Greenland Trail Race
8M, 25K, 50K
April 14, 2007
Greenland Open Space, Greenland, CO
Results by Eclectic Edge Evenets

50K Results


Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace 
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====
    1 Johannes Rudolph     41 M Boulder         CO 3:43:36  7:12
    2 Henk Moorlag         44 M Westminster     CO 3:51:21  7:27
    3 Jeff Beuce           32 M Denver          CO 3:55:23  7:35
    4 Harry Harcrow        39 M Woodland Park   CO 4:06:55  7:57
    5 Eric Truhe           32 M Denver          CO 4:21:50  8:26
    6 Tania Pacev          48 F Littleton       CO 4:22:01  8:26
    7 Cory Leppert         32 M Colorado Spring CO 4:29:45  8:41
    8 Bret Crock           49 M Parker          CO 4:30:42  8:43
    9 Holly Klamer         23 F Ft. Collins     CO 4:31:37  8:45
   10 Aaron Delfausse      30 M Denver          CO 4:32:27  8:47
   11 Greg Kopp            43 M                    4:40:42  9:03
   12 Eric Lee             25 M                    4:46:49  9:14
   13 Elizabeth Campagna   28 F Denver          CO 4:48:38  9:18
   14 Bill Hintze          47 M Ft. Collins     CO 4:51:07  9:23
   15 Tom Sowers           36 M Fountain        CO 4:51:43  9:24
   16 David Steinman       39 M Denver          CO 4:59:00  9:38
   17 Henry Dickson        20 M                    5:00:41  9:41
   18 Jon Teisher          31 M Colorado Spring CO 5:01:12  9:42
   19 Karen Brennan        40 F                    5:01:17  9:42
   20 Kimberly Greer       46 F Larkspur        CO 5:01:29  9:43
   21 Charles Bybee        45 M Denver          CO 5:01:46  9:43
   22 Ray Blum             50 M Denver          CO 5:06:07  9:52
   23 Zach Hermsen         30 M Arvada          CO 5:08:04  9:55
   24 Deb Cunningham       45 F Denver          CO 5:08:53  9:57
   25 Tom Kelecy           51 M Colorado Spring CO 5:11:03 10:01
   26 Roger Bauer          52 M                    5:15:00 10:09
   27 Laura Kelecy         43 F Colorado Spring CO 5:17:26 10:14
   28 Todd Ruddle          33 M FORT COLLINS    CO 5:17:44 10:14
   29 Jeff O'Reilly        47 M Denver          CO 5:20:11 10:19
   30 Joshua Cruz-Rodenbe  30 M Fort Collins    CO 5:21:24 10:21
   31 Todd Salzer          33 M Golden          CO 5:28:10 10:34
   32 Benjamin Bruno       23 M Arvada          CO 5:29:19 10:36
   33 Sarah McCullough     27 F Laramie         WY 5:29:30 10:37
   34 Jane Moser-Cox       48 F Fairplay        CO 5:32:44 10:43
   35 Whitney Cat          35 M                    5:35:04 10:48
   36 Nathan Brown         27 M Littleton       CO 5:36:22 10:50
   37 Anita Fromm          35 F Manitou Springs CO 5:36:40 10:51
   38 Glen Delman          41 M                    5:37:22 10:52
   39 Chris Gerber         33 M Louisville      CO 5:41:55 11:01
   40 Bruce Huber          56 M Colorado Spring CO 5:45:09 11:07
   41 Shane Holonitch      56 F Littleton       CO 5:47:01 11:11
   42 Michele Delman       36 F Longmont        CO 5:51:15 11:19
   43 Clyde Weller         43 M Thornton        CO 6:01:50 11:39
   44 Thomas Schnitzius    54 M Dillon          CO 6:06:38 11:49
   45 Steve Lang           40 M Ft. Collins     CO 6:13:43 12:02
   46 L Bollen             46 F Aurora          CO 6:18:11 12:11
   47 Tressa Breindel      28 F Boulder         CO 6:39:00 12:51
   48 Nattu Natraj         43 M Lafayette       CO 6:41:14 12:55
   49 Philip Tome          43 M Larkspur        CO 6:43:31 13:00
   50 Steve Tidball        44 M Boulder         CO 6:49:39 13:12
   51 Roger DeLaria        35 M Denver          CO 6:57:18 13:26
   52 John Hobbs           61 M Evergreen       CO 6:57:40 13:27
   53 John Cassidy         47 M                    7:10:29 13:52
   54 Daniel Nesbett       39 M centennial      CO 7:27:35 14:25
   55 Holley Lange         61 F Fort Collins    CO 7:33:07 14:36
   56 Kristi Bloodworth    37 F                    7:43:42 14:56
   57 Guy Morris           43 M Littleton       CO 7:48:01 15:04
   58 Catherine Seal       45 F Woodland Park   CO 7:51:11 15:10
   59 Francoise Carpenter  58 F                    7:55:25 15:19

Age Groups 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 29
    1     12 Eric Lee             25                       4:46:49 
    2     17 Henry Dickson        20                       5:00:41 
    3     32 Benjamin Bruno       23 Arvada             CO 5:29:19 
    4     36 Nathan Brown         27 Littleton          CO 5:36:22 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 29
    1      9 Holly Klamer         23 Ft. Collins        CO 4:31:37 
    2     13 Elizabeth Campagna   28 Denver             CO 4:48:38 
    3     33 Sarah McCullough     27 Laramie            WY 5:29:30 
    4     47 Tressa Breindel      28 Boulder            CO 6:39:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1      3 Jeff Beuce           32 Denver             CO 3:55:23 
    2      4 Harry Harcrow        39 Woodland Park      CO 4:06:55 
    3      5 Eric Truhe           32 Denver             CO 4:21:50 
    4      7 Cory Leppert         32 Colorado Springs   CO 4:29:45 
    5     10 Aaron Delfausse      30 Denver             CO 4:32:27 
    6     15 Tom Sowers           36  Fountain          CO 4:51:43 
    7     16 David Steinman       39 Denver             CO 4:59:00 
    8     18 Jon Teisher          31 Colorado Springs   CO  5:01:12 
    9     23 Zach Hermsen         30 Arvada             CO 5:08:04 
   10     28 Todd Ruddle          33 FORT COLLINS       CO 5:17:44 
   11     30 Joshua Cruz-Rodenbe  30 Fort Collins       CO 5:21:24 
   12     31 Todd Salzer          33 Golden             CO 5:28:10 
   13     35 Whitney Cat          35                       5:35:04 
   14     39 Chris Gerber         33 Louisville         CO 5:41:55 
   15     51 Roger DeLaria        35 Denver             CO 6:57:18 
   16     56 Daniel Nesbett       39 centennial         CO 7:27:35 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     37 Anita Fromm          35 Manitou  Springs    CO 5:36:40 
    2     42 Michele Delman       36 Longmont            CO 5:51:15 
    3    58 Kristi Bloodworth     37                       7:43:42 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1      2 Henk Moorlag         44 Westminster        CO 3:51:21 
    2      8 Bret Crock           49  Parker            CO 4:30:42 
    3     11 Greg Kopp            43                       4:40:42 
    4     14 Bill Hintze          47 Ft. Collins        CO 4:51:07 
    5     21 Charles Bybee        45 Denver             CO 5:01:46 
    6     29 Jeff O'Reilly        47 Denver             CO 5:20:11 
    7     38 Glen Delman          41                       5:37:22 
    8     43 Clyde Weller         43 Thornton           CO 6:01:50 
    9     45 Steve Lang           40 Ft.  Collins       CO 6:13:43 
   10     46 Ed Turner            48 Littleton          CO 6:17:37
   11     48 Nattu Natraj         43 Lafayette          CO 6:41:14 
   12     49 Philip Tome          43  Larkspur          CO 6:43:31 
   13     50 Steve Tidball        44 Boulder            CO 6:49:39 
   14     54 Dan Smith            49 Lakewood           CO 7:01:19
   15     55 John Cassidy         47                       7:10:29 
   16     59 Guy Morris           43 Littleton          CO 7:48:01 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     19 Karen Brennan        40                       5:01:17 
    2     20 Kimberly Greer       46  Larkspur          CO 5:01:29 
    3     24 Deb Cunningham       45 Denver             CO 5:08:53 
    4     27 Laura Kelecy         43 Colorado Springs   CO 5:17:26 
    5     34 Jane Moser-Cox       48 Fairplay           CO  5:32:44 
    6     46 L Bollen             46 Aurora             CO 6:18:11 
    7     60 Catherine Seal       45 Woodland Park      CO 7:51:11 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     22 Ray Blum             50 Denver             CO 5:06:07 
    2     25 Tom Kelecy           51 Colorado Springs   CO 5:11:03 
    3     26 Roger Bauer          52                       5:15:00 
    4     40 Bruce Huber          56 Colorado Springs   CO 5:45:09 
    5     44 Thomas Schnitzius    54 Dillon             CO 6:06:38 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     41 Shane Holonitch      56 Littleton          CO 5:47:01 
    2     61 Francoise Carpenter  58                       7:55:25 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1     52 John Hobbs           61  Evergreen          CO 6:57:40 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1     57 Holley Lange         61 Fort Collins       CO 7:33:07