Greenland Trail 50K – Saturday, May 7th, 2011
Results by Place
Scroll down for lap times and full age group results
Chip Place Place
Place Bib Name Hometown Age Sex Time Pace Time In Sex Division In Div
1. 109 Peter Maksimow Manitou Springs CO 32 M 3:25:12 6:37 3:25:12 1st 30 to 39 1st
2. 123 Mark Mobley Lakewood CO 40 M 3:51:52 7:28 3:51:47 2nd 40 to 49 1st
3. 154 W. Jared Scott Greenwood Village CO 40 M 3:52:35 7:30 3:52:31 3rd 40 to 49 2nd
4. 181 Michael Trahan Littleton CO 25 M 3:57:16 7:39 3:57:16 4th 20 to 29 1st
5. 52 Melanie Fryar Englewood CO 30 *F* 4:03:33 7:51 4:03:33 1st 30 to 39 1st
6. 170 Tony Stafford Boulder CO 32 M 4:13:34 8:10 4:13:33 5th 30 to 39 2nd
7. 166 Don Solberg Peyton CO 42 M 4:20:00 8:23 4:19:59 6th 40 to 49 3rd
8. 88 Kevin Kaufman Englewood CO 33 M 4:21:21 8:25 4:21:21 7th 30 to 39 3rd
9. 27 Scott Caruso Lakewood CO 45 M 4:22:29 8:27 4:22:28 8th 40 to 49 4th
10. 119 Stephen McCrohan Englewood CO 37 M 4:24:55 8:32 4:24:54 9th 30 to 39 4th
11. 59 Todd Grant Lafayette CO 47 M 4:25:52 8:34 4:25:50 10th 40 to 49 5th
12. 85 Stephanie Jones Colorado Springs CO 40 *F* 4:26:44 8:36 4:26:43 2nd 40 to 49 1st
13. 83 Andrew Jarvis Usaf Academy CO 21 M 4:33:40 8:49 4:33:37 11th 20 to 29 2nd
14. 209 Gayle Zorrilla Golden CO 39 *F* 4:34:52 8:51 4:34:44 3rd 30 to 39 2nd
15. 118 Carl Mather Highlands Ranch CO 46 M 4:37:51 8:57 4:37:48 12th 40 to 49 6th
16. 96 Chris Langer Highlands Ranch CO 35 M 4:40:34 9:02 4:40:33 13th 30 to 39 5th
17. 172 Paul Stofko Chesterton IN 35 M 4:43:06 9:07 4:43:02 14th 30 to 39 6th
18. 11 Bobby Biles Tijeras NM 44 M 4:47:07 9:15 4:47:07 15th 40 to 49 7th
19. 156 David Selden Lyons CO 51 M 4:49:37 9:20 4:49:35 16th 50 to 59 1st
20. 10 Kevin Berg Littleton CO 54 M 4:49:44 9:20 4:49:37 17th 50 to 59 2nd
21. 38 Matthew Curtis Castle Rock CO 35 M 4:52:56 9:26 4:52:52 18th 30 to 39 7th
22. 39 Kevin Darmer Thornton CO 33 M 4:53:20 9:27 4:52:57 19th 30 to 39 8th
23. 200 Bryan Williams Loveland CO 36 M 4:53:37 9:28 4:53:33 20th 30 to 39 9th
24. 164 Johnny Smith Colorado Springs CO 39 M 4:55:41 9:32 4:55:41 21st 30 to 39 10th
25. 63 Dan Grigsby Boulder CO 27 M 4:58:56 9:38 4:58:55 22nd 20 to 29 3rd
26. 1 Ben Anderson Longmont CO 31 M 4:59:32 9:39 4:59:32 23rd 30 to 39 11th
27. 68 John Heisel Boulder CO 38 M 5:00:43 9:41 5:00:42 24th 30 to 39 12th
28. 43 Todd Duncan Aurora CO 40 M 5:01:09 9:42 5:01:06 25th 40 to 49 8th
29. 6 Mike Beagley Colorado Springs CO 31 M 5:01:52 9:43 5:01:37 26th 30 to 39 13th
30. 193 Catherine Webber Colorado Springs CO 42 *F* 5:02:04 9:44 5:02:01 4th 40 to 49 2nd
31. 173 Cindy Stonesmith Louisville CO 47 *F* 5:04:44 9:49 5:04:38 5th 40 to 49 3rd
32. 180 Sean Tokarz Lakewood CO 26 M 5:05:27 9:50 5:05:25 27th 20 to 29 4th
33. 95 Dana Kracaw Boulder CO 26 *F* 5:05:53 9:51 5:05:48 6th 20 to 29 1st
34. 15 Jeff Bollman Billings MT 43 M 5:05:58 9:51 5:05:53 28th 40 to 49 9th
35. 169 Carrie Stafford Avon CO 32 *F* 5:08:12 9:56 5:08:10 7th 30 to 39 3rd
36. 162 Alan Smith Estes Park CO 42 M 5:09:14 9:58 5:09:06 29th 40 to 49 10th
37. 87 Chris Justice Boulder CO 42 M 5:13:11 10:05 5:13:08 30th 40 to 49 11th
38. 196 Mike Wesley Englewood CO 27 M 5:13:15 10:05 5:13:12 31st 20 to 29 5th
39. 210 Christine Larzelere Centennial CO 37 *F* 5:16:12 10:11 5:16:11 8th 30 to 39 4th
40. 113 Anne Martin Littleton CO 28 *F* 5:16:58 10:13 5:16:43 9th 20 to 29 2nd
41. 158 Eric Selle Littleton CO 42 M 5:17:20 10:13 5:17:10 32nd 40 to 49 12th
42. 151 Peter Sanders Denver CO 40 M 5:17:39 10:14 5:17:32 33rd 40 to 49 13th
43. 207 Tony Yao Boulder CO 36 M 5:18:58 10:16 5:18:50 34th 30 to 39 14th
44. 142 Cortney Potter Denver CO 31 *F* 5:19:04 10:17 5:19:00 10th 30 to 39 5th
45. 2 Blake Anneberg Denver CO 25 M 5:20:25 10:19 5:20:17 35th 20 to 29 6th
46. 124 Wes Mountain Denver CO 28 M 5:20:48 10:20 5:20:40 36th 20 to 29 7th
47. 73 Kimberly Hobert Longmont CO 37 *F* 5:20:56 10:20 5:20:52 11th 30 to 39 6th
48. 153 Cornelia Schrock Colorado Springs CO 37 *F* 5:21:54 10:22 5:21:48 12th 30 to 39 7th
49. 150 Sergio Saenz Denver CO 41 M 5:22:20 10:23 5:22:15 37th 40 to 49 14th
50. 115 Ryan Martin Centennial CO 41 M 5:23:18 10:25 5:23:15 38th 40 to 49 15th
51. 80 Colleen Ihnken Frisco CO 47 *F* 5:24:49 10:28 5:24:46 13th 40 to 49 4th
52. 16 Jackie Branch Highlands Ranch CO 36 *F* 5:24:52 10:28 5:24:36 14th 30 to 39 8th
53. 197 Tom Wesley Englewood CO 27 M 5:26:29 10:31 5:26:26 39th 20 to 29 8th
54. 131 Walter Olsen Littleton CO 33 M 5:26:47 10:32 5:26:38 40th 30 to 39 15th
55. 18 Drew Brazier Aurora CO 27 M 5:26:56 10:32 5:26:53 41st 20 to 29 9th
56. 208 David Young Lakewood CO 45 M 5:27:58 10:34 5:27:49 42nd 40 to 49 16th
57. 29 Carolyn Chenoweth Highlands Ranch CO 33 *F* 5:31:38 10:41 5:31:28 15th 30 to 39 9th
58. 202 Scott Williams Parker CO 39 M 5:31:38 10:41 5:31:29 43rd 30 to 39 16th
59. 105 Randy Lindsey Colorado Springs CO 58 M 5:32:07 10:42 5:31:59 44th 50 to 59 3rd
60. 194 Amy Weeden Golden CO 33 *F* 5:33:40 10:45 5:33:30 16th 30 to 39 10th
61. 167 Sammie Speaks Colorado Springs CO 37 M 5:34:24 10:46 5:34:17 45th 30 to 39 17th
62. 62 Kimberly Greer Larkspur CO 50 *F* 5:35:15 10:48 5:35:09 17th 50 to 59 1st
63. 75 Kevin Howard Burlingame CA 28 M 5:36:11 10:50 5:36:07 46th 20 to 29 10th
64. 126 Ben Nelson Louisville CO 24 M 5:36:12 10:50 5:36:06 47th 20 to 29 11th
65. 159 Julie Seydel Louisville CO 43 *F* 5:36:49 10:51 5:36:42 18th 40 to 49 5th
66. 17 John Brandt Arvada CO 40 M 5:37:11 10:52 5:37:05 48th 40 to 49 17th
67. 8 Michael Beddows Broomfield CO 41 M 5:37:24 10:52 5:37:23 49th 40 to 49 18th
68. 190 Mark Warner Provo UT 47 M 5:37:53 10:53 5:37:53 50th 40 to 49 19th
69. 191 Serena Warner Provo UT 44 *F* 5:37:54 10:53 5:37:53 19th 40 to 49 6th
70. 143 Adam Raffkind Denver CO 42 M 5:39:07 10:55 5:39:02 51st 40 to 49 20th
71. 110 Enrique Maldonado Northglenn CO 42 M 5:39:37 10:56 5:39:32 52nd 40 to 49 21st
72. 199 Mike Wilkinson Aurora CO 39 M 5:39:43 10:57 5:39:40 53rd 30 to 39 18th
73. 71 Bonnie Hildreth Denver CO 31 *F* 5:41:05 10:59 5:41:00 20th 30 to 39 11th
74. 41 Judy Delzell Littleton CO 39 *F* 5:41:17 11:00 5:41:14 21st 30 to 39 12th
75. 201 Parks Williams Colorado Springs CO 69 M 5:42:47 11:02 5:42:39 54th 60 to 69 1st
76. 3 Roger Baer Colorado Springs CO 56 M 5:43:04 11:03 5:43:00 55th 50 to 59 4th
77. 103 Arnaud Lezennec Westminster CO 39 M 5:44:12 11:05 5:44:01 56th 30 to 39 19th
78. 86 Heather Jones-Proctor Usaf Academy CO 33 *F* 5:44:30 11:06 5:44:27 22nd 30 to 39 13th
79. 28 Sean Case Denver CO 32 M 5:44:33 11:06 5:44:22 57th 30 to 39 20th
80. 60 Bill Gray Parker CO 44 M 5:45:06 11:07 5:45:01 58th 40 to 49 22nd
81. 64 Lukas Guennel Evergreen CO 30 M 5:45:48 11:08 5:45:41 59th 30 to 39 21st
82. 51 Barbara Franzen Denver CO 57 *F* 5:46:27 11:10 5:46:18 23rd 50 to 59 2nd
83. 54 James Garcia Colorado Springs CO 41 M 5:46:52 11:10 5:46:38 60th 40 to 49 23rd
84. 192 Kenyon Waugh Lyons CO 40 M 5:48:34 11:14 5:48:29 61st 40 to 49 24th
85. 78 Michael Hughson Colorado Springs CO 33 M 5:50:12 11:17 5:50:04 62nd 30 to 39 22nd
86. 58 Thomas Grant Arvada CO 53 M 5:50:25 11:17 5:50:18 63rd 50 to 59 5th
87. 139 Brianne Pierson Colorado Springs CO 32 *F* 5:50:32 11:17 5:50:23 24th 30 to 39 14th
88. 148 Mary Ross-Mortenson Saint Paul MN 44 *F* 5:51:51 11:20 5:51:43 25th 40 to 49 7th
89. 136 Deborah Patz Clarke Colorado Springs CO 44 *F* 5:52:44 11:22 5:52:31 26th 40 to 49 8th
90. 25 Jaclyn Campbell Englewood CO 31 *F* 5:53:05 11:22 5:53:02 27th 30 to 39 15th
91. 104 John Lilly Longmont CO 44 M 5:54:17 11:25 5:54:15 64th 40 to 49 25th
92. 57 Thomas Goodrich Denver CO 37 M 5:55:41 11:27 5:55:33 65th 30 to 39 23rd
93. 30 John Clarke Colorado Springs CO 45 M 5:56:04 11:28 5:56:02 66th 40 to 49 26th
94. 175 Chris Sullivan Denver CO 41 M 5:56:28 11:29 5:54:11 67th 40 to 49 27th
95. 127 Paula Nelson Louisville CO 49 *F* 5:57:47 11:31 5:57:41 28th 40 to 49 9th
96. 7 Joseph Bearss Dacono CO 40 M 5:58:23 11:33 5:58:16 68th 40 to 49 28th
97. 34 Michael Coors Evergreen CO 29 M 5:58:27 11:33 5:58:22 69th 20 to 29 12th
98. 48 James Flanary Colorado Springs CO 32 M 5:59:05 11:34 5:59:00 70th 30 to 39 24th
99. 157 Karen Selden Lyons CO 48 *F* 5:59:24 11:35 5:59:20 29th 40 to 49 10th
100. 22 Debbie Burry Arvada CO 49 *F* 6:00:25 11:37 6:00:25 30th 40 to 49 11th
101. 21 Jennifer Brodzeller Castle Rock CO 37 *F* 6:00:26 11:37 6:00:13 31st 30 to 39 16th
102. 4 Cheri Bashor Pueblo West CO 57 *F* 6:00:48 11:37 6:00:39 32nd 50 to 59 3rd
103. 9 Matthew Bednorz Englewood CO 41 M 6:01:54 11:39 6:01:54 71st 40 to 49 29th
104. 176 Olivia Syptak Denver CO 39 *F* 6:02:11 11:40 6:02:03 33rd 30 to 39 17th
105. 184 Ken Vandenbark Littleton CO 40 M 6:03:44 11:43 6:03:29 72nd 40 to 49 30th
106. 130 Laura O’Connell Evergreen CO 42 *F* 6:06:35 11:48 6:06:27 34th 40 to 49 12th
107. 49 Andrew Flinn Denver CO 28 M 6:08:30 11:52 6:08:19 73rd 20 to 29 13th
108. 106 Bridget Luebbert Centennial CO 47 *F* 6:08:54 11:53 6:08:50 35th 40 to 49 13th
109. 69 Nels Hendrickson Colorado Springs CO 45 M 6:11:23 11:58 6:11:20 74th 40 to 49 31st
110. 177 Travis Tabares Colorado Springs CO 32 M 6:12:42 12:00 6:12:26 75th 30 to 39 25th
111. 98 Jeremey Lawrence Denver CO 34 M 6:17:00 12:09 6:16:43 76th 30 to 39 26th
112. 92 Keith Kerns Littleton CO 48 M 6:22:02 12:18 6:21:49 77th 40 to 49 32nd
113. 168 Chase Squires Denver CO 45 M 6:24:22 12:23 6:24:12 78th 40 to 49 33rd
114. 112 John Marshall Aurora CO 53 M 6:27:55 12:30 6:27:38 79th 50 to 59 6th
115. 44 Bill Ebersohl Colorado Springs CO 58 M 6:28:18 12:30 6:28:01 80th 50 to 59 7th
116. 147 Paul Roggow Denver CO 35 M 6:28:33 12:31 6:28:19 81st 30 to 39 27th
117. 116 Tricia Martin Johnstown CO 35 *F* 6:29:26 12:33 6:29:22 36th 30 to 39 18th
118. 178 Kari Taylor Colorado Springs CO 33 *F* 6:30:14 12:34 6:30:00 37th 30 to 39 19th
119. 67 Lisa Hayen Thornton CO 36 *F* 6:31:33 12:37 6:31:21 38th 30 to 39 20th
120. 137 Linda Peirce Erie CO 39 *F* 6:31:55 12:37 6:31:40 39th 30 to 39 21st
121. 94 Tony Koy Castle Rock CO 38 M 6:34:20 12:42 6:34:12 82nd 30 to 39 28th
122. 160 Stacy Shourt Aurora CO 48 *F* 6:34:50 12:43 6:34:42 40th 40 to 49 14th
123. 101 Amy Lee Castle Rock CO 36 *F* 6:37:09 12:47 6:37:02 41st 30 to 39 22nd
124. 46 Joshua England Frisco CO 32 M 6:46:05 13:05 6:46:01 83rd 30 to 39 29th
125. 5 John Bateman Denver CO 41 M 6:47:23 13:07 6:47:07 84th 40 to 49 34th
126. 40 Jason Davis Parker CO 36 M 6:47:31 13:07 6:47:26 85th 30 to 39 30th
127. 134 Timothy Palagi Littleton CO 26 M 6:47:39 13:08 6:47:26 86th 20 to 29 14th
128. 189 Rebecca Walker Arvada CO 32 *F* 6:47:42 13:08 6:47:21 42nd 30 to 39 23rd
129. 12 Laura Bishop Arvada CO 31 *F* 6:47:42 13:08 6:47:22 43rd 30 to 39 24th
130. 36 Kent Crites Boulder CO 59 M 6:50:48 13:14 6:50:40 87th 50 to 59 8th
131. 203 Trevor Williams Littleton CO 32 M 6:51:46 13:16 6:51:34 88th 30 to 39 31st
132. 14 Lyn Bollen Aurora CO 50 *F* 6:51:56 13:16 6:51:41 44th 50 to 59 4th
133. 53 David Gapper Colorado Springs CO 29 M 6:56:16 13:24 6:55:43 89th 20 to 29 15th
134. 198 Ulla Westermann Louisville CO 49 *F* 6:58:06 13:28 6:57:51 45th 40 to 49 15th
135. 132 Earl Ortiz Albuquerque NM 65 M 6:58:36 13:29 6:58:25 90th 60 to 69 2nd
136. 77 Lisa Hubchik Denver CO 49 *F* 7:00:23 13:32 7:00:19 46th 40 to 49 16th
137. 45 Libby Eftekhar Castle Rock CO 39 *F* 7:01:01 13:34 7:00:55 47th 30 to 39 25th
138. 89 Julie Kazmier Littleton CO 46 *F* 7:01:06 13:34 7:00:50 48th 40 to 49 17th
139. 20 Chris Brockbank Castle Rock CO 46 M 7:05:04 13:41 7:04:57 91st 40 to 49 35th
140. 100 Gary Lear Brighton CO 55 M 7:05:14 13:42 7:05:10 92nd 50 to 59 9th
141. 165 Scott Snyder Littleton CO 55 M 7:05:30 13:42 7:05:16 93rd 50 to 59 10th
142. 72 John Hobbs Evergreen CO 65 M 7:05:30 13:42 7:05:17 94th 60 to 69 3rd
143. 82 Brooke Jacobson Denver CO 24 *F* 7:07:22 13:46 7:07:15 49th 20 to 29 3rd
144. 61 Chris Gray Parker CO 44 *F* 7:10:44 13:52 7:10:38 50th 40 to 49 18th
145. 121 J D McKenna Colorado Springs CO 58 M 7:27:50 14:25 7:27:40 95th 50 to 59 11th
146. 26 Randy Canney Denver CO 49 M 7:30:33 14:31 7:30:20 96th 40 to 49 36th
147. 129 Roberta Nunemaker Thornton CO 37 *F* 7:30:58 14:31 7:30:44 51st 30 to 39 26th
148. 19 Angel Brock Fountain CO 41 *F* 7:33:25 14:36 7:33:05 52nd 40 to 49 19th
149. 35 Patricia Crespi Englewood CO 52 *F* 7:35:52 14:41 7:35:39 53rd 50 to 59 5th
150. 31 Jennifer Cline Thornton CO 43 *F* 7:50:12 15:09 7:49:58 54th 40 to 49 20th
151. 65 Chuck Hachmeister Colorado Springs CO 58 M 7:50:15 15:09 7:49:57 97th 50 to 59 12th
152. 99 Beatrice Le Superior CO 46 *F* 8:06:48 15:41 8:06:29 55th 40 to 49 21st
153. 128 Lisa Nicholls Elizabeth CO 34 *F* 8:08:46 15:44 8:08:35 56th 30 to 39 27th
Greenland Trail 50K – Saturday, May 7th, 2011
with lap times
Chip
Place Bib Name Hometown Age Sex Time Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time
1. 109 Peter Maksimow Manitou Springs CO 32 M 3:25:12 49:32 48:40 51:17 53:55 3:25:12
2. 123 Mark Mobley Lakewood CO 40 M 3:51:52 53:35 54:48 57:31 1:03:42 3:51:47
3. 154 W. Jared Scott Greenwood Village CO 40 M 3:52:35 53:35 54:56 1:00:03 1:01:54 3:52:31
4. 181 Michael Trahan Littleton CO 25 M 3:57:16 53:49 53:17 57:11 1:10:56 3:57:16
5. 52 Melanie Fryar Englewood CO 30 *F* 4:03:33 58:17 58:57 1:00:45 1:03:28 4:03:33
6. 170 Tony Stafford Boulder CO 32 M 4:13:34 55:58 58:43 1:04:00 1:12:34 4:13:33
7. 166 Don Solberg Peyton CO 42 M 4:20:00 1:00:25 1:01:40 1:06:54 1:08:36 4:19:59
8. 88 Kevin Kaufman Englewood CO 33 M 4:21:21 55:26 57:28 1:07:02 1:19:08 4:21:21
9. 27 Scott Caruso Lakewood CO 45 M 4:22:29 1:02:50 1:00:21 1:06:10 1:11:01 4:22:28
10. 119 Stephen McCrohan Englewood CO 37 M 4:24:55 58:27 57:58 1:05:01 1:20:33 4:24:54
11. 59 Todd Grant Lafayette CO 47 M 4:25:52 59:48 1:01:25 1:06:25 1:15:45 4:25:50
12. 85 Stephanie Jones Colorado Springs CO 40 *F* 4:26:44 1:00:46 1:03:40 1:08:26 1:11:35 4:26:43
13. 83 Andrew Jarvis Usaf Academy CO 21 M 4:33:40 55:59 56:35 1:05:39 1:32:09 4:33:37
14. 209 Gayle Zorrilla Golden CO 39 *F* 4:34:52 1:04:55 1:05:27 1:09:13 1:13:00 4:34:44
15. 118 Carl Mather Highlands Ranch CO 46 M 4:37:51 55:48 1:00:29 1:11:13 1:27:27 4:37:48
16. 96 Chris Langer Highlands Ranch CO 35 M 4:40:34 58:39 1:01:56 1:11:57 1:25:18 4:40:33
17. 172 Paul Stofko Chesterton IN 35 M 4:43:06 1:03:23 1:02:38 1:08:27 1:25:43 4:43:02
18. 11 Bobby Biles Tijeras NM 44 M 4:47:07 1:00:25 1:03:24 1:15:51 1:24:42 4:47:07
19. 156 David Selden Lyons CO 51 M 4:49:37 1:08:28 1:11:37 1:12:26 1:14:51 4:49:35
20. 10 Kevin Berg Littleton CO 54 M 4:49:44 1:08:24 1:08:33 1:11:29 1:16:22 4:49:37
21. 38 Matthew Curtis Castle Rock CO 35 M 4:52:56 1:05:18 1:08:22 1:14:33 1:22:16 4:52:52
22. 39 Kevin Darmer Thornton CO 33 M 4:53:20 1:09:24 1:07:52 1:12:32 1:20:48 4:52:57
23. 200 Bryan Williams Loveland CO 36 M 4:53:37 1:05:00 1:08:41 1:17:19 1:18:48 4:53:33
24. 164 Johnny Smith Colorado Springs CO 39 M 4:55:41 1:02:55 1:05:25 1:14:28 1:29:56 4:55:41
25. 63 Dan Grigsby Boulder CO 27 M 4:58:56 59:31 1:03:45 1:20:10 1:33:05 4:58:55
26. 1 Ben Anderson Longmont CO 31 M 4:59:32 59:02 1:06:03 1:21:02 1:30:57 4:59:32
27. 68 John Heisel Boulder CO 38 M 5:00:43 1:04:55 1:10:16 1:22:14 1:20:09 5:00:42
28. 43 Todd Duncan Aurora CO 40 M 5:01:09 1:07:54 1:12:20 1:15:39 1:22:53 5:01:06
29. 6 Mike Beagley Colorado Springs CO 31 M 5:01:52 1:05:43 1:06:27 1:15:46 1:31:03 5:01:37
30. 193 Catherine Webber Colorado Springs CO 42 *F* 5:02:04 1:07:18 1:10:00 1:16:34 1:25:27 5:02:01
31. 173 Cindy Stonesmith Louisville CO 47 *F* 5:04:44 1:10:59 1:14:27 1:16:45 1:19:55 5:04:38
32. 180 Sean Tokarz Lakewood CO 26 M 5:05:27 1:08:54 1:08:50 1:14:39 1:30:11 5:05:25
33. 95 Dana Kracaw Boulder CO 26 *F* 5:05:53 1:07:56 1:11:22 1:19:07 1:24:56 5:05:48
34. 15 Jeff Bollman Billings MT 43 M 5:05:58 1:07:33 1:10:48 1:20:09 1:24:18 5:05:53
35. 169 Carrie Stafford Avon CO 32 *F* 5:08:12 1:06:00 1:12:28 1:18:59 1:28:09 5:08:10
36. 162 Alan Smith Estes Park CO 42 M 5:09:14 1:12:07 1:12:41 1:20:25 1:21:39 5:09:06
37. 87 Chris Justice Boulder CO 42 M 5:13:11 1:05:42 1:10:27 1:21:04 1:33:09 5:13:08
38. 196 Mike Wesley Englewood CO 27 M 5:13:15 1:03:05 1:06:10 1:19:01 1:42:21 5:13:12
39. 210 Christine Larzelere Centennial CO 37 *F* 5:16:12 1:09:49 1:14:55 1:24:50 1:24:18 5:16:11
40. 113 Anne Martin Littleton CO 28 *F* 5:16:58 1:14:42 1:14:35 1:18:59 1:25:43 5:16:43
41. 158 Eric Selle Littleton CO 42 M 5:17:20 1:06:19 1:09:45 1:19:02 1:39:11 5:17:10
42. 151 Peter Sanders Denver CO 40 M 5:17:39 1:10:58 1:15:30 1:20:23 1:28:16 5:17:32
43. 207 Tony Yao Boulder CO 36 M 5:18:58 1:09:53 1:12:30 1:19:46 1:33:53 5:18:50
44. 142 Cortney Potter Denver CO 31 *F* 5:19:04 1:05:34 1:10:59 1:22:37 1:37:19 5:19:00
45. 2 Blake Anneberg Denver CO 25 M 5:20:25 1:15:15 1:18:29 1:21:32 1:22:32 5:20:17
46. 124 Wes Mountain Denver CO 28 M 5:20:48 1:12:27 1:16:17 1:21:05 1:28:12 5:20:40
47. 73 Kimberly Hobert Longmont CO 37 *F* 5:20:56 1:12:16 1:13:26 1:27:06 1:25:36 5:20:52
48. 153 Cornelia Schrock Colorado Springs CO 37 *F* 5:21:54 1:13:15 1:15:20 1:21:56 1:28:14 5:21:48
49. 150 Sergio Saenz Denver CO 41 M 5:22:20 1:08:55 1:12:19 1:23:27 1:34:46 5:22:15
50. 115 Ryan Martin Centennial CO 41 M 5:23:18 1:05:30 1:09:16 1:23:17 1:42:06 5:23:15
51. 80 Colleen Ihnken Frisco CO 47 *F* 5:24:49 1:07:13 1:11:55 1:25:49 1:36:50 5:24:46
52. 16 Jackie Branch Highlands Ranch CO 36 *F* 5:24:52 1:14:43 1:14:34 1:18:59 1:33:32 5:24:36
53. 197 Tom Wesley Englewood CO 27 M 5:26:29 1:03:06 1:07:23 1:25:16 1:48:09 5:26:26
54. 131 Walter Olsen Littleton CO 33 M 5:26:47 1:05:37 1:08:55 1:21:04 1:47:53 5:26:38
55. 18 Drew Brazier Aurora CO 27 M 5:26:56 1:07:42 1:11:12 1:32:48 1:32:45 5:26:53
56. 208 David Young Lakewood CO 45 M 5:27:58 1:11:30 1:22:20 1:23:42 1:27:51 5:27:49
57. 29 Carolyn Chenoweth Highlands Ranch CO 33 *F* 5:31:38 1:15:09 1:18:31 1:25:20 1:29:46 5:31:28
58. 202 Scott Williams Parker CO 39 M 5:31:38 1:11:14 1:12:18 1:28:41 1:36:38 5:31:29
59. 105 Randy Lindsey Colorado Springs CO 58 M 5:32:07 1:09:24 1:12:12 1:25:14 1:42:29 5:31:59
60. 194 Amy Weeden Golden CO 33 *F* 5:33:40 1:13:29 1:17:59 1:26:21 1:33:09 5:33:30
61. 167 Sammie Speaks Colorado Springs CO 37 M 5:34:24 1:08:49 1:11:49 1:27:11 1:43:45 5:34:17
62. 62 Kimberly Greer Larkspur CO 50 *F* 5:35:15 1:12:43 1:16:52 1:29:02 1:33:54 5:35:09
63. 75 Kevin Howard Burlingame CA 28 M 5:36:11 1:18:33 1:15:19 1:25:55 1:33:56 5:36:07
64. 126 Ben Nelson Louisville CO 24 M 5:36:12 1:15:22 1:18:28 1:25:52 1:34:00 5:36:06
65. 159 Julie Seydel Louisville CO 43 *F* 5:36:49 1:15:57 1:17:29 1:25:27 1:34:59 5:36:42
66. 17 John Brandt Arvada CO 40 M 5:37:11 1:18:52 1:23:41 1:22:43 1:28:48 5:37:05
67. 8 Michael Beddows Broomfield CO 41 M 5:37:24 1:04:52 1:13:08 1:34:06 1:42:28 5:37:23
68. 190 Mark Warner Provo UT 47 M 5:37:53 1:07:27 1:13:16 1:26:29 1:46:08 5:37:53
69. 191 Serena Warner Provo UT 44 *F* 5:37:54 1:07:25 1:13:18 1:26:24 1:46:12 5:37:53
70. 143 Adam Raffkind Denver CO 42 M 5:39:07 1:11:03 1:17:06 1:30:34 1:37:02 5:39:02
71. 110 Enrique Maldonado Northglenn CO 42 M 5:39:37 1:05:43 1:13:46 1:32:20 1:45:16 5:39:32
72. 199 Mike Wilkinson Aurora CO 39 M 5:39:43 1:06:18 1:11:48 1:29:50 1:48:00 5:39:40
73. 71 Bonnie Hildreth Denver CO 31 *F* 5:41:05 1:19:05 1:20:18 1:26:25 1:32:38 5:41:00
74. 41 Judy Delzell Littleton CO 39 *F* 5:41:17 1:16:50 1:21:44 1:33:19 1:26:54 5:41:14
75. 201 Parks Williams Colorado Springs CO 69 M 5:42:47 1:09:47 1:17:29 1:32:43 1:40:11 5:42:39
76. 3 Roger Baer Colorado Springs CO 56 M 5:43:04 1:11:40 1:18:40 1:31:01 1:38:26 5:43:00
77. 103 Arnaud Lezennec Westminster CO 39 M 5:44:12 1:15:29 1:21:36 1:29:19 1:34:53 5:44:01
78. 86 Heather Jones-Proctor Usaf Academy CO 33 *F* 5:44:30 1:07:22 1:14:32 1:32:56 1:46:09 5:44:27
79. 28 Sean Case Denver CO 32 M 5:44:33 1:05:12 1:09:17 1:35:39 1:51:21 5:44:22
80. 60 Bill Gray Parker CO 44 M 5:45:06 1:09:28 1:13:25 1:36:18 1:43:18 5:45:01
81. 64 Lukas Guennel Evergreen CO 30 M 5:45:48 1:14:23 1:14:58 1:27:48 1:46:06 5:45:41
82. 51 Barbara Franzen Denver CO 57 *F* 5:46:27 1:11:31 1:22:50 1:34:38 1:34:43 5:46:18
83. 54 James Garcia Colorado Springs CO 41 M 5:46:52 1:10:43 1:18:34 1:32:09 1:42:16 5:46:38
84. 192 Kenyon Waugh Lyons CO 40 M 5:48:34 1:13:50 1:14:52 1:33:56 1:43:14 5:48:29
85. 78 Michael Hughson Colorado Springs CO 33 M 5:50:12 1:09:38 1:14:45 1:28:21 1:54:18 5:50:04
86. 58 Thomas Grant Arvada CO 53 M 5:50:25 1:12:18 1:16:35 1:32:15 1:46:28 5:50:18
87. 139 Brianne Pierson Colorado Springs CO 32 *F* 5:50:32 1:13:13 1:14:32 1:31:08 1:48:57 5:50:23
88. 148 Mary Ross-Mortenson Saint Paul MN 44 *F* 5:51:51 1:12:21 1:15:14 5:51:43
89. 136 Deborah Patz Clarke Colorado Springs CO 44 *F* 5:52:44 1:17:43 1:23:45 1:30:08 1:38:01 5:52:31
90. 25 Jaclyn Campbell Englewood CO 31 *F* 5:53:05 1:09:41 1:18:17 1:33:19 1:48:51 5:53:02
91. 104 John Lilly Longmont CO 44 M 5:54:17 1:10:42 1:17:09 1:31:56 1:50:52 5:54:15
92. 57 Thomas Goodrich Denver CO 37 M 5:55:41 1:22:00 1:22:42 1:26:59 1:40:56 5:55:33
93. 30 John Clarke Colorado Springs CO 45 M 5:56:04 1:09:06 1:18:50 1:40:26 1:44:56 5:56:02
94. 175 Chris Sullivan Denver CO 41 M 5:56:28 1:19:37 1:20:54 1:34:10 1:37:01 5:54:11
95. 127 Paula Nelson Louisville CO 49 *F* 5:57:47 1:15:23 1:20:39 1:29:55 1:48:57 5:57:41
96. 7 Joseph Bearss Dacono CO 40 M 5:58:23 1:18:28 1:23:06 1:31:20 1:42:22 5:58:16
97. 34 Michael Coors Evergreen CO 29 M 5:58:27 1:18:51 1:25:46 1:33:49 1:36:59 5:58:22
98. 48 James Flanary Colorado Springs CO 32 M 5:59:05 1:15:31 1:23:15 1:38:35 1:38:48 5:59:00
99. 157 Karen Selden Lyons CO 48 *F* 5:59:24 1:14:16 1:22:54 1:35:53 1:43:49 5:59:20
100. 22 Debbie Burry Arvada CO 49 *F* 6:00:25 1:15:43 1:19:29 1:34:24 1:47:56 6:00:25
101. 21 Jennifer Brodzeller Castle Rock CO 37 *F* 6:00:26 1:15:17 1:20:49 1:34:10 1:47:02 6:00:13
102. 4 Cheri Bashor Pueblo West CO 57 *F* 6:00:48 1:20:35 1:26:50 1:33:00 1:37:20 6:00:39
103. 9 Matthew Bednorz Englewood CO 41 M 6:01:54 1:14:38 6:01:54
104. 176 Olivia Syptak Denver CO 39 *F* 6:02:11 1:21:38 1:25:25 1:33:06 1:39:02 6:02:03
105. 184 Ken Vandenbark Littleton CO 40 M 6:03:44 1:17:54 1:24:28 1:30:41 1:47:30 6:03:29
106. 130 Laura O’Connell Evergreen CO 42 *F* 6:06:35 1:16:13 1:27:16 1:38:51 1:41:04 6:06:27
107. 49 Andrew Flinn Denver CO 28 M 6:08:30 1:18:06 1:23:16 1:41:16 1:42:30 6:08:19
108. 106 Bridget Luebbert Centennial CO 47 *F* 6:08:54 1:20:59 1:27:00 1:38:28 1:39:20 6:08:50
109. 69 Nels Hendrickson Colorado Springs CO 45 M 6:11:23 1:07:09 1:21:36 1:41:37 1:58:03 6:11:20
110. 177 Travis Tabares Colorado Springs CO 32 M 6:12:42 1:14:21 1:11:59 1:22:46 2:20:08 6:12:26
111. 98 Jeremey Lawrence Denver CO 34 M 6:17:00 1:14:21 1:23:28 1:42:45 1:53:02 6:16:43
112. 92 Keith Kerns Littleton CO 48 M 6:22:02 1:17:31 1:29:32 1:40:52 1:50:03 6:21:49
113. 168 Chase Squires Denver CO 45 M 6:24:22 1:23:01 1:27:24 1:36:02 1:54:42 6:24:12
114. 112 John Marshall Aurora CO 53 M 6:27:55 1:24:39 1:30:52 1:43:24 1:42:52 6:27:38
115. 44 Bill Ebersohl Colorado Springs CO 58 M 6:28:18 1:29:44 1:32:38 1:40:14 1:42:02 6:28:01
116. 147 Paul Roggow Denver CO 35 M 6:28:33 1:14:42 1:25:41 1:44:33 1:59:55 6:28:19
117. 116 Tricia Martin Johnstown CO 35 *F* 6:29:26 1:19:43 1:33:50 1:47:27 1:45:23 6:29:22
118. 178 Kari Taylor Colorado Springs CO 33 *F* 6:30:14 1:29:21 1:32:08 1:42:56 1:42:46 6:30:00
119. 67 Lisa Hayen Thornton CO 36 *F* 6:31:33 1:26:50 1:33:14 1:44:54 1:43:16 6:31:21
120. 137 Linda Peirce Erie CO 39 *F* 6:31:55 1:31:12 1:33:57 1:40:26 1:43:20 6:31:40
121. 94 Tony Koy Castle Rock CO 38 M 6:34:20 1:15:13 1:35:17 1:50:44 1:49:46 6:34:12
122. 160 Stacy Shourt Aurora CO 48 *F* 6:34:50 1:21:38 1:26:24 1:46:49 1:56:19 6:34:42
123. 101 Amy Lee Castle Rock CO 36 *F* 6:37:09 1:22:21 1:34:00 1:45:14 1:51:59 6:37:02
124. 46 Joshua England Frisco CO 32 M 6:46:05 1:22:31 1:40:39 1:46:47 1:51:37 6:46:01
125. 5 John Bateman Denver CO 41 M 6:47:23 1:18:45 1:26:04 1:48:37 2:11:09 6:47:07
126. 40 Jason Davis Parker CO 36 M 6:47:31 1:16:17 1:28:40 1:49:07 2:07:45 6:47:26
127. 134 Timothy Palagi Littleton CO 26 M 6:47:39 1:19:45 1:29:46 1:55:29 1:58:48 6:47:26
128. 189 Rebecca Walker Arvada CO 32 *F* 6:47:42 1:25:48 1:30:21 1:48:09 1:59:42 6:47:21
129. 12 Laura Bishop Arvada CO 31 *F* 6:47:42 1:20:34 1:34:20 1:51:22 1:57:43 6:47:22
130. 36 Kent Crites Boulder CO 59 M 6:50:48 1:35:07 1:40:31 1:45:08 1:46:35 6:50:40
131. 203 Trevor Williams Littleton CO 32 M 6:51:46 1:24:50 1:30:10 1:55:52 1:57:50 6:51:34
132. 14 Lyn Bollen Aurora CO 50 *F* 6:51:56 1:25:50 1:32:51 1:49:02 1:59:51 6:51:41
133. 53 David Gapper Colorado Springs CO 29 M 6:56:16 1:12:19 1:28:21 2:00:30 2:10:42 6:55:43
134. 198 Ulla Westermann Louisville CO 49 *F* 6:58:06 1:30:34 1:40:38 1:51:27 1:51:26 6:57:51
135. 132 Earl Ortiz Albuquerque NM 65 M 6:58:36 1:28:21 1:33:21 1:51:46 2:00:42 6:58:25
136. 77 Lisa Hubchik Denver CO 49 *F* 7:00:23 1:26:03 1:35:37 1:52:22 2:01:50 7:00:19
137. 45 Libby Eftekhar Castle Rock CO 39 *F* 7:01:01 1:23:33 1:35:10 1:53:52 2:05:23 7:00:55
138. 89 Julie Kazmier Littleton CO 46 *F* 7:01:06 1:26:48 1:34:21 1:50:15 2:04:31 7:00:50
139. 20 Chris Brockbank Castle Rock CO 46 M 7:05:04 1:25:14 1:31:08 1:59:45 2:03:29 7:04:57
140. 100 Gary Lear Brighton CO 55 M 7:05:14 1:17:31 1:43:11 1:57:38 2:02:48 7:05:10
141. 165 Scott Snyder Littleton CO 55 M 7:05:30 1:29:20 1:36:57 1:52:58 2:01:34 7:05:16
142. 72 John Hobbs Evergreen CO 65 M 7:05:30 1:29:20 1:37:32 1:52:22 2:01:34 7:05:17
143. 82 Brooke Jacobson Denver CO 24 *F* 7:07:22 1:25:12 1:33:33 1:53:38 2:10:20 7:07:15
144. 61 Chris Gray Parker CO 44 *F* 7:10:44 1:28:51 1:41:56 1:52:08 2:01:46 7:10:38
145. 121 J D McKenna Colorado Springs CO 58 M 7:27:50 1:24:27 1:37:05 1:58:44 2:21:38 7:27:40
146. 26 Randy Canney Denver CO 49 M 7:30:33 1:35:04 1:40:29 1:57:39 2:11:30 7:30:20
147. 129 Roberta Nunemaker Thornton CO 37 *F* 7:30:58 1:32:56 1:54:05 2:03:02 1:57:04 7:30:44
148. 19 Angel Brock Fountain CO 41 *F* 7:33:25 1:26:44 1:38:51 2:03:27 2:19:11 7:33:05
149. 35 Patricia Crespi Englewood CO 52 *F* 7:35:52 1:35:27 1:52:29 2:01:45 2:01:57 7:35:39
150. 31 Jennifer Cline Thornton CO 43 *F* 7:50:12 1:43:03 1:53:57 2:06:00 2:03:01 7:49:58
151. 65 Chuck Hachmeister Colorado Springs CO 58 M 7:50:15 1:42:00 1:54:02 2:06:35 2:03:21 7:49:57
152. 99 Beatrice Le Superior CO 46 *F* 8:06:48 1:42:32 2:01:36 2:15:22 2:02:58 8:06:29
153. 128 Lisa Nicholls Elizabeth CO 34 *F* 8:08:46 1:43:30 2:02:16 2:13:32 2:05:36 8:08:35
Greenland Trail 50K – 5/7/2011
Results by Age Group

Male 19 & Under Age Group Results

There were no finishers in this division

Female 19 & Under Age Group Results

There were no finishers in this division

Male 20 to 29 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Michael Trahan 25 3:57:16
2. Andrew Jarvis 21 4:33:40
3. Dan Grigsby 27 4:58:56
4. Sean Tokarz 26 5:05:27
5. Mike Wesley 27 5:13:15
6. Blake Anneberg 25 5:20:25
7. Wes Mountain 28 5:20:48
8. Tom Wesley 27 5:26:29
9. Drew Brazier 27 5:26:56
10. Kevin Howard 28 5:36:11
11. Ben Nelson 24 5:36:12
12. Michael Coors 29 5:58:27
13. Andrew Flinn 28 6:08:30
14. Timothy Palagi 26 6:47:39
15. David Gapper 29 6:56:16

Female 20 to 29 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Dana Kracaw 26 5:05:53
2. Anne Martin 28 5:16:58
3. Brooke Jacobson 24 7:07:22

Male 30 to 39 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Peter Maksimow 32 3:25:12
2. Tony Stafford 32 4:13:34
3. Kevin Kaufman 33 4:21:21
4. Stephen McCrohan 37 4:24:55
5. Chris Langer 35 4:40:34
6. Paul Stofko 35 4:43:06
7. Matthew Curtis 35 4:52:56
8. Kevin Darmer 33 4:53:20
9. Bryan Williams 36 4:53:37
10. Johnny Smith 39 4:55:41
11. Ben Anderson 31 4:59:32
12. John Heisel 38 5:00:43
13. Mike Beagley 31 5:01:52
14. Tony Yao 36 5:18:58
15. Walter Olsen 33 5:26:47
16. Scott Williams 39 5:31:38
17. Sammie Speaks 37 5:34:24
18. Mike Wilkinson 39 5:39:43
19. Arnaud Lezennec 39 5:44:12
20. Sean Case 32 5:44:33
21. Lukas Guennel 30 5:45:48
22. Michael Hughson 33 5:50:12
23. Thomas Goodrich 37 5:55:41
24. James Flanary 32 5:59:05
25. Travis Tabares 32 6:12:42
26. Jeremey Lawrence 34 6:17:00
27. Paul Roggow 35 6:28:33
28. Tony Koy 38 6:34:20
29. Joshua England 32 6:46:05
30. Jason Davis 36 6:47:31
31. Trevor Williams 32 6:51:46

Female 30 to 39 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Melanie Fryar 30 4:03:33
2. Gayle Zorrilla 39 4:34:52
3. Carrie Stafford 32 5:08:12
4. Christine Larzelere 37 5:16:12
5. Cortney Potter 31 5:19:04
6. Kimberly Hobert 37 5:20:56
7. Cornelia Schrock 37 5:21:54
8. Jackie Branch 36 5:24:52
9. Carolyn Chenoweth 33 5:31:38
10. Amy Weeden 33 5:33:40
11. Bonnie Hildreth 31 5:41:05
12. Judy Delzell 39 5:41:17
13. Heather Jones-Proctor 33 5:44:30
14. Brianne Pierson 32 5:50:32
15. Jaclyn Campbell 31 5:53:05
16. Jennifer Brodzeller 37 6:00:26
17. Olivia Syptak 39 6:02:11
18. Tricia Martin 35 6:29:26
19. Kari Taylor 33 6:30:14
20. Lisa Hayen 36 6:31:33
21. Linda Peirce 39 6:31:55
22. Amy Lee 36 6:37:09
23. Rebecca Walker 32 6:47:42
24. Laura Bishop 31 6:47:42
25. Libby Eftekhar 39 7:01:01
26. Roberta Nunemaker 37 7:30:58
27. Lisa Nicholls 34 8:08:46

Male 40 to 49 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Mark Mobley 40 3:51:52
2. W. Jared Scott 40 3:52:35
3. Don Solberg 42 4:20:00
4. Scott Caruso 45 4:22:29
5. Todd Grant 47 4:25:52
6. Carl Mather 46 4:37:51
7. Bobby Biles 44 4:47:07
8. Todd Duncan 40 5:01:09
9. Jeff Bollman 43 5:05:58
10. Alan Smith 42 5:09:14
11. Chris Justice 42 5:13:11
12. Eric Selle 42 5:17:20
13. Peter Sanders 40 5:17:39
14. Sergio Saenz 41 5:22:20
15. Ryan Martin 41 5:23:18
16. David Young 45 5:27:58
17. John Brandt 40 5:37:11
18. Michael Beddows 41 5:37:24
19. Mark Warner 47 5:37:53
20. Adam Raffkind 42 5:39:07
21. Enrique Maldonado 42 5:39:37
22. Bill Gray 44 5:45:06
23. James Garcia 41 5:46:52
24. Kenyon Waugh 40 5:48:34
25. John Lilly 44 5:54:17
26. John Clarke 45 5:56:04
27. Chris Sullivan 41 5:56:28
28. Joseph Bearss 40 5:58:23
29. Matthew Bednorz 41 6:01:54
30. Ken Vandenbark 40 6:03:44
31. Nels Hendrickson 45 6:11:23
32. Keith Kerns 48 6:22:02
33. Chase Squires 45 6:24:22
34. John Bateman 41 6:47:23
35. Chris Brockbank 46 7:05:04
36. Randy Canney 49 7:30:33

Female 40 to 49 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Stephanie Jones 40 4:26:44
2. Catherine Webber 42 5:02:04
3. Cindy Stonesmith 47 5:04:44
4. Colleen Ihnken 47 5:24:49
5. Julie Seydel 43 5:36:49
6. Serena Warner 44 5:37:54
7. Mary Ross-Mortenson 44 5:51:51
8. Deborah Patz Clarke 44 5:52:44
9. Paula Nelson 49 5:57:47
10. Karen Selden 48 5:59:24
11. Debbie Burry 49 6:00:25
12. Laura O’Connell 42 6:06:35
13. Bridget Luebbert 47 6:08:54
14. Stacy Shourt 48 6:34:50
15. Ulla Westermann 49 6:58:06
16. Lisa Hubchik 49 7:00:23
17. Julie Kazmier 46 7:01:06
18. Chris Gray 44 7:10:44
19. Angel Brock 41 7:33:25
20. Jennifer Cline 43 7:50:12
21. Beatrice Le 46 8:06:48

Male 50 to 59 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. David Selden 51 4:49:37
2. Kevin Berg 54 4:49:44
3. Randy Lindsey 58 5:32:07
4. Roger Baer 56 5:43:04
5. Thomas Grant 53 5:50:25
6. John Marshall 53 6:27:55
7. Bill Ebersohl 58 6:28:18
8. Kent Crites 59 6:50:48
9. Gary Lear 55 7:05:14
10. Scott Snyder 55 7:05:30
11. J D McKenna 58 7:27:50
12. Chuck Hachmeister 58 7:50:15

Female 50 to 59 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Kimberly Greer 50 5:35:15
2. Barbara Franzen 57 5:46:27
3. Cheri Bashor 57 6:00:48
4. Lyn Bollen 50 6:51:56
5. Patricia Crespi 52 7:35:52

Male 60 to 69 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Parks Williams 69 5:42:47
2. Earl Ortiz 65 6:58:36
3. John Hobbs 65 7:05:30

Female 60 to 69 Age Group Results

There were no finishers in this division

Male 70 & Over Age Group Results

There were no finishers in this division

Female 70 & Over Age Group Results

There were no finishers in this division