Castle Rock Trail Festival Half Marathon
Overall Finish List
October 05, 2019
Results by: HAL Sports

Scroll down for age group results and record holders.

                                                                                                      
 Place Name                  City                     Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Janet Miller          Lone Tree  CO            430    51  1 Top Fin       1:31:09    6:57/M     
 2     Corinne Shalvoy       Castle Rock  CO          579    37  1 F 30-39       1:40:03    7:38/M     
 3     Reese Ruland          Fort Collins  CO         550    31  2 F 30-39       1:40:49    7:42/M     
 4     Tristan Eastham       Castle Rock  CO          170    21  1 Top Fin       1:43:22    7:53/M     
 5     Anissa Schymik        Highlands Ranch  CO      574    48  1 F 40-49       1:45:01    8:01/M     
 6     Adam Fraser           Littleton  CO            206    27  1 M 20-29       1:46:00    8:05/M     
 7     Rick Scott            Castle Rock  CO          1687   48  1 M 40-49       1:46:24    8:07/M     
 8     Patrick Burke         Castle Rock  CO          1654   44  2 M 40-49       1:50:00    8:24/M     
 9     Stephen Sherbahn      Golden  CO               585    23  2 M 20-29       1:50:13    8:25/M     
 10    Geoffrey Chiapella    Denver  CO               1655   38  1 M 30-39       1:51:46    8:32/M     
 11    John Difini           Golden  CO               1662   45  3 M 40-49       1:52:25    8:35/M     
 12    Mark Adams            Castle Rock  CO          3      54  1 M 50-59       1:52:56    8:37/M     
 13    Jackie McCush         Centennial  CO           417    39  2 M 30-39       1:54:12    8:43/M     
 14    Kaitlyn Morgan        Morrison  CO             439    30  3 F 30-39       1:54:34    8:45/M     
 15    Andrew Rexroad        Denver  CO               1684   35  3 M 30-39       1:54:40    8:45/M     
 16    Joseph Deloy          Denver  CO               154    41  4 M 40-49       1:54:45    8:46/M     
 17    Taylor Simmons        Denver  CO               591    29  3 M 20-29       1:54:46    8:46/M     
 18    Eric Wu               Denver  CO               775    31  4 M 30-39       1:56:48    8:55/M     
 19    Nicholas Gramling     Parker  CO               236    39  5 M 30-39       1:56:55    8:55/M     
 20    Beau Hoffman          Denver  CO               296    32  6 M 30-39       1:57:49    9:00/M     
 21    Jason Buijs           Denver  CO               76     30  7 M 30-39       1:58:02    9:01/M     
 22    Justin Simmons        Denver  CO               593    31  8 M 30-39       1:58:07    9:01/M     
 23    Troy Hacker           Monument  CO             256    43  5 M 40-49       1:58:08    9:01/M     
 24    Andrew Jones          Highlands Ranch  CO      325    32  9 M 30-39       1:58:29    9:03/M     
 25    Juan Obregon          Castle Rock  CO          1676   32  10 M 30-39      1:58:41    9:04/M     
 26    Lauren Kosman         Castle Rock  CO          360    33  4 F 30-39       1:59:02    9:05/M     
 27    John Grisham          Albuquerque  NM          247    39  11 M 30-39      1:59:12    9:06/M     
 28    John Hardee           Denver  CO               268    27  4 M 20-29       1:59:24    9:07/M     
 29    Cameron Walker        Castle Rock  CO          665    48  6 M 40-49       1:59:24    9:07/M     
 30    Caryn MacOni          Colorado Springs  CO     392    27  1 F 20-29       1:59:43    9:08/M     
 31    Jodie Taylor          Highlands Ranch  CO      629    47  2 F 40-49       1:59:59    9:10/M     
 32    David Barron          Centennial  CO           36     46  7 M 40-49       2:00:36    9:12/M     
 33    Richard Glosser       Broomfield  CO           225    29  5 M 20-29       2:00:56    9:14/M     
 34    Tyler Smith           Denver  CO               606    34  12 M 30-39      2:01:30    9:16/M     
 35    Jacob Meyer           Denver  CO               427    26  6 M 20-29       2:01:43    9:17/M     
 36    Elizabeth Burg        Golden  CO               77     27  2 F 20-29       2:01:52    9:18/M     
 37    Dana Grisham          Albuquerque  NM          248    38  5 F 30-39       2:01:57    9:19/M     
 38    Mitch Watkins         Cherry Hills Village  CO 668    18  1 M  0-19       2:02:12    9:20/M     
 39    Jonathan Bush         Englewood  CO            80     45  8 M 40-49       2:02:30    9:21/M     
 40    Bob May               Monument  CO             1673   49  9 M 40-49       2:02:45    9:22/M     
 41    Spencer Cooperman     Denver  CO               130    32  13 M 30-39      2:02:54    9:23/M     
 42    Cortney Boyce         Denver  CO               60     39  6 F 30-39       2:03:40    9:26/M     
 43    Connor Opel           Colorado Springs  CO     468    21  7 M 20-29       2:05:59    9:37/M     
 44    Joe Gren              Highlands Ranch  CO      242    40  10 M 40-49      2:07:10    9:42/M     
 45    Maurice Mitchell      Denver  CO               432    38  14 M 30-39      2:07:22    9:43/M     
 46    Meagan Hynes          Littleton  CO            310    28  3 F 20-29       2:07:37    9:45/M     
 47    David Richards        Centennial  CO           529    54  2 M 50-59       2:08:05    9:47/M     
 48    Mark Rowan            Colorado Springs  CO     545    32  15 M 30-39      2:08:38    9:49/M     
 49    Christina Person      Colorado Springs  CO     1680   32  7 F 30-39       2:08:38    9:49/M     
 50    Jamie Schmeets        Castle Rock  CO          566    39  8 F 30-39       2:08:52    9:50/M     
 51    Ken Friedle           Gunnison  CO             208    33  16 M 30-39      2:08:59    9:51/M     
 52    Brian Vlastakis       Reading                  660    32  17 M 30-39      2:09:33    9:53/M     
 53    Eric Iacobucci        Denver  CO               311    54  3 M 50-59       2:10:52    9:59/M     
 54    Emily Hutson          Denver  CO               308    31  9 F 30-39       2:10:55    10:00/M    
 55    Sara Boyce            Castle Rock  CO          58     33  10 F 30-39      2:11:00    10:00/M    
 56    Ken Peralez           Longmont  CO             487    52  4 M 50-59       2:11:24    10:02/M    
 57    James Haug            Denver  CO               278    36  18 M 30-39      2:11:50    10:04/M    
 58    Kiel Higgins          Parker  CO               290    31  19 M 30-39      2:11:51    10:04/M    
 59    Kristal Toschak       Parker  CO               645    38  11 F 30-39      2:14:00    10:14/M    
 60    Peter Solis           Denver  CO               611    31  20 M 30-39      2:14:07    10:14/M    
 61    Kari Pekalski         Castle Rock  CO          485    28  4 F 20-29       2:14:50    10:18/M    
 62    Sarah Shortall        Centennial  CO           586    21  5 F 20-29       2:16:06    10:23/M    
 63    Tori Glenn            Castle Pines  CO         223    24  6 F 20-29       2:16:58    10:27/M    
 64    Dani Rudinsky         Gunnison  CO             547    22  7 F 20-29       2:17:46    10:31/M    
 65    Johana Brinkerhoff    Castle Pines  CO         1653   37  12 F 30-39      2:18:38    10:35/M    
 66    Peter Hathaway        Broomfield  CO           276    42  11 M 40-49      2:20:00    10:41/M    
 67    David Smith           Castle Rock  CO          605    51  5 M 50-59       2:20:22    10:43/M    
 68    Tara Ferguson         Lakewood  CO             190    31  13 F 30-39      2:21:07    10:46/M    
 69    Brett Bishop          Castle Rock  CO          48     29  8 M 20-29       2:21:17    10:47/M    
 70    Emma Simmons          Denver  CO               592    27  8 F 20-29       2:22:07    10:51/M    
 71    Todd Elliott          Sunbury  OH              174    41  12 M 40-49      2:22:47    10:54/M    
 72    Jamie Pfahl           Boulder  CO              792    31  14 F 30-39      2:22:49    10:54/M    
 73    Dan Slack             Centennial  CO           598    63  1 M 60-69       2:23:27    10:57/M    
 74    Kelly Ramshur         Castle Rock  CO          516    49  13 M 40-49      2:23:51    10:59/M    
 75    Caitlin Davis         Elk Point  SD            148    24  9 F 20-29       2:24:08    11:00/M    
 76    Nick James            Manitou Springs  CO      313    27  9 M 20-29       2:24:31    11:02/M    
 77    Jamie Higgins         Denver  CO               289    38  15 F 30-39      2:24:42    11:03/M    
 78    Melissa Sigler        Fort Worth  TX           590    40  3 F 40-49       2:25:32    11:07/M    
 79    Jenny Albertson       Castle Rock  CO          10     38  16 F 30-39      2:25:45    11:08/M    
 80    Jefffrey Divine       Lakewood  CO             165    44  14 M 40-49      2:25:47    11:08/M    
 81    Kevin Chenoweth       Highlands Ranch  CO      111    49  15 M 40-49      2:25:52    11:08/M    
 82    Dezso Adai            Boulder  CO              1      44  16 M 40-49      2:27:02    11:13/M    
 83    Joshua Chao           Denver  CO               106    29  10 M 20-29      2:27:37    11:16/M    
 84    Bryan Weaver          Excelsior Springs  MO    672    41  17 M 40-49      2:27:54    11:17/M    
 85    Tonya Fuller          Highlands Ranch  CO      210    49  4 F 40-49       2:28:06    11:18/M    
 86    Marcos Rosell         Castle Rock  CO          541    21  11 M 20-29      2:28:29    11:20/M    
 87    Dan Harrigan          Columbus  OH             271    39  21 M 30-39      2:28:45    11:21/M    
 88    Robert Naeser         Denver  CO               452    49  18 M 40-49      2:29:04    11:23/M    
 89    Kate Minyard          Denver  CO               431    44  5 F 40-49       2:29:21    11:24/M    
 90    Rebekka Bremner       Manitou Springs  CO      68     56  1 F 50-59       2:30:21    11:29/M    
 91    Joshua Seematter      Johnstown  CO            577    36  22 M 30-39      2:30:34    11:30/M    
 92    Mark Ihnot            Erie  CO                 1671   44  19 M 40-49      2:30:55    11:31/M    
 93    Michael Cameron       Lakewood  CO             89     46  20 M 40-49      2:31:09    11:32/M    
 94    Marsha Coleman        Aurora  CO               121    30  17 F 30-39      2:31:14    11:33/M    
 95    Cassidy Sainsbury     Boulder  CO              557    26  10 F 20-29      2:31:15    11:33/M    
 96    Brigitte Stotter      Castle Rock  CO          616    41  6 F 40-49       2:31:23    11:33/M    
 97    Patrick Daly          Lone Tree  CO            143    29  12 M 20-29      2:31:47    11:35/M    
 98    Leo Kacenjar          Denver  CO               328    33  23 M 30-39      2:31:50    11:35/M    
 99    Kevin Maroney         Rye  CO                  399    48  21 M 40-49      2:32:15    11:37/M    
 100   Brooke Marriott       Redmond  WA              400    33  18 F 30-39      2:33:00    11:41/M    
 101   April Babbit          Littleton  CO            29     39  19 F 30-39      2:33:08    11:41/M    
 102   Hannah Hartnett       Denver  CO               273    32  20 F 30-39      2:34:02    11:45/M    
 103   Lesli Carmical        Broomfield  CO           96     30  21 F 30-39      2:34:21    11:47/M    
 104   Jaclyn Pescitelli     Highlands Ranch  CO      492    23  11 F 20-29      2:34:21    11:47/M    
 105   Wesley Engel          Littleton  CO            178    27  13 M 20-29      2:34:22    11:47/M    
 106   Ashley Kacenjar       Denver  CO               327    35  22 F 30-39      2:34:26    11:47/M    
 107   Aimee Shepherd        Castle Rock  CO          584    32  23 F 30-39      2:34:34    11:48/M    
 108   Mackenzie Peshek      Roscoe  IL               493    23  12 F 20-29      2:35:18    11:51/M    
 109   Nicole Savino         Castle Rock  CO          561    31  24 F 30-39      2:35:18    11:51/M    
 110   Teresa Taylor         Colorado Springs  CO     1692   59  2 F 50-59       2:36:06    11:55/M    
 111   Ha Nguyen             Centennial  CO           457    44  7 F 40-49       2:36:23    11:56/M    
 112   Holly Baraloto        Littleton  CO            33     44  8 F 40-49       2:37:22    12:01/M    
 113   Cindy Hearing         Denver  CO               789    55  3 F 50-59       2:37:37    12:02/M    
 114   Brianne Dunn          Westminster  CO          168    29  13 F 20-29      2:38:01    12:04/M    
 115   Reilly Braun          Littleton  CO            65     26  14 F 20-29      2:39:23    12:10/M    
 116   Joanne Gill           Reading                  220    34  25 F 30-39      2:39:45    12:12/M    
 117   Janet Harper          Castle Rock  CO          270    46  9 F 40-49       2:40:11    12:14/M    
 118   Madeline Tormoen      Colorado Springs  CO     644    57  4 F 50-59       2:41:30    12:20/M    
 119   Brian Boyce           Castle Rock  CO          59     33  24 M 30-39      2:41:43    12:21/M    
 120   Alyssa Evans          Boulder  CO              184    26  15 F 20-29      2:41:50    12:21/M    
 121   Tanya Watkins         Cherry Hills Village  CO 669    47  10 F 40-49      2:41:51    12:21/M    
 122   Michelle Christiansen Colorado Springs  CO     1656   52  5 F 50-59       2:42:03    12:22/M    
 123   Huy Dao               Parker  CO               144    37  25 M 30-39      2:43:25    12:28/M    
 124   Erin Williams         Castle Rock  CO          696    34  26 F 30-39      2:43:41    12:30/M    
 125   Dalila Frei           Castle Rock  CO          1665   63  1 F 60-69       2:43:48    12:30/M    
 126   Lori Crystal          Castle Rock  CO          136    55  6 F 50-59       2:43:55    12:31/M    
 127   Kate Rabinovitz       Castle Rock  CO          511    29  16 F 20-29      2:44:32    12:34/M    
 128   Kevin Hlad            Longmont  CO             295    41  22 M 40-49      2:44:54    12:35/M    
 129   Ivory Jarman          Denver  CO               314    30  27 F 30-39      2:45:27    12:38/M    
 130   Dan Buss              Oconomowoc  WI           81     47  23 M 40-49      2:45:44    12:39/M    
 131   Azlenda Ahmad         Lakewood  CO             6      44  11 F 40-49      2:46:10    12:41/M    
 132   Jessica Luczak        Castle Rock  CO          384    29  17 F 20-29      2:46:15    12:41/M    
 133   Fabian Padamadan      Westerville  OH          476    41  24 M 40-49      2:47:10    12:46/M    
 134   Scott Maddux          Westminster  CO          393    37  26 M 30-39      2:47:17    12:46/M    
 135   Lesley Yarbrough      Denver  CO               1699   37  28 F 30-39      2:47:22    12:47/M    
 136   Rocio Guerrero        Castle Rock  CO          251    99  1 M 99-99       2:47:39    12:48/M    
 137   Corinne Berkeley      Lone Tree  CO            45     60  2 F 60-69       2:48:10    12:50/M    
 138   Bailey Ketron         Denver  CO               341    28  18 F 20-29      2:49:09    12:55/M    
 139   Hannah Loiselle       Denver  CO               380    22  19 F 20-29      2:50:16    13:00/M    
 140   Brent Cordle          Denver  CO               1660   39  27 M 30-39      2:50:44    13:02/M    
 141   Massiel Puentes       Westminster  CO          508    26  20 F 20-29      2:51:31    13:06/M    
 142   Kathleen O'Brien      Lakewood  CO             463    28  21 F 20-29      2:53:22    13:14/M    
 143   Kyle Smith            Castle Rock  CO          604    36  28 M 30-39      2:53:32    13:15/M    
 144   Kailee Faust          Fort Collins  CO         186    29  22 F 20-29      2:53:45    13:16/M    
 145   Jim Neitzel           Janesville  WI           454    49  25 M 40-49      2:55:47    13:25/M    
 146   Patrick McNally       Denver  CO               421    31  29 M 30-39      2:55:48    13:25/M    
 147   Kelsi Childers        Houston  TX              112    26  23 F 20-29      2:56:00    13:26/M    
 148   María Yurivilca       Aurora  CO               780    46  12 F 40-49      2:56:03    13:26/M    
 149   Aaron Shaw            Santa Fe  NM             581    34  30 M 30-39      2:57:02    13:31/M    
 150   Brent Collom          Los Alamos  NM           123    53  6 M 50-59       2:57:45    13:34/M    
 151   Dewayne Godby         Mansfield  OH            227    47  26 M 40-49      2:58:37    13:38/M    
 152   Susan Suhr            Parker  CO               619    34  29 F 30-39      3:00:36    13:47/M    
 153   Alain Uwizeyimana     Parker  CO               652    41  27 M 40-49      3:00:49    13:48/M    
 154   Allan Sacdalan        Colorado Springs  CO     555    51  7 M 50-59       3:01:37    13:52/M    
 155   Colleen Richards      Westminster  CO          530    55  7 F 50-59       3:02:03    13:54/M    
 156   Lauren Johnson        Seattle  WA              323    27  24 F 20-29      3:02:23    13:55/M    
 157   Jessica Luzar         Columbus  OH             391    27  14 M 20-29      3:02:23    13:55/M    
 158   Julianna Murphy       Ghent  OH                447    27  25 F 20-29      3:02:24    13:55/M    
 159   Lee Pennebaker        Denver  CO               486    26  15 M 20-29      3:03:10    13:59/M    
 160   Guy Chavez            Parker  CO               2482   65  2 M 60-69       3:04:13    14:04/M    
 161   Carlli Caiozzi        Castle Rock  CO          85     30  30 F 30-39      3:05:07    14:08/M    
 162   Deborah Flook         Castle Rock  CO          197    29  26 F 20-29      3:05:07    14:08/M    
 163   Deanna Jordan         Rye  CO                  2485   41  13 F 40-49      3:05:14    14:08/M    
 164   Marilyn Steinman      Aurora  CO               1690   47  14 F 40-49      3:05:24    14:09/M    
 165   Karla Leatheos        Rye  CO                  2486   45  15 F 40-49      3:05:25    14:09/M    
 166   Drew Sullivan         Boulder  CO              620    0   2 M  0-19       3:06:50    14:16/M    
 167   Bernadette Janelle    Denver  CO               790    61  3 F 60-69       3:09:40    14:29/M    
 168   Ashley Amato          Westminster  CO          15     37  31 F 30-39      3:11:03    14:35/M    
 169   Annie Scholze         Colorado Springs  CO     2481   48  16 F 40-49      3:11:45    14:38/M    
 170   Cynthia Amos          Colorado Springs  CO     16     48  17 F 40-49      3:11:46    14:38/M    
 171   Stacy Lutz-Ovies      Denver  CO               389    33  32 F 30-39      3:14:29    14:51/M    
 172   Sandra Hansen         Morrison  CO             267    36  33 F 30-39      3:14:54    14:53/M    
 173   Megan Sturdy          Denver  CO               1691   38  34 F 30-39      3:16:30    15:00/M    
 174   Lori Scott            Bend  OR                 576    57  8 F 50-59       3:17:17    15:04/M    
 175   Gladys Felix-Mendoza  Colorado Springs  CO     187    43  18 F 40-49      3:18:42    15:10/M    
 176   Kari Taylor-Romero    Colorado Springs  CO     1693   42  19 F 40-49      3:18:42    15:10/M    
 177   Claudia Vargas        Castle Rock  CO          656    99  1 F 99-99       3:19:56    15:16/M    
 178   Michael Medvig        Parker  CO               424    54  8 M 50-59       3:21:59    15:25/M    
 179   Michelle Gambel       Elizabeth  CO            212    32  35 F 30-39      3:34:45    16:24/M    
 180   Erin Tatum            Palmer Lake  CO          628    51  9 F 50-59       3:35:06    16:25/M    
 181   Stephanie Larsen      Parker  CO               368    32  36 F 30-39      3:36:44    16:33/M    
 182   Trisha Kolesar        Richmond  VA             357    28  27 F 20-29      3:39:34    16:46/M    
 183   Aurelio Arango        Denver  CO               19     49  28 M 40-49      3:49:03    17:29/M    
 184   Anibal Nunez          Arvada  CO               462    50  9 M 50-59       3:49:03    17:29/M    
 185   Andrea Mumford        Fort Collins  CO         445    25  28 F 20-29      3:52:23    17:44/M    
 186   Brad Mears            Colorado Springs  CO     423    58  10 M 50-59      3:54:42    17:55/M    
 187   Jenn Martin           Castle Rock  CO          402    49  20 F 40-49      4:00:15    18:20/M    
 188   Jay Martin            Castle Rock  CO          403    52  11 M 50-59      4:00:18    18:21/M    
 189   Monica Meyer          Hurst  TX                426    31  37 F 30-39      4:10:14    19:06/M    
 190   Randi Schmidling      Hurst  TX                569    32  38 F 30-39      4:10:18    19:06/M    
 191   Bill Moyle            Lone Tree  CO            1674   80  1 M 70-98       4:23:06    20:05/M    
 192   Donald Hunt           Centennial  CO           306    65  3 M 60-69       5:38:10    25:49/M    
 193   Cindy Gutierrez       Lakewood  CO             254    44  21 F 40-49      5:38:11    25:49/M    
 194   Barbara Seidl         Denver  CO               578    59  10 F 50-59      5:38:11    25:49/M    

—————————————————————————————————————

Age Group Results

                                                                                     
 Male Overall Winners       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Tristan Eastham       Castle Rock  CO          21  4       1:43:22    7:53/M  
                                                                                     
 Female Overall Winners       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Janet Miller          Lone Tree  CO            51  1       1:31:09    6:57/M  
                                                                                     
 Male 19 and under       
                                                                                     
 Record: Mitch Watkins              - Year: 2019 - Time:     2:02:12- New Record!       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mitch Watkins         Cherry Hills Village  CO 18  38      2:02:12    9:20/M  
 2     Drew Sullivan         Boulder  CO              0   166     3:06:50    14:16/M 
                                                                                     
 Male 20 to 29       
                                                                                     
 Record: Zebulon Hanley               - Year: 2018 - Time:     1:24:04       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Adam Fraser           Littleton  CO            27  6       1:46:00    8:05/M  
 2     Stephen Sherbahn      Golden  CO               23  9       1:50:13    8:25/M  
 3     Taylor Simmons        Denver  CO               29  17      1:54:46    8:46/M  
 4     John Hardee           Denver  CO               27  28      1:59:24    9:07/M  
 5     Richard Glosser       Broomfield  CO           29  33      2:00:56    9:14/M  
 6     Jacob Meyer           Denver  CO               26  35      2:01:43    9:17/M  
 7     Connor Opel           Colorado Springs  CO     21  43      2:05:59    9:37/M  
 8     Brett Bishop          Castle Rock  CO          29  69      2:21:17    10:47/M 
 9     Nick James            Manitou Springs  CO      27  76      2:24:31    11:02/M 
 10    Joshua Chao           Denver  CO               29  83      2:27:37    11:16/M 
 11    Marcos Rosell         Castle Rock  CO          21  86      2:28:29    11:20/M 
 12    Patrick Daly          Lone Tree  CO            29  97      2:31:47    11:35/M 
 13    Wesley Engel          Littleton  CO            27  105     2:34:22    11:47/M 
 14    Jessica Luzar         Columbus  OH             27  157     3:02:23    13:55/M 
 15    Lee Pennebaker        Denver  CO               26  159     3:03:10    13:59/M 
                                                                                     
 Female 20 to 29       
                                                                                     
 Record: Abby Levene               - Year: 2017 - Time:     1:38:09       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Caryn MacOni          Colorado Springs  CO     27  30      1:59:43    9:08/M  
 2     Elizabeth Burg        Golden  CO               27  36      2:01:52    9:18/M  
 3     Meagan Hynes          Littleton  CO            28  46      2:07:37    9:45/M  
 4     Kari Pekalski         Castle Rock  CO          28  61      2:14:50    10:18/M 
 5     Sarah Shortall        Centennial  CO           21  62      2:16:06    10:23/M 
 6     Tori Glenn            Castle Pines  CO         24  63      2:16:58    10:27/M 
 7     Dani Rudinsky         Gunnison  CO             22  64      2:17:46    10:31/M 
 8     Emma Simmons          Denver  CO               27  70      2:22:07    10:51/M 
 9     Caitlin Davis         Elk Point  SD            24  75      2:24:08    11:00/M 
 10    Cassidy Sainsbury     Boulder  CO              26  95      2:31:15    11:33/M 
 11    Jaclyn Pescitelli     Highlands Ranch  CO      23  104     2:34:21    11:47/M 
 12    Mackenzie Peshek      Roscoe  IL               23  108     2:35:18    11:51/M 
 13    Brianne Dunn          Westminster  CO          29  114     2:38:01    12:04/M 
 14    Reilly Braun          Littleton  CO            26  115     2:39:23    12:10/M 
 15    Alyssa Evans          Boulder  CO              26  120     2:41:50    12:21/M 
 16    Kate Rabinovitz       Castle Rock  CO          29  127     2:44:32    12:34/M 
 17    Jessica Luczak        Castle Rock  CO          29  132     2:46:15    12:41/M 
 18    Bailey Ketron         Denver  CO               28  138     2:49:09    12:55/M 
 19    Hannah Loiselle       Denver  CO               22  139     2:50:16    13:00/M 
 20    Massiel Puentes       Westminster  CO          26  141     2:51:31    13:06/M 
 21    Kathleen O'Brien      Lakewood  CO             28  142     2:53:22    13:14/M 
 22    Kailee Faust          Fort Collins  CO         29  144     2:53:45    13:16/M 
 23    Kelsi Childers        Houston  TX              26  147     2:56:00    13:26/M 
 24    Lauren Johnson        Seattle  WA              27  156     3:02:23    13:55/M 
 25    Julianna Murphy       Ghent  OH                27  158     3:02:24    13:55/M 
 26    Deborah Flook         Castle Rock  CO          29  162     3:05:07    14:08/M 
 27    Trisha Kolesar        Richmond  VA             28  182     3:39:34    16:46/M 
 28    Andrea Mumford        Fort Collins  CO         25  185     3:52:23    17:44/M 
                                                                                     
 Male 30 to 39       
                                                                                     
 Record: Gavin Coombs               - Year: 2017 - Time:     1:23:24       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Geoffrey Chiapella    Denver  CO               38  10      1:51:46    8:32/M  
 2     Jackie McCush         Centennial  CO           39  13      1:54:12    8:43/M  
 3     Andrew Rexroad        Denver  CO               35  15      1:54:40    8:45/M  
 4     Eric Wu               Denver  CO               31  18      1:56:48    8:55/M  
 5     Nicholas Gramling     Parker  CO               39  19      1:56:55    8:55/M  
 6     Beau Hoffman          Denver  CO               32  20      1:57:49    9:00/M  
 7     Jason Buijs           Denver  CO               30  21      1:58:02    9:01/M  
 8     Justin Simmons        Denver  CO               31  22      1:58:07    9:01/M  
 9     Andrew Jones          Highlands Ranch  CO      32  24      1:58:29    9:03/M  
 10    Juan Obregon          Castle Rock  CO          32  25      1:58:41    9:04/M  
 11    John Grisham          Albuquerque  NM          39  27      1:59:12    9:06/M  
 12    Tyler Smith           Denver  CO               34  34      2:01:30    9:16/M  
 13    Spencer Cooperman     Denver  CO               32  41      2:02:54    9:23/M  
 14    Maurice Mitchell      Denver  CO               38  45      2:07:22    9:43/M  
 15    Mark Rowan            Colorado Springs  CO     32  48      2:08:38    9:49/M  
 16    Ken Friedle           Gunnison  CO             33  51      2:08:59    9:51/M  
 17    Brian Vlastakis       Reading                  32  52      2:09:33    9:53/M  
 18    James Haug            Denver  CO               36  57      2:11:50    10:04/M 
 19    Kiel Higgins          Parker  CO               31  58      2:11:51    10:04/M 
 20    Peter Solis           Denver  CO               31  60      2:14:07    10:14/M 
 21    Dan Harrigan          Columbus  OH             39  87      2:28:45    11:21/M 
 22    Joshua Seematter      Johnstown  CO            36  91      2:30:34    11:30/M 
 23    Leo Kacenjar          Denver  CO               33  98      2:31:50    11:35/M 
 24    Brian Boyce           Castle Rock  CO          33  119     2:41:43    12:21/M 
 25    Huy Dao               Parker  CO               37  123     2:43:25    12:28/M 
 26    Scott Maddux          Westminster  CO          37  134     2:47:17    12:46/M 
 27    Brent Cordle          Denver  CO               39  140     2:50:44    13:02/M 
 28    Kyle Smith            Castle Rock  CO          36  143     2:53:32    13:15/M 
 29    Patrick McNally       Denver  CO               31  146     2:55:48    13:25/M 
 30    Aaron Shaw            Santa Fe  NM             34  149     2:57:02    13:31/M 
                                                                                     
 Female 30 to 39       
                                                                                     
 Record: Corinne Shalvoy              - Year: 2019 - Time:     1:40:03- New Record!       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Corinne Shalvoy       Castle Rock  CO          37  2       1:40:03    7:38/M  
 2     Reese Ruland          Fort Collins  CO         31  3       1:40:49    7:42/M  
 3     Kaitlyn Morgan        Morrison  CO             30  14      1:54:34    8:45/M  
 4     Lauren Kosman         Castle Rock  CO          33  26      1:59:02    9:05/M  
 5     Dana Grisham          Albuquerque  NM          38  37      2:01:57    9:19/M  
 6     Cortney Boyce         Denver  CO               39  42      2:03:40    9:26/M  
 7     Christina Person      Colorado Springs  CO     32  49      2:08:38    9:49/M  
 8     Jamie Schmeets        Castle Rock  CO          39  50      2:08:52    9:50/M  
 9     Emily Hutson          Denver  CO               31  54      2:10:55    10:00/M 
 10    Sara Boyce            Castle Rock  CO          33  55      2:11:00    10:00/M 
 11    Kristal Toschak       Parker  CO               38  59      2:14:00    10:14/M 
 12    Johana Brinkerhoff    Castle Pines  CO         37  65      2:18:38    10:35/M 
 13    Tara Ferguson         Lakewood  CO             31  68      2:21:07    10:46/M 
 14    Jamie Pfahl           Boulder  CO              31  72      2:22:49    10:54/M 
 15    Jamie Higgins         Denver  CO               38  77      2:24:42    11:03/M 
 16    Jenny Albertson       Castle Rock  CO          38  79      2:25:45    11:08/M 
 17    Marsha Coleman        Aurora  CO               30  94      2:31:14    11:33/M 
 18    Brooke Marriott       Redmond  WA              33  100     2:33:00    11:41/M 
 19    April Babbit          Littleton  CO            39  101     2:33:08    11:41/M 
 20    Hannah Hartnett       Denver  CO               32  102     2:34:02    11:45/M 
 21    Lesli Carmical        Broomfield  CO           30  103     2:34:21    11:47/M 
 22    Ashley Kacenjar       Denver  CO               35  106     2:34:26    11:47/M 
 23    Aimee Shepherd        Castle Rock  CO          32  107     2:34:34    11:48/M 
 24    Nicole Savino         Castle Rock  CO          31  109     2:35:18    11:51/M 
 25    Joanne Gill           Reading                  34  116     2:39:45    12:12/M 
 26    Erin Williams         Castle Rock  CO          34  124     2:43:41    12:30/M 
 27    Ivory Jarman          Denver  CO               30  129     2:45:27    12:38/M 
 28    Lesley Yarbrough      Denver  CO               37  135     2:47:22    12:47/M 
 29    Susan Suhr            Parker  CO               34  152     3:00:36    13:47/M 
 30    Carlli Caiozzi        Castle Rock  CO          30  161     3:05:07    14:08/M 
 31    Ashley Amato          Westminster  CO          37  168     3:11:03    14:35/M 
 32    Stacy Lutz-Ovies      Denver  CO               33  171     3:14:29    14:51/M 
 33    Sandra Hansen         Morrison  CO             36  172     3:14:54    14:53/M 
 34    Megan Sturdy          Denver  CO               38  173     3:16:30    15:00/M 
 35    Michelle Gambel       Elizabeth  CO            32  179     3:34:45    16:24/M 
 36    Stephanie Larsen      Parker  CO               32  181     3:36:44    16:33/M 
 37    Monica Meyer          Hurst  TX                31  189     4:10:14    19:06/M 
 38    Randi Schmidling      Hurst  TX                32  190     4:10:18    19:06/M 
                                                                                     
 Male 40 to 49       
                                                                                     
 Record: Gerald Romero               - Year: 2016 - Time:     1:33:55       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Rick Scott            Castle Rock  CO          48  7       1:46:24    8:07/M  
 2     Patrick Burke         Castle Rock  CO          44  8       1:50:00    8:24/M  
 3     John Difini           Golden  CO               45  11      1:52:25    8:35/M  
 4     Joseph Deloy          Denver  CO               41  16      1:54:45    8:46/M  
 5     Troy Hacker           Monument  CO             43  23      1:58:08    9:01/M  
 6     Cameron Walker        Castle Rock  CO          48  29      1:59:24    9:07/M  
 7     David Barron          Centennial  CO           46  32      2:00:36    9:12/M  
 8     Jonathan Bush         Englewood  CO            45  39      2:02:30    9:21/M  
 9     Bob May               Monument  CO             49  40      2:02:45    9:22/M  
 10    Joe Gren              Highlands Ranch  CO      40  44      2:07:10    9:42/M  
 11    Peter Hathaway        Broomfield  CO           42  66      2:20:00    10:41/M 
 12    Todd Elliott          Sunbury  OH              41  71      2:22:47    10:54/M 
 13    Kelly Ramshur         Castle Rock  CO          49  74      2:23:51    10:59/M 
 14    Jefffrey Divine       Lakewood  CO             44  80      2:25:47    11:08/M 
 15    Kevin Chenoweth       Highlands Ranch  CO      49  81      2:25:52    11:08/M 
 16    Dezso Adai            Boulder  CO              44  82      2:27:02    11:13/M 
 17    Bryan Weaver          Excelsior Springs  MO    41  84      2:27:54    11:17/M 
 18    Robert Naeser         Denver  CO               49  88      2:29:04    11:23/M 
 19    Mark Ihnot            Erie  CO                 44  92      2:30:55    11:31/M 
 20    Michael Cameron       Lakewood  CO             46  93      2:31:09    11:32/M 
 21    Kevin Maroney         Rye  CO                  48  99      2:32:15    11:37/M 
 22    Kevin Hlad            Longmont  CO             41  128     2:44:54    12:35/M 
 23    Dan Buss              Oconomowoc  WI           47  130     2:45:44    12:39/M 
 24    Fabian Padamadan      Westerville  OH          41  133     2:47:10    12:46/M 
 25    Jim Neitzel           Janesville  WI           49  145     2:55:47    13:25/M 
 26    Dewayne Godby         Mansfield  OH            47  151     2:58:37    13:38/M 
 27    Alain Uwizeyimana     Parker  CO               41  153     3:00:49    13:48/M 
 28    Aurelio Arango        Denver  CO               49  183     3:49:03    17:29/M 
                                                                                     
 Female 40 to 49       
                                                                                     
 Record: Anissa Schymik              - Year: 2019 - Time:     1:45:01- New Record!       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Anissa Schymik        Highlands Ranch  CO      48  5       1:45:01    8:01/M  
 2     Jodie Taylor          Highlands Ranch  CO      47  31      1:59:59    9:10/M  
 3     Melissa Sigler        Fort Worth  TX           40  78      2:25:32    11:07/M 
 4     Tonya Fuller          Highlands Ranch  CO      49  85      2:28:06    11:18/M 
 5     Kate Minyard          Denver  CO               44  89      2:29:21    11:24/M 
 6     Brigitte Stotter      Castle Rock  CO          41  96      2:31:23    11:33/M 
 7     Ha Nguyen             Centennial  CO           44  111     2:36:23    11:56/M 
 8     Holly Baraloto        Littleton  CO            44  112     2:37:22    12:01/M 
 9     Janet Harper          Castle Rock  CO          46  117     2:40:11    12:14/M 
 10    Tanya Watkins         Cherry Hills Village  CO 47  121     2:41:51    12:21/M 
 11    Azlenda Ahmad         Lakewood  CO             44  131     2:46:10    12:41/M 
 12    María Yurivilca       Aurora  CO               46  148     2:56:03    13:26/M 
 13    Deanna Jordan         Rye  CO                  41  163     3:05:14    14:08/M 
 14    Marilyn Steinman      Aurora  CO               47  164     3:05:24    14:09/M 
 15    Karla Leatheos        Rye  CO                  45  165     3:05:25    14:09/M 
 16    Annie Scholze         Colorado Springs  CO     48  169     3:11:45    14:38/M 
 17    Cynthia Amos          Colorado Springs  CO     48  170     3:11:46    14:38/M 
 18    Gladys Felix-Mendoza  Colorado Springs  CO     43  175     3:18:42    15:10/M 
 19    Kari Taylor-Romero    Colorado Springs  CO     42  176     3:18:42    15:10/M 
 20    Jenn Martin           Castle Rock  CO          49  187     4:00:15    18:20/M 
 21    Cindy Gutierrez       Lakewood  CO             44  193     5:38:11    25:49/M 
                                                                                     
 Male 50 to 59       
                                                                                     
 Record: David Sheppard             - Year: 2017 - Time:     1:41:37       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mark Adams            Castle Rock  CO          54  12      1:52:56    8:37/M  
 2     David Richards        Centennial  CO           54  47      2:08:05    9:47/M  
 3     Eric Iacobucci        Denver  CO               54  53      2:10:52    9:59/M  
 4     Ken Peralez           Longmont  CO             52  56      2:11:24    10:02/M 
 5     David Smith           Castle Rock  CO          51  67      2:20:22    10:43/M 
 6     Brent Collom          Los Alamos  NM           53  150     2:57:45    13:34/M 
 7     Allan Sacdalan        Colorado Springs  CO     51  154     3:01:37    13:52/M 
 8     Michael Medvig        Parker  CO               54  178     3:21:59    15:25/M 
 9     Anibal Nunez          Arvada  CO               50  184     3:49:03    17:29/M 
 10    Brad Mears            Colorado Springs  CO     58  186     3:54:42    17:55/M 
 11    Jay Martin            Castle Rock  CO          52  188     4:00:18    18:21/M 
                                                                                     
 Female 50 to 59       
                                                                                     
 Record: Janet Miller               - Year: 2019 - Time:     1:31:09- New Record!       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Rebekka Bremner       Manitou Springs  CO      56  90      2:30:21    11:29/M 
 2     Teresa Taylor         Colorado Springs  CO     59  110     2:36:06    11:55/M 
 3     Cindy Hearing         Denver  CO               55  113     2:37:37    12:02/M 
 4     Madeline Tormoen      Colorado Springs  CO     57  118     2:41:30    12:20/M 
 5     Michelle Christiansen Colorado Springs  CO     52  122     2:42:03    12:22/M 
 6     Lori Crystal          Castle Rock  CO          55  126     2:43:55    12:31/M 
 7     Colleen Richards      Westminster  CO          55  155     3:02:03    13:54/M 
 8     Lori Scott            Bend  OR                 57  174     3:17:17    15:04/M 
 9     Erin Tatum            Palmer Lake  CO          51  180     3:35:06    16:25/M 
 10    Barbara Seidl         Denver  CO               59  194     5:38:11    25:49/M 
                                                                                     
 Male 60 to 69       
                                                                                     
 Record: Steve Bremner              - Year: 2016 - Time:     1:57:06       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Dan Slack             Centennial  CO           63  73      2:23:27    10:57/M 
 2     Guy Chavez            Parker  CO               65  160     3:04:13    14:04/M 
 3     Donald Hunt           Centennial  CO           65  192     5:38:10    25:49/M 
                                                                                     
 Female 60 to 69       
                                                                                     
 Record: Julie Monroe               - Year: 2016 - Time:     2:12:50       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Dalila Frei           Castle Rock  CO          63  125     2:43:48    12:30/M 
 2     Corinne Berkeley      Lone Tree  CO            60  137     2:48:10    12:50/M 
 3     Bernadette Janelle    Denver  CO               61  167     3:09:40    14:29/M 
                                                                                     
 Male 70 and Over       
                                                                                     
 Record: James Dill                 - Year: 2017 - Time:     3:08:26       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Bill Moyle            Lone Tree  CO            80  191     4:23:06    20:05/M 
                                                                                     
 No Age       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Rocio Guerrero        Castle Rock  CO          99  136     2:47:39    12:48/M 
                                                                                     
 No Age       
                                                                                     
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Claudia Vargas        Castle Rock  CO          99  177     3:19:56    15:16/M