Greenland Trail 25K – Saturday, May 7th, 2011
Results by Place

Scroll down for lap times and full age group results

Chip Place Place
Place Bib Name Hometown Age Sex Time Pace Time In Sex Division In Div
1. 1679 John Gaudette Denver CO 25 M 1:42:27 6:36 1:42:27 1st 20 to 29 1st
2. 3374 Marshall Thomson Crested Butte CO 32 M 1:43:29 6:40 1:43:28 2nd 30 to 39 1st
3. 1721 Michael Huntington Laramie WY 27 M 1:45:01 6:46 1:45:00 3rd 20 to 29 2nd
4. 1691 Eric Greene Aurora CO 31 M 1:48:35 7:00 1:48:34 4th 30 to 39 2nd
5. 1904 Stevie Kremer Crested Butte CO 28 *F* 1:48:43 7:00 1:48:42 1st 20 to 29 1st
6. 1854 Steven Sellars Superior CO 50 M 1:51:08 7:10 1:51:08 5th 50 to 59 1st
7. 1652 Scott Dailey Centennial CO 45 M 1:51:25 7:11 1:51:24 6th 40 to 49 1st
8. 1798 Todd Murray Colorado Springs CO 47 M 1:51:30 7:11 1:51:29 7th 40 to 49 2nd
9. 1855 David Sheppard Highlands Ranch CO 46 M 1:52:48 7:16 1:52:47 8th 40 to 49 3rd
10. 1837 Duane Roberson Colorado Springs CO 39 M 1:53:43 7:20 1:53:42 9th 30 to 39 3rd
11. 1693 Timothy Grein Denver CO 39 M 1:53:46 7:20 1:53:46 10th 30 to 39 4th
12. 1683 Eddie Gleason Colorado Springs CO 29 M 1:55:04 7:25 1:55:04 11th 20 to 29 3rd
13. 1714 Ryan Hort Lakewood CO 34 M 1:55:50 7:28 1:55:49 12th 30 to 39 5th
14. 1654 Theodore Danielson Littleton CO 36 M 1:56:34 7:31 1:56:21 13th 30 to 39 6th
15. 1663 Ragan Driver Laramie WY 27 M 1:57:29 7:34 1:57:29 14th 20 to 29 4th
16. 1645 Nicole Chyr Englewood CO 33 *F* 1:57:48 7:35 1:57:46 2nd 30 to 39 1st
17. 1740 Kris Klotzbach Parker CO 31 *F* 1:57:54 7:36 1:57:52 3rd 30 to 39 2nd
18. 1655 Matt Dauphinee Englewood CO 31 M 1:58:44 7:39 1:58:40 15th 30 to 39 7th
19. 1856 Louis Shuba Aurora CO 39 M 1:58:55 7:40 1:58:46 16th 30 to 39 8th
20. 1715 Troy Howard Golden CO 38 M 1:59:54 7:44 1:59:53 17th 30 to 39 9th
21. 1898 Bean Wrenn Boulder CO 37 *F* 2:00:02 7:44 1:59:59 4th 30 to 39 3rd
22. 1706 Mark Hatch Colorado Springs CO 46 M 2:01:50 7:51 2:01:48 18th 40 to 49 4th
23. 1703 Richard Harper Colorado Springs CO 35 M 2:02:01 7:52 2:01:54 19th 30 to 39 10th
24. 1741 Philip Klotzbach Parker CO 30 M 2:02:44 7:54 2:02:41 20th 30 to 39 11th
25. 1611 Bob Basse Denver CO 56 M 2:02:58 7:55 2:02:57 21st 50 to 59 2nd
26. 1747 Mark Kozlowski Golden CO 43 M 2:03:35 7:58 2:03:32 22nd 40 to 49 5th
27. 1674 Johnna French Laramie WY 40 *F* 2:04:15 8:00 2:04:13 5th 40 to 49 1st
28. 1815 Will Pittenger Boulder CO 60 M 2:05:22 8:05 2:05:20 23rd 60 to 69 1st
29. 1817 Tim Plummer Boulder CO 29 M 2:05:40 8:06 2:05:35 24th 20 to 29 5th
30. 1736 Tibor Kiss Manitou Springs CO 47 M 2:05:49 8:06 2:05:47 25th 40 to 49 6th
31. 1673 Jeff French Laramie WY 40 M 2:06:18 8:08 2:06:17 26th 40 to 49 7th
32. 1865 Adrian Stanciu Manitou Springs CO 41 M 2:06:56 8:11 2:06:53 27th 40 to 49 8th
33. 1667 Melissa Eichers Colorado Springs CO 35 *F* 2:07:07 8:11 2:07:05 6th 30 to 39 4th
34. 1692 Rodger Greer Larkspur CO 50 M 2:08:37 8:17 2:08:33 28th 50 to 59 3rd
35. 1754 Jim Lamb Colorado Springs CO 31 M 2:08:50 8:18 2:08:46 29th 30 to 39 12th
36. 1821 Mark Precious Larkspur CO 45 M 2:09:28 8:20 2:09:25 30th 40 to 49 9th
37. 1784 Ray McKenzie-Young Denver CO 29 M 2:10:15 8:24 2:10:13 31st 20 to 29 6th
38. 1822 Gary Provost Highlands Ranch CO 39 M 2:10:25 8:24 2:10:13 32nd 30 to 39 13th
39. 1825 Jeff Rachwitz Colorado Springs CO 49 M 2:10:34 8:25 2:10:30 33rd 40 to 49 10th
40. 1762 Jay Lochhead Longmont CO 47 M 2:10:39 8:25 2:10:35 34th 40 to 49 11th
41. 1712 Tony Hogie Colorado Springs CO 44 M 2:11:19 8:28 2:11:15 35th 40 to 49 12th
42. 1900 Dave Yanchek Cheyenne WY 54 M 2:11:43 8:29 2:11:37 36th 50 to 59 4th
43. 1709 Craig Hilton Colorado Springs CO 43 M 2:12:00 8:30 2:11:52 37th 40 to 49 13th
44. 1857 David Simpson Cheyenne WY 26 M 2:12:04 8:31 2:11:46 38th 20 to 29 7th
45. 1700 Regina Hammond Colorado Springs CO 36 *F* 2:13:04 8:34 2:13:02 7th 30 to 39 5th
46. 1644 Kevin Chenoweth Highlands Ranch CO 40 M 2:13:14 8:35 2:13:13 39th 40 to 49 14th
47. 1656 David Diaz Denver CO 38 M 2:13:22 8:36 2:13:10 40th 30 to 39 14th
48. 1883 Blake Vanier Boulder CO 26 M 2:13:43 8:37 2:13:38 41st 20 to 29 8th
49. 1642 Jeanne Cate Superior CO 36 *F* 2:13:59 8:38 2:13:53 8th 30 to 39 6th
50. 1843 Kristi Ruben Cheyenne WY 40 *F* 2:14:11 8:39 2:14:06 9th 40 to 49 2nd
51. 1799 Tom Myers Centennial CO 40 M 2:14:17 8:39 2:13:47 42nd 40 to 49 15th
52. 1838 Jaclyn Roberson Colorado Springs CO 30 *F* 2:15:15 8:43 2:15:12 10th 30 to 39 7th
53. 1621 Cory Belcher Littleton CO 42 M 2:15:16 8:43 2:15:02 43rd 40 to 49 16th
54. 1847 Mandie Samuels Washington DC 26 *F* 2:15:23 8:43 2:15:19 11th 20 to 29 2nd
55. 1873 Jessica Tennant Denver CO 29 *F* 2:16:17 8:47 2:16:11 12th 20 to 29 3rd
56. 1763 Daniel Lowell Denver CO 30 M 2:17:21 8:51 2:17:17 44th 30 to 39 15th
57. 1797 Michael Murray Larkspur CO 43 M 2:17:23 8:51 2:17:15 45th 40 to 49 17th
58. 1870 James Sullivan Centennial CO 32 M 2:18:56 8:57 2:18:52 46th 30 to 39 16th
59. 1891 Eric Weis Denver CO 30 M 2:19:18 8:59 2:19:10 47th 30 to 39 17th
60. 1874 Alyssa Tetrault Colorado Springs CO 25 *F* 2:19:21 8:59 2:19:16 13th 20 to 29 4th
61. 1668 Jerico Enriquez Littleton CO 47 M 2:19:48 9:00 2:19:35 48th 40 to 49 18th
62. 1818 Herman Polich Colorado Springs CO 58 M 2:20:50 9:04 2:20:45 49th 50 to 59 5th
63. 1778 Chelsea May Denver CO 34 *F* 2:20:57 9:05 2:20:48 14th 30 to 39 8th
64. 1629 Ray Blum Denver CO 54 M 2:21:41 9:08 2:21:37 50th 50 to 59 6th
65. 1631 Dustin Breese Monument CO 40 M 2:21:48 9:08 2:21:44 51st 40 to 49 19th
66. 1903 Matt Lyons Lakewood CO 29 M 2:22:20 9:10 2:22:09 52nd 20 to 29 9th
67. 1772 Philippe Marquis Lakewood CO 37 M 2:22:35 9:11 2:22:29 53rd 30 to 39 18th
68. 1606 Jason Bachlet Fruita CO 41 M 2:22:40 9:12 2:22:37 54th 40 to 49 20th
69. 1607 Ellen Bagnato Broomfield CO 45 *F* 2:23:14 9:14 2:23:01 15th 40 to 49 3rd
70. 1831 Lindsey Reisbeck Denver CO 26 *F* 2:23:19 9:14 2:23:11 16th 20 to 29 5th
71. 1764 Kevin Luginbill Denver CO 47 M 2:24:07 9:17 2:24:02 55th 40 to 49 21st
72. 1739 Michael Kloenne Colorado Springs CO 47 M 2:24:13 9:17 2:24:00 56th 40 to 49 22nd
73. 1816 Amy Plummer Estes Park CO 52 *F* 2:24:41 9:19 2:24:35 17th 50 to 59 1st
74. 1769 Julie Malmberg Morrison CO 30 *F* 2:24:44 9:19 2:24:37 18th 30 to 39 9th
75. 1890 Linda Weeks Lakewood CO 40 *F* 2:24:47 9:20 2:24:41 19th 40 to 49 4th
76. 1866 Cole Stanley Littleton CO 38 M 2:24:49 9:20 2:24:37 57th 30 to 39 19th
77. 1727 Judy Jetson Glenwood Springs CO 39 *F* 2:24:57 9:20 2:24:48 20th 30 to 39 10th
78. 1728 Penny Jordan Castle Rock CO 47 *F* 2:25:06 9:21 2:24:50 21st 40 to 49 5th
79. 1734 Jeff Ketron Castle Rock CO 44 M 2:25:09 9:21 2:24:59 58th 40 to 49 23rd
80. 1662 Shelley Doggett Estes Park CO 52 *F* 2:25:12 9:21 2:25:07 22nd 50 to 59 2nd
81. 1658 Brian Dodds Pueblo West CO 54 M 2:25:34 9:23 2:25:20 59th 50 to 59 7th
82. 1688 Edgardo Gorbea Colorado Springs CO 43 M 2:26:08 9:25 2:25:55 60th 40 to 49 24th
83. 1897 James Worsham Aurora CO 60 M 2:26:09 9:25 2:26:02 61st 60 to 69 2nd
84. 1840 Micol Rothman Denver CO 39 *F* 2:26:32 9:26 2:26:23 23rd 30 to 39 11th
85. 1724 Andrew Jacobsmeyer Colorado Springs CO 27 M 2:27:05 9:29 2:26:55 62nd 20 to 29 10th
86. 1879 Sarah Treschl Colorado Springs CO 35 *F* 2:27:13 9:29 2:26:58 24th 30 to 39 12th
87. 1863 Philip Snyder Denver CO 42 M 2:27:15 9:29 2:26:26 63rd 40 to 49 25th
88. 1647 Gregory Collins Colorado Springs CO 48 M 2:27:25 9:30 2:27:15 64th 40 to 49 26th
89. 1710 John Hilyard Woodland Park CO 41 M 2:27:29 9:30 2:27:22 65th 40 to 49 27th
90. 1751 Jaime Kronoveter Englewood CO 34 *F* 2:27:36 9:31 2:27:26 25th 30 to 39 13th
91. 1858 Mary Skowron Montezuma CO 41 *F* 2:27:40 9:31 2:27:34 26th 40 to 49 6th
92. 1723 Pam Iyer Fort Collins CO 55 *F* 2:27:49 9:31 2:27:47 27th 50 to 59 3rd
93. 1651 Joshua Cruz-Rodenbeck Fort Collins CO 34 M 2:27:55 9:32 2:27:51 66th 30 to 39 20th
94. 1835 Kalee Ricks Colorado Springs CO 22 *F* 2:28:11 9:33 2:28:10 28th 20 to 29 6th
95. 1628 Michelle Bivens Woodland Park CO 44 *F* 2:29:21 9:37 2:29:14 29th 40 to 49 7th
96. 1806 Erin Palm Bozeman MT 29 *F* 2:29:43 9:39 2:29:36 30th 20 to 29 7th
97. 1824 Sadie Quick Denver CO 33 *F* 2:30:01 9:40 2:29:52 31st 30 to 39 14th
98. 1697 Annie Hacker Highlands Ranch CO 38 *F* 2:30:26 9:42 2:30:06 32nd 30 to 39 15th
99. 1636 Alyssa Burgess Erie CO 27 *F* 2:32:24 9:49 2:32:05 33rd 20 to 29 8th
100. 1661 Sydney Dodds Pueblo West CO 17 *F* 2:32:26 9:49 2:32:12 34th 19 & under 1st
101. 1659 Jordan Dodds Pueblo West CO 19 *F* 2:32:26 9:49 2:32:13 35th 19 & under 2nd
102. 1782 Peter McDermott Englewood CO 37 M 2:32:39 9:50 2:32:34 67th 30 to 39 21st
103. 1708 Kari Hebble Denver CO 47 *F* 2:33:54 9:55 2:33:38 36th 40 to 49 8th
104. 1819 Natalie Porter Loveland CO 33 *F* 2:34:31 9:57 2:34:27 37th 30 to 39 16th
105. 1729 Phil Kazmier Littleton CO 43 M 2:34:43 9:58 2:34:32 68th 40 to 49 28th
106. 1660 Kim Dodds Pueblo West CO 45 *F* 2:34:51 9:59 2:34:37 38th 40 to 49 9th
107. 1713 Deb Holland Lakewood CO 38 *F* 2:35:06 10:00 2:34:39 39th 30 to 39 17th
108. 1737 Oza Klanjsek Denver CO 47 *F* 2:35:34 10:01 2:35:29 40th 40 to 49 10th
109. 1702 Charles Harper Parker CO 45 M 2:35:47 10:02 2:35:34 69th 40 to 49 29th
110. 1614 Michelle Baxter Littleton CO 43 *F* 2:36:16 10:04 2:36:01 41st 40 to 49 11th
111. 1848 Rob Sanchez Morrison CO 38 M 2:36:41 10:06 2:36:22 70th 30 to 39 22nd
112. 1852 Robert Schmitz Littleton CO 32 M 2:36:44 10:06 2:36:33 71st 30 to 39 23rd
113. 1623 David Beuther Highlands Ranch CO 37 M 2:37:04 10:07 2:36:55 72nd 30 to 39 24th
114. 1804 Jeffrey Oraker Centennial CO 42 M 2:37:06 10:07 2:36:55 73rd 40 to 49 30th
115. 1811 Laurel Pedri Colorado Springs CO 48 *F* 2:37:37 10:09 2:37:22 42nd 40 to 49 12th
116. 1630 Elisabeth Boersma Laramie WY 29 *F* 2:37:40 10:09 2:37:11 43rd 20 to 29 9th
117. 1680 Steve Gibson Boulder CO 47 M 2:38:00 10:11 2:37:32 74th 40 to 49 31st
118. 102 Matt Leoni Arvada CO 39 M 2:38:19 10:12 2:38:17 75th 30 to 39 25th
119. 1635 Megan Bryant Winter Park CO 25 *F* 2:38:24 10:12 2:37:57 44th 20 to 29 10th
120. 1786 Matthew McLean Colorado Springs CO 33 M 2:39:45 10:17 2:39:38 76th 30 to 39 26th
121. 1608 Cassi Bailey Louisville CO 56 *F* 2:40:03 10:19 2:39:54 45th 50 to 59 4th
122. 1643 Lisa Chavez Highlands Ranch CO 42 *F* 2:40:12 10:19 2:40:02 46th 40 to 49 13th
123. 1902 Ruben Zorrilla Golden CO 39 M 2:40:29 10:20 2:40:20 77th 30 to 39 27th
124. 1845 Tom Sajbel Denver CO 36 M 2:41:00 10:22 2:40:46 78th 30 to 39 28th
125. 1842 Tim Royston Colorado Springs CO 53 M 2:41:04 10:23 2:40:53 79th 50 to 59 8th
126. 1749 Emily Kreis Denver CO 29 *F* 2:41:09 10:23 2:40:47 47th 20 to 29 11th
127. 1601 Linda Adam-Hall Estes Park CO 60 *F* 2:41:33 10:24 2:41:27 48th 60 to 69 1st
128. 1615 Raj Bazaz Denver CO 38 M 2:42:10 10:27 2:41:57 80th 30 to 39 29th
129. 1884 Mike Vaughn Denver CO 37 M 2:42:41 10:29 2:42:16 81st 30 to 39 30th
130. 1780 Edward McCormick Denver CO 28 M 2:42:43 10:29 2:42:36 82nd 20 to 29 11th
131. 1670 Andrew Farish Littleton CO 39 M 2:42:44 10:29 2:42:38 83rd 30 to 39 31st
132. 1853 David Schnur Denver CO 41 M 2:43:02 10:30 2:42:48 84th 40 to 49 32nd
133. 1664 Kelley Duva Denver CO 37 *F* 2:43:28 10:32 2:43:16 49th 30 to 39 18th
134. 1793 Rachel Mollica Denver CO 25 *F* 2:45:27 10:39 2:45:01 50th 20 to 29 12th
135. 1626 Cliff Bimmerle Denver CO 47 M 2:45:31 10:40 2:45:08 85th 40 to 49 33rd
136. 1617 Rene Beck Lakewood CO 44 *F* 2:45:48 10:41 2:45:27 51st 40 to 49 14th
137. 3026 Anne Berg Wheat Ridge CO 37 *F* 2:46:16 10:43 2:46:00 52nd 30 to 39 19th
138. 1720 Jennifer Hunsinger Castle Rock CO 36 *F* 2:46:23 10:43 2:46:06 53rd 30 to 39 20th
139. 1633 Cynthia Brothers Monument CO 38 *F* 2:46:24 10:43 2:46:06 54th 30 to 39 21st
140. 1781 Michael McCuen Denver CO 44 M 2:46:35 10:44 2:46:25 86th 40 to 49 34th
141. 1812 Dave Pennington Fort Collins CO 57 M 2:46:50 10:45 2:46:32 87th 50 to 59 9th
142. 1833 Ashley Rice Denver CO 27 *F* 2:46:51 10:45 2:46:36 55th 20 to 29 13th
143. 1869 Jessica Storey Littleton CO 33 *F* 2:46:52 10:45 2:46:39 56th 30 to 39 22nd
144. 1802 Paul Niewinski Colorado Springs CO 43 M 2:47:05 10:46 2:46:57 88th 40 to 49 35th
145. 1826 Srihari Raghavan Englewood CO 30 M 2:47:18 10:47 2:47:06 89th 30 to 39 32nd
146. 1612 Susan Bautts Boulder CO 34 *F* 2:47:23 10:47 2:47:09 57th 30 to 39 23rd
147. 1896 Jeff Wong Lakewood CO 30 M 2:47:24 10:47 2:47:10 90th 30 to 39 33rd
148. 1872 Cheryl Szydlo Berthoud CO 53 *F* 2:47:35 10:48 2:47:29 58th 50 to 59 5th
149. 1618 Jim Beckenhaupt Colo Spgs CO 64 M 2:47:58 10:49 2:47:43 91st 60 to 69 3rd
150. 1871 Allan Sutton Littleton CO 52 M 2:48:23 10:51 2:48:18 92nd 50 to 59 10th
151. 1887 Lynnette Wargin Littleton CO 36 *F* 2:48:28 10:51 2:48:17 59th 30 to 39 24th
152. 1757 Elizabeth Larson Longmont CO 33 *F* 2:48:58 10:53 2:48:54 60th 30 to 39 25th
153. 1901 Ian Yewer Wheat Ridge CO 59 M 2:49:23 10:55 2:49:16 93rd 50 to 59 11th
154. 1690 Timothy Green Littleton CO 38 M 2:49:34 10:55 2:49:19 94th 30 to 39 34th
155. 1760 Dawn Marie Lemmond Lakewood CO 46 *F* 2:49:52 10:57 2:49:31 61st 40 to 49 15th
156. 1698 Gary Hall Estes Park CO 56 M 2:50:16 10:58 2:49:59 95th 50 to 59 12th
157. 1828 Janet Ralston Littleton CO 49 *F* 2:51:14 11:02 2:51:09 62nd 40 to 49 16th
158. 1699 Lesley Hamilton Denver CO 24 *F* 2:51:20 11:02 2:51:14 63rd 20 to 29 14th
159. 1878 Jenelle Tosaya Vogt Denver CO 28 *F* 2:51:48 11:04 2:49:56 64th 20 to 29 15th
160. 1672 Jeremy Frank Highlands Ranch CO 32 M 2:51:56 11:05 2:51:45 96th 30 to 39 35th
161. 1859 Chris Sloan Highlands Ranch CO 36 M 2:52:25 11:06 2:52:16 97th 30 to 39 36th
162. 1637 Sue Buxton Boulder CO 38 *F* 2:52:38 11:07 2:52:32 65th 30 to 39 26th
163. 1653 Renee Dalgleish Denver CO 47 *F* 2:52:39 11:07 2:52:31 66th 40 to 49 17th
164. 1844 Phillip Saieg Golden CO 27 M 2:53:28 11:10 2:53:12 98th 20 to 29 12th
165. 1716 Wendy Howe Colorado Springs CO 36 *F* 2:53:29 11:11 2:53:21 67th 30 to 39 27th
166. 1889 Heather Watson Highlands Ranch CO 35 *F* 2:54:34 11:15 2:54:24 68th 30 to 39 28th
167. 1676 Jed Gaines Morrison CO 44 M 2:54:54 11:16 2:54:31 99th 40 to 49 36th
168. 1620 Christina Beggs Castle Rock CO 46 *F* 2:55:42 11:19 2:55:31 69th 40 to 49 18th
169. 1678 Bill Garrels Boulder CO 50 M 2:56:08 11:21 2:56:08 100th 50 to 59 13th
170. 1827 Kevin Raines Denver CO 48 M 2:56:36 11:23 2:56:12 101st 40 to 49 37th
171. 1803 Mike O’Donnell Kirk CO 55 M 2:56:40 11:23 2:56:16 102nd 50 to 59 14th
172. 1627 Liesel Bimmerle Denver CO 42 *F* 2:57:20 11:25 2:56:57 70th 40 to 49 19th
173. 1868 Eric Steiner Colorado Springs CO 64 M 2:57:34 11:26 2:57:21 103rd 60 to 69 4th
174. 1813 Laurie Phenix Dumont CO 52 *F* 2:57:52 11:27 2:57:38 71st 50 to 59 6th
175. 1783 Mike McKenna Littleton CO 41 M 2:58:38 11:30 2:58:21 104th 40 to 49 38th
176. 1687 Elizabeth Goodrich Louisville CO 53 *F* 2:58:58 11:32 2:58:46 72nd 50 to 59 7th
177. 1730 Bill Keeney Lafayette CO 49 M 2:59:22 11:33 2:59:12 105th 40 to 49 39th
178. 1832 Lisa Reitz Denver CO 29 *F* 3:00:37 11:38 3:00:15 73rd 20 to 29 16th
179. 1711 Kim Hobbs Denver CO 29 *F* 3:00:54 11:39 3:00:38 74th 20 to 29 17th
180. 1705 Michele Hart Littleton CO 32 *F* 3:01:09 11:40 3:00:39 75th 30 to 39 29th
181. 1877 Denai Thornton Loveland CO 50 *F* 3:03:53 11:51 3:03:34 76th 50 to 59 8th
182. 1894 Kara Wolley Fort Collins CO 20 *F* 3:03:54 11:51 3:03:36 77th 20 to 29 18th
183. 1895 Kristine Wolley Fort Collins CO 56 *F* 3:03:54 11:51 3:03:35 78th 50 to 59 9th
184. 1707 Amy Hearon Denver CO 31 *F* 3:04:08 11:52 3:03:38 79th 30 to 39 30th
185. 1745 Glenn Koutecky Centennial CO 47 M 3:04:16 11:52 3:04:09 106th 40 to 49 40th
186. 1681 Brenda Gimbel Denver CO 28 *F* 3:04:17 11:52 3:04:01 80th 20 to 29 19th
187. 1619 Julie Becker Elizabeth CO 54 *F* 3:04:33 11:53 3:04:12 81st 50 to 59 10th
188. 1830 Jennifer Reinhardt Scottsdale AZ 46 *F* 3:04:46 11:54 3:04:28 82nd 40 to 49 20th
189. 1722 Jim Hutchins Ogden UT 52 M 3:05:18 11:56 3:05:07 107th 50 to 59 15th
190. 1876 Susan Thomas Rehoboth MA 40 *F* 3:05:27 11:57 3:04:58 83rd 40 to 49 21st
191. 1875 David Thomas Rehoboth MA 42 M 3:05:27 11:57 3:04:59 108th 40 to 49 41st
192. 1665 Eric Easton Casper WY 55 M 3:05:42 11:58 3:05:29 109th 50 to 59 16th
193. 1758 Sarah Leaverton Englewood CO 31 *F* 3:05:48 11:58 3:05:30 84th 30 to 39 31st
194. 1810 Ron Pedersen Fort Collins CO 64 M 3:06:15 12:00 3:05:52 110th 60 to 69 5th
195. 1850 Melissa Schill Littleton CO 38 *F* 3:06:30 12:01 3:06:13 85th 30 to 39 32nd
196. 1881 John Umsted Aurora CO 40 M 3:06:35 12:01 3:06:29 111th 40 to 49 42nd
197. 1609 Mark Bailey Louisville CO 60 M 3:07:14 12:04 3:07:04 112th 60 to 69 6th
198. 1657 Clint Dickason Castle Rock CO 32 M 3:10:42 12:17 3:10:42 113th 30 to 39 37th
199. 1646 Sue Collier Highlands Ranch CO 47 *F* 3:11:50 12:21 3:11:37 86th 40 to 49 22nd
200. 1685 Timothy Good Sedalia CO 47 M 3:12:08 12:23 3:11:49 114th 40 to 49 43rd
201. 1696 Dan Gross Colorado Springs CO 33 M 3:12:09 12:23 3:11:41 115th 30 to 39 38th
202. 1864 Geoff Spakes Erie CO 42 M 3:12:26 12:24 3:12:15 116th 40 to 49 44th
203. 1849 Courtney Scheffler Berthoud CO 34 *F* 3:13:19 12:27 3:12:52 87th 30 to 39 33rd
204. 1770 Katie Malone Denver CO 31 *F* 3:15:31 12:36 3:15:23 88th 30 to 39 34th
205. 1738 Rich Klein Castle Rock CO 50 M 3:16:14 12:38 3:16:05 117th 50 to 59 17th
206. 1862 Kyle Smith Castle Rock CO 28 M 3:17:30 12:43 3:17:13 118th 20 to 29 13th
207. 1624 Paula Bieshaar Highlands Ranch CO 45 *F* 3:18:43 12:48 3:18:21 89th 40 to 49 23rd
208. 1748 Diana Kramer Littleton CO 42 *F* 3:19:49 12:52 3:19:34 90th 40 to 49 24th
209. 1820 Cindy Potter Highlands Ranch CO 55 *F* 3:20:50 12:56 3:20:29 91st 50 to 59 11th
210. 1604 Jen Andersen West Des Moines IA 31 *F* 3:22:27 13:02 3:22:10 92nd 30 to 39 35th
211. 1603 Chris Andersen West Des Moines IA 29 M 3:22:27 13:02 3:22:10 119th 20 to 29 14th
212. 1753 Lisa Kukula Colorado Springs CO 31 *F* 3:24:56 13:12 3:24:40 93rd 30 to 39 36th
213. 1808 Kevin Parrot Longmont CO 36 M 3:25:31 13:14 3:25:20 120th 30 to 39 39th
214. 1791 Roberta Metge Lafayette CO 57 *F* 3:25:40 13:15 3:25:21 94th 50 to 59 12th
215. 1675 William Fussinger Wellington CO 31 M 3:25:47 13:15 3:25:32 121st 30 to 39 40th
216. 1726 Kathy Jakubowski Denver CO 69 *F* 3:26:45 13:19 3:26:30 95th 60 to 69 2nd
217. 1648 Anne Crecelius Fort Collins CO 25 *F* 3:30:36 13:34 3:30:27 96th 20 to 29 20th
218. 1616 Karyn Bechtel Glade Park CO 35 *F* 3:30:36 13:34 3:30:27 97th 30 to 39 37th
219. 1677 Stacy Gapper Colorado Springs CO 38 *F* 3:32:40 13:42 3:32:27 98th 30 to 39 38th
220. 1886 Juliann Walker Colorado Springs CO 37 *F* 3:32:45 13:42 3:32:36 99th 30 to 39 39th
221. 1795 Richard Morris Denver CO 38 M 3:32:47 13:42 3:32:20 122nd 30 to 39 41st
222. 1731 Carolyne Kelley Highlands Ranch CO 59 *F* 3:36:28 13:57 3:36:24 100th 50 to 59 13th
223. 1632 Donna Brockman Colorado Springs CO 63 *F* 3:39:53 14:10 3:39:35 101st 60 to 69 3rd
224. 1829 Allison Reeves Highlands Ranch CO 35 *F* 3:42:51 14:21 3:42:41 102nd 30 to 39 40th
225. 1846 Linda Samuels Centennial CO 66 *F* 3:43:49 14:25 3:43:44 103rd 60 to 69 4th
226. 1892 Ken Weller Denver CO 63 M 3:45:25 14:31 3:45:09 123rd 60 to 69 7th
227. 1602 Cheryl Ames Arvada CO 63 *F* 3:45:42 14:32 3:45:24 104th 60 to 69 5th
228. 1809 Beverly Pedersen Fort Collins CO 63 *F* 3:49:26 14:47 3:49:02 105th 60 to 69 6th
229. 1841 Kyle Rotte Aurora CO 34 M 3:50:12 14:50 3:48:00 124th 30 to 39 42nd
230. 1666 Elizabeth Ebelhar Centennial CO 33 *F* 3:50:57 14:52 3:50:36 106th 30 to 39 41st
231. 1860 Ali Smith Lakewood CO 56 *F* 3:52:15 14:57 3:52:08 107th 50 to 59 14th
232. 1641 Cathy Casias Littleton CO 42 *F* 3:54:00 15:04 3:53:39 108th 40 to 49 25th
233. 1775 Jennifer Martinez Denver CO 29 *F* 3:54:01 15:04 3:53:39 109th 20 to 29 21st
234. 1885 Natalia Veen Boulder CO 39 *F* 4:15:58 16:29 4:15:43 110th 30 to 39 42nd
235. 1732 Jerry Kennedy Boulder CO 60 M 4:46:55 18:29 4:46:28 125th 60 to 69 8th
236. 1613 Maria Bawn Boulder CO 55 *F* 4:46:56 18:29 4:46:29 111th 50 to 59 15th
237. 1789 Alannah McTighe Longmont CO 59 *F* 5:19:50 20:36 5:19:23 112th 50 to 59 16th
Greenland Trail 25K – Saturday, May 7th, 2011
with lap times
Chip
Place Bib Name Hometown Age Sex Time Lap1 Lap2 Time
1. 1679 John Gaudette Denver CO 25 M 1:42:27 49:23 51:17 1:42:27
2. 3374 Marshall Thomson Crested Butte CO 32 M 1:43:29 50:23 51:12 1:43:28
3. 1721 Michael Huntington Laramie WY 27 M 1:45:01 49:34 53:26 1:45:00
4. 1691 Eric Greene Aurora CO 31 M 1:48:35 52:33 54:10 1:48:34
5. 1904 Stevie Kremer Crested Butte CO 28 *F* 1:48:43 52:57 53:55 1:48:42
6. 1854 Steven Sellars Superior CO 50 M 1:51:08 54:31 54:45 1:51:08
7. 1652 Scott Dailey Centennial CO 45 M 1:51:25 53:01 56:23 1:51:24
8. 1798 Todd Murray Colorado Springs CO 47 M 1:51:30 54:50 54:50 1:51:29
9. 1855 David Sheppard Highlands Ranch CO 46 M 1:52:48 54:24 56:30 1:52:47
10. 1837 Duane Roberson Colorado Springs CO 39 M 1:53:43 54:03 57:41 1:53:42
11. 1693 Timothy Grein Denver CO 39 M 1:53:46 54:34 57:12 1:53:46
12. 1683 Eddie Gleason Colorado Springs CO 29 M 1:55:04 55:11 57:57 1:55:04
13. 1714 Ryan Hort Lakewood CO 34 M 1:55:50 54:58 58:54 1:55:49
14. 1654 Theodore Danielson Littleton CO 36 M 1:56:34 59:54 54:41 1:56:21
15. 1663 Ragan Driver Laramie WY 27 M 1:57:29 53:26 1:02:09 1:57:29
16. 1645 Nicole Chyr Englewood CO 33 *F* 1:57:48 56:23 59:11 1:57:46
17. 1740 Kris Klotzbach Parker CO 31 *F* 1:57:54 57:40 58:14 1:57:52
18. 1655 Matt Dauphinee Englewood CO 31 M 1:58:44 57:19 59:24 1:58:40
19. 1856 Louis Shuba Aurora CO 39 M 1:58:55 58:47 57:59 1:58:46
20. 1715 Troy Howard Golden CO 38 M 1:59:54 58:26 59:19 1:59:53
21. 1898 Bean Wrenn Boulder CO 37 *F* 2:00:02 55:31 1:02:14 1:59:59
22. 1706 Mark Hatch Colorado Springs CO 46 M 2:01:50 58:37 1:01:16 2:01:48
23. 1703 Richard Harper Colorado Springs CO 35 M 2:02:01 1:00:53 58:58 2:01:54
24. 1741 Philip Klotzbach Parker CO 30 M 2:02:44 58:45 1:01:52 2:02:41
25. 1611 Bob Basse Denver CO 56 M 2:02:58 59:14 1:01:39 2:02:57
26. 1747 Mark Kozlowski Golden CO 43 M 2:03:35 58:41 1:02:37 2:03:32
27. 1674 Johnna French Laramie WY 40 *F* 2:04:15 1:02:15 59:54 2:04:13
28. 1815 Will Pittenger Boulder CO 60 M 2:05:22 1:01:35 1:01:38 2:05:20
29. 1817 Tim Plummer Boulder CO 29 M 2:05:40 1:02:29 1:00:59 2:05:35
30. 1736 Tibor Kiss Manitou Springs CO 47 M 2:05:49 1:02:23 1:01:21 2:05:47
31. 1673 Jeff French Laramie WY 40 M 2:06:18 59:07 1:04:44 2:06:17
32. 1865 Adrian Stanciu Manitou Springs CO 41 M 2:06:56 59:29 1:05:16 2:06:53
33. 1667 Melissa Eichers Colorado Springs CO 35 *F* 2:07:07 1:00:09 1:04:46 2:07:05
34. 1692 Rodger Greer Larkspur CO 50 M 2:08:37 1:00:20 1:05:57 2:08:33
35. 1754 Jim Lamb Colorado Springs CO 31 M 2:08:50 59:28 1:06:51 2:08:46
36. 1821 Mark Precious Larkspur CO 45 M 2:09:28 1:01:03 1:06:08 2:09:25
37. 1784 Ray McKenzie-Young Denver CO 29 M 2:10:15 58:34 1:09:10 2:10:13
38. 1822 Gary Provost Highlands Ranch CO 39 M 2:10:25 1:03:36 1:04:28 2:10:13
39. 1825 Jeff Rachwitz Colorado Springs CO 49 M 2:10:34 1:01:11 1:06:48 2:10:30
40. 1762 Jay Lochhead Longmont CO 47 M 2:10:39 1:04:40 1:03:56 2:10:35
41. 1712 Tony Hogie Colorado Springs CO 44 M 2:11:19 1:01:12 1:07:35 2:11:15
42. 1900 Dave Yanchek Cheyenne WY 54 M 2:11:43 1:04:33 1:05:01 2:11:37
43. 1709 Craig Hilton Colorado Springs CO 43 M 2:12:00 1:05:26 1:04:24 2:11:52
44. 1857 David Simpson Cheyenne WY 26 M 2:12:04 1:03:11 1:06:20 2:11:46
45. 1700 Regina Hammond Colorado Springs CO 36 *F* 2:13:04 1:02:48 1:07:56 2:13:02
46. 1644 Kevin Chenoweth Highlands Ranch CO 40 M 2:13:14 1:02:54 1:07:46 2:13:13
47. 1656 David Diaz Denver CO 38 M 2:13:22 1:03:35 1:07:40 2:13:10
48. 1883 Blake Vanier Boulder CO 26 M 2:13:43 1:04:16 1:07:05 2:13:38
49. 1642 Jeanne Cate Superior CO 36 *F* 2:13:59 1:04:59 1:06:26 2:13:53
50. 1843 Kristi Ruben Cheyenne WY 40 *F* 2:14:11 1:05:55 1:06:08 2:14:06
51. 1799 Tom Myers Centennial CO 40 M 2:14:17 1:07:03 1:04:37 2:13:47
52. 1838 Jaclyn Roberson Colorado Springs CO 30 *F* 2:15:15 1:05:19 1:07:30 2:15:12
53. 1621 Cory Belcher Littleton CO 42 M 2:15:16 1:05:52 1:05:54 2:15:02
54. 1847 Mandie Samuels Washington DC 26 *F* 2:15:23 1:04:50 1:08:19 2:15:19
55. 1873 Jessica Tennant Denver CO 29 *F* 2:16:17 1:04:16 1:09:34 2:16:11
56. 1763 Daniel Lowell Denver CO 30 M 2:17:21 1:02:32 1:12:27 2:17:17
57. 1797 Michael Murray Larkspur CO 43 M 2:17:23 1:03:43 1:10:17 2:17:15
58. 1870 James Sullivan Centennial CO 32 M 2:18:56 1:03:23 1:12:56 2:18:52
59. 1891 Eric Weis Denver CO 30 M 2:19:18 1:06:19 1:10:24 2:19:10
60. 1874 Alyssa Tetrault Colorado Springs CO 25 *F* 2:19:21 1:04:24 1:12:44 2:19:16
61. 1668 Jerico Enriquez Littleton CO 47 M 2:19:48 1:03:36 1:13:41 2:19:35
62. 1818 Herman Polich Colorado Springs CO 58 M 2:20:50 1:06:40 1:11:52 2:20:45
63. 1778 Chelsea May Denver CO 34 *F* 2:20:57 1:05:37 1:12:53 2:20:48
64. 1629 Ray Blum Denver CO 54 M 2:21:41 1:06:56 1:12:25 2:21:37
65. 1631 Dustin Breese Monument CO 40 M 2:21:48 1:09:25 1:10:01 2:21:44
66. 1903 Matt Lyons Lakewood CO 29 M 2:22:20 1:06:31 1:13:26 2:22:09
67. 1772 Philippe Marquis Lakewood CO 37 M 2:22:35 1:05:45 1:13:50 2:22:29
68. 1606 Jason Bachlet Fruita CO 41 M 2:22:40 1:09:39 1:10:42 2:22:37
69. 1607 Ellen Bagnato Broomfield CO 45 *F* 2:23:14 1:05:50 1:14:46 2:23:01
70. 1831 Lindsey Reisbeck Denver CO 26 *F* 2:23:19 1:08:24 1:12:18 2:23:11
71. 1764 Kevin Luginbill Denver CO 47 M 2:24:07 1:09:22 1:12:20 2:24:02
72. 1739 Michael Kloenne Colorado Springs CO 47 M 2:24:13 1:08:25 1:12:42 2:24:00
73. 1816 Amy Plummer Estes Park CO 52 *F* 2:24:41 1:08:22 1:13:49 2:24:35
74. 1769 Julie Malmberg Morrison CO 30 *F* 2:24:44 1:07:19 1:14:59 2:24:37
75. 1890 Linda Weeks Lakewood CO 40 *F* 2:24:47 1:09:43 1:12:47 2:24:41
76. 1866 Cole Stanley Littleton CO 38 M 2:24:49 1:05:29 1:16:09 2:24:37
77. 1727 Judy Jetson Glenwood Springs CO 39 *F* 2:24:57 1:06:39 1:15:32 2:24:48
78. 1728 Penny Jordan Castle Rock CO 47 *F* 2:25:06 1:09:02 1:12:35 2:24:50
79. 1734 Jeff Ketron Castle Rock CO 44 M 2:25:09 1:09:58 1:12:30 2:24:59
80. 1662 Shelley Doggett Estes Park CO 52 *F* 2:25:12 1:08:21 1:14:06 2:25:07
81. 1658 Brian Dodds Pueblo West CO 54 M 2:25:34 1:08:14 1:14:10 2:25:20
82. 1688 Edgardo Gorbea Colorado Springs CO 43 M 2:26:08 1:11:17 2:25:55
83. 1897 James Worsham Aurora CO 60 M 2:26:09 1:09:44 1:13:57 2:26:02
84. 1840 Micol Rothman Denver CO 39 *F* 2:26:32 1:08:59 1:14:55 2:26:23
85. 1724 Andrew Jacobsmeyer Colorado Springs CO 27 M 2:27:05 1:08:27 1:15:50 2:26:55
86. 1879 Sarah Treschl Colorado Springs CO 35 *F* 2:27:13 1:11:07 1:13:48 2:26:58
87. 1863 Philip Snyder Denver CO 42 M 2:27:15 1:12:59 1:11:12 2:26:26
88. 1647 Gregory Collins Colorado Springs CO 48 M 2:27:25 1:07:29 1:17:10 2:27:15
89. 1710 John Hilyard Woodland Park CO 41 M 2:27:29 1:06:57 1:17:37 2:27:22
90. 1751 Jaime Kronoveter Englewood CO 34 *F* 2:27:36 1:10:05 1:14:15 2:27:26
91. 1858 Mary Skowron Montezuma CO 41 *F* 2:27:40 1:09:33 1:15:27 2:27:34
92. 1723 Pam Iyer Fort Collins CO 55 *F* 2:27:49 1:10:05 1:15:16 2:27:47
93. 1651 Joshua Cruz-Rodenbeck Fort Collins CO 34 M 2:27:55 1:04:03 1:20:45 2:27:51
94. 1835 Kalee Ricks Colorado Springs CO 22 *F* 2:28:11 1:03:42 1:21:14 2:28:10
95. 1628 Michelle Bivens Woodland Park CO 44 *F* 2:29:21 1:10:52 1:15:14 2:29:14
96. 1806 Erin Palm Bozeman MT 29 *F* 2:29:43 1:10:20 1:16:53 2:29:36
97. 1824 Sadie Quick Denver CO 33 *F* 2:30:01 1:11:31 1:15:50 2:29:52
98. 1697 Annie Hacker Highlands Ranch CO 38 *F* 2:30:26 1:11:18 1:16:18 2:30:06
99. 1636 Alyssa Burgess Erie CO 27 *F* 2:32:24 1:11:20 1:17:42 2:32:05
100. 1661 Sydney Dodds Pueblo West CO 17 *F* 2:32:26 1:13:24 1:16:10 2:32:12
101. 1659 Jordan Dodds Pueblo West CO 19 *F* 2:32:26 1:13:25 1:16:10 2:32:13
102. 1782 Peter McDermott Englewood CO 37 M 2:32:39 1:09:27 1:20:31 2:32:34
103. 1708 Kari Hebble Denver CO 47 *F* 2:33:54 1:12:02 1:18:29 2:33:38
104. 1819 Natalie Porter Loveland CO 33 *F* 2:34:31 1:10:37 1:21:17 2:34:27
105. 1729 Phil Kazmier Littleton CO 43 M 2:34:43 1:11:54 1:20:01 2:34:32
106. 1660 Kim Dodds Pueblo West CO 45 *F* 2:34:51 1:13:26 1:18:26 2:34:37
107. 1713 Deb Holland Lakewood CO 38 *F* 2:35:06 1:15:52 1:16:08 2:34:39
108. 1737 Oza Klanjsek Denver CO 47 *F* 2:35:34 1:12:28 1:20:20 2:35:29
109. 1702 Charles Harper Parker CO 45 M 2:35:47 1:11:37 1:21:11 2:35:34
110. 1614 Michelle Baxter Littleton CO 43 *F* 2:36:16 1:14:57 1:18:28 2:36:01
111. 1848 Rob Sanchez Morrison CO 38 M 2:36:41 1:10:24 1:23:08 2:36:22
112. 1852 Robert Schmitz Littleton CO 32 M 2:36:44 1:13:14 1:19:55 2:36:33
113. 1623 David Beuther Highlands Ranch CO 37 M 2:37:04 1:16:51 1:17:28 2:36:55
114. 1804 Jeffrey Oraker Centennial CO 42 M 2:37:06 1:15:42 1:18:45 2:36:55
115. 1811 Laurel Pedri Colorado Springs CO 48 *F* 2:37:37 1:13:01 1:21:45 2:37:22
116. 1630 Elisabeth Boersma Laramie WY 29 *F* 2:37:40 1:15:47 1:18:42 2:37:11
117. 1680 Steve Gibson Boulder CO 47 M 2:38:00 1:16:22 1:18:45 2:37:32
118. 102 Matt Leoni Arvada CO 39 M 2:38:19 1:11:15 1:24:16 2:38:17
119. 1635 Megan Bryant Winter Park CO 25 *F* 2:38:24 1:16:14 1:19:05 2:37:57
120. 1786 Matthew McLean Colorado Springs CO 33 M 2:39:45 1:12:07 1:24:23 2:39:38
121. 1608 Cassi Bailey Louisville CO 56 *F* 2:40:03 1:17:50 1:19:25 2:39:54
122. 1643 Lisa Chavez Highlands Ranch CO 42 *F* 2:40:12 1:15:28 1:21:45 2:40:02
123. 1902 Ruben Zorrilla Golden CO 39 M 2:40:29 1:14:09 1:23:00 2:40:20
124. 1845 Tom Sajbel Denver CO 36 M 2:41:00 1:15:52 1:22:10 2:40:46
125. 1842 Tim Royston Colorado Springs CO 53 M 2:41:04 1:11:46 1:26:36 2:40:53
126. 1749 Emily Kreis Denver CO 29 *F* 2:41:09 1:17:11 1:21:02 2:40:47
127. 1601 Linda Adam-Hall Estes Park CO 60 *F* 2:41:33 1:16:35 1:22:03 2:41:27
128. 1615 Raj Bazaz Denver CO 38 M 2:42:10 1:15:54 1:23:25 2:41:57
129. 1884 Mike Vaughn Denver CO 37 M 2:42:41 1:16:19 1:23:07 2:42:16
130. 1780 Edward McCormick Denver CO 28 M 2:42:43 1:09:59 1:30:05 2:42:36
131. 1670 Andrew Farish Littleton CO 39 M 2:42:44 1:16:23 1:23:30 2:42:38
132. 1853 David Schnur Denver CO 41 M 2:43:02 1:16:49 1:23:12 2:42:48
133. 1664 Kelley Duva Denver CO 37 *F* 2:43:28 1:18:21 1:21:40 2:43:16
134. 1793 Rachel Mollica Denver CO 25 *F* 2:45:27 1:21:05 1:21:27 2:45:01
135. 1626 Cliff Bimmerle Denver CO 47 M 2:45:31 1:14:47 1:27:10 2:45:08
136. 1617 Rene Beck Lakewood CO 44 *F* 2:45:48 1:16:13 1:26:19 2:45:27
137. 3026 Anne Berg Wheat Ridge CO 37 *F* 2:46:16 1:16:22 1:25:55 2:46:00
138. 1720 Jennifer Hunsinger Castle Rock CO 36 *F* 2:46:23 1:18:36 1:24:47 2:46:06
139. 1633 Cynthia Brothers Monument CO 38 *F* 2:46:24 1:18:37 1:24:47 2:46:06
140. 1781 Michael McCuen Denver CO 44 M 2:46:35 1:20:34 1:22:56 2:46:25
141. 1812 Dave Pennington Fort Collins CO 57 M 2:46:50 1:16:40 1:27:12 2:46:32
142. 1833 Ashley Rice Denver CO 27 *F* 2:46:51 1:18:20 1:25:21 2:46:36
143. 1869 Jessica Storey Littleton CO 33 *F* 2:46:52 1:17:40 1:26:04 2:46:39
144. 1802 Paul Niewinski Colorado Springs CO 43 M 2:47:05 1:17:04 1:27:27 2:46:57
145. 1826 Srihari Raghavan Englewood CO 30 M 2:47:18 1:13:14 1:30:21 2:47:06
146. 1612 Susan Bautts Boulder CO 34 *F* 2:47:23 1:21:34 1:22:57 2:47:09
147. 1896 Jeff Wong Lakewood CO 30 M 2:47:24 1:21:34 1:22:56 2:47:10
148. 1872 Cheryl Szydlo Berthoud CO 53 *F* 2:47:35 1:17:20 1:27:03 2:47:29
149. 1618 Jim Beckenhaupt Colo Spgs CO 64 M 2:47:58 1:19:52 1:24:53 2:47:43
150. 1871 Allan Sutton Littleton CO 52 M 2:48:23 1:18:44 1:26:46 2:48:18
151. 1887 Lynnette Wargin Littleton CO 36 *F* 2:48:28 1:19:05 1:26:17 2:48:17
152. 1757 Elizabeth Larson Longmont CO 33 *F* 2:48:58 1:19:56 1:26:10 2:48:54
153. 1901 Ian Yewer Wheat Ridge CO 59 M 2:49:23 1:18:18 1:27:25 2:49:16
154. 1690 Timothy Green Littleton CO 38 M 2:49:34 1:16:20 1:30:18 2:49:19
155. 1760 Dawn Marie Lemmond Lakewood CO 46 *F* 2:49:52 1:16:13 1:30:05 2:49:31
156. 1698 Gary Hall Estes Park CO 56 M 2:50:16 1:22:50 1:24:28 2:49:59
157. 1828 Janet Ralston Littleton CO 49 *F* 2:51:14 1:21:02 1:27:44 2:51:09
158. 1699 Lesley Hamilton Denver CO 24 *F* 2:51:20 1:17:24 1:30:45 2:51:14
159. 1878 Jenelle Tosaya Vogt Denver CO 28 *F* 2:51:48 1:22:24 1:24:43 2:49:56
160. 1672 Jeremy Frank Highlands Ranch CO 32 M 2:51:56 1:20:54 1:28:17 2:51:45
161. 1859 Chris Sloan Highlands Ranch CO 36 M 2:52:25 1:16:14 1:33:13 2:52:16
162. 1637 Sue Buxton Boulder CO 38 *F* 2:52:38 1:18:50 1:29:51 2:52:32
163. 1653 Renee Dalgleish Denver CO 47 *F* 2:52:39 1:22:12 1:27:36 2:52:31
164. 1844 Phillip Saieg Golden CO 27 M 2:53:28 1:14:33 1:35:23 2:53:12
165. 1716 Wendy Howe Colorado Springs CO 36 *F* 2:53:29 1:22:11 1:28:11 2:53:21
166. 1889 Heather Watson Highlands Ranch CO 35 *F* 2:54:34 1:20:55 1:30:46 2:54:24
167. 1676 Jed Gaines Morrison CO 44 M 2:54:54 1:21:30 1:30:04 2:54:31
168. 1620 Christina Beggs Castle Rock CO 46 *F* 2:55:42 1:22:36 1:29:52 2:55:31
169. 1678 Bill Garrels Boulder CO 50 M 2:56:08 1:19:06 2:56:08
170. 1827 Kevin Raines Denver CO 48 M 2:56:36 1:20:40 1:32:07 2:56:12
171. 1803 Mike O’Donnell Kirk CO 55 M 2:56:40 1:18:47 1:33:39 2:56:16
172. 1627 Liesel Bimmerle Denver CO 42 *F* 2:57:20 1:23:15 1:30:47 2:56:57
173. 1868 Eric Steiner Colorado Springs CO 64 M 2:57:34 1:15:38 1:38:42 2:57:21
174. 1813 Laurie Phenix Dumont CO 52 *F* 2:57:52 1:21:34 1:31:39 2:57:38
175. 1783 Mike McKenna Littleton CO 41 M 2:58:38 1:23:00 1:32:10 2:58:21
176. 1687 Elizabeth Goodrich Louisville CO 53 *F* 2:58:58 1:25:59 1:29:57 2:58:46
177. 1730 Bill Keeney Lafayette CO 49 M 2:59:22 1:23:05 1:33:05 2:59:12
178. 1832 Lisa Reitz Denver CO 29 *F* 3:00:37 1:31:17 1:26:27 3:00:15
179. 1711 Kim Hobbs Denver CO 29 *F* 3:00:54 1:29:35 1:28:28 3:00:38
180. 1705 Michele Hart Littleton CO 32 *F* 3:01:09 1:23:00 1:34:19 3:00:39
181. 1877 Denai Thornton Loveland CO 50 *F* 3:03:53 1:23:32 1:34:25 3:03:34
182. 1894 Kara Wolley Fort Collins CO 20 *F* 3:03:54 1:19:20 1:38:38 3:03:36
183. 1895 Kristine Wolley Fort Collins CO 56 *F* 3:03:54 1:23:32 1:35:37 3:03:35
184. 1707 Amy Hearon Denver CO 31 *F* 3:04:08 1:26:15 1:34:20 3:03:38
185. 1745 Glenn Koutecky Centennial CO 47 M 3:04:16 1:21:20 1:39:32 3:04:09
186. 1681 Brenda Gimbel Denver CO 28 *F* 3:04:17 1:24:58 1:35:56 3:04:01
187. 1619 Julie Becker Elizabeth CO 54 *F* 3:04:33 1:26:58 1:34:13 3:04:12
188. 1830 Jennifer Reinhardt Scottsdale AZ 46 *F* 3:04:46 1:19:24 1:42:18 3:04:28
189. 1722 Jim Hutchins Ogden UT 52 M 3:05:18 1:26:10 1:35:21 3:05:07
190. 1876 Susan Thomas Rehoboth MA 40 *F* 3:05:27 1:20:51 1:38:00 3:04:58
191. 1875 David Thomas Rehoboth MA 42 M 3:05:27 1:20:50 1:38:00 3:04:59
192. 1665 Eric Easton Casper WY 55 M 3:05:42 1:20:08 1:41:49 3:05:29
193. 1758 Sarah Leaverton Englewood CO 31 *F* 3:05:48 1:21:55 1:39:47 3:05:30
194. 1810 Ron Pedersen Fort Collins CO 64 M 3:06:15 1:23:46 1:38:45 3:05:52
195. 1850 Melissa Schill Littleton CO 38 *F* 3:06:30 1:27:11 1:35:47 3:06:13
196. 1881 John Umsted Aurora CO 40 M 3:06:35 1:20:14 1:42:19 3:06:29
197. 1609 Mark Bailey Louisville CO 60 M 3:07:14 1:19:59 1:43:34 3:07:04
198. 1657 Clint Dickason Castle Rock CO 32 M 3:10:42 1:25:31 1:39:06 3:10:42
199. 1646 Sue Collier Highlands Ranch CO 47 *F* 3:11:50 1:25:57 1:41:53 3:11:37
200. 1685 Timothy Good Sedalia CO 47 M 3:12:08 1:19:22 1:49:02 3:11:49
201. 1696 Dan Gross Colorado Springs CO 33 M 3:12:09 1:23:07 1:45:42 3:11:41
202. 1864 Geoff Spakes Erie CO 42 M 3:12:26 1:27:23 1:41:52 3:12:15
203. 1849 Courtney Scheffler Berthoud CO 34 *F* 3:13:19 1:19:21 1:49:34 3:12:52
204. 1770 Katie Malone Denver CO 31 *F* 3:15:31 1:26:20 1:45:04 3:15:23
205. 1738 Rich Klein Castle Rock CO 50 M 3:16:14 1:23:01 1:49:20 3:16:05
206. 1862 Kyle Smith Castle Rock CO 28 M 3:17:30 1:25:19 1:48:11 3:17:13
207. 1624 Paula Bieshaar Highlands Ranch CO 45 *F* 3:18:43 1:31:17 1:43:47 3:18:21
208. 1748 Diana Kramer Littleton CO 42 *F* 3:19:49 1:30:59 1:45:34 3:19:34
209. 1820 Cindy Potter Highlands Ranch CO 55 *F* 3:20:50 1:37:22 1:39:43 3:20:29
210. 1604 Jen Andersen West Des Moines IA 31 *F* 3:22:27 1:25:14 1:53:43 3:22:10
211. 1603 Chris Andersen West Des Moines IA 29 M 3:22:27 1:25:15 1:53:42 3:22:10
212. 1753 Lisa Kukula Colorado Springs CO 31 *F* 3:24:56 1:28:21 1:52:24 3:24:40
213. 1808 Kevin Parrot Longmont CO 36 M 3:25:31 1:27:55 1:54:03 3:25:20
214. 1791 Roberta Metge Lafayette CO 57 *F* 3:25:40 1:35:14 1:46:52 3:25:21
215. 1675 William Fussinger Wellington CO 31 M 3:25:47 1:28:15 1:52:59 3:25:32
216. 1726 Kathy Jakubowski Denver CO 69 *F* 3:26:45 1:34:52 1:47:27 3:26:30
217. 1648 Anne Crecelius Fort Collins CO 25 *F* 3:30:36 1:32:20 1:54:21 3:30:27
218. 1616 Karyn Bechtel Glade Park CO 35 *F* 3:30:36 1:32:17 1:54:24 3:30:27
219. 1677 Stacy Gapper Colorado Springs CO 38 *F* 3:32:40 1:35:43 1:52:44 3:32:27
220. 1886 Juliann Walker Colorado Springs CO 37 *F* 3:32:45 1:34:32 1:53:57 3:32:36
221. 1795 Richard Morris Denver CO 38 M 3:32:47 1:31:38 1:56:32 3:32:20
222. 1731 Carolyne Kelley Highlands Ranch CO 59 *F* 3:36:28 1:31:41 1:52:07 3:36:24
223. 1632 Donna Brockman Colorado Springs CO 63 *F* 3:39:53 1:45:20 1:50:32 3:39:35
224. 1829 Allison Reeves Highlands Ranch CO 35 *F* 3:42:51 1:25:53 2:14:03 3:42:41
225. 1846 Linda Samuels Centennial CO 66 *F* 3:43:49 1:38:18 1:58:35 3:43:44
226. 1892 Ken Weller Denver CO 63 M 3:45:25 1:42:03 1:59:05 3:45:09
227. 1602 Cheryl Ames Arvada CO 63 *F* 3:45:42 1:37:40 2:03:12 3:45:24
228. 1809 Beverly Pedersen Fort Collins CO 63 *F* 3:49:26 1:44:15 1:58:25 3:49:02
229. 1841 Kyle Rotte Aurora CO 34 M 3:50:12 1:39:18 2:04:20 3:48:00
230. 1666 Elizabeth Ebelhar Centennial CO 33 *F* 3:50:57 1:46:39 2:00:28 3:50:36
231. 1860 Ali Smith Lakewood CO 56 *F* 3:52:15 1:48:56 1:59:34 3:52:08
232. 1641 Cathy Casias Littleton CO 42 *F* 3:54:00 1:46:38 2:00:37 3:53:39
233. 1775 Jennifer Martinez Denver CO 29 *F* 3:54:01 1:46:38 2:02:03 3:53:39
234. 1885 Natalia Veen Boulder CO 39 *F* 4:15:58 1:44:21 2:22:37 4:15:43
235. 1732 Jerry Kennedy Boulder CO 60 M 4:46:55 2:17:57 2:22:39 4:46:28
236. 1613 Maria Bawn Boulder CO 55 *F* 4:46:56 2:18:56 2:18:47 4:46:29
237. 1789 Alannah McTighe Longmont CO 59 *F* 5:19:50 2:19:42 2:51:33 5:19:23
Greenland Trail 25K – 5/7/2011
Results by Age Group

Male 19 & Under Age Group Results

There were no finishers in this division

Female 19 & Under Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Sydney Dodds 17 2:32:26
2. Jordan Dodds 19 2:32:26

Male 20 to 29 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. John Gaudette 25 1:42:27
2. Michael Huntington 27 1:45:01
3. Eddie Gleason 29 1:55:04
4. Ragan Driver 27 1:57:29
5. Tim Plummer 29 2:05:40
6. Ray McKenzie-Young 29 2:10:15
7. David Simpson 26 2:12:04
8. Blake Vanier 26 2:13:43
9. Matt Lyons 29 2:22:20
10. Andrew Jacobsmeyer 27 2:27:05
11. Edward McCormick 28 2:42:43
12. Phillip Saieg 27 2:53:28
13. Kyle Smith 28 3:17:30
14. Chris Andersen 29 3:22:27

Female 20 to 29 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Stevie Kremer 28 1:48:43
2. Mandie Samuels 26 2:15:23
3. Jessica Tennant 29 2:16:17
4. Alyssa Tetrault 25 2:19:21
5. Lindsey Reisbeck 26 2:23:19
6. Kalee Ricks 22 2:28:11
7. Erin Palm 29 2:29:43
8. Alyssa Burgess 27 2:32:24
9. Elisabeth Boersma 29 2:37:40
10. Megan Bryant 25 2:38:24
11. Emily Kreis 29 2:41:09
12. Rachel Mollica 25 2:45:27
13. Ashley Rice 27 2:46:51
14. Lesley Hamilton 24 2:51:20
15. Jenelle Tosaya Vogt 28 2:51:48
16. Lisa Reitz 29 3:00:37
17. Kim Hobbs 29 3:00:54
18. Kara Wolley 20 3:03:54
19. Brenda Gimbel 28 3:04:17
20. Anne Crecelius 25 3:30:36
21. Jennifer Martinez 29 3:54:01

Male 30 to 39 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Marshall Thomson 32 1:43:29
2. Eric Greene 31 1:48:35
3. Duane Roberson 39 1:53:43
4. Timothy Grein 39 1:53:46
5. Ryan Hort 34 1:55:50
6. Theodore Danielson 36 1:56:34
7. Matt Dauphinee 31 1:58:44
8. Louis Shuba 39 1:58:55
9. Troy Howard 38 1:59:54
10. Richard Harper 35 2:02:01
11. Philip Klotzbach 30 2:02:44
12. Jim Lamb 31 2:08:50
13. Gary Provost 39 2:10:25
14. David Diaz 38 2:13:22
15. Daniel Lowell 30 2:17:21
16. James Sullivan 32 2:18:56
17. Eric Weis 30 2:19:18
18. Philippe Marquis 37 2:22:35
19. Cole Stanley 38 2:24:49
20. Joshua Cruz-Rodenbeck 34 2:27:55
21. Peter McDermott 37 2:32:39
22. Rob Sanchez 38 2:36:41
23. Robert Schmitz 32 2:36:44
24. David Beuther 37 2:37:04
25. Matt Leoni 39 2:38:19
26. Matthew McLean 33 2:39:45
27. Ruben Zorrilla 39 2:40:29
28. Tom Sajbel 36 2:41:00
29. Raj Bazaz 38 2:42:10
30. Mike Vaughn 37 2:42:41
31. Andrew Farish 39 2:42:44
32. Srihari Raghavan 30 2:47:18
33. Jeff Wong 30 2:47:24
34. Timothy Green 38 2:49:34
35. Jeremy Frank 32 2:51:56
36. Chris Sloan 36 2:52:25
37. Clint Dickason 32 3:10:42
38. Dan Gross 33 3:12:09
39. Kevin Parrot 36 3:25:31
40. William Fussinger 31 3:25:47
41. Richard Morris 38 3:32:47
42. Kyle Rotte 34 3:50:12

Female 30 to 39 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Nicole Chyr 33 1:57:48
2. Kris Klotzbach 31 1:57:54
3. Bean Wrenn 37 2:00:02
4. Melissa Eichers 35 2:07:07
5. Regina Hammond 36 2:13:04
6. Jeanne Cate 36 2:13:59
7. Jaclyn Roberson 30 2:15:15
8. Chelsea May 34 2:20:57
9. Julie Malmberg 30 2:24:44
10. Judy Jetson 39 2:24:57
11. Micol Rothman 39 2:26:32
12. Sarah Treschl 35 2:27:13
13. Jaime Kronoveter 34 2:27:36
14. Sadie Quick 33 2:30:01
15. Annie Hacker 38 2:30:26
16. Natalie Porter 33 2:34:31
17. Deb Holland 38 2:35:06
18. Kelley Duva 37 2:43:28
19. Anne Berg 37 2:46:16
20. Jennifer Hunsinger 36 2:46:23
21. Cynthia Brothers 38 2:46:24
22. Jessica Storey 33 2:46:52
23. Susan Bautts 34 2:47:23
24. Lynnette Wargin 36 2:48:28
25. Elizabeth Larson 33 2:48:58
26. Sue Buxton 38 2:52:38
27. Wendy Howe 36 2:53:29
28. Heather Watson 35 2:54:34
29. Michele Hart 32 3:01:09
30. Amy Hearon 31 3:04:08
31. Sarah Leaverton 31 3:05:48
32. Melissa Schill 38 3:06:30
33. Courtney Scheffler 34 3:13:19
34. Katie Malone 31 3:15:31
35. Jen Andersen 31 3:22:27
36. Lisa Kukula 31 3:24:56
37. Karyn Bechtel 35 3:30:36
38. Stacy Gapper 38 3:32:40
39. Juliann Walker 37 3:32:45
40. Allison Reeves 35 3:42:51
41. Elizabeth Ebelhar 33 3:50:57
42. Natalia Veen 39 4:15:58

Male 40 to 49 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Scott Dailey 45 1:51:25
2. Todd Murray 47 1:51:30
3. David Sheppard 46 1:52:48
4. Mark Hatch 46 2:01:50
5. Mark Kozlowski 43 2:03:35
6. Tibor Kiss 47 2:05:49
7. Jeff French 40 2:06:18
8. Adrian Stanciu 41 2:06:56
9. Mark Precious 45 2:09:28
10. Jeff Rachwitz 49 2:10:34
11. Jay Lochhead 47 2:10:39
12. Tony Hogie 44 2:11:19
13. Craig Hilton 43 2:12:00
14. Kevin Chenoweth 40 2:13:14
15. Tom Myers 40 2:14:17
16. Cory Belcher 42 2:15:16
17. Michael Murray 43 2:17:23
18. Jerico Enriquez 47 2:19:48
19. Dustin Breese 40 2:21:48
20. Jason Bachlet 41 2:22:40
21. Kevin Luginbill 47 2:24:07
22. Michael Kloenne 47 2:24:13
23. Jeff Ketron 44 2:25:09
24. Edgardo Gorbea 43 2:26:08
25. Philip Snyder 42 2:27:15
26. Gregory Collins 48 2:27:25
27. John Hilyard 41 2:27:29
28. Phil Kazmier 43 2:34:43
29. Charles Harper 45 2:35:47
30. Jeffrey Oraker 42 2:37:06
31. Steve Gibson 47 2:38:00
32. David Schnur 41 2:43:02
33. Cliff Bimmerle 47 2:45:31
34. Michael McCuen 44 2:46:35
35. Paul Niewinski 43 2:47:05
36. Jed Gaines 44 2:54:54
37. Kevin Raines 48 2:56:36
38. Mike McKenna 41 2:58:38
39. Bill Keeney 49 2:59:22
40. Glenn Koutecky 47 3:04:16
41. David Thomas 42 3:05:27
42. John Umsted 40 3:06:35
43. Timothy Good 47 3:12:08
44. Geoff Spakes 42 3:12:26

Female 40 to 49 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Johnna French 40 2:04:15
2. Kristi Ruben 40 2:14:11
3. Ellen Bagnato 45 2:23:14
4. Linda Weeks 40 2:24:47
5. Penny Jordan 47 2:25:06
6. Mary Skowron 41 2:27:40
7. Michelle Bivens 44 2:29:21
8. Kari Hebble 47 2:33:54
9. Kim Dodds 45 2:34:51
10. Oza Klanjsek 47 2:35:34
11. Michelle Baxter 43 2:36:16
12. Laurel Pedri 48 2:37:37
13. Lisa Chavez 42 2:40:12
14. Rene Beck 44 2:45:48
15. Dawn Marie Lemmond 46 2:49:52
16. Janet Ralston 49 2:51:14
17. Renee Dalgleish 47 2:52:39
18. Christina Beggs 46 2:55:42
19. Liesel Bimmerle 42 2:57:20
20. Jennifer Reinhardt 46 3:04:46
21. Susan Thomas 40 3:05:27
22. Sue Collier 47 3:11:50
23. Paula Bieshaar 45 3:18:43
24. Diana Kramer 42 3:19:49
25. Cathy Casias 42 3:54:00

Male 50 to 59 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Steven Sellars 50 1:51:08
2. Bob Basse 56 2:02:58
3. Rodger Greer 50 2:08:37
4. Dave Yanchek 54 2:11:43
5. Herman Polich 58 2:20:50
6. Ray Blum 54 2:21:41
7. Brian Dodds 54 2:25:34
8. Tim Royston 53 2:41:04
9. Dave Pennington 57 2:46:50
10. Allan Sutton 52 2:48:23
11. Ian Yewer 59 2:49:23
12. Gary Hall 56 2:50:16
13. Bill Garrels 50 2:56:08
14. Mike O’Donnell 55 2:56:40
15. Jim Hutchins 52 3:05:18
16. Eric Easton 55 3:05:42
17. Rich Klein 50 3:16:14

Female 50 to 59 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Amy Plummer 52 2:24:41
2. Shelley Doggett 52 2:25:12
3. Pam Iyer 55 2:27:49
4. Cassi Bailey 56 2:40:03
5. Cheryl Szydlo 53 2:47:35
6. Laurie Phenix 52 2:57:52
7. Elizabeth Goodrich 53 2:58:58
8. Denai Thornton 50 3:03:53
9. Kristine Wolley 56 3:03:54
10. Julie Becker 54 3:04:33
11. Cindy Potter 55 3:20:50
12. Roberta Metge 57 3:25:40
13. Carolyne Kelley 59 3:36:28
14. Ali Smith 56 3:52:15
15. Maria Bawn 55 4:46:56
16. Alannah McTighe 59 5:19:50

Male 60 to 69 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Will Pittenger 60 2:05:22
2. James Worsham 60 2:26:09
3. Jim Beckenhaupt 64 2:47:58
4. Eric Steiner 64 2:57:34
5. Ron Pedersen 64 3:06:15
6. Mark Bailey 60 3:07:14
7. Ken Weller 63 3:45:25
8. Jerry Kennedy 60 4:46:55

Female 60 to 69 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Linda Adam-Hall 60 2:41:33
2. Kathy Jakubowski 69 3:26:45
3. Donna Brockman 63 3:39:53
4. Linda Samuels 66 3:43:49
5. Cheryl Ames 63 3:45:42
6. Beverly Pedersen 63 3:49:26

Male 70 & Over Age Group Results

There were no finishers in this division

Female 70 & Over Age Group Results

There were no finishers in this division