Greenland Trail 25K – Saturday, May 5th, 2012
with lap times
Scroll down for age group results
Chip
Place Bib Name Hometown Age Sex Time Lap1 Lap2 Time
1. 3539 Daniel Kraft Grand Junction CO 23 M 1:34:38 46:17 46:25 1:34:18
2. 3616 Jim Rebenack Denver CO 27 M 1:37:44 47:50 48:15 1:37:43
3. 3585 John Nichols Highlands Ranch CO 29 M 1:43:08 50:10 51:12 1:43:07
4. 3678 Heather Utrata Englewood CO 30 *F* 1:45:45 50:28 53:27 1:45:43
5. 3493 Eric Greene Aurora CO 32 M 1:48:09 50:14 56:03 1:48:08
6. 3492 William Gray Colorado Springs CO 43 M 1:48:32 53:04 53:39 1:48:30
7. 3455 Scott Dailey Centennial CO 46 M 1:49:07 53:25 53:50 1:49:05
8. 3458 Matt Dauphinee Englewood CO 32 M 1:51:08 52:10 57:07 1:51:06
9. 3456 Travis Daniels Centennial CO 34 M 1:52:24 55:59 54:38 1:52:24
10. 3641 Steven Sellars Superior CO 51 M 1:53:09 55:32 55:48 1:53:07
11. 3531 Kris Klotzbach Parker CO 32 *F* 1:54:15 56:08 56:08 1:54:12
12. 3409 David Bassett Denver CO 34 M 1:55:30 56:18 57:12 1:55:24
13. 3627 Ted Romero Boulder CO 31 M 1:55:44 54:50 58:55 1:55:42
14. 3442 Nicole Chyr Englewood CO 34 *F* 1:55:48 55:32 58:18 1:55:45
15. 3524 Kevin Kaufman Denver CO 34 M 1:56:01 56:23 57:41 1:56:00
16. 3505 Kevin Hippley Fairview Park OH 35 M 1:56:37 55:32 58:58 1:56:34
17. 3499 Alex Harpp Lakewood CO 26 *F* 1:57:09 57:48 57:22 1:57:07
18. 3470 Charles Du Preez Aurora NE 27 M 1:58:28 55:40 1:00:50 1:58:27
19. 3637 Rick Scott Castle Rock CO 40 M 1:59:06 57:38 59:17 1:58:59
20. 3698 Jake Zmrhal Boulder CO 41 M 1:59:36 56:49 1:00:45 1:59:32
21. 3532 Philip Klotzbach Parker CO 31 M 2:00:46 57:40 1:01:03 2:00:44
22. 3669 Stephen Swart Colorado Springs CO 45 M 2:00:49 58:04 1:00:41 2:00:48
23. 3649 Louis Shuba Centennial CO 40 M 2:01:03 57:47 1:00:59 2:00:56
24. 3408 Bob Basse Denver CO 57 M 2:01:23 59:04 1:00:19 2:01:22
25. 3421 David Bloom Denver CO 34 M 2:02:21 57:41 1:02:33 2:02:19
26. 3454 Brian Cusick Denver CO 37 M 2:03:24 59:12 1:02:13 2:03:18
27. 3617 Jeff Rector Centennial CO 41 M 2:03:42 59:15 1:01:57 2:03:31
28. 3447 Arthur Cooke Highlands Ranch CO 33 M 2:04:44 59:04 1:03:29 2:04:42
29. 3495 Salim Haji Denver CO 40 M 2:04:55 1:00:48 1:02:01 2:04:53
30. 3423 Edward Boddy Eagle CO 30 M 2:05:00 57:55 1:04:42 2:04:53
31. 3664 Gregory Stock Colorado Springs CO 51 M 2:05:20 1:00:36 1:02:29 2:05:16
32. 3611 Mark Precious Larkspur CO 46 M 2:05:38 59:09 1:04:22 2:05:35
33. 3567 Karen Melliar-Smith Denver CO 38 *F* 2:05:41 59:55 1:03:37 2:05:34
34. 3553 Jason Maples Greenwood Village CO 42 M 2:05:53 1:01:47 1:02:07 2:05:49
35. 3673 Sam Tragesser Tipton IN 36 M 2:06:11 1:01:06 1:02:46 2:06:06
36. 3572 Blaine Miller Colorado Springs CO 39 M 2:06:48 58:59 1:04:52 2:06:45
37. 3481 Andrew Flinn Edgewater CO 29 M 2:07:03 1:02:32 1:02:33 2:06:54
38. 3570 Karl Mickelson Colorado Springs CO 51 M 2:07:33 1:00:14 1:05:05 2:07:28
39. 3402 Ryan Adams Firestone CO 34 M 2:07:51 1:02:48 1:02:10 2:07:05
40. 3594 Edgardo Parada Lafayette CO 50 M 2:08:46 1:05:52 1:00:41 2:08:31
41. 3699 Gabriel Krenza Longmont CO 28 M 2:09:38 1:03:23 1:04:12 2:09:29
42. 3536 Sharon Kolarik Littleton CO 53 *F* 2:09:38 1:03:06 1:04:01 2:09:25
43. 3692 Susan Williams Littleton CO 42 *F* 2:10:03 1:03:05 1:04:34 2:09:51
44. 3502 Nels Hendrickson Colorado Springs CO 46 M 2:10:20 59:33 1:08:25 2:10:18
45. 3694 Dave Yanchek Cheyenne WY 55 M 2:10:25 1:02:51 1:05:19 2:10:18
46. 3693 Tim Williams Littleton CO 50 M 2:11:09 1:03:24 1:05:18 2:10:55
47. 3657 Philip Snyder Denver CO 43 M 2:11:15 1:04:10 1:05:03 2:11:09
48. 3704 Dan Tallon Placitas NM 57 M 2:11:19 1:03:48 1:05:25 2:11:13
49. 3443 Darren Clifford Loveland CO 50 M 2:11:59 59:54 1:09:47 2:11:56
50. 3551 Craig Macek Marble CO 40 M 2:12:17 59:13 1:10:35 2:12:12
51. 3404 Sally Anderson Boulder CO 31 *F* 2:13:10 1:05:56 1:04:41 2:12:59
52. 3708 Dan Wellington Boulder CO 41 M 2:13:37 1:02:17 1:09:11 2:13:36
53. 3528 Brian Kirkwood Aurora CO 47 M 2:14:03 1:03:36 1:08:02 2:13:53
54. 3557 Brian Mathews Boulder CO 27 M 2:14:11 1:04:19 1:07:33 2:14:04
55. 3565 John McMillan Estes Park CO 53 M 2:15:11 1:02:17 1:10:50 2:15:03
56. 3441 Kevin Chenoweth Highlands Ranch CO 41 M 2:15:37 1:04:04 1:09:03 2:15:32
57. 3523 Katie Katalin Colorado Springs CO 42 *F* 2:15:55 1:04:29 1:09:10 2:15:53
58. 3643 Carol Selner Denver CO 45 *F* 2:15:57 1:07:29 1:06:11 2:15:46
59. 3670 Rod Switzer Golden CO 50 M 2:15:59 1:05:21 1:07:38 2:15:12
60. 3452 Erik Cumming Boulder CO 22 M 2:16:22 1:00:48 1:10:51 2:16:17
61. 3426 Josh Brandt Highlands Ranch CO 32 M 2:16:35 1:07:10 1:06:44 2:16:10
62. 3546 Julia Lewis Denver CO 45 *F* 2:16:56 1:05:27 1:08:50 2:16:38
63. 3706 Eric Higgins Lakewood CO 45 M 2:17:35 1:05:23 1:09:28 2:17:17
64. 3591 Lawrence Orgill Castle Rock CO 52 M 2:17:36 1:07:25 1:07:47 2:17:29
65. 3480 Patrick Flanagan Castle Rock CO 39 M 2:17:44 1:03:18 1:11:57 2:17:40
66. 3461 Glen Delman Boulder CO 46 M 2:19:14 1:06:27 1:10:19 2:19:08
67. 3552 Sean Malone Denver CO 40 M 2:19:17 1:06:29 1:09:09 2:19:03
68. 3592 David Ostrand Louisville CO 48 M 2:19:27 1:05:39 1:10:38 2:19:05
69. 3608 Herman Polich Colorado Springs CO 59 M 2:19:42 1:03:25 1:13:49 2:19:37
70. 3405 Shaun Augustine Monument CO 45 M 2:19:47 1:04:40 1:12:31 2:19:36
71. 3436 Franklin Campo Highlands Ranch CO 36 M 2:20:24 1:10:36 1:07:24 2:20:10
72. 3419 Michael Blackburn Boulder CO 46 M 2:20:34 1:06:41 1:11:19 2:20:28
73. 3663 Charla Stephan Boulder CO 32 *F* 2:20:58 1:08:16 1:10:07 2:20:40
74. 3503 Rick Henley Denver CO 36 M 2:21:41 1:06:49 1:11:52 2:21:07
75. 3525 Bonnie Keefe Centennial CO 47 *F* 2:21:44 1:06:53 1:12:26 2:21:39
76. 3703 Henry Schloss Denver CO 38 M 2:22:32 1:08:28 1:11:00 2:21:58
77. 3651 Molly Simons Denver CO 37 *F* 2:22:32 1:08:29 1:10:59 2:21:58
78. 3700 Bryan McClelland Denver CO 28 M 2:22:35 1:06:17 1:13:47 2:22:32
79. 3547 Julie Lind Castle Rock CO 50 *F* 2:22:47 1:07:50 1:12:30 2:22:36
80. 3607 Amy Plummer Estes Park CO 53 *F* 2:22:51 1:07:18 1:12:59 2:22:44
81. 3417 Mark Billinghurst Denver CO 50 M 2:22:56 1:10:24 1:09:45 2:22:39
82. 3603 Ben Peterson Denver CO 34 M 2:23:08 1:08:33 1:11:53 2:22:50
83. 3475 Chris Estep Woodland Park CO 36 M 2:23:15 1:05:27 1:15:10 2:23:10
84. 3577 Stacey Mulligan Denver CO 28 *F* 2:23:15 1:07:03 1:13:38 2:23:00
85. 3562 Tara McFarlin Castle Rock CO 32 *F* 2:23:28 1:07:57 1:12:50 2:23:19
86. 3633 Unknown Runner Lakewood CO 38 M 2:24:05 1:03:27 1:17:56 2:24:01
87. 3422 Ray Blum Denver CO 55 M 2:24:17 1:08:12 1:13:35 2:24:06
88. 3431 Vincent Bucci Colorado Springs CO 46 M 2:24:41 1:06:01 1:15:57 2:24:36
89. 3521 Penny Jordan Castle Rock CO 48 *F* 2:25:29 1:10:11 1:12:35 2:25:14
90. 3554 Lisa Marshall Estes Park CO 41 *F* 2:25:36 1:08:37 1:14:26 2:25:28
91. 3601 Dave Pendleton Denver CO 41 M 2:26:01 1:07:43 1:15:20 2:25:51
92. 3650 Guy Sigley Highlands Ranch CO 54 M 2:26:05 1:07:08 1:14:58 2:24:46
93. 3642 Eric Selle Littleton CO 43 M 2:26:09 1:09:30 1:13:53 2:25:44
94. 3459 Michael De Seguin Denver CO 58 M 2:26:21 1:08:23 1:15:40 2:26:13
95. 3468 Heather Dokken Denver CO 32 *F* 2:26:21 1:12:07 1:11:32 2:25:50
96. 3684 Jay Ware Colorado Springs CO 40 M 2:26:48 1:07:15 1:16:25 2:26:32
97. 3519 Jeremy Joiner Colorado Springs CO 38 M 2:26:53 1:11:58 1:12:03 2:26:27
98. 3665 Jennifer Stock Colorado Springs CO 40 *F* 2:27:02 1:10:02 1:14:32 2:26:54
99. 3432 Alyssa Burgess Erie CO 28 *F* 2:27:20 1:09:04 1:15:16 2:26:52
100. 3587 Tom O’Connor Englewood CO 43 M 2:27:22 1:09:13 1:15:15 2:26:59
101. 3619 Chris Regas Englewood CO 29 M 2:27:27 1:10:58 1:13:49 2:27:09
102. 3679 Diane Vanderhoven Highlands Ranch CO 50 *F* 2:27:48 1:09:42 1:15:25 2:27:37
103. 3486 Kristin Furfari Denver CO 34 *F* 2:28:07 1:08:46 1:16:10 2:27:45
104. 3569 Ryan Meyer Frisco CO 23 M 2:29:09 1:09:16 1:16:45 2:28:56
105. 3564 Edward McLaughlin Lakewood CO 56 M 2:29:23 1:10:58 1:15:36 2:29:08
106. 3467 Shelley Doggett Estes Park CO 53 *F* 2:29:37 1:09:25 1:17:24 2:29:30
107. 3606 Todd Pilgreen Fountain CO 42 M 2:30:40 1:08:10 1:19:24 2:30:27
108. 3526 Christine Kennedy Aurora CO 45 *F* 2:30:41 1:11:00 1:16:30 2:30:08
109. 3522 Jason Kania Denver CO 35 M 2:30:51 1:11:56 1:15:48 2:30:10
110. 3625 Cristian Robbins Fort Collins CO 31 M 2:30:58 1:08:31 1:19:44 2:30:46
111. 3660 Cole Stanley Littleton CO 39 M 2:31:36 1:08:02 1:20:52 2:31:32
112. 3635 William Schlaupitz Monument 60 M 2:31:37 1:13:36 1:15:23 2:31:23
113. 3630 Martin Runciman Castle Rock CO 47 M 2:31:48 1:15:19 1:13:15 2:31:16
114. 3586 Sonya Norris Colorado Springs CO 51 *F* 2:32:05 1:11:57 1:17:05 2:31:41
115. 3450 Joshua Cruz-Rodenbeck Fort Collins CO 35 M 2:32:21 1:07:00 1:22:20 2:32:18
116. 3412 Raj Bazaz Denver CO 39 M 2:32:23 1:12:45 1:16:50 2:32:03
117. 3437 Eric Carpenter Conifer CO 56 M 2:33:04 1:13:16 1:17:15 2:32:56
118. 3575 Will Moody Bailey CO 62 M 2:33:34 1:12:23 1:18:19 2:33:23
119. 3604 Doug Pflugh Denver CO 47 M 2:33:35 1:13:08 1:17:41 2:33:17
120. 3451 Chris Csordas Boulder CO 39 M 2:33:49 1:10:40 1:19:30 2:33:08
121. 3646 Patrick Sheets Castle Rock CO 32 M 2:34:05 1:08:23 1:22:08 2:33:55
122. 3410 Shannyn Baumgartner Firestone CO 36 *F* 2:34:21 1:11:15 1:19:56 2:34:10
123. 3615 Scott Ray Denver CO 35 M 2:34:24 1:15:40 1:15:53 2:33:58
124. 3514 Tim Hurtado Colorado Springs CO 40 M 2:35:24 1:07:42 1:24:15 2:35:10
125. 3438 Alyssa Carrier Denver CO 28 *F* 2:35:36 1:09:25 1:23:20 2:35:26
126. 3571 Tim Middlebrook Colorado Springs CO 45 M 2:35:57 1:07:25 1:25:04 2:35:52
127. 3702 Jeffrey Oraker Centennial CO 43 M 2:36:04 1:14:45 1:18:42 2:35:54
128. 1111 Chris Fickel Denver CO 38 M 2:36:07 1:11:46 1:21:30 2:35:56
129. 3501 Danielle Hebenstreit Palmer Lake CO 37 *F* 2:36:08 1:13:51 1:19:25 2:35:56
130. 3445 Sharon Colburn Parker CO 44 *F* 2:36:34 1:12:55 1:20:49 2:36:23
131. 3602 Karen Perdew Centennial CO 42 *F* 2:36:36 1:18:41 1:15:17 2:36:03
132. 3574 Ellie Minck Denver CO 29 *F* 2:36:40 1:13:46 1:19:48 2:36:29
133. 3534 Rachel Kodanaz Denver CO 51 *F* 2:36:44 1:09:38 1:23:59 2:36:35
134. 3444 Daniel Cohen Denver CO 37 M 2:37:30 1:11:41 1:21:44 2:37:16
135. 3427 Rich Brannan Parker CO 41 M 2:37:30 1:15:47 1:19:16 2:37:27
136. 3600 Laurel Pedri Colorado Springs CO 49 *F* 2:37:36 1:12:17 1:22:14 2:37:11
137. 3683 Ed Walsh Placerville CA 63 M 2:37:43 1:11:31 1:23:32 2:37:29
138. 3482 Suzanne Focht Denver CO 35 *F* 2:37:57 1:12:35 1:21:47 2:37:04
139. 3590 Shane Ohara Littleton CO 29 M 2:38:00 1:07:18 1:27:54 2:37:55
140. 3599 Scott Paulson Centennial CO 54 M 2:38:44 1:16:11 1:19:18 2:38:31
141. 3626 Jim Romero Denver CO 72 M 2:39:17 1:13:58 1:22:21 2:38:59
142. 3513 Kaija Hurlburt Denver CO 32 *F* 2:39:21 1:15:28 1:20:43 2:39:01
143. 3691 Deby Williams Colorado Springs CO 44 *F* 2:40:07 1:16:05 1:20:56 2:39:45
144. 3636 David Schnur Denver CO 42 M 2:40:19 1:12:51 1:24:29 2:39:59
145. 3668 Chris Sullivan Denver CO 42 M 2:41:06 1:13:36 1:24:17 2:40:18
146. 3512 Heather Hunley Littleton CO 47 *F* 2:41:10 1:18:46 1:18:39 2:40:38
147. 3639 Karen Selden Lyons CO 49 *F* 2:41:16 1:19:22 1:19:21 2:41:10
148. 3472 Lara Edwards Boulder CO 38 *F* 2:42:00 1:17:12 1:19:55 2:39:46
149. 3582 Rose Nelson Aurora CO 44 *F* 2:42:14 1:16:29 1:22:54 2:41:56
150. 3535 Taner Kodanaz Denver CO 48 M 2:42:31 1:13:44 1:25:10 2:42:22
151. 3485 Anita Fromm Colorado Springs CO 40 *F* 2:42:39 1:18:10 1:21:18 2:42:00
152. 3460 James Dean Parker CO 46 M 2:43:47 1:17:37 1:22:50 2:43:32
153. 3537 Kevin Komassa Colorado Springs CO 38 M 2:43:52 1:15:38 1:24:36 2:43:21
154. 3484 Jim Freim Pueblo CO 66 M 2:43:54 1:19:39 1:21:19 2:43:31
155. 3695 Aimee Youngblood Englewood CO 35 *F* 2:44:24 1:10:57 1:29:28 2:44:04
156. 3563 Joanne McKay Denver CO 34 *F* 2:45:33 1:18:41 1:23:34 2:45:07
157. 3559 Tom May Denver CO 47 M 2:45:38 1:11:37 1:30:31 2:45:33
158. 3517 Meredith Jacob Castle Rock CO 36 *F* 2:46:03 1:20:58 1:21:54 2:45:43
159. 3598 Deborah Patz Clarke Colorado Springs CO 45 *F* 2:46:09 1:18:43 1:24:23 2:45:49
160. 3425 Nancy Bonifer Littleton CO 43 *F* 2:46:22 1:16:18 1:24:27 2:46:05
161. 3631 Thomas Sajbel Denver CO 37 M 2:46:35 1:15:15 1:27:47 2:46:20
162. 3709 Sam Dantzler Littleton CO 42 M 2:47:18 1:19:53 1:24:01 2:47:10
163. 3671 Cheryl Szydlo Berthoud CO 54 *F* 2:48:14 1:18:20 1:26:41 2:48:01
164. 3632 Frank Sanford Lone Tree CO 49 M 2:48:18 1:16:08 1:28:55 2:48:08
165. 3613 Janet Ralston Littleton CO 50 *F* 2:48:21 1:19:10 1:26:23 2:48:10
166. 3406 Lindsay Bailey Denver CO 24 *F* 2:48:38 1:16:53 1:28:33 2:48:19
167. 3462 Katie Dewlaney Broomfield CO 24 *F* 2:48:39 1:16:52 1:28:33 2:48:19
168. 3540 Steve Kurowski Lakewood CO 41 M 2:48:53 1:16:52 1:28:27 2:48:37
169. 3621 Keith Remington Littleton CO 40 M 2:49:11 1:19:45 1:25:51 2:48:40
170. 3545 Jessica Leoncini Denver CO 29 *F* 2:49:33 1:19:01 1:27:49 2:49:17
171. 3640 Jill Sellars Superior CO 44 *F* 2:50:06 1:21:47 1:25:33 2:49:48
172. 3520 John Jordan Denver CO 47 M 2:51:19 1:16:53 1:30:54 2:51:03
173. 3549 Gena Lokken Aurora CO 33 *F* 2:51:20 1:20:56 1:26:32 2:50:49
174. 3542 Lucie Lawrence Denver CO 41 *F* 2:52:00 1:21:47 1:26:42 2:51:20
175. 3504 Carolyn Hicks Black Hawk CO 54 *F* 2:52:23 1:20:04 1:29:01 2:52:13
176. 3497 Janet Harper Castle Rock CO 38 *F* 2:52:47 1:20:58 1:28:09 2:52:27
177. 3407 Liz Barlow Englewood CO 23 *F* 2:52:53 1:15:20 1:33:16 2:52:31
178. 3612 Mike Pritts Fountain CO 43 M 2:52:56 1:17:47 1:31:32 2:52:38
179. 3515 David Hutcheon Littleton CO 37 M 2:54:00 1:23:56 1:27:18 2:53:40
180. 3500 Shiela Harrell Woodland Park CO 42 *F* 2:54:25 1:22:56 1:28:15 2:53:55
181. 3516 Lisa Ingarfield Littleton CO 36 *F* 2:54:28 1:23:56 1:27:43 2:54:08
182. 3466 Jimi Dodge Highlands Ranch CO 36 M 2:55:16 1:17:57 1:33:42 2:54:40
183. 3489 Kathleen Gansemer Denver CO 51 *F* 2:55:17 1:19:56 1:32:13 2:54:58
184. 3605 Harry Philbrick Denver CO 42 M 2:55:23 1:18:48 1:33:45 2:55:16
185. 3449 John Crouse Monument CO 61 M 2:55:41 1:24:06 1:28:22 2:55:14
186. 3440 Kathi Cash Palmer Lake CO 52 *F* 2:55:56 1:20:39 1:31:36 2:55:25
187. 3672 Margaret Tezak Denver CO 47 *F* 2:56:08 1:21:51 1:31:01 2:55:29
188. 3634 Leslie Sasaki Boulder CO 49 *F* 2:56:26 1:25:38 1:27:21 2:55:59
189. 3403 Dan Agresti Parker CO 42 M 2:57:23 1:19:59 1:34:19 2:57:14
190. 3414 Edward Benes Castle Rock CO 38 M 2:57:44 1:22:05 1:32:26 2:57:19
191. 3498 Ron Harper Highlands Ranch CO 46 M 2:57:51 1:13:37 1:41:15 2:57:40
192. 3583 Joely Neptune Denver CO 30 *F* 2:58:08 1:21:57 1:32:36 2:57:29
193. 3566 Eric McNeil Colorado Springs CO 51 M 2:58:15 1:23:58 1:31:01 2:57:47
194. 429 Lynda Wacht Littleton CO 42 *F* 2:58:25 1:25:58 1:29:21 2:58:11
195. 3581 Nina Nelan Denver CO 43 *F* 3:00:10 1:26:00 1:30:50 2:59:40
196. 3662 Eric Steiner Colorado Springs CO 65 M 3:01:22 1:15:26 1:42:29 3:01:12
197. 3580 Cory Nardin Denver CO 32 M 3:02:11 1:28:18 1:30:29 3:01:34
198. 3453 Elizabeth Curtis Denver CO 31 *F* 3:02:11 1:28:14 1:30:32 3:01:34
199. 3656 Kyle Smith Castle Rock CO 29 M 3:02:16 1:17:12 1:41:07 3:01:56
200. 3433 Debbie Burry Arvada CO 50 *F* 3:02:24 1:30:34 1:28:36 3:01:43
201. 3491 Molly Gorden Boulder CO 59 *F* 3:02:24 1:30:34 1:28:36 3:01:44
202. 3629 Susan Rozmarynoski Highlands Ranch CO 51 *F* 3:02:27 1:21:26 1:36:12 3:02:18
203. 3618 Leland Reeck Colorado Springs CO 36 M 3:02:36 1:19:20 1:37:56 3:02:07
204. 3576 David Muench Centennial CO 31 M 3:03:52 1:23:24 1:37:10 3:03:33
205. 3561 Chris McDaniel Thornton CO 39 M 3:03:56 1:19:13 1:39:44 3:03:41
206. 3622 Kevin Remsen Parker CO 41 M 3:05:09 1:21:42 1:39:26 3:04:39
207. 3457 Thomas Daugherty Cheyenne WY 25 M 3:05:25 1:11:35 1:47:59 3:05:17
208. 3682 Robert Wagner Greenwood Village CO 50 M 3:07:06 1:21:49 1:40:27 3:06:35
209. 3471 Jenine Ebersohl Colorado Springs CO 62 *F* 3:07:54 1:27:00 1:37:42 3:07:32
210. 3490 Dulce Garcia Colorado Springs CO 29 *F* 3:08:50 1:27:52 1:37:27 3:08:22
211. 3596 Jacob Parnell Firestone CO 36 M 3:08:53 1:18:44 1:45:01 3:08:21
212. 3573 John Mills Colorado Springs CO 61 M 3:08:59 1:23:49 1:40:39 3:08:32
213. 3413 Bill Beardall Centennial CO 60 M 3:09:20 1:29:34 1:36:17 3:08:56
214. 3648 Chelsea Shrea Denver CO 41 *F* 3:11:55 1:24:02 1:44:09 3:11:21
215. 3628 Robert Ronas Colorado Springs CO 48 M 3:16:11 1:20:32 1:49:37 3:15:43
216. 3510 Marylou Houston Denver CO 42 *F* 3:16:24 1:30:28 1:42:25 3:16:02
217. 3479 Teri Farrell Loveland CO 37 *F* 3:16:55 1:30:01 1:42:57 3:16:30
218. 3688 Sarah Wesley Englewood CO 32 *F* 3:18:15 1:28:18 1:45:38 3:17:24
219. 3401 Lana Abernathy Bump Denver CO 37 *F* 3:18:32 1:30:46 1:44:18 3:18:11
220. 3550 Laura Luckett Colorado Springs CO 50 *F* 3:20:03 1:26:45 1:49:18 3:19:40
221. 3506 Tina Hogeman Centennial CO 50 *F* 3:20:19 1:29:01 1:45:38 3:19:47
222. 3597 Joshua Parry Colorado Springs CO 30 M 3:20:20 1:27:49 1:49:05 3:20:03
223. 3527 Susan Ketchum Centennial CO 56 *F* 3:22:26 1:34:11 1:44:42 3:22:10
224. 3686 Janice Webb Larkspur CO 58 *F* 3:22:32 1:34:22 1:44:14 3:21:43
225. 3690 Kathryn Wiley Boulder CO 25 *F* 3:22:35 1:36:42 1:42:25 3:22:16
226. 3487 William Fussinger Wellington CO 32 M 3:24:00 1:26:31 1:45:42 3:15:58
227. 3677 Andy Tuthill Broomfield CO 41 M 3:24:25 1:24:34 1:55:48 3:24:06
228. 3478 Phil Fagan Longmont CO 32 M 3:26:29 1:27:54 1:54:19 3:26:02
229. 3701 Michele Hines Louisville KY 58 *F* 3:27:20 1:35:44 1:47:29 3:26:27
230. 3474 Jay Ellwein Louisville CO 58 M 3:27:39 1:32:18 1:49:16 3:25:11
231. 3645 Mandy Shearer Cascade CO 35 *F* 3:27:39 1:34:27 1:49:18 3:27:22
232. 3465 Becky Dirksen Highlands Ranch CO 28 *F* 3:27:42 1:30:11 1:53:07 3:27:24
233. 3653 Nicole Smilanich Englewood CO 25 *F* 3:28:19 1:31:12 1:52:46 3:27:53
234. 3578 Charity Musick Wheaton IL 23 *F* 3:28:51 1:25:32 1:58:21 3:28:22
235. 3579 Sarah Musick Colorado Springs CO 29 *F* 3:28:51 1:25:33 1:58:21 3:28:22
236. 1003 Elizabeth Agresti Parker CO 37 *F* 3:30:32 1:36:45 1:50:12 3:30:23
237. 3411 Maria Bawn Boulder CO 56 *F* 3:30:46 1:41:47 1:45:06 3:30:22
238. 3543 Jim Lefebvre Boulder CO 48 M 3:31:06 1:35:27 1:48:43 3:28:39
239. 3548 Chip Logan Denver CO 46 M 3:31:06 1:34:58 1:49:12 3:28:40
240. 3477 Deb Eyre Castle Rock CO 47 *F* 3:32:40 1:36:44 1:52:19 3:32:32
241. 3705 Colleen McMilin Denver CO 29 *F* 3:34:30 1:38:02 1:53:08 3:34:17
242. 3652 Alan Sirhal Littleton CO 57 M 3:40:59 1:34:16 2:01:51 3:40:32
243. 3429 Donna Brockman Colorado Springs CO 64 *F* 3:42:03 1:49:18 1:48:50 3:41:37
244. 3556 Kynnie Martin Denver CO 32 *F* 3:42:09 1:31:31 2:06:40 3:41:39
245. 3555 Joel Martin Denver CO 32 M 3:42:09 1:31:30 2:06:41 3:41:39
246. 3538 Kassia Koukari Denver CO 27 *F* 3:42:35 1:38:01 1:59:35 3:42:00
247. 3494 Sergio Guzman Centennial CO 42 M 3:45:38 1:34:12 2:06:50 3:45:21
248. 3654 Ali Smith Lakewood CO 57 *F* 3:53:57 1:46:02 2:03:41 3:53:35
249. 3644 Anna Shaw Oberlin KS 54 *F* 3:56:13 1:51:15 1:58:07 3:55:45
250. 3507 Leslie Holton Pine CO 43 *F* 3:57:59 1:51:26 2:02:08 3:57:36
251. 3558 Molly Matthews Castle Rock CO 42 *F* 3:58:21 1:46:21 2:06:02 3:57:48
252. 3697 Beverly Zimmerman Castle Rock CO 49 *F* 3:58:25 1:46:22 2:05:59 3:57:52
253. 3483 Charles Foster Colorado Springs CO 52 M 4:03:12 1:48:07 2:09:38 4:02:39
254. 3666 Kathy Stroppel-Holl Castle Rock CO 54 *F* 4:23:47 1:56:34 2:21:44 4:23:22
255. 274 Fransoise Carpenter Lakewood CO 63 *F* 4:27:15 2:06:20 2:16:01 4:26:35
256. 3476 Margaret Evleth Aurora CO 51 *F* 4:33:14 1:59:20 2:28:23 4:32:56
dnf 3609 Anne Portlock Monument CO 30 *F* 1:02:53
dnf 3655 John Smith Parker CO 60 M 1:13:06
dnf 3675 Julie Turner Frisco CO 50 *F* 1:24:20
dnf 366 Alan McLeod Parker CO 50 M 1:30:17
dnf 3560 Shawn McChesney Highlands Ranch CO 35 M 2:07:38
Greenland Trail 25K – Started with 50K and stopped
Chip
Place Bib Name Hometown Age Sex Time Pace Time
1. 423 Michael Trahan Littleton CO 26 M 2:09:32 8:21 2:09:30
2. 379 Michael O’Hagan Denver CO 46 M 2:17:02 8:50 2:16:10
3. 376 Heather North Louisville CO 33 *F* 2:21:05 9:05 2:20:57
4. 261 Filip Boelen Denver CO 35 M 2:24:02 9:17 2:24:01
5. 263 Jennifer Bossard Wheat Ridge CO 44 *F* 3:03:24 11:49 3:03:15
Results by Age Group
 

Male 19 & Under Age Group Results

 

There were no finishers in this division
 

 

 

Female 19 & Under Age Group Results

 

There were no finishers in this division
 

 

 

Male 20 to 29 Age Group Results

 

Place Name Age Time
1. Daniel Kraft 23 1:34:38
2. Jim Rebenack 27 1:37:44
3. Michael Trahan 26 1:41:53
4. John Nichols 29 1:43:08
5. Charles Du Preez 27 1:58:28
6. Andrew Flinn 29 2:07:03
7. Gabriel Krenza 28 2:09:38
8. Brian Mathews 27 2:14:11
9. Erik Cumming 22 2:16:22
10. Bryan McClelland 28 2:22:35
11. Chris Regas 29 2:27:27
12. Ryan Meyer 23 2:29:09
13. Shane Ohara 29 2:38:00
14. Kyle Smith 29 3:02:16
15. Thomas Daugherty 25 3:05:25
 

 

 

Female 20 to 29 Age Group Results

 

Place Name Age Time
1. Alex Harpp 26 1:57:09
2. Stacey Mulligan 28 2:23:15
3. Alyssa Burgess 28 2:27:20
4. Alyssa Carrier 28 2:35:36
5. Ellie Minck 29 2:36:40
6. Lindsay Bailey 24 2:48:38
7. Katie Dewlaney 24 2:48:39
8. Jessica Leoncini 29 2:49:33
9. Liz Barlow 23 2:52:53
10. Dulce Garcia 29 3:08:50
11. Kathryn Wiley 25 3:22:35
12. Becky Dirksen 28 3:27:42
13. Nicole Smilanich 25 3:28:19
14. Charity Musick 23 3:28:51
15. Sarah Musick 29 3:28:51
16. Colleen McMilin 29 3:34:30
17. Kassia Koukari 27 3:42:35
 

 

 

Male 30 to 39 Age Group Results

 

Place Name Age Time
1. Eric Greene 32 1:48:09
2. Matt Dauphinee 32 1:51:08
3. Travis Daniels 34 1:52:24
4. David Bassett 34 1:55:30
5. Ted Romero 31 1:55:44
6. Kevin Kaufman 34 1:56:01
7. Filip Boelen 35 1:56:22
8. Kevin Hippley 35 1:56:37
9. Philip Klotzbach 31 2:00:46
10. David Bloom 34 2:02:21
11. Brian Cusick 37 2:03:24
12. Arthur Cooke 33 2:04:44
13. Edward Boddy 30 2:05:00
14. Sam Tragesser 36 2:06:11
15. Blaine Miller 39 2:06:48
16. Ryan Adams 34 2:07:51
17. Josh Brandt 32 2:16:35
18. Patrick Flanagan 39 2:17:44
19. Franklin Campo 36 2:20:24
20. Rick Henley 36 2:21:41
21. Henry Schloss 38 2:22:32
22. Ben Peterson 34 2:23:08
23. Chris Estep 36 2:23:15
24. Unknown Runner 38 2:24:05
25. Jeremy Joiner 38 2:26:53
26. Jason Kania 35 2:30:51
27. Cristian Robbins 31 2:30:58
28. Cole Stanley 39 2:31:36
29. Joshua Cruz-Rodenbeck 35 2:32:21
30. Raj Bazaz 39 2:32:23
31. Chris Csordas 39 2:33:49
32. Patrick Sheets 32 2:34:05
33. Scott Ray 35 2:34:24
34. Chris Fickel 38 2:36:07
35. Daniel Cohen 37 2:37:30
36. Kevin Komassa 38 2:43:52
37. Thomas Sajbel 37 2:46:35
38. David Hutcheon 37 2:54:00
39. Jimi Dodge 36 2:55:16
40. Edward Benes 38 2:57:44
41. Cory Nardin 32 3:02:11
42. Leland Reeck 36 3:02:36
43. David Muench 31 3:03:52
44. Chris McDaniel 39 3:03:56
45. Jacob Parnell 36 3:08:53
46. Joshua Parry 30 3:20:20
47. William Fussinger 32 3:24:00
48. Phil Fagan 32 3:26:29
49. Joel Martin 32 3:42:09
 

 

 

Female 30 to 39 Age Group Results

 

Place Name Age Time
1. Heather Utrata 30 1:45:45
2. Heather North 33 1:53:25
3. Kris Klotzbach 32 1:54:15
4. Nicole Chyr 34 1:55:48
5. Karen Melliar-Smith 38 2:05:41
6. Sally Anderson 31 2:13:10
7. Charla Stephan 32 2:20:58
8. Molly Simons 37 2:22:32
9. Tara McFarlin 32 2:23:28
10. Heather Dokken 32 2:26:21
11. Kristin Furfari 34 2:28:07
12. Shannyn Baumgartner 36 2:34:21
13. Danielle Hebenstreit 37 2:36:08
14. Suzanne Focht 35 2:37:57
15. Kaija Hurlburt 32 2:39:21
16. Lara Edwards 38 2:42:00
17. Aimee Youngblood 35 2:44:24
18. Joanne McKay 34 2:45:33
19. Meredith Jacob 36 2:46:03
20. Gena Lokken 33 2:51:20
21. Janet Harper 38 2:52:47
22. Lisa Ingarfield 36 2:54:28
23. Joely Neptune 30 2:58:08
24. Elizabeth Curtis 31 3:02:11
25. Teri Farrell 37 3:16:55
26. Sarah Wesley 32 3:18:15
27. Lana Abernathy Bump 37 3:18:32
28. Mandy Shearer 35 3:27:39
29. Elizabeth Agresti 37 3:30:32
30. Kynnie Martin 32 3:42:09
 

 

 

Male 40 to 49 Age Group Results

 

Place Name Age Time
1. William Gray 43 1:48:32
2. Scott Dailey 46 1:49:07
3. Michael O’Hagan 46 1:49:22
4. Rick Scott 40 1:59:06
5. Jake Zmrhal 41 1:59:36
6. Stephen Swart 45 2:00:49
7. Louis Shuba 40 2:01:03
8. Jeff Rector 41 2:03:42
9. Salim Haji 40 2:04:55
10. Mark Precious 46 2:05:38
11. Jason Maples 42 2:05:53
12. Nels Hendrickson 46 2:10:20
13. Philip Snyder 43 2:11:15
14. Craig Macek 40 2:12:17
15. Dan Wellington 41 2:13:37
16. Brian Kirkwood 47 2:14:03
17. Kevin Chenoweth 41 2:15:37
18. Eric Higgins 45 2:17:35
19. Glen Delman 46 2:19:14
20. Sean Malone 40 2:19:17
21. David Ostrand 48 2:19:27
22. Shaun Augustine 45 2:19:47
23. Michael Blackburn 46 2:20:34
24. Vincent Bucci 46 2:24:41
25. Dave Pendleton 41 2:26:01
26. Eric Selle 43 2:26:09
27. Jay Ware 40 2:26:48
28. Tom O’Connor 43 2:27:22
29. Todd Pilgreen 42 2:30:40
30. Martin Runciman 47 2:31:48
31. Doug Pflugh 47 2:33:35
32. Tim Hurtado 40 2:35:24
33. Tim Middlebrook 45 2:35:57
34. Jeffrey Oraker 43 2:36:04
35. Rich Brannan 41 2:37:30
36. David Schnur 42 2:40:19
37. Chris Sullivan 42 2:41:06
38. Taner Kodanaz 48 2:42:31
39. James Dean 46 2:43:47
40. Tom May 47 2:45:38
41. Sam Dantzler 42 2:47:18
42. Frank Sanford 49 2:48:18
43. Steve Kurowski 41 2:48:53
44. Keith Remington 40 2:49:11
45. John Jordan 47 2:51:19
46. Mike Pritts 43 2:52:56
47. Harry Philbrick 42 2:55:23
48. Dan Agresti 42 2:57:23
49. Ron Harper 46 2:57:51
50. Kevin Remsen 41 3:05:09
51. Robert Ronas 48 3:16:11
52. Andy Tuthill 41 3:24:25
53. Jim Lefebvre 48 3:31:06
54. Chip Logan 46 3:31:06
55. Sergio Guzman 42 3:45:38
 

 

 

Female 40 to 49 Age Group Results

 

Place Name Age Time
1. Susan Williams 42 2:10:03
2. Katie Katalin 42 2:15:55
3. Carol Selner 45 2:15:57
4. Julia Lewis 45 2:16:56
5. Bonnie Keefe 47 2:21:44
6. Penny Jordan 48 2:25:29
7. Lisa Marshall 41 2:25:36
8. Jennifer Stock 40 2:27:02
9. Christine Kennedy 45 2:30:41
10. Jennifer Bossard 44 2:35:44
11. Sharon Colburn 44 2:36:34
12. Karen Perdew 42 2:36:36
13. Laurel Pedri 49 2:37:36
14. Deby Williams 44 2:40:07
15. Heather Hunley 47 2:41:10
16. Karen Selden 49 2:41:16
17. Rose Nelson 44 2:42:14
18. Anita Fromm 40 2:42:39
19. Deborah Patz Clarke 45 2:46:09
20. Nancy Bonifer 43 2:46:22
21. Jill Sellars 44 2:50:06
22. Lucie Lawrence 41 2:52:00
23. Shiela Harrell 42 2:54:25
24. Margaret Tezak 47 2:56:08
25. Leslie Sasaki 49 2:56:26
26. Lynda Wacht 42 2:58:25
27. Nina Nelan 43 3:00:10
28. Chelsea Shrea 41 3:11:55
29. Marylou Houston 42 3:16:24
30. Deb Eyre 47 3:32:40
31. Leslie Holton 43 3:57:59
32. Molly Matthews 42 3:58:21
33. Beverly Zimmerman 49 3:58:25
 

 

 

Male 50 to 59 Age Group Results

 

Place Name Age Time
1. Steven Sellars 51 1:53:09
2. Bob Basse 57 2:01:23
3. Gregory Stock 51 2:05:20
4. Karl Mickelson 51 2:07:33
5. Edgardo Parada 50 2:08:46
6. Dave Yanchek 55 2:10:25
7. Tim Williams 50 2:11:09
8. Dan Tallon 57 2:11:19
9. Darren Clifford 50 2:11:59
10. John McMillan 53 2:15:11
11. Rod Switzer 50 2:15:59
12. Lawrence Orgill 52 2:17:36
13. Herman Polich 59 2:19:42
14. Mark Billinghurst 50 2:22:56
15. Ray Blum 55 2:24:17
16. Guy Sigley 54 2:26:05
17. Michael De Seguin 58 2:26:21
18. Edward McLaughlin 56 2:29:23
19. Eric Carpenter 56 2:33:04
20. Scott Paulson 54 2:38:44
21. Eric McNeil 51 2:58:15
22. Robert Wagner 50 3:07:06
23. Jay Ellwein 58 3:27:39
24. Alan Sirhal 57 3:40:59
25. Charles Foster 52 4:03:12
 

 

 

Female 50 to 59 Age Group Results

 

Place Name Age Time
1. Sharon Kolarik 53 2:09:38
2. Julie Lind 50 2:22:47
3. Amy Plummer 53 2:22:51
4. Diane Vanderhoven 50 2:27:48
5. Shelley Doggett 53 2:29:37
6. Sonya Norris 51 2:32:05
7. Rachel Kodanaz 51 2:36:44
8. Cheryl Szydlo 54 2:48:14
9. Janet Ralston 50 2:48:21
10. Carolyn Hicks 54 2:52:23
11. Kathleen Gansemer 51 2:55:17
12. Kathi Cash 52 2:55:56
13. Debbie Burry 50 3:02:24
14. Molly Gorden 59 3:02:24
15. Susan Rozmarynoski 51 3:02:27
16. Laura Luckett 50 3:20:03
17. Tina Hogeman 50 3:20:19
18. Susan Ketchum 56 3:22:26
19. Janice Webb 58 3:22:32
20. Michele Hines 58 3:27:20
21. Maria Bawn 56 3:30:46
22. Ali Smith 57 3:53:57
23. Anna Shaw 54 3:56:13
24. Kathy Stroppel-Holl 54 4:23:47
25. Margaret Evleth 51 4:33:14
 

 

 

Male 60 to 69 Age Group Results

 

Place Name Age Time
1. William Schlaupitz 60 2:31:37
2. Will Moody 62 2:33:34
3. Ed Walsh 63 2:37:43
4. Jim Freim 66 2:43:54
5. John Crouse 61 2:55:41
6. Eric Steiner 65 3:01:22
7. John Mills 61 3:08:59
8. Bill Beardall 60 3:09:20
 

 

 

Female 60 to 69 Age Group Results

 

Place Name Age Time
1. Jenine Ebersohl 62 3:07:54
2. Donna Brockman 64 3:42:03
3. Fransoise Carpenter 63 4:27:15
 

 

 

Male 70 & Over Age Group Results

 

Place Name Age Time
1. Jim Romero 72 2:39:17
 

 

 

Female 70 & Over Age Group Results

 

There were no finishers in this division