12:27 1:38:23 135th 60 to 69 7th
315. 1131 Lauren Goerke Denver CO 33 *F* 1:39:53 12:30 1:39:35 180th 30 to 39 82nd
316. 1006 Anita Albert Littleton CO 43 *F* 1:40:12 12:32 1:40:00 181st 40 to 49 52nd
317. 1004 Jeremy Agues Centennial CO 39 M 1:40:17 12:33 1:40:06 136th 30 to 39 38th
318. 1283 Casey Palmer Castle Rock CO 33 *F* 1:41:01 12:38 1:40:02 182nd 30 to 39 83rd
319. 1070 Donna Dailey Castle Rock CO 38 *F* 1:41:22 12:41 1:40:54 183rd 30 to 39 84th
320. 1238 Jim Massa Colorado Springs CO 59 M 1:41:46 12:44 1:41:39 137th 50 to 59 36th
321. 1126 Ann Garfinkel Denver CO 42 *F* 1:41:54 12:45 1:40:59 184th 40 to 49 53rd
322. 1061 Laura Cissell Lakewood CO 29 *F* 1:42:13 12:47 1:41:52 185th 20 to 29 27th
323. 1037 Jana Berryman Broomfield CO 48 *F* 1:42:53 12:52 1:42:43 186th 40 to 49 54th
324. 1100 Jennifer Emmett Erie CO 35 *F* 1:42:58 12:53 1:42:35 187th 30 to 39 85th
325. 1290 Daphne Pereles Centennial CO 57 *F* 1:43:04 12:53 1:42:36 188th 50 to 59 20th
326. 1085 Jacqlyn Ducharme Aurora CO 35 *F* 1:43:08 12:54 1:42:31 189th 30 to 39 86th
327. 1199 John Kearns Larkspur CO 72 M 1:43:14 12:55 1:42:44 138th 70 & over 3rd
328. 1169 Diane Hill Littleton CO 54 *F* 1:43:15 12:55 1:42:38 190th 50 to 59 21st
329. 1348 Laury Stoltz Littleton CO 37 *F* 1:43:15 12:55 1:42:38 191st 30 to 39 87th
330. 1051 Corrie Butler Parker CO 42 *F* 1:43:16 12:55 1:42:16 192nd 40 to 49 55th
331. 1399 Debbie Willard Larkspur CO 56 *F* 1:43:17 12:55 1:42:59 193rd 50 to 59 22nd
332. 1380 Kristin Walker Castle Rock CO 35 *F* 1:43:22 12:56 1:43:06 194th 30 to 39 88th
333. 1244 Susan Max Castle Rock CO 36 *F* 1:43:22 12:56 1:43:06 195th 30 to 39 89th
334. 1366 Jacqueline Urban Highlands Ranch CO 59 *F* 1:43:46 12:59 1:43:22 196th 50 to 59 23rd
335. 1015 Deborah Aragon Centennial CO 38 *F* 1:44:04 13:01 1:43:44 197th 30 to 39 90th
336. 1179 Andy Honker Castle Rock CO 42 M 1:44:14 13:02 1:43:26 139th 40 to 49 37th
337. 1047 Amy Bucher Colorado Springs CO 30 *F* 1:44:59 13:08 1:43:59 198th 30 to 39 91st
338. 1342 Liz Smith Denver CO 45 *F* 1:45:19 13:10 1:44:33 199th 40 to 49 56th
339. 1188 Tara Janosz Boulder CO 37 *F* 1:46:47 13:21 1:45:55 200th 30 to 39 92nd
340. 1279 Amy Numedahl Monument CO 37 *F* 1:47:15 13:25 1:46:37 201st 30 to 39 93rd
341. 1387 Joann Weaver Littleton CO 52 *F* 1:47:40 13:28 1:47:06 202nd 50 to 59 24th
342. 1147 Joan Harrell Colorado Springs CO 58 *F* 1:47:46 13:29 1:47:07 203rd 50 to 59 25th
343. 1267 Lynn Morrison Larkspur CO 52 *F* 1:48:54 13:37 1:48:53 204th 50 to 59 26th
344. 1074 Matt Dealy Colorado Springs CO 54 M 1:49:10 13:39 1:49:06 140th 50 to 59 37th
345. 1367 Gail Vail Highlands Ranch CO 56 *F* 1:49:51 13:44 1:49:27 205th 50 to 59 27th
346. 1330 Melissa Schott Colorado Springs CO 37 *F* 1:50:38 13:50 1:49:51 206th 30 to 39 94th
347. 1252 Stephanie McLaughlin Lakewood CO 56 *F* 1:50:46 13:51 1:50:03 207th 50 to 59 28th
348. 1393 Ken Weller Denver CO 64 M 1:50:51 13:52 1:50:25 141st 60 to 69 8th
349. 1266 Colleen Morrison Arvada CO 39 *F* 1:52:01 14:01 1:51:33 208th 30 to 39 95th
350. 1144 Travis Haby Denver CO 40 M 1:52:20 14:03 1:51:38 142nd 40 to 49 38th
351. 1245 Jessica McCabe Parker CO 34 *F* 1:53:34 14:12 1:52:40 209th 30 to 39 96th
352. 1242 Kris Mauler Centennial CO 56 *F* 1:53:41 14:13 1:53:12 210th 50 to 59 29th
353. 1016 Tracy Atilano Pueblo CO 47 *F* 1:54:04 14:16 1:53:56 211th 40 to 49 57th
354. 1216 Elizabeth Lawson Sedalia CO 58 *F* 1:54:49 14:22 1:54:22 212th 50 to 59 30th
355. 1389 Sarah Weimer Arvada CO 33 *F* 1:55:22 14:26 1:54:18 213th 30 to 39 97th
356. 1176 Kim Hoff Colorado Springs CO 33 *F* 1:55:55 14:30 1:55:27 214th 30 to 39 98th
357. 1322 Caroline Ryman Divide CO 73 *F* 2:00:11 15:02 1:59:31 215th 70 & over 1st
358. 1381 Allaina Wallace Arvada CO 43 *F* 2:00:21 15:03 1:59:16 216th 40 to 49 58th
359. 1326 Christine Schmitz Greenwood Village CO 50 *F* 2:03:50 15:29 2:03:09 217th 50 to 59 31st
360. 1434 Holli Bradish-Lane Castle Rock CO 49 *F* 2:04:34 15:35 2:04:08 218th 40 to 49 59th
361. 3496 Nanette Hamilton Colorado Springs CO 51 *F* 2:06:35 15:50 2:05:52 219th 50 to 59 32nd
362. 1084 Tara Downs Colorado Springs CO 28 *F* 2:08:04 16:01 2:07:21 220th 20 to 29 28th
363. 1333 Sammi Shafer Colorado Springs CO 24 *F* 2:08:47 16:06 2:08:04 221st 20 to 29 29th
364. 1379 Kimberly Walker Colorado Springs CO 24 *F* 2:09:56 16:15 2:09:25 222nd 20 to 29 30th
365. 1217 Beverly Lear Brighton CO 55 *F* 2:13:53 16:45 2:13:22 223rd 50 to 59 33rd
366. 1254 Mary Mentek Colorado Springs CO 63 *F* 2:14:42 16:51 2:13:50 224th 60 to 69 2nd
367. 1336 Cindy Shepardson Colorado Springs CO 43 *F* 2:14:42 16:51 2:13:51 225th 40 to 49 60th
368. 1164 Sandra Hernandez Colorado Springs CO 65 *F* 2:21:13 17:40 2:20:40 226th 60 to 69 3rd
369. 1411 Chandra Worsham Aurora CO 55 *F* 2:23:07 17:54 2:22:14 227th 50 to 59 34th
370. 1218 Jennifer Lee Arvada CO 32 *F* 2:23:15 17:55 2:22:45 228th 30 to 39 99th
371. 1305 Meea Remsen Parker CO 9 *F* 2:34:41 19:21 2:33:51 229th 19 & under 2nd
372. 1304 Marissa Remsen Parker CO 11 *F* 2:35:10 19:24 2:34:19 230th 19 & under 3rd
373. 1306 Tania Remsen Parker CO 34 *F* 2:52:51 21:37 2:52:01 231st 30 to 39 100th
Greenland Trail 8 Mile – Started with 50K or 25K and stopped
Chip
Place Bib Name Hometown Age Sex Time Pace Time
1. 3661 Staci Stech Highlands Ranch CO 42 *F* 1:42:13 12:47 1:41:47
2. 3435 Michelle Bush Castle Rock CO 44 *F* 1:42:15 12:47 1:41:59
3. 3518 Cristina Jaen Denver CO 29 *F* 1:44:08 13:01 1:43:44
4. 347 Kristi Kremers Saint Cloud MN 30 *F* 1:48:13 13:32 1:48:13
5. 3624 Martina Ritchie Colorado Springs CO 66 *F* 1:57:32 14:42 1:57:10
6. 1363 Cosette Truscott Colorado Springs CO 53 *F* 2:02:07 15:16 2:01:42
7. 421 Julie Sutton Parker CO 39 *F* 2:07:45 15:59 2:07:10
8. 420 Ben Sutton Parker CO 36 M 2:07:46 15:59 2:07:11
9. 3676 Kirsten Turner Frisco CO 24 *F* 2:22:34 17:50 2:22:21
Results by Age Group

Male 19 & Under Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Alex Hilton 13 1:02:55
2. Tristan Camp-Lagueux 12 1:05:42
3. Michael Donehower 11 1:11:23
4. Diego Hernandez 14 1:21:12

Female 19 & Under Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Jennifer Sutton 18 1:24:17
2. Meea Remsen 9 2:34:41
3. Marissa Remsen 11 2:35:10

Male 20 to 29 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Cory Rose 24 56:19
2. Darren Schneibel 23 1:00:52
3. Eric Dailing 26 1:01:29
4. Matthew Grimm 27 1:04:16
5. Jordan Lempka 28 1:06:26
6. Mark Palestine 27 1:09:28
7. Jeff Ippen 29 1:13:09
8. Jason Brunner 29 1:14:00
9. Brian Best 28 1:14:00
10. Michael Jones 28 1:18:24
11. Justin Panter 26 1:19:28
12. Tim Loar 28 1:19:36
13. Christopher Williamson 29 1:21:32
14. Justin Wolf 29 1:37:03

Female 20 to 29 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Kim Dobson 27 51:36
2. Mary Mihalko 28 1:01:55
3. Lindsey Foss 29 1:02:03
4. Megan Sheehan 28 1:05:45
5. Holly Freeman 29 1:06:49
6. Jessica Katz 25 1:07:31
7. Nora Helmus 29 1:09:21
8. Cristina Jaen 29 1:13:40
9. Lindsay Spangler 24 1:13:43
10. Danica Weber 27 1:16:11
11. Lauren Hartman 28 1:18:19
12. Ashley Maes 23 1:20:31
13. Cheryl Jimenez 27 1:21:12
14. Elizabeth Felts 25 1:21:18
15. Paige Felker 27 1:22:02
16. Kenzie Crow 28 1:23:52
17. Francesa Weinberg 27 1:25:16
18. Candice Lanai 24 1:25:51
19. Camille Eggebroten 26 1:26:05
20. Rachel Henley 24 1:28:30
21. Jen Macco 27 1:28:47
22. Michelle Brake 23 1:29:37
23. Jamie Mauler 26 1:31:33
24. Anna Milner 27 1:31:37
25. Shikha Basnet 29 1:34:17
26. Melinda McFerrin 27 1:36:04
27. Michelle Nylund 25 1:39:20
28. Laura Cissell 29 1:42:13
29. Kirsten Turner 24 1:52:05
30. Tara Downs 28 2:08:04
31. Sammi Shafer 24 2:08:47
32. Kimberly Walker 24 2:09:56

Male 30 to 39 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Matthew Flachs 34 50:17
2. Derek Engard 36 55:18
3. Ben Gonzales 32 1:02:46
4. Nick Mastronardi 31 1:03:31
5. Dan Connors 39 1:03:33
6. Ryan Mooney 38 1:03:56
7. Nathan Wojcik 34 1:04:25
8. Paul Wakino 39 1:05:59
9. Jonathan Emmett 34 1:07:37
10. Michael Turner 34 1:07:47
11. Nathan Lemon 32 1:07:59
12. Bill Anderson 39 1:08:27
13. Brian Hoff 33 1:08:36
14. Daniel Hernandez 36 1:08:37
15. Drew Peternell 38 1:10:16
16. Brett Fenster 39 1:10:16
17. Mark Peternell 36 1:12:45
18. B J Marraccini 36 1:13:47
19. Jeremy Luoma 34 1:15:33
20. Nathan Abbott 37 1:15:54
21. Ken Leonard 38 1:17:47
22. Jason Rupinski 39 1:19:01
23. Steven Griffin 35 1:19:33
24. Everett Volk 39 1:19:53
25. Eric Jensen 35 1:20:08
26. Jason Dailey 36 1:20:23
27. Doug Rebal 35 1:21:44
28. Seth Wright 37 1:21:45
29. Kendall England 33 1:22:24
30. Benton Bates 35 1:23:28
31. Daniel Jolly 37 1:23:29
32. Troy Clinefelter 37 1:24:16
33. Daniel Heffernan 34 1:24:26
34. Chris Reitter 39 1:26:45
35. Matthew Elliott 39 1:28:58
36. Frank Seaman 37 1:29:12
37. Sean McKendry 39 1:30:20
38. Ben Sutton 36 1:37:17
39. Jeremy Agues 39 1:40:17

Female 30 to 39 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Nicole Emery 30 59:38
2. Bobbie Mastronardi 31 1:03:31
3. Erica Gunn 39 1:04:20
4. Skyla Bosco 36 1:07:26
5. Molly Wojcik 30 1:08:48
6. Sarah Blackwell 35 1:09:37
7. Holly Johnson 39 1:10:16
8. Melissa Adams 31 1:10:41
9. Amy Burhorn 30 1:10:49
10. Missi Holt 32 1:10:56
11. Sara Kent 37 1:11:00
12. Karen Lorenz 35 1:11:07
13. Teresa Mulholland 34 1:12:23
14. Keely Ambrose 33 1:14:07
15. Joann Nelson 34 1:14:08
16. Rebecca Sturges 35 1:15:12
17. Christen Roblero 34 1:16:26
18. Megan Haubelt 32 1:16:54
19. Allison Meyer 38 1:17:07
20. Kristi Kremers 30 1:17:44
21. Lauren Jensen 31 1:17:49
22. Sharon Pendleton 37 1:18:03
23. Gadalia O’Bryan 32 1:18:33
24. Kati Humberson 31 1:18:45
25. Susie Worcester 38 1:18:58
26. Megan Peterson 34 1:19:18
27. Sarah Nguyen 31 1:19:50
28. Jill Moses 34 1:20:25
29. Geni Ligday 37 1:20:30
30. Brigitta Voss 36 1:20:33
31. Jennifer Harrison 36 1:20:39
32. Erica Sanginiti 30 1:20:43
33. Brooke Woodward 31 1:21:11
34. Debbie Wright 35 1:21:45
35. Jessica Vastola 30 1:22:13
36. Heather Winner 34 1:22:25
37. Brandy Parker 31 1:22:29
38. Mariah North 32 1:22:36
39. Bethany Garner 37 1:22:43
40. Kendra Burrell 30 1:23:08
41. Rebekah Hilton 37 1:23:15
42. Annette Allen 38 1:23:18
43. Sarah Fischer 33 1:23:22
44. Joanne Wallace 35 1:23:23
45. Kimberly Van Auken 37 1:23:27
46. Chanel Brunick 32 1:23:30
47. Tiffany Panza 35 1:23:33
48. Merrily Smith 34 1:23:36
49. Traci Waters 36 1:23:36
50. Marci Gray 39 1:23:36
51. Marlena Diedrich 36 1:24:13
52. Kaettie Wenger 32 1:24:20
53. Anna Mooney 38 1:24:25
54. Becca Stevens 36 1:24:58
55. Dawn McClure 36 1:25:13
56. Rachel Pebbles 38 1:26:04
57. Meghan Barnes 31 1:26:35
58. Penny Anderson 38 1:26:53
59. Julie Carlton 32 1:26:58
60. Teresa Foley 31 1:27:09
61. Diana Phillips 31 1:27:43
62. Kielly Dunn 30 1:27:45
63. Sophia Newcomer 31 1:28:12
64. Laura Babcock 36 1:28:43
65. Kristina Kemmer 30 1:29:05
66. Colleen Voelschow 32 1:29:05
67. Lisa McKendry 37 1:29:11
68. Sarah Strong 33 1:29:15
69. Jamie Becker 35 1:29:32
70. Renee Jackson 34 1:30:06
71. Carrie Vonderheide 37 1:32:35
72. Kelly Kuk 33 1:32:47
73. Stacey Dodge 38 1:33:48
74. Cherri Marin 36 1:34:44
75. Jennifer Lallier 34 1:34:56
76. Kim Benson 32 1:35:26
77. Michelle West 39 1:35:58
78. Meredith Towle 33 1:36:27
79. Jennifer Locker 34 1:36:29
80. Julie Sutton 39 1:37:16
81. Christina Ingle 31 1:38:05
82. Lisa Kukula 32 1:38:05
83. Lori Walters 39 1:38:34
84. Lauren Goerke 33 1:39:53
85. Casey Palmer 33 1:41:01
86. Donna Dailey 38 1:41:22
87. Jennifer Emmett 35 1:42:58
88. Jacqlyn Ducharme 35 1:43:08
89. Laury Stoltz 37 1:43:15
90. Kristin Walker 35 1:43:22
91. Susan Max 36 1:43:22
92. Deborah Aragon 38 1:44:04
93. Amy Bucher 30 1:44:59
94. Tara Janosz 37 1:46:47
95. Amy Numedahl 37 1:47:15
96. Melissa Schott 37 1:50:38
97. Colleen Morrison 39 1:52:01
98. Jessica McCabe 34 1:53:34
99. Sarah Weimer 33 1:55:22
100. Kim Hoff 33 1:55:55
101. Jennifer Lee 32 2:23:15
102. Tania Remsen 34 2:52:51

Male 40 to 49 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Andy Ames 49 49:04
2. Charles Trujillo 46 57:26
3. Jerry Greenwald 44 1:00:54
4. Craig Hilton 44 1:02:27
5. Randall Fons 49 1:04:29
6. Morgan Kirby 45 1:04:39
7. William Lueck 41 1:04:43
8. Jerico Enriquez 48 1:05:09
9. Andrew Demarco 45 1:07:25
10. Rick Benge 45 1:08:19
11. Michael Hoops 42 1:09:49
12. Robert Whittemore 43 1:12:38
13. Doug Edwards 49 1:13:39
14. Francois Lagueux 49 1:15:06
15. James Parochniak 44 1:15:09
16. Steven Walden 46 1:15:19
17. Jeffrey Hesse 48 1:17:04
18. Jim Hawken 44 1:17:40
19. Chris Mueser 49 1:18:03
20. John Eck 41 1:18:29
21. Arthur Velez 43 1:18:46
22. Steven Beggs 48 1:19:22
23. Richard Mylott 41 1:19:47
24. Kevin Castro 42 1:20:03
25. Steve Ruskin 40 1:20:23
26. Patrick Ploen 40 1:21:30
27. Robin Younkman 42 1:22:43
28. Cory Belcher 43 1:24:03
29. Scott Hendricskon 45 1:24:50
30. P J Warne 47 1:25:59
31. David Dempsey 40 1:28:57
32. Edward Ropp 45 1:30:07
33. Page Phillips 42 1:32:38
34. Greg Korthuis 45 1:32:39
35. Chris Wera 46 1:35:26
36. Phil Zavala 42 1:37:08
37. Andy Honker 42 1:44:14
38. Travis Haby 40 1:52:20

Female 40 to 49 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Stacey Chamberlain 40 53:15
2. Louise Kriel 41 1:03:56
3. Sydney Ayers 48 1:06:13
4. Anne Mudgett 42 1:06:27
5. Michelle Benge 44 1:06:56
6. Jacqueline Garcia 41 1:07:12
7. Gina Sanger 42 1:08:04
8. Siga Andrew 47 1:08:54
9. Kristi Ruben 41 1:09:21
10. Valerie Shockley 46 1:11:09
11. Kate Porter 43 1:11:21
12. Justine Miani 48 1:11:41
13. Staci Stech 42 1:11:45
14. Michelle Bush 44 1:11:46
15. Elizabeth Coleman 45 1:12:24
16. Renee Newcomer 41 1:13:09
17. Kathy Hagen 41 1:13:12
18. Lynn McEwen 49 1:13:15
19. Melanie Williams 45 1:13:16
20. Barb Desrosiers 40 1:16:45
21. Leslie Dengler 42 1:16:49
22. Renee Ruff 43 1:18:01
23. Carol Mehesy 40 1:19:31
24. Rebecca Stoner 41 1:19:51
25. Colleen Russell 43 1:20:30
26. Cindy Fornstrom 43 1:20:46
27. Susanne Gilbert 45 1:21:10
28. Judy Johnson 43 1:22:13
29. Leslie Kennedy 41 1:22:45
30. Eden Steele 48 1:22:53
31. Stacia Roberts 47 1:23:32
32. Linda Ronas 47 1:24:16
33. Christina Beggs 47 1:25:54
34. Jean Excell 42 1:25:56
35. Leah Akin 40 1:26:36
36. Shana Bosler 41 1:26:41
37. Kim Eck 42 1:26:57
38. Debora Elam 49 1:27:20
39. Monica Protz 41 1:28:53
40. Jennifer Bredsdorff 40 1:29:15
41. Anne Klein 48 1:29:18
42. Stacy Gregg 40 1:29:32
43. Nicole Harwell 40 1:34:30
44. Sherrie Eden 41 1:34:44
45. Sheri Wheeler 47 1:35:21
46. Cathy Bellem 42 1:35:26
47. Shawn Grafitti 43 1:35:38
48. Kate Schavey 48 1:36:25
49. Julie Zavala 42 1:36:58
50. Melanie Hendrickson 41 1:37:06
51. Emma Dunrud 41 1:37:14
52. Diane Harris 46 1:37:50
53. Diane Cordaro 45 1:38:17
54. Anita Albert 43 1:40:12
55. Ann Garfinkel 42 1:41:54
56. Jana Berryman 48 1:42:53
57. Corrie Butler 42 1:43:16
58. Liz Smith 45 1:45:19
59. Tracy Atilano 47 1:54:04
60. Allaina Wallace 43 2:00:21
61. Holli Bradish-Lane 49 2:04:34
62. Cindy Shepardson 43 2:14:42

Male 50 to 59 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Dan Valerio 52 59:28
2. Craig Dayberry 51 1:02:05
3. Steve Barker 58 1:02:38
4. Steve Huda 58 1:03:14
5. Robert Phillips 50 1:04:30
6. Brad Curtis 50 1:07:01
7. Ed Gleason 57 1:09:35
8. Rodney Mauler 56 1:10:18
9. Bill Goosmann 55 1:11:57
10. Gary Hoe 50 1:12:46
11. Brian Fox 50 1:12:53
12. Terrence Jones 56 1:12:58
13. Daniel Harris 50 1:13:03
14. David Swartz 51 1:13:57
15. Bill Nichols 53 1:14:13
16. Eric Uhlberg 53 1:17:32
17. John Livingston 50 1:17:52
18. Tom Gafvert 56 1:18:22
19. Joseph Castillo 50 1:21:02
20. John King 52 1:21:05
21. Tom McGrew 55 1:22:14
22. Curtis Nagel 51 1:22:20
23. Jon Vermillion 50 1:23:12
24. Pete Chapola 50 1:24:02
25. Allan Sutton 53 1:24:17
26. Aj Rizzo 56 1:24:29
27. George Clancy 58 1:24:46
28. Rich Klein 51 1:25:21
29. Stephen Schwartz 57 1:25:26
30. Matthew Martin 56 1:28:20
31. Mike Allen 58 1:30:50
32. Paul Jurasin 50 1:31:33
33. Bill Benson 55 1:31:57
34. Tony Wolusky 53 1:33:23
35. Gary Packard 51 1:34:10
36. Jim Massa 59 1:41:46
37. Matt Dealy 54 1:49:10

Female 50 to 59 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Jennifer Ellis 51 1:15:11
2. Priscilla Allen 53 1:18:03
3. Jean Bustard 54 1:19:47
4. Jean Yanchek 52 1:22:01
5. Karen Pfeifer 51 1:22:41
6. Kathy Hull 55 1:25:33
7. Christine Walden 50 1:26:41
8. Ruth Pederson 55 1:27:03
9. Luann Gafvert 55 1:27:22
10. Beverly Desaules 50 1:27:48
11. Clare Weipert 59 1:27:50
12. Karen Henry 55 1:28:30
13. Grace Bollinger 51 1:31:05
14. Cosette Truscott 53 1:31:38
15. Sharon Johnson 52 1:32:18
16. Ellie Polich 56 1:33:06
17. Donna Neill 54 1:34:20
18. Lauri Dodge 52 1:35:32
19. Sue Weinroth 54 1:36:21
20. Alexis Snyder-Smith 59 1:38:00
21. Daphne Pereles 57 1:43:04
22. Diane Hill 54 1:43:15
23. Debbie Willard 56 1:43:17
24. Jacqueline Urban 59 1:43:46
25. Joann Weaver 52 1:47:40
26. Joan Harrell 58 1:47:46
27. Lynn Morrison 52 1:48:54
28. Gail Vail 56 1:49:51
29. Stephanie McLaughlin 56 1:50:46
30. Kris Mauler 56 1:53:41
31. Elizabeth Lawson 58 1:54:49
32. Christine Schmitz 50 2:03:50
33. Nanette Hamilton 51 2:06:35
34. Beverly Lear 55 2:13:53
35. Chandra Worsham 55 2:23:07

Male 60 to 69 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. John Fridrich 60 1:07:34
2. James Worsham 61 1:11:23
3. Tom Chambers 69 1:15:18
4. Bob Wilmot 67 1:20:41
5. Dennis Krohn 60 1:27:15
6. John Wishart 67 1:35:36
7. Dave Banko 60 1:39:30
8. Ken Weller 64 1:50:51

Female 60 to 69 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Martina Ritchie 66 1:27:03
2. Carol Gross 60 1:32:40
3. Mary Mentek 63 2:14:42
4. Sandra Hernandez 65 2:21:13

Male 70 & Over Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Robert McAndrews 72 1:24:33
2. Lee Bengston 74 1:29:09
3. John Kearns 72 1:43:14

Female 70 & Over Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Caroline Ryman 73 2:00:11