Greenland Trail Race
8M, 25K, 50K
April 14, 2007
Greenland Open Space, Greenland, CO
Results by Eclectic Edge Evenets

8M Results


Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace 
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====
    1 Michael Selig        28 M                      51:26  6:26
    2 Andrew Adamowski     33 M Evergreen       CO   51:38  6:28
    3 Keith Johnson        45 M Littleton       CO   52:56  6:37
    4 Erik Packard         42 M Grand Junction  CO   56:00  7:00
    5 Buzz Burrell         55 M Boulder         CO   56:18  7:03
    6 Derek Engard         31 M Colorado Spring CO   56:22  7:03
    7 Dave O'Sadnick       51 M Evergreen       CO   57:59  7:15
    8 Westcott Hyde        36 M Dillon          CO   58:23  7:18
    9 Rich Hadley          51 M Florence        CO   58:34  7:20
   10 Bob Basse            52 M Denver          CO   59:42  7:28
   11 Travis Edwards       28 M Castle Rock     CO 1:00:50  7:37
   12 Matthew Owen         38 M Monument        CO 1:01:58  7:45
   13 Zaq Cohen            14 M Parker          CO 1:02:15  7:47
   14 Alejandro Guzman     26 M Denver          CO 1:02:55  7:52
   15 Christine Adamowski  39 F Evergreen       CO 1:03:16  7:55
   16 Ron Reno             41 M Monument        CO 1:03:27  7:56
   17 Chrissy Steigerwald  38 F Colorado Spring CO 1:03:51  7:59
   18 Chris Justice        38 M                    1:04:14  8:02
   19 Timothy Sybert       27 M Fort Carson     CO 1:06:14  8:17
   20 George Greco         59 M Colorado Spring CO 1:06:14  8:17
   21 Robert Hibschweiler  60 M Greenwood Villa CO 1:06:23  8:18
   22 David Shear          43 M Highlands Ranch CO 1:07:38  8:28
   23 Bradley Smith        27 M Parker          CO 1:08:08  8:31
   24 David Newcomer       36 M Aurora          CO 1:08:13  8:32
   25 John Broomhead       42 M Colorado Spring CO 1:08:52  8:37
   26 Steve Payne          37 M Highlands Ranch CO 1:08:56  8:37
   27 Andrew Copland       55 M Castle Rock     CO 1:09:00  8:38
   28 Larry Avery          66 M Boulder         CO 1:09:04  8:38
   29 Peter Raymond        54 M Erie            CO 1:09:05  8:39
   30 Jeff Ketron          40 M castle rock     CO 1:09:18  8:40
   31 Al Dietz             37 M Littleton       CO 1:10:41  8:51
   32 Billy Simmons        41 M Parker          CO 1:11:42  8:58
   33 Eric J. Exelbert     34 M Golden          CO 1:12:16  9:02
   34 Allen Fry            40 M Yoder           CO 1:12:32  9:04
   35 Katie Gonzales       32 F Englewood       CO 1:12:47  9:06
   36 Joe Methner          45 M                    1:12:56  9:07
   37 Dave Betzler         58 M Monument        CO 1:13:25  9:11
   38 Polly Zimmerman      51 F Golden          CO 1:13:39  9:13
   39 John Lynch           43 M Aurora          CO 1:13:40  9:13
   40 Dave Ewart           35 M Denver          CO 1:13:54  9:15
   41 Marci Backus         26 F Denver          CO 1:14:15  9:17
   42 Andrew Ford          24 M Ft Carson       CO 1:14:36  9:20
   43 Curt Prokuski        36 M Larkspur        CO 1:14:44  9:21
   44 Michael Haubert      24 M Colorado Spring CO 1:15:06  9:24
   45 Alan Johnson         46 M Westminster     CO 1:15:13  9:25
   46 Norah Selig          26 M                    1:15:57  9:30
   47 Lola Ackerman        62 F longmont        CO 1:16:03  9:31
   48 Wes Schlauch         40 M Colorado Spring CO 1:16:07  9:31
   49 Don Haubert          28 M                    1:16:20  9:33
   50 Sergio Oliveira      31 M Aurora          CO 1:16:22  9:33
   51 Kyle Forman          51 M                    1:16:26  9:34
   52 Tom Minnery          58 M Colorado Spring CT 1:16:36  9:35
   53 Michelle Wolcott                             1:16:41  9:36
   54 Tony Ganong          44 M parker          CO 1:16:52  9:37
   55 Marykay Buckner      39 F Longmont        CO 1:17:03  9:38
   56 Laurie Blackenship   37 F Evergreen       CO 1:17:29  9:42
   57 Katherine Sorenen    23 F                    1:17:32  9:42
   58 John Routa           45 M Wheat Ridge     CO 1:18:19  9:48
   59 David West           39 M Monument        CO 1:18:25  9:49
   60 Ron Lester           49 M Colorado Spring CO 1:18:28  9:49
   61 Michelle DelPicclo   43 F Lakewood        CO 1:18:44  9:51
   62 Martha Pomares       49 F Arvada          CO 1:19:35  9:57
   63 Stephanie Bower      41 F Colorado Spring CO 1:19:52  9:59
   64 Constance Ahrnsbrak  67 F Lakewood        CO 1:20:44 10:06
   65 Jenny Georges        26 F Boulder         CO 1:21:07 10:09
   66 Todd Krapf           35 M Denver          CO 1:21:33 10:12
   67 Kristen Johnson      25 F Denver          CO 1:21:34 10:12
   68 Ted dunst            48 M                    1:21:44 10:13
   69 Jill Olson           38 F Longmont        CO 1:21:52 10:14
   70 Mary Beth Lustik     29 F denver          CO 1:22:01 10:16
   71 Whitney Annie        30 F                    1:22:13 10:17
   72 Melisa Osterman      42 F Golden          CO 1:22:16 10:17
   73 William Benson       50 M Palmer Lake     CO 1:22:19 10:18
   74 Ted Koerner          45 M Castle Rock     CO 1:23:35 10:27
   75 Charity Aslin        35 F Centennial      CO 1:24:14 10:32
   76 Trevor Redding       24 M aurora          CO 1:24:15 10:32
   77 Jamie Seemiller      33 F Denver          CO 1:24:16 10:32
   78 Brandon Aslin        36 M Centennial      CO 1:24:21 10:33
   79 Tracey Idol          31 F Denver          CO 1:24:31 10:34
   80 Daiva Cooper         35 F Colorado Spring CO 1:24:33 10:35
   81 Amy Knapp            28 F Denver          CO 1:24:41 10:36
   82 Daniel Ganser        24 M Denver          CO 1:24:42 10:36
   83 Gail Finley          53 F Littleton       CO 1:24:47 10:36
   84 Katie Kochenberger   26 F Denver          CO 1:25:04 10:38
   85 Mike Mehle           24 M Fort Collins    CO 1:26:20 10:48
   86 Julie Zink           41 F Aurora          CO 1:26:31 10:49
   87 Adam Duff            37 M Centennial      CO 1:26:32 10:49
   88 Amy Duff             34 F Centennial      CO 1:26:34 10:50
   89 Rick Seibel          60 M Lakewood        CO 1:27:06 10:54
   90 Christopher Reitter                          1:28:04 11:01
   91 Trish Quinn          38 F Aurora          CO 1:28:33 11:05
   92 Dawn Mugele          35 F Colorado Spring CO 1:28:34 11:05
   93 Melanie Cozard       32 F Littleton       CO 1:28:50 11:07
   94 Kim Ellington        41 F Aurora          CO 1:29:05 11:09
   95 Myra Rhodes          74 F Centennial      CO 1:29:17 11:10
   96 Janna Rombocos       35 F Colo. Springs,  CO 1:29:28 11:11
   97 Jennifer Smith       26 F Parker          CO 1:29:51 11:14
   98 Tara Basagoitia      29 F Brighton        CO 1:29:52 11:14
   99 Suzi Rasher          38 F Thornton        CO 1:29:54 11:15
  100 Greg Frederick       32 M Henderson       CO 1:30:46 11:21
  101 Megan Hilder         35 F                    1:31:13 11:25
  102 Ed White             51 M Littleton       CO 1:32:17 11:33
  103 Jennifer Bossard     39 F Wheat Ridge     CO 1:32:46 11:36
  104 Michelle Purer       40 F Denver          CO 1:33:45 11:44
  105 Anne Veal            48 F Monument        CO 1:34:57 11:53
  106 Manuel Silva         51 M Milwaukee       WI 1:35:40 11:58
  107 Jason Esser          32 M Centennial      CO 1:35:40 11:58
  108 Lu Ann Lindberg      45 F Golden          CO 1:35:59 12:00
  109 Suzanne Gaylor       30 F Denver          CO 1:36:39 12:05
  110 David Banko          55 M Castle Rock     CO 1:36:57 12:08
  111 erin tatum           39 F colorado spring CO 1:37:04 12:08
  112 Katherine Lohr-Vald  22 F Denver          CO 1:37:28 12:11
  113 Heidi Juell          47 F                    1:38:25 12:19
  114 Jenny Geiser         41 F Littleton       CO 1:39:35 12:27
  115 Shayley Olson        30 F Denver          CO 1:40:07 12:31
  116 Alice Smith          52 F Lakewood        CO 1:43:45 12:59
  117 Barbara Hill         50 F Golden          CO 1:45:54 13:15
  118 Jan Sparks           62 F Wheat Ridge     CO 1:46:23 13:18
  119 Jennfer Finn         28 F                    1:47:05 13:24
  120 Ken Holmes           61 M Colorado Spring CO 1:47:52 13:29
  121 Kim Watts            35 F Colorado Spring CO 1:51:18 13:55
  122 Tinka Crosby         46 F Denver          CO 2:02:58 15:23
  123 Jill Roberts         41 F SUperior        CO 2:02:59 15:23
  124 Merril Loomis        58 F Broomfield      CO 2:03:08 15:24
  125 Charles Sarkisian    57 M Colorado Spring CO 2:04:11 15:32
  126 Cheryl McIntosh      31 F Ann Arbor       MI 2:11:40 16:28
  127 Deanne Briggs        30 F Denver          CO 2:11:42 16:28
  128 Robyn Jussila        29 F Aurora          CO 2:13:43 16:43
  129 Kathy McNally        58 F Aurora          CO 2:13:45 16:44
  130 Mitzi Schindler      46 F Denver          CO 2:13:46 16:44
  131 Pam Harrell          47 F Woodland Park   CO 2:14:31 16:49 

Age Groups 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     13 Zaq Cohen            14 Parker             CO 1:02:15 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     11 Travis Edwards       28 Castle Rock        CO 1:00:50 
    2     14 Alejandro Guzman     26 Denver             CO 1:02:55 
    3     19 Timothy Sybert       27 Fort Carson        CO 1:06:14 
    4     23 Bradley Smith        27 Parker             CO 1:08:08 
    5     42 Andrew Ford          24 Ft Carson          CO 1:14:36 
    6     44 Michael Haubert      24 Colorado Springs   CO 1:15:06 
    7     46 Norah Selig          26                       1:15:57 
    8     49 Don Haubert          28                       1:16:20 
    9     76 Trevor Redding       24 aurora             CO 1:24:15 
   10     82 Daniel Ganser        24 Denver             CO 1:24:42 
   11     85 Mike Mehle           24 Fort Collins       CO 1:26:20 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     41 Marci Backus         26 Denver             CO 1:14:15 
    2     57 Katherine Sorenen    23                       1:17:32 
    3     65 Jenny Georges        26 Boulder            CO 1:21:07 
    4     67 Kristen Johnson      25 Denver             CO 1:21:34 
    5     70 Mary Beth Lustik     29 denver             CO 1:22:01 
    6     81 Amy Knapp            28 Denver             CO 1:24:41 
    7     84 Katie Kochenberger   26 Denver             CO 1:25:04 
    8     97 Jennifer Smith       26 Parker             CO 1:29:51 
    9     98 Tara Basagoitia      29 Brighton           CO 1:29:52 
   10    112 Katherine Lohr-Vald  22 Denver             CO 1:37:28 
   11    119 Jennfer Finn         28                       1:47:05 
   12    128 Robyn Jussila        29 Aurora             CO 2:13:43 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1      2 Andrew Adamowski     33 Evergreen          CO   51:38 
    2      6 Derek Engard         31 Colorado Springs   CO   56:22 
    3      8 Westcott Hyde        36 Dillon             CO   58:23 
    4     12 Matthew Owen         38 Monument           CO 1:01:58 
    5     18 Chris Justice        38                       1:04:14 
    6     24 David Newcomer       36 Aurora             CO 1:08:13 
    7     26 Steve Payne          37 Highlands Ranch    CO 1:08:56 
    8     31 Al Dietz             37 Littleton          CO 1:10:41 
    9     33 Eric J. Exelbert     34 Golden             CO 1:12:16 
   10     40 Dave Ewart           35 Denver             CO 1:13:54 
   11     43 Curt Prokuski        36 Larkspur           CO 1:14:44 
   12     50 Sergio Oliveira      31 Aurora             CO 1:16:22 
   13     59 David West           39 Monument           CO 1:18:25 
   14     66 Todd Krapf           35 Denver             CO 1:21:33 
   15     78 Brandon Aslin        36 Centennial         CO 1:24:21 
   16     87 Adam Duff            37 Centennial         CO 1:26:32 
   17    100 Greg Frederick       32 Henderson          CO 1:30:46 
   18    107 Jason Esser          32 Centennial         CO 1:35:40 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     17 Chrissy Steigerwald  38 Colorado Springs   CO 1:03:51 
    2     35 Katie Gonzales       32 Englewood          CO 1:12:47 
    3     55 Marykay Buckner      39 Longmont           CO 1:17:03 
    4     56 Laurie Blackenship   37 Evergreen          CO 1:17:29 
    5     69 Jill Olson           38 Longmont           CO 1:21:52 
    6     71 Whitney Annie        30                       1:22:13 
    7     75 Charity Aslin        35 Centennial         CO 1:24:14 
    8     77 Jamie Seemiller      33 Denver             CO 1:24:16 
    9     79 Tracey Idol          31 Denver             CO 1:24:31 
   10     80 Daiva Cooper         35 Colorado Springs   CO 1:24:33 
   11     88 Amy Duff             34 Centennial         CO 1:26:34 
   12     91 Trish Quinn          38 Aurora             CO 1:28:33 
   13     92 Dawn Mugele          35 Colorado Springs   CO 1:28:34 
   14     93 Melanie Cozard       32 Littleton          CO 1:28:50 
   15     96 Janna Rombocos       35 Colo. Springs, CO  CO 1:29:28 
   16     99 Suzi Rasher          38 Thornton           CO 1:29:54 
   17    101  Megan Hilder        35                       1:31:13 
   18    103 Jennifer Bossard     39 Wheat Ridge        CO 1:32:46 
   19    109 Suzanne Gaylor       30 Denver             CO 1:36:39 
   20    111 erin tatum           39 colorado springs   CO 1:37:04 
   21    115 Shayley Olson        30 Denver             CO 1:40:07 
   22    121 Kim Watts            35 Colorado Springs   CO 1:51:18 
   23    126 Cheryl McIntosh      31 Ann Arbor          MI 2:11:40 
   24    127 Deanne Briggs        30 Denver             CO 2:11:42 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1      3 Keith Johnson        45 Littleton          CO   52:56 
    2      4 Erik Packard         42 Grand Junction     CO   56:00 
    3     16 Ron Reno             41 Monument           CO 1:03:27 
    4     22 David Shear          43 Highlands Ranch    CO 1:07:38 
    5     25 John Broomhead       42 Colorado Springs   CO 1:08:52 
    6     30 Jeff Ketron          40 castle rock        CO 1:09:18 
    7     32 Billy Simmons        41 Parker             CO 1:11:42 
    8     34 Allen Fry            40 Yoder              CO 1:12:32 
    9     36 Joe Methner          45                       1:12:56 
   10     39 John Lynch           43 Aurora             CO 1:13:40 
   11     45 Alan Johnson         46 Westminster        CO 1:15:13 
   12     48 Wes Schlauch         40 Colorado Springs   CO 1:16:07 
   13     54 Tony Ganong          44 parker             CO 1:16:52 
   14     58 John Routa           45 Wheat Ridge        CO 1:18:19 
   15     60 Ron Lester           49 Colorado Springs   CO 1:18:28 
   16     68 Ted dunst            48                       1:21:44 
   17     74 Ted Koerner          45 Castle Rock        CO 1:23:35 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     61 Michelle DelPicclo   43 Lakewood           CO 1:18:44 
    2     62 Martha Pomares       49 Arvada             CO 1:19:35 
    3     63 Stephanie Bower      41 Colorado Springs   CO 1:19:52 
    4     72 Melisa Osterman      42 Golden             CO 1:22:16 
    5     86 Julie Zink           41 Aurora             CO 1:26:31 
    6     94 Kim Ellington        41 Aurora             CO 1:29:05 
    7    104 Michelle Purer       40 Denver             CO 1:33:45 
    8    105 Anne Veal            48 Monument           CO 1:34:57 
    9    108 Lu Ann Lindberg      45 Golden             CO 1:35:59 
   10    113 Heidi Juell          47                       1:38:25 
   11    114 Jenny Geiser         41 Littleton          CO 1:39:35 
   12    122 Tinka Crosby         46 Denver             CO 2:02:58 
   13    123 Jill Roberts         41 SUperior           CO 2:02:59 
   14    130 Mitzi Schindler      46 Denver             CO 2:13:46 
   15    131 Pam Harrell          47 Woodland Park      CO 2:14:31 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 99
    1      5 Buzz Burrell         55 Boulder            CO   56:18 
    2      7 Dave O'Sadnick       51 Evergreen          CO   57:59 
    3      9 Rich Hadley          51 Florence           CO   58:34 
    4     10 Bob Basse            52 Denver             CO   59:42 
    5     20 George Greco         59 Colorado Springs   CO 1:06:14 
    6     21 Robert Hibschweiler  60 Greenwood Village  CO 1:06:23 
    7     27 Andrew Copland       55 Castle Rock        CO 1:09:00 
    8     28 Larry Avery          66 Boulder            CO 1:09:04 
    9     29 Peter Raymond        54 Erie               CO 1:09:05 
   10     37 Dave Betzler         58 Monument           CO 1:13:25 
   11     51 Kyle Forman          51                       1:16:26 
   12     52 Tom Minnery          58 Colorado Springs   CT 1:16:36 
   13     73 William Benson       50 Palmer Lake        CO 1:22:19 
   14     89 Rick Seibel          60 Lakewood           CO 1:27:06 
   15    102 Ed White             51 Littleton          CO 1:32:17 
   16    106 Manuel Silva         51 Milwaukee          WI 1:35:40 
   17    110 David Banko          55 Castle Rock        CO 1:36:57 
   18    120 Ken Holmes           61 Colorado Springs   CO 1:47:52 
   19    125 Charles Sarkisian    57 Colorado Springs   CO 2:04:11 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 99
    1     38 Polly Zimmerman      51 Golden             CO 1:13:39 
    2     47 Lola Ackerman        62 longmont           CO 1:16:03 
    3     64 Constance Ahrnsbrak  67 Lakewood           CO 1:20:44 
    4     83 Gail Finley          53 Littleton          CO 1:24:47 
    5     95 Myra Rhodes          74 Centennial         CO 1:29:17 
    6    116 Alice Smith          52 Lakewood           CO 1:43:45 
    7    117 Barbara Hill         50 Golden             CO 1:45:54 
    8    118 Jan Sparks           62 Wheat Ridge        CO 1:46:23 
    9    124 Merril Loomis        58 Broomfield         CO 2:03:08 
   10    129 Kathy McNally        58 Aurora             CO 2:13:45