Donut Dash 5K/10K – 10K
Overall Finish List
August 11, 2019
Results by: HAL Sports

Scroll down for age group results and records

                                                                                                       
 Place Name                     City                  Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Dave Fagan               Lakewood  CO          273    42  1 Top Fin       36:28      5:52/M     
 2     Eric Greene              Aurora  CO            353    39  1/13 M 35-39    39:57      6:25/M     
 3     Mike Bruno               Denver  CO            133    38  2/13 M 35-39    42:30      6:50/M     
 4     Scott Thompson           Denver  CO            930    35  3/13 M 35-39    43:28      6:59/M     
 5     Jack Pottle              Denver  CO            735    64  1/1 M 60-64     45:02      7:14/M     
 6     Cameron Mathews          Highlands Ranch  CO   597    37  4/13 M 35-39    45:07      7:15/M     
 7     Drew Randall             Denver  CO            753    31  1/8 M 30-34     45:21      7:17/M     
 8     Jonathan Comstock        Lakewood  CO          1034   33  2/8 M 30-34     45:46      7:21/M     
 9     Garrett Sawyer           Aurora  CO            825    28  1/13 M 25-29    47:01      7:34/M     
 10    Bruce Kirschner          Louisville  CO        493    65  1/3 M 65-69     47:12      7:35/M     
 11    Logan Niebur             Golden  CO            662    32  3/8 M 30-34     47:26      7:38/M     
 12    Gina Lotito              Parker  CO            565    46  1 Top Fin       47:49      7:41/M     
 13    John Potter              Boulder  CO           734    54  1/4 M 50-54     47:55      7:42/M     
 14    Patrick Ritsko           Denver  CO            777    28  2/13 M 25-29    47:58      7:43/M     
 15    Kevin Stewart            Aurora  CO            907    25  3/13 M 25-29    48:15      7:45/M     
 16    Sam Alula                Commerce City  CO     1028   46  1/4 M 45-49     48:21      7:46/M     
 17    Ian Gerber               Boulder  CO           318    57  1/3 M 55-59     48:59      7:53/M     
 18    Morgan Layton            Eudora  CO            531    25  1/26 F 25-29    49:09      7:54/M     
 19    Matt Sterk               Denver  CO            906    45  2/4 M 45-49     49:37      7:59/M     
 20    Jennifer Shriver         Centennial  CO        1077   36  1/31 F 35-39    50:01      8:02/M     
 21    Sam Shriver              Centennial  CO        1078   37  5/13 M 35-39    50:07      8:03/M     
 22    Meredith Davis           Littleton  CO         1143   27  2/26 F 25-29    50:28      8:07/M     
 23    Gillian Canada           Highlands Ranch  CO   165    36  2/31 F 35-39    50:36      8:08/M     
 24    Uriah Asher              Colorado Springs  CO  1119   41  1/6 M 40-44     50:49      8:10/M     
 25    Richard Scharrer         Dayton  OH            827    65  2/3 M 65-69     51:10      8:14/M     
 26    Alina Randall            Denver  CO            752    32  1/32 F 30-34    51:15      8:14/M     
 27    Courtney O’brien         Denver  CO            1065   24  1/6 F 20-24     51:18      8:15/M     
 28    Freddy Perez             Denver  CO            705    32  4/8 M 30-34     51:30      8:17/M     
 29    Carolina Orellana Rosell Denver  CO            685    39  3/31 F 35-39    52:32      8:27/M     
 30    Joseph Hanson            Parker  CO            368    35  6/13 M 35-39    53:05      8:32/M     
 31    Josue Sanchez            Denver  CO            814    29  4/13 M 25-29    53:31      8:36/M     
 32    Laura Waters             Golden  CO            970    40  1/13 F 40-44    53:36      8:37/M     
 33    Mark Chandler            Denver  CO            180    56  2/3 M 55-59     54:01      8:41/M     
 34    Benjamin Muschko         Denver  CO            1063   42  2/6 M 40-44     54:08      8:42/M     
 35    Nada Alsaleh             Denver  CO            26     40  2/13 F 40-44    54:50      8:49/M     
 36    Laura Crooke             Denver  CO            206    36  4/31 F 35-39    55:13      8:53/M     
 37    Jeff Miller              Plantation  FL        630    50  2/4 M 50-54     55:21      8:54/M     
 38    Paul Grady               Denver  CO            344    38  7/13 M 35-39    55:23      8:54/M     
 39    Ragan Sasaki             Colorado Springs  CO  822    34  2/32 F 30-34    55:47      8:58/M     
 40    Chris Hinkel             Denver  CO            398    43  3/6 M 40-44     56:18      9:03/M     
 41    Taylor Wirth             Englewood  CO         1013   25  5/13 M 25-29    56:37      9:06/M     
 42    Paige Kelly              Denver  CO            478    36  5/31 F 35-39    57:15      9:12/M     
 43    Holly Dawson             Englewood  CO         220    25  3/26 F 25-29    57:15      9:12/M     
 44    Sibby Dawson             Centennial  CO        221    52  1/8 F 50-54     57:16      9:12/M     
 45    Ania Jarock              Denver  CO            450    39  6/31 F 35-39    57:34      9:15/M     
 46    Barbara Fried            Greenwood Village  CO 300    49  1/12 F 45-49    57:44      9:17/M     
 47    Renee Malis              Boulder  CO           580    50  2/8 F 50-54     57:54      9:19/M     
 48    Isabelle Jeffries        Lakewood  CO          453    29  4/26 F 25-29    58:02      9:20/M     
 49    Drew Ayling              Boulder  CO           54     29  6/13 M 25-29    58:03      9:20/M     
 50    Ivan Esteves             Denver  CO            270    48  3/4 M 45-49     58:05      9:20/M     
 51    Andrea Lamelle           Longmont  CO          521    25  5/26 F 25-29    58:19      9:23/M     
 52    Andy Blanza              Denver  CO            101    39  8/13 M 35-39    58:31      9:24/M     
 53    Nina Jarrell             Denver  CO            451    25  6/26 F 25-29    59:07      9:30/M     
 54    Katherine Whitaker       Denver  CO            988    25  7/26 F 25-29    59:08      9:30/M     
 55    Jerome Apodaca           Broomfield  CO        1142   36  9/13 M 35-39    59:27      9:33/M     
 56    Dean Bennett             Fort Collins  CO      85     48  4/4 M 45-49     59:31      9:34/M     
 57    Karen Bennett            Fort Collins  CO      87     48  2/12 F 45-49    59:31      9:34/M     
 58    Andrew Bennett           Fort Collins  CO      83     21  1/2 M 20-24     59:33      9:34/M     
 59    Elise Hinton             Steamboat Springs  CO 1090   54  3/8 F 50-54     59:45      9:36/M     
 60    Tonia Christian          Littleton  CO         185    29  8/26 F 25-29    59:52      9:37/M     
 61    Kelsey Newby             Englewood  CO         658    26  9/26 F 25-29    59:52      9:37/M     
 62    Anna Cheadle             Grapevine  TX         182    28  10/26 F 25-29   1:00:07    9:40/M     
 63    Sandy Kegler             Denver  CO            1141   57  1/4 F 55-59     1:00:28    9:43/M     
 64    Scott Smallwood          Longmont  CO          1081   26  7/13 M 25-29    1:00:35    9:44/M     
 65    April Babbit             Littleton  CO         57     39  7/31 F 35-39    1:01:15    9:51/M     
 66    Caitlin Robinson         Golden  CO            780    28  11/26 F 25-29   1:01:23    9:52/M     
 67    Ramy Norodom                                   1133   36  8/31 F 35-39    1:02:02    9:58/M     
 68    Eurie Han                Denver  CO            366    33  3/32 F 30-34    1:02:14    10:00/M    
 69    Michael Strasburger      Lakewood  CO          911    30  5/8 M 30-34     1:02:35    10:04/M    
 70    Trina Dawson             Mead  CO              222    43  3/13 F 40-44    1:03:05    10:09/M    
 71    Mason Pelfrey            Boulder  CO           702    28  8/13 M 25-29    1:03:08    10:09/M    
 72    Jill Case                Westminster  CO       173    40  4/13 F 40-44    1:03:29    10:12/M    
 73    Julie Hauck              Denver  CO            1166   51  4/8 F 50-54     1:03:49    10:16/M    
 74    Kim Thomas               Littleton  CO         1097   34  4/32 F 30-34    1:03:52    10:16/M    
 75    Allison Huck             Centennial  CO        421    34  5/32 F 30-34    1:04:07    10:18/M    
 76    Charity Crim             Erie  CO              204    37  9/31 F 35-39    1:04:25    10:21/M    
 77    Laura Miller             Parker  CO            632    31  6/32 F 30-34    1:04:34    10:23/M    
 78    David Pott               Denver  CO            733    28  9/13 M 25-29    1:04:38    10:23/M    
 79    Kevin Caputo             Lakewood  CO          167    29  10/13 M 25-29   1:04:43    10:24/M    
 80    Jennifer Skalla          Littleton  CO         880    40  5/13 F 40-44    1:04:45    10:25/M    
 81    Stephanie Nisle          Denver  CO            665    29  12/26 F 25-29   1:04:56    10:26/M    
 82    Nelle Tokheim            Apple Valley  MN      935    43  6/13 F 40-44    1:04:58    10:27/M    
 83    Lisa Kelly               Brighton  CO          476    47  3/12 F 45-49    1:04:59    10:27/M    
 84    Samantha Coleman         Centennial  CO        192    45  4/12 F 45-49    1:05:19    10:30/M    
 85    Terri Reh                Longmont  CO          1130   57  2/4 F 55-59     1:05:51    10:35/M    
 86    Monique Romo             Los Angeles  CA       794    29  13/26 F 25-29   1:05:57    10:36/M    
 87    Melanie Redfield         Centennial  CO        759    38  10/31 F 35-39   1:05:58    10:36/M    
 88    Gwen Willink Martinez    Colorado Springs  CO  1007   52  5/8 F 50-54     1:06:04    10:37/M    
 89    Nicole Potoczak          Denver  CO            732    36  11/31 F 35-39   1:06:05    10:37/M    
 90    Kevin A'Hern             Aurora  CO            7      29  11/13 M 25-29   1:06:15    10:39/M    
 91    Ingrid Hewitson          Denver  CO            392    35  12/31 F 35-39   1:06:31    10:42/M    
 92    Angela Wilkerson         Pueblo West  CO       997    44  7/13 F 40-44    1:06:37    10:43/M    
 93    Jessica Kemling          Devner  CO            1091   99  1/2 F 99-99     1:07:23    10:50/M    
 94    Chasyn Cook              Centennial  CO        1164   11  1/3 M 10-14     1:07:23    10:50/M    
 95    Tammy Jolly              Arvada  CO            457    39  13/31 F 35-39   1:07:38    10:52/M    
 96    Meredith Rothrock        Portola Valley  CA    799    60  1/3 F 60-64     1:07:50    10:54/M    
 97    Heeyeon Kim              Denver  CO            490    39  14/31 F 35-39   1:07:51    10:55/M    
 98    Whitney Churchill        Fort Collins  CO      188    46  5/12 F 45-49    1:08:02    10:56/M    
 99    Stephanie Burnett        Lakewood  CO          141    44  8/13 F 40-44    1:08:05    10:57/M    
 100   Robin Sweet              Denver  CO            916    38  15/31 F 35-39   1:08:05    10:57/M    
 101   Preston Jackson          Aurora  CO            1047   39  10/13 M 35-39   1:08:16    10:59/M    
 102   Lauren Pope              Aurora  CO            1155   31  7/32 F 30-34    1:08:21    10:59/M    
 103   Tasha Walton             Denver  CO            965    36  16/31 F 35-39   1:08:23    11:00/M    
 104   Amy Hitch                Aurora  CO            401    45  6/12 F 45-49    1:08:36    11:02/M    
 105   Nancy Chmelik            Denver  CO            184    63  2/3 F 60-64     1:08:37    11:02/M    
 106   Amanda Ruwart            Centennial  CO        802    28  14/26 F 25-29   1:08:52    11:04/M    
 107   Regina Ramsey            Centennial  CO        750    30  8/32 F 30-34    1:08:56    11:05/M    
 108   Stephanie Nikho          Denver  CO            664    23  2/6 F 20-24     1:09:19    11:09/M    
 109   Becca Parks              Denver  CO            695    31  9/32 F 30-34    1:09:35    11:11/M    
 110   Jaclynn Alvarez          Commerce City  CO     31     25  15/26 F 25-29   1:09:51    11:14/M    
 111   Glenn Bakken             Sunrise  FL           1134   68  3/3 M 65-69     1:10:05    11:16/M    
 112   Tiffany Maestas          Centennial  CO        574    35  17/31 F 35-39   1:10:08    11:17/M    
 113   Heidi Saunders           Denver  CO            823    33  10/32 F 30-34   1:10:13    11:17/M    
 114   Holly Hunt               Philadelphia  PA      429    35  18/31 F 35-39   1:10:14    11:17/M    
 115   Annalise Bowen           Lafayette  CO         110    23  3/6 F 20-24     1:10:16    11:18/M    
 116   Aubry Graham             Blaine  MN            348    38  19/31 F 35-39   1:10:18    11:18/M    
 117   Rebecca Robertson        Wilmington  DE        779    43  9/13 F 40-44    1:10:42    11:22/M    
 118   Jennifer Dykema          Aurora  CO            255    33  11/32 F 30-34   1:10:43    11:22/M    
 119   Leslie Hiigel            Windsor  CO           396    30  12/32 F 30-34   1:10:55    11:24/M    
 120   Hannah Kusmik            Windsor  CO           515    21  4/6 F 20-24     1:10:55    11:24/M    
 121   Kit Yan                  Silver Spring  MD     1102   57  3/3 M 55-59     1:10:57    11:24/M    
 122   Kristilen Blackard       Denver  CO            1029   39  20/31 F 35-39   1:11:09    11:26/M    
 123   Pheanorath Norodom       Castle Rock  CO       669    50  3/4 M 50-54     1:11:13    11:27/M    
 124   Katie O’neil             Denver  CO            673    30  13/32 F 30-34   1:11:20    11:28/M    
 125   Tina O’neil              Denver  CO            674    30  14/32 F 30-34   1:11:20    11:28/M    
 126   Mandy Bedosky            Highlands Ranch  CO   75     40  10/13 F 40-44   1:11:26    11:29/M    
 127   Kelly Marcus             Erie  CO              585    39  21/31 F 35-39   1:11:40    11:31/M    
 128   Anna Staver              Denver  CO            903    35  22/31 F 35-39   1:11:53    11:33/M    
 129   Abbey Leabo              Denver  CO            533    28  16/26 F 25-29   1:11:57    11:34/M    
 130   Marissa Karpinski        Golden  CO            471    14  1/2 F 10-14     1:12:15    11:37/M    
 131   Mettet Ducat-Karpinski   Golden  CO            247    51  6/8 F 50-54     1:12:21    11:38/M    
 132   Nyles Gourlie            Littleton  CO         334    31  6/8 M 30-34     1:12:22    11:38/M    
 133   Melissa Johnston         Littleton  CO         455    32  15/32 F 30-34   1:12:22    11:38/M    
 134   Samantha Bates           Lakewood  CO          69     30  16/32 F 30-34   1:12:25    11:39/M    
 135   Aprile Denny             Denver  CO            231    30  17/32 F 30-34   1:12:37    11:40/M    
 136   Roberta Applehans        Denver  CO            40     41  11/13 F 40-44   1:12:45    11:42/M    
 137   Andrea Starlin           Greenwood Village  CO 1082   51  7/8 F 50-54     1:12:47    11:42/M    
 138   Stephanie David          Westminster  CO       217    33  18/32 F 30-34   1:12:52    11:43/M    
 139   Naomi Lopez              Denver  CO            563    36  23/31 F 35-39   1:12:56    11:44/M    
 140   Brody Goble              Westminster  CO       328    11  2/3 M 10-14     1:13:23    11:48/M    
 141   Cherry Ng                Boulder  CO           659    34  19/32 F 30-34   1:13:26    11:48/M    
 142   Eric Aragon              Parker  CO            41     32  7/8 M 30-34     1:13:37    11:50/M    
 143   Andrea Shindle           Greeley  CO           864    36  24/31 F 35-39   1:14:00    11:54/M    
 144   Ruby Shindle             Greeley  CO           865    14  2/2 F 10-14     1:14:00    11:54/M    
 145   Kassaundra Meyerhoff     Colorado Springs  CO  626    26  17/26 F 25-29   1:14:23    11:58/M    
 146   Kelsey Gregersen         Longmont  CO          354    30  20/32 F 30-34   1:14:38    12:00/M    
 147   Jamie Kreider            Aurora  CO            508    44  4/6 M 40-44     1:14:38    12:00/M    
 148   Lorie Hupke              Cheyenne  WY          1046   61  3/3 F 60-64     1:14:56    12:03/M    
 149   Jacqui Howard            Denver  CO            415    26  18/26 F 25-29   1:15:01    12:04/M    
 150   John Howard              Denver  CO            417    39  11/13 M 35-39   1:15:02    12:04/M    
 151   Lauren Niebur            Golden  CO            661    31  21/32 F 30-34   1:15:02    12:04/M    
 152   Catherine Kushner        Aurora  CO            514    31  22/32 F 30-34   1:15:02    12:04/M    
 153   Joe Ford                 Conifer  CO           288    40  5/6 M 40-44     1:15:08    12:05/M    
 154   Rebekah Parrish          Parker  CO            697    25  19/26 F 25-29   1:15:46    12:11/M    
 155   Victoria Burton          Centennial  CO        144    30  23/32 F 30-34   1:16:05    12:14/M    
 156   Jessica Scharein         Englewood  CO         826    33  24/32 F 30-34   1:16:18    12:16/M    
 157   Alejandra Hernandez      Denver  CO            382    34  25/32 F 30-34   1:16:18    12:16/M    
 158   Caitlin Forsyth          Aurora  CO            294    29  20/26 F 25-29   1:16:19    12:16/M    
 159   Driggs Silvernale        Denver  CO            876    10  3/3 M 10-14     1:16:24    12:17/M    
 160   Kimberly Silvernale      Denver  CO            877    35  25/31 F 35-39   1:16:24    12:17/M    
 161   Nancy Watkins            Highlands Ranch  CO   971    57  3/4 F 55-59     1:16:28    12:18/M    
 162   Katie Burg               Lakewood  CO          138    39  26/31 F 35-39   1:17:11    12:25/M    
 163   Melissa Zahler           Aurora  CO            1023   39  27/31 F 35-39   1:17:12    12:25/M    
 164   Morgan Doty              Denver  CO            243    29  21/26 F 25-29   1:17:29    12:27/M    
 165   Mackenzie Wilcop         Centennial  CO        994    28  22/26 F 25-29   1:17:29    12:27/M    
 166   Boramey Chhay            Boulder  CO           183    29  12/13 M 25-29   1:17:56    12:32/M    
 167   Christopher Meredith     Westminster  CO       620    23  2/2 M 20-24     1:17:57    12:32/M    
 168   Makayla Regan            Lafayette  CO         1140   22  5/6 F 20-24     1:17:57    12:32/M    
 169   Jacqueline Nunes         Castle Rock  CO       672    57  4/4 F 55-59     1:18:26    12:37/M    
 170   Elizabeth Shonts         Littleton  CO         866    34  26/32 F 30-34   1:18:41    12:39/M    
 171   Courtney Stein           Denver  CO            904    30  27/32 F 30-34   1:19:41    12:49/M    
 172   Joy Geltmacher           Westminster  CO       317    53  8/8 F 50-54     1:19:53    12:51/M    
 173   Amy MacHael              Erie  CO              573    47  7/12 F 45-49    1:19:53    12:51/M    
 174   Laura Bakes-Gleissner    Englewood  CO         60     48  8/12 F 45-49    1:20:02    12:52/M    
 175   Katie Garevich           Denver  CO            1148   32  28/32 F 30-34   1:20:22    12:55/M    
 176   Mariann Kircher          Highlands Ranch  CO   492    99  2/2 F 99-99     1:20:29    12:56/M    
 177   Ivan Valencia            Denver  CO            953    39  12/13 M 35-39   1:20:56    13:01/M    
 178   Misty Turner             Aurora  CO            949    46  9/12 F 45-49    1:21:36    13:07/M    
 179   Katie Vicuna             Denver  CO            956    33  29/32 F 30-34   1:21:58    13:11/M    
 180   Bree Shawcroft           Parker  CO            857    28  23/26 F 25-29   1:22:01    13:11/M    
 181   Victoria Tapia           Englewood  CO         919    25  24/26 F 25-29   1:22:15    13:13/M    
 182   Carly Shriver            Lafayette  CO         868    24  6/6 F 20-24     1:22:16    13:14/M    
 183   Alissa Goble             Westminster  CO       327    41  12/13 F 40-44   1:24:14    13:33/M    
 184   Anthony Redelfs          Aurora  CO            1072   33  8/8 M 30-34     1:24:56    13:39/M    
 185   Cathy Schnakenburg       Parker  CO            837    36  28/31 F 35-39   1:25:02    13:40/M    
 186   Emily Gardner            Brighton  CO          312    36  29/31 F 35-39   1:25:02    13:40/M    
 187   Lauren Emberty           Thornton  CO          265    34  30/32 F 30-34   1:25:07    13:41/M    
 188   Robert Siegle            Westminster  CO       871    36  30/31 F 35-39   1:25:13    13:42/M    
 189   Chris Lottman            Aurora  CO            566    39  13/13 M 35-39   1:26:43    13:56/M    
 190   Korynn Neil              Aurora  CO            651    45  10/12 F 45-49   1:27:27    14:04/M    
 191   Rosemary Padgett         Westminster  CO       687    66  1/1 F 65-69     1:28:28    14:13/M    
 192   Caleb Goble              Westminster  CO       329    9   1/1 M  0- 9     1:28:29    14:14/M    
 193   Angelica Moreno          Denver  CO            640    39  31/31 F 35-39   1:29:42    14:25/M    
 194   Brittany Backer          Denver  CO            58     25  25/26 F 25-29   1:29:52    14:27/M    
 195   Morgan Bradford          Greeley  CO           1032   30  31/32 F 30-34   1:30:12    14:30/M    
 196   Daniel Diaz              Greeley  CO           1035   27  13/13 M 25-29   1:30:12    14:30/M    
 197   Jamie Boyle              Boulder  CO           111    29  26/26 F 25-29   1:31:09    14:39/M    
 198   Lisa Gaimara             Aurora  CO            304    46  11/12 F 45-49   1:31:25    14:42/M    
 199   Natasha Cochran          Aurora  CO            191    30  32/32 F 30-34   1:31:28    14:42/M    
 200   Ross Westley             Arvada  CO            984    82  1/1 M 80-98     1:32:04    14:48/M    
 201   Winnie Lok               Atlanta  GA           556    40  13/13 F 40-44   1:32:56    14:56/M    
 202   Jason Kemling            Centennial  CO        1165   41  6/6 M 40-44     1:33:48    15:05/M    
 203   Roderick McDonald        Greenwood Village  CO 608    76  1/1 M 75-79     1:34:36    15:13/M    
 204   Janice McDonald          Greenwood Village  CO 607    70  1/1 F 70-74     1:35:18    15:19/M    
 205   Michael Brown            Aurora  CO            124    53  4/4 M 50-54     1:39:55    16:04/M    
 206   Ronnie Brown             Aurora  CO            125    48  12/12 F 45-49   1:39:55    16:04/M    

—————————————————————-

Age Group Results and Records

  Male Overall Winners 

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dave Fagan Lakewood CO 42 1 36:28 36:31 5:52/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gina Lotito Parker CO 46 12 47:49 47:55 7:41/M

Male 9 and Under

Record: Caleb Goble - Year: 2019 - Time: 1:28:29- New Record!

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caleb Goble Westminster CO 9 192 1:28:29 1:28:58 14:14/M

Male 10 to 14

Record: Evan Blecher - Year: 2018 - Time: 57:39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chasyn Cook Centennial CO 11 94 1:07:23 1:08:06 10:50/M
2 Brody Goble Westminster CO 11 140 1:13:23 1:13:51 11:48/M
3 Driggs Silvernale Denver CO 10 159 1:16:24 1:16:32 12:17/M

Female 10 to 14

Record: Marissa Karpinski - Year: 2019 - Time: 1:12:15- New Record!

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marissa Karpinski Golden CO 14 130 1:12:15 1:12:26 11:37/M
2 Ruby Shindle Greeley CO 14 144 1:14:00 1:14:11 11:54/M

Male 20 to 24

Record: Jules Korman - Year: 2018 - Time: 38:44

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Bennett Fort Collins CO 21 58 59:33 1:00:02 9:34/M
2 Christopher Meredith Westminster CO 23 167 1:17:57 1:18:23 12:32/M

Female 20 to 24

Record: Courtney O’brien - Year: 2019 - Time: 51:18- New Record!

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Courtney O’brien Denver CO 24 27 51:18 51:24 8:15/M
2 Stephanie Nikho Denver CO 23 108 1:09:19 1:09:35 11:09/M
3 Annalise Bowen Lafayette CO 23 115 1:10:16 1:10:25 11:18/M
4 Hannah Kusmik Windsor CO 21 120 1:10:55 1:11:21 11:24/M
5 Makayla Regan Lafayette CO 22 168 1:17:57 1:18:23 12:32/M
6 Carly Shriver Lafayette CO 24 182 1:22:16 1:22:25 13:14/M

Male 25 to 29

Record: Brian Dakin - Year: 2018 - Time: 38:04

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Garrett Sawyer Aurora CO 28 9 47:01 47:05 7:34/M
2 Patrick Ritsko Denver CO 28 14 47:58 48:02 7:43/M
3 Kevin Stewart Aurora CO 25 15 48:15 48:19 7:45/M
4 Josue Sanchez Denver CO 29 31 53:31 53:40 8:36/M
5 Taylor Wirth Englewood CO 25 41 56:37 57:01 9:06/M
6 Drew Ayling Boulder CO 29 49 58:03 58:17 9:20/M
7 Scott Smallwood Longmont CO 26 64 1:00:35 1:00:47 9:44/M
8 Mason Pelfrey Boulder CO 28 71 1:03:08 1:03:41 10:09/M
9 David Pott Denver CO 28 78 1:04:38 1:04:52 10:23/M
10 Kevin Caputo Lakewood CO 29 79 1:04:43 1:05:02 10:24/M
11 Kevin A'Hern Aurora CO 29 90 1:06:15 1:06:42 10:39/M
12 Boramey Chhay Boulder CO 29 166 1:17:56 1:18:28 12:32/M
13 Daniel Diaz Greeley CO 27 196 1:30:12 1:30:20 14:30/M

Female 25 to 29

Record: Allison Toppen - Year: 2018 - Time: 42:18

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Morgan Layton Eudora CO 25 18 49:09 49:16 7:54/M
2 Meredith Davis Littleton CO 27 22 50:28 50:51 8:07/M
3 Holly Dawson Englewood CO 25 43 57:15 57:39 9:12/M
4 Isabelle Jeffries Lakewood CO 29 48 58:02 58:11 9:20/M
5 Andrea Lamelle Longmont CO 25 51 58:19 58:29 9:23/M
6 Nina Jarrell Denver CO 25 53 59:07 59:20 9:30/M
7 Katherine Whitaker Denver CO 25 54 59:08 59:21 9:30/M
8 Tonia Christian Littleton CO 29 60 59:52 1:00:02 9:37/M
9 Kelsey Newby Englewood CO 26 61 59:52 1:00:02 9:37/M
10 Anna Cheadle Grapevine TX 28 62 1:00:07 1:00:22 9:40/M
11 Caitlin Robinson Golden CO 28 66 1:01:23 1:01:47 9:52/M
12 Stephanie Nisle Denver CO 29 81 1:04:56 1:05:08 10:26/M
13 Monique Romo Los Angeles CA 29 86 1:05:57 1:06:19 10:36/M
14 Amanda Ruwart Centennial CO 28 106 1:08:52 1:09:21 11:04/M
15 Jaclynn Alvarez Commerce City CO 25 110 1:09:51 1:10:13 11:14/M
16 Abbey Leabo Denver CO 28 129 1:11:57 1:12:29 11:34/M
17 Kassaundra Meyerhoff Colorado Springs CO 26 145 1:14:23 1:14:32 11:58/M
18 Jacqui Howard Denver CO 26 149 1:15:01 1:15:24 12:04/M
19 Rebekah Parrish Parker CO 25 154 1:15:46 1:16:08 12:11/M
20 Caitlin Forsyth Aurora CO 29 158 1:16:19 1:17:09 12:16/M
21 Morgan Doty Denver CO 29 164 1:17:29 1:17:29 12:27/M
22 Mackenzie Wilcop Centennial CO 28 165 1:17:29 1:17:29 12:27/M
23 Bree Shawcroft Parker CO 28 180 1:22:01 1:22:24 13:11/M
24 Victoria Tapia Englewood CO 25 181 1:22:15 1:23:05 13:13/M
25 Brittany Backer Denver CO 25 194 1:29:52 1:30:23 14:27/M
26 Jamie Boyle Boulder CO 29 197 1:31:09 1:31:25 14:39/M

Male 30 to 34

Record: Pat Matecki - Year: 2018 - Time: 35:08

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Drew Randall Denver CO 31 7 45:21 45:34 7:17/M
2 Jonathan Comstock Lakewood CO 33 8 45:46 45:57 7:21/M
3 Logan Niebur Golden CO 32 11 47:26 47:49 7:38/M
4 Freddy Perez Denver CO 32 28 51:30 51:37 8:17/M
5 Michael Strasburger Lakewood CO 30 69 1:02:35 1:03:11 10:04/M
6 Nyles Gourlie Littleton CO 31 132 1:12:22 1:12:41 11:38/M
7 Eric Aragon Parker CO 32 142 1:13:37 1:13:59 11:50/M
8 Anthony Redelfs Aurora CO 33 184 1:24:56 1:25:02 13:39/M

Female 30 to 34

Record: Nicole Orfanakis - Year: 2018 - Time: 49:32

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alina Randall Denver CO 32 26 51:15 51:27 8:14/M
2 Ragan Sasaki Colorado Springs CO 34 39 55:47 55:53 8:58/M
3 Eurie Han Denver CO 33 68 1:02:14 1:02:26 10:00/M
4 Kim Thomas Littleton CO 34 74 1:03:52 1:04:17 10:16/M
5 Allison Huck Centennial CO 34 75 1:04:07 1:04:51 10:18/M
6 Laura Miller Parker CO 31 77 1:04:34 1:04:48 10:23/M
7 Lauren Pope Aurora CO 31 102 1:08:21 1:08:36 10:59/M
8 Regina Ramsey Centennial CO 30 107 1:08:56 1:09:25 11:05/M
9 Becca Parks Denver CO 31 109 1:09:35 1:10:00 11:11/M
10 Heidi Saunders Denver CO 33 113 1:10:13 1:10:44 11:17/M
11 Jennifer Dykema Aurora CO 33 118 1:10:43 1:11:13 11:22/M
12 Leslie Hiigel Windsor CO 30 119 1:10:55 1:11:21 11:24/M
13 Katie O’neil Denver CO 30 124 1:11:20 1:11:43 11:28/M
14 Tina O’neil Denver CO 30 125 1:11:20 1:11:43 11:28/M
15 Melissa Johnston Littleton CO 32 133 1:12:22 1:12:41 11:38/M
16 Samantha Bates Lakewood CO 30 134 1:12:25 1:12:49 11:39/M
17 Aprile Denny Denver CO 30 135 1:12:37 1:12:37 11:40/M
18 Stephanie David Westminster CO 33 138 1:12:52 1:13:10 11:43/M
19 Cherry Ng Boulder CO 34 141 1:13:26 1:14:00 11:48/M
20 Kelsey Gregersen Longmont CO 30 146 1:14:38 1:14:59 12:00/M
21 Lauren Niebur Golden CO 31 151 1:15:02 1:15:25 12:04/M
22 Catherine Kushner Aurora CO 31 152 1:15:02 1:15:27 12:04/M
23 Victoria Burton Centennial CO 30 155 1:16:05 1:16:18 12:14/M
24 Jessica Scharein Englewood CO 33 156 1:16:18 1:16:44 12:16/M
25 Alejandra Hernandez Denver CO 34 157 1:16:18 1:17:08 12:16/M
26 Elizabeth Shonts Littleton CO 34 170 1:18:41 1:19:25 12:39/M
27 Courtney Stein Denver CO 30 171 1:19:41 1:20:10 12:49/M
28 Katie Garevich Denver CO 32 175 1:20:22 1:20:46 12:55/M
29 Katie Vicuna Denver CO 33 179 1:21:58 1:22:29 13:11/M
30 Lauren Emberty Thornton CO 34 187 1:25:07 1:25:45 13:41/M
31 Morgan Bradford Greeley CO 30 195 1:30:12 1:30:19 14:30/M
32 Natasha Cochran Aurora CO 30 199 1:31:28 1:31:43 14:42/M

Male 35 to 39

Record: Jess Palmer - Year: 2018 - Time: 36:14

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Greene Aurora CO 39 2 39:57 40:00 6:25/M
2 Mike Bruno Denver CO 38 3 42:30 42:42 6:50/M
3 Scott Thompson Denver CO 35 4 43:28 43:32 6:59/M
4 Cameron Mathews Highlands Ranch CO 37 6 45:07 45:11 7:15/M
5 Sam Shriver Centennial CO 37 21 50:07 50:17 8:03/M
6 Joseph Hanson Parker CO 35 30 53:05 53:26 8:32/M
7 Paul Grady Denver CO 38 38 55:23 55:43 8:54/M
8 Andy Blanza Denver CO 39 52 58:31 59:10 9:24/M
9 Jerome Apodaca Broomfield CO 36 55 59:27 59:44 9:33/M
10 Preston Jackson Aurora CO 39 101 1:08:16 1:08:21 10:59/M
11 John Howard Denver CO 39 150 1:15:02 1:15:25 12:04/M
12 Ivan Valencia Denver CO 39 177 1:20:56 1:21:13 13:01/M
13 Chris Lottman Aurora CO 39 189 1:26:43 1:27:15 13:56/M

Female 35 to 39

Record: Jennifer Shriver - Year: 2019 - Time: 50:01- New Record!

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Shriver Centennial CO 36 20 50:01 50:11 8:02/M
2 Gillian Canada Highlands Ranch CO 36 23 50:36 50:46 8:08/M
3 Carolina Orellana Rosell Denver CO 39 29 52:32 52:44 8:27/M
4 Laura Crooke Denver CO 36 36 55:13 55:31 8:53/M
5 Paige Kelly Denver CO 36 42 57:15 57:32 9:12/M
6 Ania Jarock Denver CO 39 45 57:34 58:06 9:15/M
7 April Babbit Littleton CO 39 65 1:01:15 1:01:26 9:51/M
8 Ramy Norodom 36 67 1:02:02 1:02:12 9:58/M
9 Charity Crim Erie CO 37 76 1:04:25 1:04:34 10:21/M
10 Melanie Redfield Centennial CO 38 87 1:05:58 1:06:17 10:36/M
11 Nicole Potoczak Denver CO 36 89 1:06:05 1:06:47 10:37/M
12 Ingrid Hewitson Denver CO 35 91 1:06:31 1:06:50 10:42/M
13 Tammy Jolly Arvada CO 39 95 1:07:38 1:07:51 10:52/M
14 Heeyeon Kim Denver CO 39 97 1:07:51 1:08:22 10:55/M
15 Robin Sweet Denver CO 38 100 1:08:05 1:08:17 10:57/M
16 Tasha Walton Denver CO 36 103 1:08:23 1:08:40 11:00/M
17 Tiffany Maestas Centennial CO 35 112 1:10:08 1:10:56 11:17/M
18 Holly Hunt Philadelphia PA 35 114 1:10:14 1:10:44 11:17/M
19 Aubry Graham Blaine MN 38 116 1:10:18 1:10:37 11:18/M
20 Kristilen Blackard Denver CO 39 122 1:11:09 1:11:26 11:26/M
21 Kelly Marcus Erie CO 39 127 1:11:40 1:11:48 11:31/M
22 Anna Staver Denver CO 35 128 1:11:53 1:12:18 11:33/M
23 Naomi Lopez Denver CO 36 139 1:12:56 1:13:39 11:44/M
24 Andrea Shindle Greeley CO 36 143 1:14:00 1:14:11 11:54/M
25 Kimberly Silvernale Denver CO 35 160 1:16:24 1:16:32 12:17/M
26 Katie Burg Lakewood CO 39 162 1:17:11 1:17:53 12:25/M
27 Melissa Zahler Aurora CO 39 163 1:17:12 1:17:54 12:25/M
28 Cathy Schnakenburg Parker CO 36 185 1:25:02 1:25:40 13:40/M
29 Emily Gardner Brighton CO 36 186 1:25:02 1:25:49 13:40/M
30 Robert Siegle Westminster CO 36 188 1:25:13 1:25:49 13:42/M
31 Angelica Moreno Denver CO 39 193 1:29:42 1:30:19 14:25/M

Male 40 to 44

Record: Dave Fagan - Year: 2019 - Time: 36:28- New Record!

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Uriah Asher Colorado Springs CO 41 24 50:49 50:54 8:10/M
2 Benjamin Muschko Denver CO 42 34 54:08 54:29 8:42/M
3 Chris Hinkel Denver CO 43 40 56:18 56:31 9:03/M
4 Jamie Kreider Aurora CO 44 147 1:14:38 1:14:59 12:00/M
5 Joe Ford Conifer CO 40 153 1:15:08 1:15:27 12:05/M
6 Jason Kemling Centennial CO 41 202 1:33:48 1:34:32 15:05/M

Female 40 to 44

Record: Lisa Zorn - Year: 2018 - Time: 50:18

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Waters Golden CO 40 32 53:36 53:54 8:37/M
2 Nada Alsaleh Denver CO 40 35 54:50 54:57 8:49/M
3 Trina Dawson Mead CO 43 70 1:03:05 1:03:17 10:09/M
4 Jill Case Westminster CO 40 72 1:03:29 1:03:43 10:12/M
5 Jennifer Skalla Littleton CO 40 80 1:04:45 1:05:05 10:25/M
6 Nelle Tokheim Apple Valley MN 43 82 1:04:58 1:05:35 10:27/M
7 Angela Wilkerson Pueblo West CO 44 92 1:06:37 1:06:53 10:43/M
8 Stephanie Burnett Lakewood CO 44 99 1:08:05 1:08:17 10:57/M
9 Rebecca Robertson Wilmington DE 43 117 1:10:42 1:10:55 11:22/M
10 Mandy Bedosky Highlands Ranch CO 40 126 1:11:26 1:11:59 11:29/M
11 Roberta Applehans Denver CO 41 136 1:12:45 1:13:33 11:42/M
12 Alissa Goble Westminster CO 41 183 1:24:14 1:24:42 13:33/M
13 Winnie Lok Atlanta GA 40 201 1:32:56 1:33:25 14:56/M

Male 45 to 49

Record: Sam Alula - Year: 2019 - Time: 48:21- New Record!

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sam Alula Commerce City CO 46 16 48:21 48:25 7:46/M
2 Matt Sterk Denver CO 45 19 49:37 49:46 7:59/M
3 Ivan Esteves Denver CO 48 50 58:05 58:30 9:20/M
4 Dean Bennett Fort Collins CO 48 56 59:31 1:00:02 9:34/M

Female 45 to 49

Record: Gina Lotito - Year: 2019 - Time: 47:49- New Record!

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Barbara Fried Greenwood Village CO 49 46 57:44 57:50 9:17/M
2 Karen Bennett Fort Collins CO 48 57 59:31 1:00:02 9:34/M
3 Lisa Kelly Brighton CO 47 83 1:04:59 1:05:50 10:27/M
4 Samantha Coleman Centennial CO 45 84 1:05:19 1:05:33 10:30/M
5 Whitney Churchill Fort Collins CO 46 98 1:08:02 1:08:32 10:56/M
6 Amy Hitch Aurora CO 45 104 1:08:36 1:08:52 11:02/M
7 Amy MacHael Erie CO 47 173 1:19:53 1:20:15 12:51/M
8 Laura Bakes-Gleissner Englewood CO 48 174 1:20:02 1:20:11 12:52/M
9 Misty Turner Aurora CO 46 178 1:21:36 1:21:49 13:07/M
10 Korynn Neil Aurora CO 45 190 1:27:27 1:27:45 14:04/M
11 Lisa Gaimara Aurora CO 46 198 1:31:25 1:31:43 14:42/M
12 Ronnie Brown Aurora CO 48 206 1:39:55 1:40:28 16:04/M

Male 50 to 54

Record: Greg Kopp - Year: 2018 - Time: 44:54

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Potter Boulder CO 54 13 47:55 48:02 7:42/M
2 Jeff Miller Plantation FL 50 37 55:21 55:25 8:54/M
3 Pheanorath Norodom Castle Rock CO 50 123 1:11:13 1:11:24 11:27/M
4 Michael Brown Aurora CO 53 205 1:39:55 1:40:27 16:04/M

Female 50 to 54

Record: Susan Cobb - Year: 2018 - Time: 50:43

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sibby Dawson Centennial CO 52 44 57:16 57:40 9:12/M
2 Renee Malis Boulder CO 50 47 57:54 58:00 9:19/M
3 Elise Hinton Steamboat Springs CO 54 59 59:45 1:00:00 9:36/M
4 Julie Hauck Denver CO 51 73 1:03:49 1:04:05 10:16/M
5 Gwen Willink Martinez Colorado Springs CO 52 88 1:06:04 1:06:29 10:37/M
6 Mettet Ducat-Karpinski Golden CO 51 131 1:12:21 1:12:33 11:38/M
7 Andrea Starlin Greenwood Village CO 51 137 1:12:47 1:13:23 11:42/M
8 Joy Geltmacher Westminster CO 53 172 1:19:53 1:20:15 12:51/M

Male 55 to 59

Record: Ian Gerber - Year: 2019 - Time: 48:59- New Record!

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ian Gerber Boulder CO 57 17 48:59 49:05 7:53/M
2 Mark Chandler Denver CO 56 33 54:01 54:11 8:41/M
3 Kit Yan Silver Spring MD 57 121 1:10:57 1:11:12 11:24/M

Female 55 to 59

Record: Sandy Kegler - Year: 2019 - Time: 1:00:28- New Record!

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sandy Kegler Denver CO 57 63 1:00:28 1:00:44 9:43/M
2 Terri Reh Longmont CO 57 85 1:05:51 1:06:13 10:35/M
3 Nancy Watkins Highlands Ranch CO 57 161 1:16:28 1:16:45 12:18/M
4 Jacqueline Nunes Castle Rock CO 57 169 1:18:26 1:18:54 12:37/M

Male 60 to 64

Record: Jack Pottle - Year: 2019 - Time: 45:02- New Record!

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jack Pottle Denver CO 64 5 45:02 45:08 7:14/M

Female 60 to 64

Record: Meredith Rothrock - Year: 2019 - Time: 1:07:50- New Record!

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Meredith Rothrock Portola Valley CA 60 96 1:07:50 1:08:16 10:54/M
2 Nancy Chmelik Denver CO 63 105 1:08:37 1:09:01 11:02/M
3 Lorie Hupke Cheyenne WY 61 148 1:14:56 1:15:42 12:03/M

Male 65 to 69

Record: Bruce Kirschner - Year: 2019 - Time: 47:12- New Record!

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bruce Kirschner Louisville CO 65 10 47:12 47:16 7:35/M
2 Richard Scharrer Dayton OH 65 25 51:10 51:17 8:14/M
3 Glenn Bakken Sunrise FL 68 111 1:10:05 1:10:25 11:16/M

Female 65 to 69

Record: Cyd Hunt - Year: 2018 - Time: 1:07:30

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rosemary Padgett Westminster CO 66 191 1:28:28 1:28:57 14:13/M

Female 70 to 74

Record: Janice McDonald - Year: 2019 - Time: 1:35:18- New Record!

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Janice McDonald Greenwood Village CO 70 204 1:35:18 1:35:18 15:19/M

Male 75 to 79

Record: Roderick McDonald - Year: 2019 - Time: 1:34:36- New Record!

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roderick McDonald Greenwood Village CO 76 203 1:34:36 1:35:19 15:13/M

Male 80 and over

Record: Ross Westley - Year: 2019 - Time: 1:32:04- New Record!

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ross Westley Arvada CO 82 200 1:32:04 1:32:44 14:48/M

Female No Age

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Kemling Devner CO 99 93 1:07:23 1:08:06 10:50/M
2 Mariann Kircher Highlands Ranch CO 99 176 1:20:29 1:21:26 12:56/M