Greenland Trail Race
8M, 25K, 50K
April 14, 2007
Greenland Open Space, Greenland, CO
Results by Eclectic Edge Events

25K Results


Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace 
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====
    1 Daryn Parker         25 M                    1:42:51  6:38
    2 Dave Mackey          37 M Boulder         CO 1:49:00  7:01
    3 Michael Quispe       40 M                    1:50:51  7:09
    4 Brandy Erholtz       29 F Bailey          CO 1:53:46  7:20
    5 Chris Siegel         35 M                    1:53:47  7:20
    6 Mark Mobley          36 M Lakewood        CO 1:54:14  7:22
    7 Heather Hunt         32 F Englewood       CO 1:54:56  7:24
    8 Ted Romero           26 M Boulder         CO 1:55:12  7:25
    9 Eric Bindner         50 M Littleton       CO 1:55:47  7:28
   10 Paul Sullivan        40 M                    1:56:00  7:29
   11 Susan Nuzum          40 F Boulder         CO 1:56:22  7:30
   12 Bill Means           42 M                    1:56:53  7:32
   13 Jeron Mamula         32 M                    1:59:44  7:43
   14 Brian Martisius      26 M                    1:59:55  7:44
   15 Nan Kennard          25 F Superior        CO 2:01:09  7:48
   16 Jason Callegan       21 M                    2:05:07  8:04
   17 Karen Voss           41 F Denver          CO 2:05:18  8:04
   18 Nathan McCrary       32 M Colorado Spring CO 2:06:38  8:10
   19 David Donelson       43 M                    2:07:05  8:11
   20 Timothy Grein        34 M Denver          CO 2:07:24  8:13
   21 Jones George W       56 M                    2:08:18  8:16
   22 Andrew Sharpe        26 M Denver          CO 2:08:26  8:17
   23 Kristin Moreau       40 F Golden          CO 2:08:34  8:17
   24 Jared Devine         27 M Glendale        CO 2:09:43  8:22
   25 Yasuyo Kitano        34 F Boulder         CO 2:10:07  8:23
   26 Christopher Crema    31 M                    2:10:41  8:25
   27 Kris Pruitt          28 M Colorado Spring CO 2:11:29  8:28
   28 Cathi Webber         38 F Colorado Spring CO 2:12:16  8:31
   29 Patrick Perry        26 M Colorado Spring CO 2:12:18  8:31
   30 Rob Ganger           40 M Englewood       CO 2:12:33  8:32
   31 Robert Phillips      45 M Denver          CO 2:13:01  8:34
   32 Dave Coming          48 M                    2:13:50  8:37
   33 Linnabah Tsosie      26 F                    2:14:04  8:38
   34 Troy Chantala        24 M Denver          CO 2:14:07  8:39
   35 Sean Willette        36 M                    2:14:22  8:39
   36 Wayne Cousineau      56 M Superior        CO 2:16:12  8:47
   37 Pete Szuch           37 M                    2:16:40  8:48
   38 Scott Suter          43 M Colorado Spring CO 2:17:12  8:50
   39 Bing Wang            44 M                    2:18:14  8:54
   40 Pete Van Breemen     35 M                    32:18:16 124:47
   41 Edward Kalick        33 M Fort Carston    CO 2:18:21  8:55
   42 Chase Whitney        26 M Colorado Spring CO 2:19:42  9:00
   43 Kirt Courkamp        44 M Bailey          CO 2:19:54  9:01
   44 Nason Newberg        33 M Golden          CO 2:19:58  9:01
   45 Vanessa van Staden   20 F Green Mountain  CO 2:22:20  9:10
   46 Richard Park         54 M Colorado Spring CO 2:22:56  9:13
   47 Cody Sherrod         34 F Centennial      CO 2:25:18  9:22
   48 Mark McDowell        47 M Colorado Spring CO 2:27:15  9:29
   49 Jim Turosak          45 M Denver          CO 2:27:21  9:30
   50 Albert Kanieski      29 M                    2:27:23  9:30
   51 Bill Mauser          42 M Denver          CO 2:27:30  9:30
   52 Frank Mauser         41 M                    2:27:38  9:31
   53 Steve Pugsley        46 M Colorado Spring CO 2:27:39  9:31
   54 Todd Murray          43 M Colorado Spring CO 2:27:40  9:31
   55 Mike Kennedy         31 M Denver          CO 2:29:28  9:38
   56 James Branson        50 M Denver          CO 2:30:22  9:41
   57 Molli Halvorson      34 F Denver          CO 2:30:56  9:43
   58 David Lowry          35 M Denver          CO 2:30:56  9:43
   59 Jim Heidelberg       48 M Colorado Spring CO 2:31:18  9:45
   60 Annie Fox            44 F                    2:31:36  9:46
   61 David Gillikin       52 M Denver          CO 2:32:01  9:48
   62 Jim Romero           67 M Denver          CO 2:33:37  9:54
   63 Tom Ellerbusch       35 M Colorado Spring CO 2:33:47  9:54
   64 Mark Sherrod         33 M                    2:33:50  9:55
   65 James Prince         48 M Colorado Spring CO 2:34:02  9:55
   66 Chris DeMarche       50 M Cherry Hills Vi CO 2:34:33  9:57
   67 Paul Breckon         37 M Colorado Spring CO 2:35:03  9:59
   68 Nicole Hola          33 F Highlands Ranch CO 2:35:25 10:01
   69 Peter Sanders        36 M Lafayette       CO 2:35:37 10:02
   70 Dillon Harder        33 M Monument        CO 2:35:41 10:02
   71 James Gale           38 M Monumet         CO 2:35:49 10:02
   72 Jennifer Janus       32 F Colorado Spring CO 2:35:53 10:03
   73 Jason Turner         34 M Denver          CO 2:36:15 10:04
   74 Steve Graff          38 M monument        CO 2:36:42 10:06
   75 Sarah Martens        24 F Denver          CO 2:37:27 10:09
   76 Chad Snadoval        35 M                    2:37:36 10:09
   77 Holly Robinson       27 F Denver          CO 2:37:39 10:09
   78 Scott McFarlane      56 M Littleton       CO 2:37:53 10:10
   79 Jim Beckenhaupt      59 M colo. spgs.     CO 2:39:24 10:16
   80 Caitlin Bradley      23 F                    2:39:26 10:16
   81 Daniel Roberts       39 M Superior        CO 2:40:18 10:20
   82 Rick Issac           47 M                    2:40:23 10:20
   83 Tom Kennedy          43 M Parker          CO 2:41:02 10:22
   84 Nathan Romine        30 M parker          CO 2:42:16 10:27
   85 Teresa Shear         37 F Highlands Ranch CO 2:42:43 10:29
   86 Roxanne Matthews     37 F                    2:42:55 10:30
   87 Edward Breslin       42 M Denver          CO 2:43:42 10:33
   88 Phil Kahn            53 M                    2:44:07 10:34
   89 Teri Harper          43 F Woodland Park   CO 2:45:30 10:40
   90 Michael Klee         61 M Lakewood        CO 2:46:03 10:42
   91 Jenny Nakai          23 F Golden          CO 2:46:29 10:44
   92 Catherine Ravenscro  34 F Leadville       CO 2:47:27 10:47
   93 Rose Nelson          39 F Denver          CO 2:47:54 10:49
   94 Diane Warner         47 F                    2:51:42 11:04
   95 Catherine Raml       27 F Highlands Ranch CO 2:52:12 11:06
   96 Randall Caley        46 M denver          CO 2:52:13 11:06
   97 Karen Luebcke        29 F                    2:53:07 11:09
   98 Cody Sherrod         34 F Centennial      CO 2:53:08 11:09
   99 Julie Lindsey        32 F                    2:53:30 11:11
  100 Mark Bennett         51 M Arvada          CO 2:54:47 11:16
  101 Stacey Barton        38 F Lakewood        CO 2:55:00 11:16
  102 Monica Zaltsberg     22 F                    2:55:20 11:18
  103 Gail Hite            47 F Pine            CO 2:55:22 11:18
  104 Jennifer Romano      33 F Highlands Ranch CO 2:56:57 11:24
  105 Amy Schneider        31 F Boulder         CO 2:57:05 11:24
  106 Robin Swank          36 F Lakewood        CO 2:57:39 11:27
  107 Rich Haefele         39 M                    2:57:41 11:27
  108 Brad Bookbinder      38 M Castle Rock     CO 2:57:48 11:27
  109 Tom Brooksher        52 M Littleton       CO 2:59:28 11:34
  110 Geni Ligday          32 F Colorado Spring CO 3:00:16 11:37
  111 Melanie Presuto      28 F Monument        CO 3:00:26 11:37
  112 Sara Boelman         25 F Castle Rock     CO 3:00:49 11:39
  113 Michelle Baxter      39 F Littleton       CO 3:04:49 11:54
  114 Cynthia Harris       38 F Boulder         CO 3:08:15 12:08
  115 Allan Sutton         48 M Littleton       CO 3:08:37 12:09
  116 Jim Rice             50 M Broomfield      CO 3:09:27 12:12
  117 Kimberly Thoman      42 F Parker          CO 3:10:03 12:15
  118 Tonia Carter         40 F Aurora          CO 3:11:19 12:19
  119 Lee Rhodes           73 M Centennial      CO 3:12:04 12:22
  120 Lisa Fink            33 F Highlands Ranch CO 3:15:33 12:36
  121 Douglas Tisdale Jr   31 M Aurora          CO 3:17:32 12:43
  122 Lynne Hall           50 F Colorado Spring CO 3:19:51 12:52
  123 Janet Ralston        45 F Littleton       CO 3:20:18 12:54
  124 Charlie Malin        47 M Monument        CO 3:21:29 12:59
  125 Alan Sirhal          52 M Littleton       CO 3:27:46 13:23
  126 Tom Hamilton         59 M                    3:31:03 13:36
  127 Dana Chavez          39 M ARVADA          CO 3:32:01 13:39
  128 David White          34 M Green Mountain  CO 3:33:17 13:44
  129 Mary Anne Weberg     50 F Cheyenne        WY 3:45:38 14:32
  130 Linda Fuqua-Jones    50 F                    3:57:36 15:18
  131 Debra turner-kelly   47 F denver          CO 4:16:46 16:32 

Age Groups 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 29
    1      8 Ted Romero           26 Boulder            CO 1:55:12 
    2     14 Brian Martisius      26                       1:59:55 
    3     16 Jason Callegan       21                       2:05:07 
    4     22 Andrew Sharpe        26 Denver             CO 2:08:26 
    5     24 Jared Devine         27 Glendale           CO 2:09:43 
    6     27 Kris Pruitt          28 Colorado Springs   CO 2:11:29 
    7     29 Patrick Perry        26 Colorado Springs   CO 2:12:18 
    8     34 Troy Chantala        24 Denver             CO 2:14:07 
    9     42 Chase Whitney        26 Colorado Springs   CO 2:19:42 
   10     50 Albert Kanieski      29                       2:27:23 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 29
    1     15 Nan Kennard          25 Superior           CO 2:01:09 
    2     33 Linnabah Tsosie      26                       2:14:04 
    3     45 Vanessa van Staden   20 Green Mountain Fal CO 2:22:20 
    4     75 Sarah Martens        24 Denver             CO 2:37:27 
    5     77 Holly Robinson       27 Denver             CO 2:37:39 
    6     80 Caitlin Bradley      23                       2:39:26 
    7     91 Jenny Nakai          23 Golden             CO 2:46:29 
    8     95 Catherine Raml       27 Highlands Ranch    CO 2:52:12 
    9     97 Karen Luebcke        29                       2:53:07 
   10    102 Monica Zaltsberg     22                       2:55:20 
   11    111 Melanie Presuto      28 Monument           CO 3:00:26 
   12    112 Sara Boelman         25 Castle Rock        CO 3:00:49 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1      2 Dave Mackey          37 Boulder            CO 1:49:00 
    2      5 Chris Siegel         35                       1:53:47 
    3      6 Mark Mobley          36 Lakewood           CO 1:54:14 
    4     13 Jeron Mamula         32                       1:59:44 
    5     18 Nathan McCrary       32 Colorado Springs   CO 2:06:38 
    6     20 Timothy Grein        34 Denver             CO 2:07:24 
    7     26 Christopher Crema    31                       2:10:41 
    8     35 Sean Willette        36                       2:14:22 
    9     37 Pete Szuch           37                       2:16:40 
   10     40 Pete Van Breemen     35                       2:18:16 
   11     41 Edward Kalick        33 Fort Carston       CO 2:18:21 
   12     44 Nason Newberg        33 Golden             CO 2:19:58 
   13     55 Mike Kennedy         31 Denver             CO 2:29:28 
   14     58 David Lowry          35 Denver             CO 2:30:56 
   15     63 Tom Ellerbusch       35 Colorado Springs   CO 2:33:47 
   16     64 Mark Sherrod         33                       2:33:50 
   17     67 Paul Breckon         37 Colorado Springs   CO 2:35:03 
   18     69 Peter Sanders        36 Lafayette          CO 2:35:37 
   19     70 Dillon Harder        33 Monument           CO 2:35:41 
   20     71 James Gale           38 Monumet            CO 2:35:49 
   21     73 Jason Turner         34 Denver             CO 2:36:15 
   22     74 Steve Graff          38 monument           CO 2:36:42 
   23     76 Chad Snadoval        35                       2:37:36 
   24     81 Daniel Roberts       39 Superior           CO 2:40:18 
   25     84 Nathan Romine        30 parker             CO 2:42:16 
   26    107 Rich Haefele         39                       2:57:41 
   27    108 Brad Bookbinder      38 Castle Rock        CO 2:57:48 
   28    121 Douglas Tisdale Jr   31 Aurora             CO 3:17:32 
   29    127 Dana Chavez          39 ARVADA             CO 3:32:01 
   30    128 David White          34 Green Mountain Fal CO 3:33:17 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1      7 Heather Hunt         32 Englewood          CO 1:54:56 
    2     25 Yasuyo Kitano        34 Boulder            CO 2:10:07 
    3     28 Cathi Webber         38 Colorado Springs   CO 2:12:16 
    4     47 Cody Sherrod         34 Centennial         CO 2:25:18 
    5     57 Molli Halvorson      34 Denver             CO 2:30:56 
    6     68 Nicole Hola          33 Highlands Ranch    CO 2:35:25 
    7     72 Jennifer Janus       32 Colorado Springs   CO 2:35:53 
    8     85 Teresa Shear         37 Highlands Ranch    CO 2:42:43 
    9     86 Roxanne Matthews     37                       2:42:55 
   10     92 Catherine Ravenscro  34 Leadville          CO 2:47:27 
   11     93 Rose Nelson          39 Denver             CO 2:47:54 
   12     98 Cody Sherrod         34 Centennial         CO 2:53:08 
   13     99 Julie Lindsey        32                       2:53:30 
   14    101 Stacey Barton        38 Lakewood           CO 2:55:00 
   15    104 Jennifer Romano      33 Highlands Ranch    CO 2:56:57 
   16    105 Amy Schneider        31 Boulder            CO 2:57:05 
   17    106 Robin Swank          36 Lakewood           CO 2:57:39 
   18    110 Geni Ligday          32 Colorado Springs   CO 3:00:16 
   19    113 Michelle Baxter      39 Littleton          CO 3:04:49 
   20    114 Cynthia Harris       38 Boulder            CO 3:08:15 
   21    120 Lisa Fink            33 Highlands Ranch    CO 3:15:33 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1      3 Michael Quispe       40                       1:50:51 
    2     10 Paul Sullivan        40                       1:56:00 
    3     12 Bill Means           42                       1:56:53 
    4     19 David Donelson       43                       2:07:05 
    5     30 Rob Ganger           40 Englewood          CO 2:12:33 
    6     31 Robert Phillips      45 Denver             CO 2:13:01 
    7     32 Dave Coming          48                       2:13:50 
    8     38 Scott Suter          43 Colorado Springs   CO 2:17:12 
    9     39 Bing Wang            44                       2:18:14 
   10     43 Kirt Courkamp        44 Bailey             CO 2:19:54 
   11     48 Mark McDowell        47 Colorado Springs   CO 2:27:15 
   12     49 Jim Turosak          45 Denver             CO 2:27:21 
   13     51 Bill Mauser          42 Denver             CO 2:27:30 
   14     52 Frank Mauser         41                       2:27:38 
   15     53 Steve Pugsley        46 Colorado Springs   CO 2:27:39 
   16     54 Todd Murray          43 Colorado Springs   CO 2:27:40 
   17     59 Jim Heidelberg       48 Colorado Springs   CO 2:31:18 
   18     65 James Prince         48 Colorado Springs   CO 2:34:02 
   19     82 Rick Issac           47                       2:40:23 
   20     83 Tom Kennedy          43 Parker             CO 2:41:02 
   21     87 Edward Breslin       42 Denver             CO 2:43:42 
   22     96 Randall Caley        46 denver             CO 2:52:13 
   23    115 Allan Sutton         48 Littleton          CO 3:08:37 
   24    124 Charlie Malin        47 Monument           CO 3:21:29 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     11 Susan Nuzum          40 Boulder            CO 1:56:22 
    2     17 Karen Voss           41 Denver             CO 2:05:18 
    3     23 Kristin Moreau       40 Golden             CO 2:08:34 
    4     60 Annie Fox            44                       2:31:36 
    5     89 Teri Harper          43 Woodland Park      CO 2:45:30 
    6     94 Diane Warner         47                       2:51:42 
    7    103 Gail Hite            47 Pine               CO 2:55:22 
    8    117 Kimberly Thoman      42 Parker             CO 3:10:03 
    9    118 Tonia Carter         40 Aurora             CO 3:11:19 
   10    123 Janet Ralston        45 Littleton          CO 3:20:18 
   11    131 Debra turner-kelly   47 denver             CO 4:16:46 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1      9 Eric Bindner         50 Littleton          CO 1:55:47 
    2     21 Jones George W       56                       2:08:18 
    3     36 Wayne Cousineau      56 Superior           CO 2:16:12 
    4     46 Richard Park         54 Colorado Springs   CO 2:22:56 
    5     56 James Branson        50 Denver             CO 2:30:22 
    6     61 David Gillikin       52 Denver             CO 2:32:01 
    7     66 Chris DeMarche       50 Cherry Hills Villa CO 2:34:33 
    8     78 Scott McFarlane      56 Littleton          CO 2:37:53 
    9     79 Jim Beckenhaupt      59 colo. spgs.        CO 2:39:24 
   10     88 Phil Kahn            53                       2:44:07 
   11    100 Mark Bennett         51 Arvada             CO 2:54:47 
   12    109 Tom Brooksher        52 Littleton          CO 2:59:28 
   13    116 Jim Rice             50 Broomfield         CO 3:09:27 
   14    125 Alan Sirhal          52 Littleton          CO 3:27:46 
   15    126 Tom Hamilton         59                       3:31:03 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    122 Lynne Hall           50 Colorado Springs   CO 3:19:51 
    2    129 Mary Anne Weberg     50 Cheyenne           WY 3:45:38 
    3    130 Linda Fuqua-Jones    50                       3:57:36 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1     62 Jim Romero           67 Denver             CO 2:33:37 
    2     90 Michael Klee         61 Lakewood           CO 2:46:03 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    119 Lee Rhodes           73 Centennial         CO 3:12:04 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99