Overall Finish List
February 23, 2019
Results by: HAL Sports

Scroll down for age group results and records.

    
 Place Name                      City                   Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time 
 1     Garret Lee                Littleton  CO          464    25  1 Top Fin       1:18:12    
 2     Jake Borel                Edwards  CO            79     21  1 M 20-29       1:22:26    
 3     Eric Greene               Aurora  CO             294    38  1 M 30-39       1:22:51    
 4     Chris Nealy               Longmont  CO           591    38  2 M 30-39       1:23:09    
 5     Michael Ballard           Centennial  CO         40     41  1 M 40-49       1:29:18    
 6     Benjamin Anderson         Highlands Ranch  CO    16     12  1 M  1-19       1:35:29    
 7     Julie Olsen-Smith         Parker  CO             619    37  1 Top Fin       1:36:22    
 8     Eric Rine                 Denver  CO             705    50  1 M 50-59       1:38:17    
 9     Mike Van Der Sanden       Aurora  CO             882    16  2 M  1-19       1:41:06    
 10    Moira McNeil              Littleton  CO          539    27  1 F 20-29       1:41:12    
 11    Jen Byrne                 Lakewood  CO           120    42  1 F 40-49       1:41:59    
 12    Andy Rottman              Littleton  CO          723    36  3 M 30-39       1:42:19    
 13    Meghan Matejka            Centennial  CO         515    31  1 F 30-39       1:42:35    
 14    Luis Granados             Littleton  CO          291    40  2 M 40-49       1:42:40    
 15    Nico Brooks               Boulder  CO            965    53  2 M 50-59       1:43:08    
 16    Johna  Iannitto           Aurora  CO             980    29  2 F 20-29       1:43:35    
 17    Maggie Williams           Colorado Springs  CO   916    38  2 F 30-39       1:43:35    
 18    Laurie Prieve             Golden  CO             667    33  3 F 30-39       1:44:10    
 19    Eric Fehr                 Englewood  CO          238    42  3 M 40-49       1:44:28    
 20    Stella Mirelle            Centennial  CO         562    40  2 F 40-49       1:44:41    
 21    Tyler Crippen             Denver  CO             168    47  4 M 40-49       1:46:03    
 22    Liz Ficco                 Littleton  CO          243    28  3 F 20-29       1:46:04    
 23    Shannon Kerth             Littleton  CO          405    49  3 F 40-49       1:47:02    
 24    David Frick               Boulder  CO            948    49  5 M 40-49       1:47:36    
 25    Katie Larson              Parker  CO             454    23  4 F 20-29       1:48:03    
 26    Kylie Cardoso             Colorado Springs  CO   127    24  5 F 20-29       1:48:29    
 27    Ryan Anderson             Denver  CO             20     24  2 M 20-29       1:48:51    
 28    Gavin White               Highlands Ranch  CO    910    14  3 M  1-19       1:49:09    
 29    Andrew Jones              Highlands Ranch  CO    387    31  4 M 30-39       1:49:22    
 30    Tom Dubin                 Wilmette  IL           210    56  3 M 50-59       1:49:31    
 31    John Bergeron             Aurora  CO             59     60  1 M 60-69       1:50:28    
 32    Spencer Kontnik           Denver  CO             430    31  5 M 30-39       1:51:12    
 33    Charles Moss              Aurora  CO             576    39  6 M 30-39       1:51:20    
 34    Austin Nossokoff          Colorado Springs  CO   604    28  3 M 20-29       1:51:33    
 35    Susan Cobb                Centennial  CO         945    55  1 F 50-59       1:52:40    
 36    Paul Moy                  Superior  CO           578    25  4 M 20-29       1:53:02    
 37    Hudson Kramer             Ennis  TX              436    28  5 M 20-29       1:53:04    
 38    Malcolm Woolum            Highlands Ranch  CO    934    40  6 M 40-49       1:53:30    
 39    Jim Delung                Aurora  CO             194    36  7 M 30-39       1:54:41    
 40    Taylor King               Parker  CO             411    24  6 F 20-29       1:55:14    
 41    David Bunger              Centennial  CO         113    45  7 M 40-49       1:55:19    
 42    Michelle Donovan          Cherry Hills Villa  CO 207    27  7 F 20-29       1:55:29    
 43    Deb Shaffer               Parker  CO             774    44  4 F 40-49       1:56:10    
 44    Matt Tillson              Denver  CO             850    33  8 M 30-39       1:56:32    
 45    Noland Forsythe           Colorado Springs  CO   251    33  9 M 30-39       1:57:26    
 46    Mia Kontnik               Denver  CO             429    30  4 F 30-39       1:57:37    
 47    John Van Camp             Denver  CO             880    66  2 M 60-69       1:57:43    
 48    Karen Hansen-Rojas        Parker  CO             316    39  5 F 30-39       1:57:49    
 49    Bryce Carson              Littleton  CO          136    38  10 M 30-39      1:58:04    
 50    John R Smith              Parker  CO             799    67  3 M 60-69       1:58:08    
 51    Kayla Rhodes              Boulder  CO            699    31  6 F 30-39       1:58:22    
 52    Julie Huebner             Lakewood  CO           370    46  5 F 40-49       1:58:52    
 53    Kendra Piening            Lincoln  NE            657    36  7 F 30-39       1:59:10    
 54    Christopher Bielinski     Littleton  CO          65     51  4 M 50-59       1:59:27    
 55    Christine Rodriguez       Lakewood  CO           711    62  1 F 60-69       2:00:25    
 56    John Kelly                Littleton  CO          401    53  5 M 50-59       2:00:42    
 57    Brian Keighin             Littleton  CO          393    52  6 M 50-59       2:01:18    
 58    Annie Romalia             Highlands Ranch  CO    712    14  1 F  1-19       2:02:21    
 59    Burke Luerssen            Lakewood  CO           488    28  8 F 20-29       2:02:52    
 60    Michael Klee              Centennial  CO         425    73  1 M 70-98       2:03:16    
 61    Levi Rivers               Boulder  CO            708    28  6 M 20-29       2:03:30    
 62    Susanna Kelland           Manitou Springs  CO    397    58  2 F 50-59       2:03:44    
 63    Kay Troxell               Golden  CO             861    57  3 F 50-59       2:04:37    
 64    Angela Stauffer           Littleton  CO          819    48  6 F 40-49       2:04:44    
 65    Danielle Erlinger         Denver  CO             230    26  9 F 20-29       2:04:51    
 66    Sam Hamilton              Sedalia  CO            311    51  7 M 50-59       2:04:59    
 67    Hannah Wang               Denver  CO             896    37  8 F 30-39       2:05:05    
 68    Judd Fitzgerald           Highlands Ranch  CO    246    38  11 M 30-39      2:06:50    
 69    Richard Wang              Denver  CO             897    42  8 M 40-49       2:07:04    
 70    Benjamin  Kammin          Boulder  CO            871    44  9 M 40-49       2:08:05    
 71    Joel Curtis               Aurora  CO             984    56  8 M 50-59       2:08:16    
 72    Charles Mattie            Arvada  CO             518    33  12 M 30-39      2:08:30    
 73    Chloe Blackburn           Parker  CO             73     23  10 F 20-29      2:08:59    
 74    Steph Amato               Centennial  CO         15     43  7 F 40-49       2:09:00    
 75    Brian Delaney             Parker  CO             191    53  9 M 50-59       2:09:02    
 76    Audra Kammerer            Evergreen  CO          390    49  8 F 40-49       2:09:13    
 77    Claudia Santillan-Lensink Fort Collins  CO       738    40  9 F 40-49       2:09:23    
 78    Jason Jones               Aurora  CO             388    41  10 M 40-49      2:10:03    
 79    Nick Anderson             Commerce City  CO      19     42  11 M 40-49      2:10:52    
 80    Nils Olson                Centennial  CO         621    45  12 M 40-49      2:10:52    
 81    Linnea Magee              Castle Rock  CO        497    31  9 F 30-39       2:11:18    
 82    Orrick Nepomuceno         Denver  CO             977    49  13 M 40-49      2:11:26    
 83    Debra Mierzwa             Highlands Ranch  CO    555    41  10 F 40-49      2:11:36    
 84    Tracy Kramer              Parker  CO             437    50  4 F 50-59       2:11:44    
 85    Sue Alschuler             Arvada  CO             13     57  5 F 50-59       2:12:34    
 86    Elisabeth Gideon          Littleton  CO          278    41  11 F 40-49      2:12:41    
 87    Alison Eichten            Lakewood  CO           218    38  10 F 30-39      2:12:49    
 88    David Stark               Cherry Hills Villa  CO 815    71  2 M 70-98       2:12:53    
 89    Cami Brereton             Littleton  CO          97     52  6 F 50-59       2:13:12    
 90    Felix Lorenzo             Henderson  CO          483    35  13 M 30-39      2:13:21    
 91    Tomas Basallo             Littleton  CO          48     30  14 M 30-39      2:13:39    
 92    Kathleen Romalia          Highlands Ranch  CO    714    50  7 F 50-59       2:14:13    
 93    Daniel Romalia            Highlands Ranch  CO    713    14  4 M  1-19       2:14:14    
 94    Anita Zonker              Centennial  CO         942    68  2 F 60-69       2:14:46    
 95    Kyle Phillips             Denver  CO             982    33  15 M 30-39      2:15:38    
 96    David Hass                Broomfield  CO         327    52  10 M 50-59      2:15:50    
 97    Nealene Orinick           Parker  CO             625    48  12 F 40-49      2:16:10    
 98    Denise Curtis             Aurora  CO             983    54  8 F 50-59       2:16:51    
 99    Nicole Savino             Castle Rock  CO        746    31  11 F 30-39      2:17:49    
 100   Debby Baumgartner         Littleton  CO          50     49  13 F 40-49      2:17:50    
 101   Rebecca Ball              Highlands Ranch  CO    39     40  14 F 40-49      2:18:47    
 102   James Dill                Littleton  CO          205    71  3 M 70-98       2:19:54    
 103   Daryl Miller              Longmont  CO           557    52  11 M 50-59      2:19:58    
 104   Eli Undercofler           Parker  CO             874    18  5 M  1-19       2:20:08    
 105   Scott Undercofler         Parker  CO             877    51  12 M 50-59      2:20:59    
 106   Alex Hauzer               Golden  CO             330    73  4 M 70-98       2:21:11    
 107   Nathan Petee              Littleton  CO          647    46  14 M 40-49      2:21:35    
 108   Leila Hojat               Denver  CO             954    31  12 F 30-39      2:24:15    
 109   Angela Archuleta          Highlands Ranch  CO    22     43  15 F 40-49      2:25:07    
 110   Nora Pykkonen             Evergreen  CO          676    54  9 F 50-59       2:25:34    
 111   Todd Nikkel               Littleton  CO          600    50  13 M 50-59      2:25:49    
 112   Jessica Armstrong         Morrison  CO           24     42  16 F 40-49      2:26:55    
 113   Kira Greer                Denver  CO             295    23  11 F 20-29      2:27:32    
 114   Alain Matthews            Broomfield  CO         517    23  7 M 20-29       2:28:13    
 115   Lydia Burns               Wheat Ridge  CO        117    32  13 F 30-39      2:28:48    
 116   Tracie Gill               Castle Rock  CO        280    44  17 F 40-49      2:29:09    
 117   Lori Woods                Englewood  CO          933    56  10 F 50-59      2:30:10    
 118   Colleen Bogucki           Parker  CO             77     37  14 F 30-39      2:30:34    
 119   Theresa Daus-Weber        Littleton  CO          183    64  3 F 60-69       2:31:19    
 120   Jason Archuleta           Highlands Ranch  CO    23     43  15 M 40-49      2:31:30    
 121   Gina Valdez               Westminster  CO        878    46  18 F 40-49      2:33:00    
 122   Mollie Delung             Aurora  CO             195    32  15 F 30-39      2:34:55    
 123   Tinya Tran                Broomfield  CO         856    44  19 F 40-49      2:35:11    
 124   Wendy Jacoby              Cheyenne  WY           955    49  20 F 40-49      2:36:53    
 125   Paul Engelbert            Highlands Ranch  CO    224    53  14 M 50-59      2:37:03    
 126   Diane Mester              Longmont  CO           547    43  21 F 40-49      2:37:09    
 127   Chewey Bk Lam             Denver  CO             72     38  16 M 30-39      2:39:09    
 128   James Hensley             Longmont  CO           344    35  17 M 30-39      2:39:20    
 129   Ross Westley              Arvada  CO             908    82  5 M 70-98       2:44:18    
 130   Heather Heumann           Littleton  CO          346    36  16 F 30-39      2:46:22    
 131   Michael Medvig            Parker  CO             543    53  15 M 50-59      2:46:39    
 132   Patricia McDougal         Parker  CO             529    43  22 F 40-49      2:49:51    
 133   Amy Swanson               Parker  CO             830    46  23 F 40-49      2:49:52    
 134   Cori Cantywoessner        Englewood  CO          126    50  11 F 50-59      2:52:15    
 135   Kathy MacHinski           Bailey  CO             493    46  24 F 40-49      2:52:16    
 136   Katie Ellersdorfer        Littleton  CO          219    37  17 F 30-39      2:56:47    
 137   Nancy Mallon              Denver  CO             500    73  1 F 70-98       3:00:31    
 138   Jenny Ries                Denver  CO             704    40  25 F 40-49      3:02:42    
 139   Lara McKenna              Denver  CO             535    40  26 F 40-49      3:03:07    
 140   Clarissa Ludwig           Denver  CO             487    26  12 F 20-29      3:05:27    
 141   Emily Johnson             Denver  CO             382    39  18 F 30-39      3:24:30    

—————————————————————————————————–

Age Group Results

  Female Overall Winners 

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Olsen-Smith Parker CO 37 7 1:36:22 1:37:04 7:21/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Garret Lee Littleton CO 25 1 1:18:12 1:18:54 5:58/M

Female 19 and Under

Record: Annie Romalia - Year: 2019 - Time: 2:02:21- New Record!

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Annie Romalia Highlands Ranch CO 14 58 2:02:21 2:03:05 9:20/M

Male 19 and Under

Record: Benjamin Anderson - Year: 2019 - Time: 1:35:29- New Record!

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Benjamin Anderson Highlands Ranch CO 12 6 1:35:29 1:36:09 7:17/M
2 Mike Van Der Sanden Aurora CO 16 9 1:41:06 1:41:49 7:43/M
3 Gavin White Highlands Ranch CO 14 28 1:49:09 1:49:52 8:20/M
4 Daniel Romalia Highlands Ranch CO 14 93 2:14:14 2:14:58 10:14/M
5 Eli Undercofler Parker CO 18 104 2:20:08 2:20:58 10:41/M

Female 20 to 29

Record: Elizabeth Stevens - Year: 2018 - Time: 1:36:27

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Moira McNeil Littleton CO 27 10 1:41:12 1:41:54 7:43/M
2 Johna  Iannitto Aurora CO 29 16 1:43:35 1:44:18 7:54/M
3 Liz Ficco Littleton CO 28 22 1:46:04 1:47:00 8:05/M
4 Katie Larson Parker CO 23 25 1:48:03 1:48:47 8:15/M
5 Kylie Cardoso Colorado Springs CO 24 26 1:48:29 1:49:11 8:16/M
6 Taylor King Parker CO 24 40 1:55:14 1:56:08 8:47/M
7 Michelle Donovan Cherry Hills Villa CO 27 42 1:55:29 1:56:12 8:49/M
8 Burke Luerssen Lakewood CO 28 59 2:02:52 2:03:38 9:22/M
9 Danielle Erlinger Denver CO 26 65 2:04:51 2:05:49 9:31/M
10 Chloe Blackburn Parker CO 23 73 2:08:59 2:09:54 9:50/M
11 Kira Greer Denver CO 23 113 2:27:32 2:28:21 11:15/M
12 Clarissa Ludwig Denver CO 26 140 3:05:27 3:06:16 14:09/M

Male 20 to 29

Record: Michael Nothem - Year: 2018 - Time: 1:15:07

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jake Borel Edwards CO 21 2 1:22:26 1:23:07 6:17/M
2 Ryan Anderson Denver CO 24 27 1:48:51 1:49:36 8:18/M
3 Austin Nossokoff Colorado Springs CO 28 34 1:51:33 1:52:25 8:31/M
4 Paul Moy Superior CO 25 36 1:53:02 1:53:51 8:37/M
5 Hudson Kramer Ennis TX 28 37 1:53:04 1:53:57 8:37/M
6 Levi Rivers Boulder CO 28 61 2:03:30 2:04:21 9:25/M
7 Alain Matthews Broomfield CO 23 114 2:28:13 2:28:58 11:18/M

Female 30 to 39

Record: Julie Olsen-Smith - Year: 2018 - Time: 1:28:58

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Meghan Matejka Centennial CO 31 13 1:42:35 1:43:22 7:49/M
2 Maggie Williams Colorado Springs CO 38 17 1:43:35 1:44:30 7:54/M
3 Laurie Prieve Golden CO 33 18 1:44:10 1:44:52 7:57/M
4 Mia Kontnik Denver CO 30 46 1:57:37 1:58:22 8:58/M
5 Karen Hansen-Rojas Parker CO 39 48 1:57:49 1:58:37 8:59/M
6 Kayla Rhodes Boulder CO 31 51 1:58:22 1:59:13 9:02/M
7 Kendra Piening Lincoln NE 36 53 1:59:10 2:00:08 9:05/M
8 Hannah Wang Denver CO 37 67 2:05:05 2:06:00 9:32/M
9 Linnea Magee Castle Rock CO 31 81 2:11:18 2:12:08 10:01/M
10 Alison Eichten Lakewood CO 38 87 2:12:49 2:13:41 10:08/M
11 Nicole Savino Castle Rock CO 31 99 2:17:49 2:18:35 10:31/M
12 Leila Hojat Denver CO 31 108 2:24:15 2:25:05 11:00/M
13 Lydia Burns Wheat Ridge CO 32 115 2:28:48 2:29:43 11:21/M
14 Colleen Bogucki Parker CO 37 118 2:30:34 2:31:36 11:29/M
15 Mollie Delung Aurora CO 32 122 2:34:55 2:35:51 11:49/M
16 Heather Heumann Littleton CO 36 130 2:46:22 2:47:20 12:41/M
17 Katie Ellersdorfer Littleton CO 37 136 2:56:47 2:57:44 13:29/M
18 Emily Johnson Denver CO 39 141 3:24:30 3:25:31 15:36/M

Male 30 to 39

Record: Eric Greene - Year: 2018 - Time: 1:21:07

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Greene Aurora CO 38 3 1:22:51 1:23:32 6:19/M
2 Chris Nealy Longmont CO 38 4 1:23:09 1:23:50 6:21/M
3 Andy Rottman Littleton CO 36 12 1:42:19 1:43:15 7:48/M
4 Andrew Jones Highlands Ranch CO 31 29 1:49:22 1:50:02 8:21/M
5 Spencer Kontnik Denver CO 31 32 1:51:12 1:51:57 8:29/M
6 Charles Moss Aurora CO 39 33 1:51:20 1:52:07 8:30/M
7 Jim Delung Aurora CO 36 39 1:54:41 1:55:32 8:45/M
8 Matt Tillson Denver CO 33 44 1:56:32 1:57:14 8:53/M
9 Noland Forsythe Colorado Springs CO 33 45 1:57:26 1:58:18 8:57/M
10 Bryce Carson Littleton CO 38 49 1:58:04 1:59:05 9:00/M
11 Judd Fitzgerald Highlands Ranch CO 38 68 2:06:50 2:07:49 9:40/M
12 Charles Mattie Arvada CO 33 72 2:08:30 2:09:21 9:48/M
13 Felix Lorenzo Henderson CO 35 90 2:13:21 2:14:06 10:10/M
14 Tomas Basallo Littleton CO 30 91 2:13:39 2:14:40 10:12/M
15 Kyle Phillips Denver CO 33 95 2:15:38 2:16:24 10:21/M
16 Chewey Bk Lam Denver CO 38 127 2:39:09 2:39:58 12:08/M
17 James Hensley Longmont CO 35 128 2:39:20 2:40:09 12:09/M

Female 40 to 49

Record: Jen Byrne - Year: 2019 - Time: 1:41:59- New Record!

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jen Byrne Lakewood CO 42 11 1:41:59 1:42:43 7:47/M
2 Stella Mirelle Centennial CO 40 20 1:44:41 1:45:36 7:59/M
3 Shannon Kerth Littleton CO 49 23 1:47:02 1:47:48 8:10/M
4 Deb Shaffer Parker CO 44 43 1:56:10 1:57:01 8:52/M
5 Julie Huebner Lakewood CO 46 52 1:58:52 1:59:37 9:04/M
6 Angela Stauffer Littleton CO 48 64 2:04:44 2:05:31 9:31/M
7 Steph Amato Centennial CO 43 74 2:09:00 2:10:00 9:50/M
8 Audra Kammerer Evergreen CO 49 76 2:09:13 2:10:00 9:51/M
9 Claudia Santillan-Lensink Fort Collins CO 40 77 2:09:23 2:10:07 9:52/M
10 Debra Mierzwa Highlands Ranch CO 41 83 2:11:36 2:12:28 10:02/M
11 Elisabeth Gideon Littleton CO 41 86 2:12:41 2:13:46 10:07/M
12 Nealene Orinick Parker CO 48 97 2:16:10 2:16:56 10:23/M
13 Debby Baumgartner Littleton CO 49 100 2:17:50 2:18:34 10:31/M
14 Rebecca Ball Highlands Ranch CO 40 101 2:18:47 2:19:34 10:35/M
15 Angela Archuleta Highlands Ranch CO 43 109 2:25:07 2:31:32 11:04/M
16 Jessica Armstrong Morrison CO 42 112 2:26:55 2:27:45 11:12/M
17 Tracie Gill Castle Rock CO 44 116 2:29:09 2:29:49 11:23/M
18 Gina Valdez Westminster CO 46 121 2:33:00 2:33:59 11:40/M
19 Tinya Tran Broomfield CO 44 123 2:35:11 2:36:04 11:50/M
20 Wendy Jacoby Cheyenne WY 49 124 2:36:53 2:37:42 11:58/M
21 Diane Mester Longmont CO 43 126 2:37:09 2:37:58 11:59/M
22 Patricia McDougal Parker CO 43 132 2:49:51 2:50:49 12:57/M
23 Amy Swanson Parker CO 46 133 2:49:52 2:50:50 12:57/M
24 Kathy MacHinski Bailey CO 46 135 2:52:16 2:53:09 13:08/M
25 Jenny Ries Denver CO 40 138 3:02:42 3:03:36 13:56/M
26 Lara McKenna Denver CO 40 139 3:03:07 3:04:03 13:58/M

Male 40 to 49

Record: Lenny Laraio - Year: 2018 - Time: 1:25:00

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Ballard Centennial CO 41 5 1:29:18 1:30:00 6:49/M
2 Luis Granados Littleton CO 40 14 1:42:40 1:43:41 7:50/M
3 Eric Fehr Englewood CO 42 19 1:44:28 1:45:08 7:58/M
4 Tyler Crippen Denver CO 47 21 1:46:03 1:46:58 8:05/M
5 David Frick Boulder CO 49 24 1:47:36 1:48:19 8:12/M
6 Malcolm Woolum Highlands Ranch CO 40 38 1:53:30 1:54:28 8:39/M
7 David Bunger Centennial CO 45 41 1:55:19 1:56:09 8:48/M
8 Richard Wang Denver CO 42 69 2:07:04 2:07:58 9:42/M
9 Benjamin  Kammin Boulder CO 44 70 2:08:05 2:09:03 9:46/M
10 Jason Jones Aurora CO 41 78 2:10:03 2:10:54 9:55/M
11 Nick Anderson Commerce City CO 42 79 2:10:52 2:11:49 9:59/M
12 Nils Olson Centennial CO 45 80 2:10:52 2:11:49 9:59/M
13 Orrick Nepomuceno Denver CO 49 82 2:11:26 2:12:06 10:02/M
14 Nathan Petee Littleton CO 46 107 2:21:35 2:22:23 10:48/M
15 Jason Archuleta Highlands Ranch CO 43 120 2:31:30 2:37:40 11:33/M

Female 50 to 59

Record: Michelle Hancock - Year: 2018 - Time: 1:49:43

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Cobb Centennial CO 55 35 1:52:40 1:53:28 8:36/M
2 Susanna Kelland Manitou Springs CO 58 62 2:03:44 2:21:35 9:26/M
3 Kay Troxell Golden CO 57 63 2:04:37 2:05:20 9:30/M
4 Tracy Kramer Parker CO 50 84 2:11:44 2:12:32 10:03/M
5 Sue Alschuler Arvada CO 57 85 2:12:34 2:13:19 10:07/M
6 Cami Brereton Littleton CO 52 89 2:13:12 2:14:02 10:10/M
7 Kathleen Romalia Highlands Ranch CO 50 92 2:14:13 2:14:58 10:14/M
8 Denise Curtis Aurora CO 54 98 2:16:51 2:17:44 10:26/M
9 Nora Pykkonen Evergreen CO 54 110 2:25:34 2:26:20 11:06/M
10 Lori Woods Englewood CO 56 117 2:30:10 2:31:05 11:27/M
11 Cori Cantywoessner Englewood CO 50 134 2:52:15 2:53:12 13:08/M

Male 50 to 59

Record: Bill Hintze - Year: 2018 - Time: 1:37:39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Rine Denver CO 50 8 1:38:17 1:39:00 7:30/M
2 Nico Brooks Boulder CO 53 15 1:43:08 1:43:50 7:52/M
3 Tom Dubin Wilmette IL 56 30 1:49:31 1:50:17 8:21/M
4 Christopher Bielinski Littleton CO 51 54 1:59:27 2:00:36 9:07/M
5 John Kelly Littleton CO 53 56 2:00:42 2:01:40 9:12/M
6 Brian Keighin Littleton CO 52 57 2:01:18 2:02:16 9:15/M
7 Sam Hamilton Sedalia CO 51 66 2:04:59 2:05:53 9:32/M
8 Joel Curtis Aurora CO 56 71 2:08:16 2:09:08 9:47/M
9 Brian Delaney Parker CO 53 75 2:09:02 2:09:54 9:51/M
10 David Hass Broomfield CO 52 96 2:15:50 2:16:44 10:22/M
11 Daryl Miller Longmont CO 52 103 2:19:58 2:20:46 10:41/M
12 Scott Undercofler Parker CO 51 105 2:20:59 2:21:49 10:45/M
13 Todd Nikkel Littleton CO 50 111 2:25:49 2:26:49 11:07/M
14 Paul Engelbert Highlands Ranch CO 53 125 2:37:03 2:37:55 11:59/M
15 Michael Medvig Parker CO 53 131 2:46:39 2:47:38 12:43/M

Female 60 to 69

Record: Jennifer Schubert-Akin - Year: 2018 - Time: 1:57:57

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christine Rodriguez Lakewood CO 62 55 2:00:25 2:01:10 9:11/M
2 Anita Zonker Centennial CO 68 94 2:14:46 2:15:33 10:17/M
3 Theresa Daus-Weber Littleton CO 64 119 2:31:19 2:32:08 11:33/M

Male 60 to 69

Record: Paul Nicolaides - Year: 2018 - Time: 1:35:26

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Bergeron Aurora CO 60 31 1:50:28 1:51:08 8:26/M
2 John Van Camp Denver CO 66 47 1:57:43 1:58:27 8:59/M
3 John R Smith Parker CO 67 50 1:58:08 1:58:55 9:01/M

Female 70 and over

Record: Nancy Mallon - Year: 2019 - Time: 3:00:31- New Record!

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nancy Mallon Denver CO 73 137 3:00:31 3:01:27 13:46/M

Male 70 and over

Record: Michael Klee - Year: 2019 - Time: 2:03:16- New Record!

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Klee Centennial CO 73 60 2:03:16 2:04:03 9:24/M
2 David Stark Cherry Hills Villa CO 71 88 2:12:53 2:13:46 10:08/M
3 James Dill Littleton CO 71 102 2:19:54 2:20:34 10:40/M
4 Alex Hauzer Golden CO 73 106 2:21:11 2:21:57 10:46/M
5 Ross Westley Arvada CO 82 129 2:44:18 2:44:58 12:32/M