Greenland Trail 25K – Saturday, May 4th, 2013
Results by Place
Scroll down for age group results
Chip
Place Bib Name Hometown Age Sex Time Lap1 Lap2 Time
1. 655 Neil McDonagh Manitou Springs CO 31 M 1:32:22 43:40 47:06 1:32:22
2. 545 Greg Coplen Highlands Ranch CO 38 M 1:43:28 51:51 49:48 1:43:25
3. 592 William Gray Colorado Springs CO 44 M 1:45:38 51:52 52:02 1:45:38
4. 558 William Dillon Colorado Springs CO 33 M 1:46:32 51:30 53:14 1:46:32
5. 640 Megan Lizotte Basalt CO 29 *F* 1:46:59 52:32 52:37 1:46:59
6. 755 Dave Walick Colorado Springs CO 41 M 1:51:26 55:20 54:17 1:51:24
7. 776 Chad Ackison Colorado Springs CO 39 M 1:51:26 55:21 54:16 1:51:24
8. 546 Marco Cornacchione Boulder CO 49 M 1:54:56 55:51 57:13 1:54:55
9. 681 Christine O’Gorman Westminster CO 24 *F* 1:55:04 56:11 56:55 1:55:04
10. 719 John Schopp Cherry Hills Village CO 50 M 1:56:10 55:56 58:09 1:56:06
11. 506 Anthony Austin Parker CO 28 M 1:56:17 55:51 58:27 1:56:14
12. 687 Jason Parslow Colorado Springs CO 31 M 1:57:57 58:43 56:51 1:57:34
13. 703 Susie Rinehart Boulder CO 41 *F* 1:58:02 56:45 59:13 1:57:59
14. 722 Steven Sellars Superior CO 52 M 1:58:16 58:29 57:53 1:58:14
15. 738 Amanda Spina Denver CO 33 *F* 1:58:16 58:40 57:24 1:57:56
16. 646 Christopher Marcinek Aurora CO 25 M 1:58:57 52:13 1:04:54 1:58:56
17. 770 Stephanie Wurtz Peyton CO 30 *F* 1:59:15 57:09 59:52 1:59:10
18. 737 Art Souverein Parker CO 50 M 1:59:25 57:15 1:00:06 1:59:23
19. 663 Eddie Metro Boulder CO 50 M 1:59:36 57:21 1:00:12 1:59:35
20. 1845 Jason Maples Greenwood Village CO 43 M 1:59:44 59:10 58:38 1:59:37
21. 628 Kris Klotzbach Fort Collins CO 33 *F* 1:59:46 58:48 59:00 1:59:44
22. 778 Deborah Davies Idaho Springs CO 39 *F* 2:00:35 58:46 59:47 2:00:30
23. 512 Bob Basse Denver CO 58 M 2:00:52 59:34 59:20 2:00:50
24. 763 Steven Wens Estes Park CO 48 M 2:01:33 59:15 1:00:26 2:01:30
25. 761 Jay Watts Falcon CO 41 M 2:01:41 59:00 1:00:28 2:01:36
26. 686 Steve Parker Denver CO 61 M 2:01:42 59:19 1:00:10 2:01:34
27. 665 Blaine Miller Colorado Springs CO 40 M 2:01:57 58:30 1:01:12 2:01:55
28. 759 Amy Warn Colorado Springs CO 33 *F* 2:02:14 1:02:22 57:30 2:01:51
29. 514 Judy Beckenbach Denver CO 41 *F* 2:02:17 58:47 1:01:18 2:02:14
30. 751 Scott Trimboli Colorado Springs CO 54 M 2:02:32 1:00:12 1:00:12 2:02:26
31. 745 Todd Swarts Arvada CO 39 M 2:02:47 59:48 1:00:49 2:02:40
32. 577 Patrick Flanagan Castle Rock CO 40 M 2:02:58 59:11 1:01:26 2:02:52
33. 677 Shelley Nelson Denver CO 33 *F* 2:03:05 59:23 1:01:25 2:03:02
34. 530 Josh Brandt Highlands Ranch CO 33 M 2:04:05 1:00:38 1:01:09 2:03:48
35. 679 Marcellus Nixon Denver CO 47 M 2:04:26 59:55 1:02:01 2:04:05
36. 684 Lucia Padilla Golden CO 35 *F* 2:06:05 1:00:54 1:02:30 2:05:25
37. 657 Erin McMahon Boulder CO 31 *F* 2:06:11 1:00:45 1:03:17 2:06:06
38. 564 Laura Eakin Commerce City CO 31 *F* 2:06:30 1:02:51 1:01:22 2:06:24
39. 614 Lindsay Hyman Colorado Springs CO 31 *F* 2:07:26 1:01:10 1:03:54 2:07:23
40. 563 Jeff Dunton Sidney NE 27 M 2:07:44 1:02:36 1:02:49 2:07:36
41. 645 Sean P. Malone Denver CO 41 M 2:08:36 1:02:47 1:03:27 2:08:16
42. 562 Todd Duncan Aurora CO 43 M 2:08:43 1:01:48 1:04:48 2:08:37
43. 669 Montana Mitchell Littleton CO 27 *F* 2:08:48 1:02:22 1:03:58 2:08:39
44. 638 Julia Lewis Denver CO 46 *F* 2:08:50 1:02:57 1:03:43 2:08:45
45. 633 Daniel Kurschner Colorado Springs CO 52 M 2:08:54 1:02:20 1:04:28 2:08:52
46. 664 Tim Middlebrook Colorado Springs CO 46 M 2:09:24 1:03:30 1:03:39 2:09:13
47. 631 Sharon Kolarik Littleton CO 54 *F* 2:09:27 1:04:07 1:03:08 2:09:23
48. 1843 Michael Pape Superior CO 44 M 2:09:45
49. 621 Jeremy Joiner Colorado Springs CO 39 M 2:09:57 1:02:15 2:09:52
50. 661 Jennifer Merschel Louisville CO 36 *F* 2:10:00 1:03:36 1:04:15 2:09:58
51. 626 Brian Kirkwood Aurora CO 48 M 2:11:11 1:02:29 1:06:22 2:11:06
52. 777 Cori Wroten Colorado Springs CO 30 *F* 2:11:31 1:04:36 1:04:49 2:11:27
53. 534 Bob Brinker Morrison CO 42 M 2:11:53 1:03:17 1:06:20 2:11:53
54. 701 Adam Reese Denver CO 41 M 2:12:12 1:04:04 1:05:47 2:12:07
55. 541 Kevin Chenoweth Highlands Ranch CO 42 M 2:12:25 1:04:31 1:05:33 2:12:21
56. 572 Jerico Enriquez Littleton CO 49 M 2:12:36 1:05:01 1:05:22 2:12:32
57. 508 Jason Bachlet Fruita CO 43 M 2:13:01 1:04:11 1:06:19 2:12:36
58. 529 Doug Brandmier Longmont CO 62 M 2:13:29 1:04:43 1:06:31 2:13:25
59. 730 Todd Short Woodland Park CO 36 M 2:13:32 1:01:10 1:09:56 2:13:29
60. 758 Dan Ware Castle Rock CO 39 M 2:13:41 1:05:19 1:06:14 2:13:36
61. 779 Jason Mitchler Colorado Springs CO 43 M 2:14:01 1:05:59 1:05:32 2:13:48
62. 649 Anthony Martinez Castle Rock CO 29 M 2:14:54 1:05:50 1:06:27 2:14:34
63. 565 Danielle Ebnother Arvada CO 31 *F* 2:15:13 1:04:58 1:07:46 2:15:06
64. 712 Amanda Sandau Denver CO 27 *F* 2:15:46 1:06:50 1:06:33 2:15:31
65. 611 Stacey Hunt Highlands Ranch CO 35 *F* 2:17:29 1:06:17 1:08:44 2:17:19
66. 590 Phil Goulding Colorado Springs CO 62 M 2:17:49 1:05:47 1:09:37 2:17:45
67. 698 Maggie Profita Bishop CA 26 *F* 2:18:21 1:05:45 1:10:03 2:18:11
68. 772 Larry Zavadil Denver CO 52 M 2:19:29 1:06:32 1:10:26 2:19:23
69. 739 Cole Stanley Littleton CO 40 M 2:19:54 1:09:07 1:08:26 2:19:49
70. 536 Vincent Bucci Colorado Springs CO 47 M 2:19:59 1:08:36 1:09:03 2:19:53
71. 781 David Wald Evergreen CO 51 M 2:20:15 1:06:14 1:11:40 2:20:11
72. 1849 Doug Perry Castle Rock CO 53 M 2:20:39 1:09:15 1:08:04 2:19:27
73. 594 Jacqueline Guesno Centennial CO 35 *F* 2:21:17 1:04:47 1:14:00 2:21:14
74. 629 Rachel Kodanaz Denver CO 52 *F* 2:21:28 1:09:43 1:09:21 2:21:21
75. 742 John Strassner Littleton CO 42 M 2:21:49 1:10:06 1:09:00 2:21:36
76. 634 John Latimer Highlands Ranch CO 60 M 2:21:59 1:09:51 1:09:39 2:21:56
77. 705 Andres Roblero Lakewood CO 40 M 2:22:09 1:07:18 1:12:00 2:22:01
78. 600 Joseph Henry Louisville CO 32 M 2:22:54 1:10:35 1:09:40 2:22:36
79. 587 Dan Gladden Denver CO 36 M 2:23:21 1:13:04 1:07:54 2:23:09
80. 609 Sean Howard Yoder CO 41 M 2:23:50 1:09:30 1:11:45 2:23:34
81. 671 John Moore Denver CO 35 M 2:24:10 1:07:10 1:14:28 2:24:00
82. 630 Taner Kodanaz Denver CO 49 M 2:24:27 1:10:18 1:11:40 2:24:19
83. 515 Shane Beeson Longmont CO 32 M 2:24:45 1:07:38 1:14:18 2:24:38
84. 615 Leigh James Denver CO 32 *F* 2:24:52 1:10:18 1:12:05 2:24:42
85. 602 Amanda Hodges Denver CO 27 *F* 2:24:57 1:12:02 1:10:39 2:24:48
86. 616 David Jaras Denver CO 40 M 2:25:27 1:13:03 1:09:57 2:25:15
87. 598 Jon Haukaas Fort Collins CO 44 M 2:25:38 1:11:09 1:11:51 2:25:23
88. 706 Christen Roblero Lakewood CO 35 *F* 2:26:01 1:11:19 1:12:08 2:25:52
89. 714 Nick Schiavone Centennial CO 22 M 2:26:48
90. 623 Christine Kennedy Aurora CO 46 *F* 2:26:54 1:10:05 1:14:25 2:26:51
91. 672 Eric Morgan Evergreen CO 47 M 2:26:54 1:09:25 1:14:36 2:26:45
92. 552 Jenn Dawson Firestone CO 25 *F* 2:27:05 1:13:34 1:11:06 2:26:56
93. 571 Jason Emken Aurora CO 41 M 2:27:56 1:12:39 1:12:46 2:27:44
94. 519 David Beuther Highlands Ranch CO 39 M 2:27:57 1:13:02 1:12:15 2:27:45
95. 583 Deann Geertsema Colorado Springs CO 46 *F* 2:29:05 1:12:47 1:13:38 2:28:51
96. 104 Nealene Orinick Lone Tree CO 42 *F* 2:29:16 1:11:37 1:15:05 2:29:11
97. 716 Melissa Schluessler Peyton CO 38 *F* 2:29:23 1:12:29 1:14:28 2:29:16
98. 697 David Powell Arlington TX 51 M 2:29:32 1:10:17 1:16:42 2:29:13
99. 1850 Wade Mather Monument CO 23 M 2:29:35 1:15:56 1:10:04 2:28:15
100. 696 Ken Plotz Denver CO 65 M 2:29:37 1:11:15 1:15:44 2:29:23
101. 607 Adrian Horner Castle Rock CO 37 M 2:29:47 1:12:47 1:14:28 2:29:37
102. 651 Joanna Masloski Eden Prairie MN 35 *F* 2:30:02 1:02:12 1:25:18 2:30:01
103. 756 Krissi Walick Colorado Springs CO 39 *F* 2:30:06 1:13:27 1:14:14 2:30:03
104. 624 Chenoa King Indian Hills CO 22 *F* 2:30:11 1:13:29 1:13:38 2:29:18
105. 632 Kevin Komassa Colorado Springs CO 39 M 2:30:14 1:09:14 1:17:46 2:30:02
106. 554 Cindy Demarco Highlands Ranch CO 49 *F* 2:30:16 1:14:30 1:13:18 2:30:12
107. 501 Jennifer Aguirre Broomfield CO 38 *F* 2:30:27 1:13:03 1:14:36 2:30:14
108. 734 Heidi Smith Parker CO 37 *F* 2:30:43 1:12:46 1:15:18 2:30:41
109. 544 Sharon Colburn Parker CO 45 *F* 2:30:46 1:11:54 1:16:14 2:30:38
110. 1848 Martin Runciman Castle Rock CO 48 M 2:30:49 1:16:03 1:12:15 2:30:39
111. 762 Erik Weakley Denver CO 25 M 2:31:02 1:09:44 1:18:32 2:30:58
112. 747 Kerri Taracena Draper UT 37 *F* 2:31:08 1:17:06 1:11:39 2:30:54
113. 668 Ellie Minck Denver CO 30 *F* 2:31:13 1:12:36 1:15:56 2:31:04
114. 691 Dave Pendleton Denver CO 42 M 2:31:16 1:12:36 1:15:32 2:30:51
115. 654 Edward McCormick Greenwood Village CO 30 M 2:31:33 1:11:46 1:17:03 2:31:07
116. 693 Janet Pettit Boulder CO 27 *F* 2:32:19 1:12:38 1:17:11 2:32:16
117. 690 Laurel Pedri Colorado Springs CO 50 *F* 2:32:27 1:13:27 1:16:25 2:32:16
118. 683 Julie O’Neill Monument CO 40 *F* 2:32:31 1:12:30 1:17:15 2:32:25
119. 504 Scott Arnold Dade City FL 43 M 2:32:52 1:12:23 1:18:00 2:32:41
120. 547 Katasha Cornwell Dade City FL 35 *F* 2:32:54 1:12:25 1:18:03 2:32:44
121. 553 Raymond Decker Lafayette CO 39 M 2:34:14 1:10:27 1:21:14 2:34:07
122. 627 Oza Klanjsek Denver CO 49 *F* 2:35:07 1:17:01 1:15:16 2:34:44
123. 1721 Jim Romero Denver CO 73 M 2:35:33 1:14:14 1:18:32 2:35:27
124. 650 Jesse Masloski Eden Prairie MN 35 M 2:35:42 1:13:55 1:18:45 2:35:21
125. 689 Allison Passon Westminster CO 32 *F* 2:35:47 1:16:01 1:17:00 2:35:38
126. 718 David Schnur Denver CO 43 M 2:36:09 1:14:25 1:18:58 2:35:57
127. 556 Stacey Diaz Pueblo CO 52 *F* 2:36:10 1:14:07 1:19:12 2:36:02
128. 710 Andrew Ruben Cheyenne WY 43 M 2:36:41 1:14:57 1:18:56 2:36:19
129. 586 Mary Gipprich Colorado Springs CO 47 *F* 2:36:58 1:13:55 1:20:07 2:36:51
130. 533 Jordann Bridy Mount Carmel PA 27 *F* 2:36:59 1:15:45 1:18:12 2:36:26
131. 636 Stephen Layman Colorado Springs CO 54 M 2:37:11 1:10:25 1:23:51 2:37:02
132. 548 Diane Cridennda Colorado Springs CO 60 *F* 2:37:29 1:15:41 1:19:06 2:37:26
133. 601 Nycci Herrod Aurora CO 33 *F* 2:37:39 1:13:29 1:21:01 2:37:31
134. 653 Tom May Denver CO 47 M 2:37:53 1:15:22 1:19:42 2:37:41
135. 702 Shawn Riley Denver CO 39 M 2:37:53 1:15:23 1:19:41 2:37:40
136. 578 Megan Forbes Boulder CO 33 *F* 2:37:55 1:09:52 1:24:21 2:37:51
137. 642 Jeremy Luoma Aurora CO 35 M 2:37:58 1:11:40 1:23:38 2:37:52
138. 557 Elizabeth Dicamillo Denver CO 29 *F* 2:38:06 1:17:03 1:18:11 2:37:38
139. 532 John Brereton Denver CO 33 M 2:38:06 1:17:00 1:18:13 2:37:37
140. 741 Holly Strandberg Parker CO 38 *F* 2:38:14 1:16:24 1:19:00 2:38:01
141. 699 Ophir Rahmani Denver CO 40 M 2:38:15 1:14:23 1:20:57 2:38:03
142. 728 Cindy Shaw Elizabeth CO 52 *F* 2:38:16 1:14:21 1:20:55 2:38:00
143. 648 Michael Martindale Monument CO 44 M 2:38:20 1:14:11 1:21:10 2:38:10
144. 551 Shannon Daily Parker CO 23 *F* 2:38:51 1:16:37 1:19:10 2:38:36
145. 754 Ryne Waggoner Englewood CO 28 M 2:38:51 1:16:24 1:19:24 2:38:36
146. 510 Ashley Ball Littleton CO 25 *F* 2:39:44 1:16:01 1:20:10 2:39:24
147. 525 Mark Block Peyton CO 43 M 2:40:08 1:10:42 1:24:45 2:39:55
148. 625 Bracken Kinlund Greeley CO 59 M 2:40:18 1:16:00 1:21:20 2:40:08
149. 656 Edward McLaughlin Lakewood CO 57 M 2:40:19 1:16:38 1:20:19 2:39:59
150. 64 Doris Hartley Colorado Springs CO 47 *F* 2:40:32 1:17:20 1:20:27 2:40:24
151. 647 Marti Marshall Pueblo West CO 50 *F* 2:40:35 1:15:23 1:22:26 2:40:27
152. 676 Rose Nelson Aurora CO 45 *F* 2:40:39 1:20:24 1:17:26 2:40:17
153. 579 Carrie Franchi Pueblo CO 60 *F* 2:40:45 1:17:19 1:20:40 2:40:36
154. 780 Claradene Stewart Englewood CO 64 *F* 2:41:15 1:14:58 1:23:12 2:41:07
155. 692 Sharon Pendleton Denver CO 38 *F* 2:41:47 1:19:31 1:19:15 2:41:22
156. 569 Jennifer Ellis Denver CO 52 *F* 2:41:51 1:17:11 1:22:00 2:41:43
157. 774 Jeff Goates Denver CO 52 M 2:42:03 1:18:29 1:20:42 2:41:48
158. 771 Ed Youngberg Evergreen CO 70 M 2:42:12 1:19:19 1:19:50 2:41:57
159. 526 Angela Bogenrief Steamboat Springs CO 35 *F* 2:42:23 1:21:31 1:18:03 2:42:03
160. 678 Mark Nilsson Littleton CO 52 M 2:42:36 1:21:20 1:18:28 2:42:13
161. 516 Chris Beiswanger Colorado Springs CO 33 M 2:42:42 1:17:46 1:21:18 2:41:48
162. 582 Matt Gaden Colorado Springs CO 39 M 2:42:42 1:17:45 1:21:21 2:41:47
163. 561 Patrick Duffy Broomfield CO 35 M 2:42:45 1:16:03 1:23:35 2:42:28
164. 540 Joseph Castillo Colorado Springs CO 51 M 2:42:50 1:14:19 1:25:48 2:42:44
165. 608 Pam Howard Golden CO 37 *F* 2:43:27 1:16:16 1:24:31 2:43:26
166. 666 Cheri Miller Thornton CO 53 *F* 2:43:46 1:18:32 1:22:08 2:43:32
167. 704 Sherry Roberts Thornton CO 56 *F* 2:43:55 1:18:35 1:22:18 2:43:29
168. 768 Debbie Wright Erie CO 36 *F* 2:44:00 1:19:53 1:21:10 2:43:54
169. 769 Seth Wright Erie CO 38 M 2:44:00 1:19:51 1:21:10 2:43:54
170. 700 Doug Rebal Aurora CO 36 M 2:44:01 1:19:53 1:21:16 2:43:54
171. 581 Barbara Fusco Boulder CO 39 *F* 2:44:01 1:21:48 1:19:38 2:43:39
172. 523 Jennifer Bitzan Boulder CO 27 *F* 2:44:02 1:21:47 1:19:38 2:43:39
173. 1852 Eric Mather Monument CO 47 M 2:44:03 1:14:59 1:25:01 2:42:43
174. 585 Susanne Gilbert Littleton CO 46 *F* 2:44:18 1:16:46 1:24:28 2:44:12
175. 682 Chad Olivier Highlands Ranch CO 46 M 2:45:09 1:16:48 1:25:20 2:44:56
176. 619 Wendy Jerman Sterling CO 48 *F* 2:45:32 1:19:36 1:22:46 2:45:14
177. 618 John Jerman Sterling CO 54 M 2:45:32 1:19:37 1:22:45 2:45:14
178. 720 Mark Schwandt Thornton CO 49 M 2:46:11 1:19:26 1:23:53 2:45:57
179. 528 Jeremy Bowlin Castle Rock CO 34 M 2:47:10 1:14:45 1:28:49 2:47:00
180. 670 Bob Moore Louisville CO 67 M 2:49:34 1:21:22 1:25:23 2:49:12
181. 593 Sandra Griffith Castle Rock CO 33 *F* 2:50:44 1:22:37 1:25:13 2:50:30
182. 658 Eric McNeil Colorado Springs CO 52 M 2:50:57 1:22:20 1:25:48 2:50:44
183. 613 Matt Hyland Colorado Springs CO 34 M 2:51:32 1:20:25 1:28:25 2:51:15
184. 641 Emily Loeffler Greeley CO 25 *F* 2:52:27 1:23:09 1:26:42 2:52:19
185. 660 Joseph Mehan Lafayette CO 57 M 2:52:29 1:19:30 1:25:52 2:47:52
186. 644 Brittanney Major Colorado Springs CO 27 *F* 2:52:42 1:26:13 1:23:35 2:52:17
187. 760 P Warne Parker CO 48 M 2:53:09 1:29:09 1:21:02 2:52:44
188. 744 Sara Swain Fort Collins CO 35 *F* 2:53:30 1:24:01 1:26:41 2:53:17
189. 746 Peter Talluto Glendale CO 37 M 2:53:42 1:23:12 1:27:40 2:53:23
190. 63 Helena Harman Denver CO 55 *F* 2:53:44 1:21:22 1:29:14 2:53:27
191. 639 Brittany Limauro Colorado Springs CO 24 *F* 2:53:44 1:21:24 1:29:13 2:53:27
192. 555 Joshua Deuto Idaho Springs CO 40 M 2:54:25 1:18:28 1:32:27 2:54:08
193. 743 Erik Svendsen Littleton CO 45 M 2:54:25 1:21:12 1:30:08 2:54:14
194. 757 Kristin Walker Castle Rock CO 36 *F* 2:55:01 1:21:29 1:30:11 2:54:42
195. 675 Emily Nagle Denver CO 25 *F* 2:55:34 1:23:21 1:29:17 2:55:06
196. 574 Karen Farmiga Divide CO 39 *F* 2:55:49 1:20:27 1:32:34 2:55:47
197. 560 Jason Doedderlein Colorado Springs CO 39 M 2:56:33 1:24:17 1:28:46 2:56:07
198. 750 Charles Tooman Broomfield CO 44 M 2:57:15 1:23:09 1:30:35 2:56:48
199. 549 John Crouse Monument CO 62 M 2:57:39 1:23:20 1:31:20 2:57:23
200. 40 Luke Elliott Colorado Springs CO 19 M 2:57:54 1:20:32 1:33:18 2:57:30
201. 505 Pete Aronson Colorado Springs CO 42 M 3:01:11 1:23:42 1:34:40 3:00:58
202. 721 Stephen Schwartz Box Elder SD 58 M 3:02:41 1:25:11 1:34:35 3:02:34
203. 620 Jessica Johnston Denver CO 30 *F* 3:03:10 1:26:57 1:32:56 3:02:57
204. 149 Gerard Watson Monument CO 53 M 3:03:12 1:20:14 1:38:22 3:02:56
205. 591 Holly Gray Centennial CO 44 *F* 3:04:25 1:25:26 1:35:26 3:04:01
206. 502 Robin Akell Denver CO 31 *F* 3:04:25 1:25:33 1:35:22 3:04:01
207. 637 Kristal Levin Castle Rock CO 43 *F* 3:04:33 1:25:57 1:35:20 3:04:19
208. 764 Chris Whitley Thornton CO 43 M 3:04:36 1:21:10 1:39:47 3:04:25
209. 1851 Emily Mather Monument CO 06 *F* 3:04:45 1:21:01 1:39:10 3:03:26
210. 726 Nicole Shaklee Arvada CO 49 *F* 3:05:13 1:31:57 1:30:02 3:04:47
211. 724 Mike Serafin Littleton CO 55 M 3:05:19 1:23:38 1:38:09 3:05:04
212. 531 Gil Braun Littleton CO 50 M 3:05:19 1:23:38 1:38:13 3:05:04
213. 709 Catharine Rozema Colorado Springs CO 34 *F* 3:05:41 1:26:40 1:35:23 3:05:22
214. 708 Alica Rossbach Littleton CO 28 *F* 3:06:14 1:29:06 1:34:06 3:05:58
215. 612 Jim Hutchins Ogden UT 54 M 3:06:16 1:29:52 1:33:18 3:06:00
216. 643 Beatriz Lynch Littleton CO 37 *F* 3:06:50 1:19:38 1:42:18 3:06:49
217. 584 Shannon Gibbs Denver CO 32 *F* 3:07:44 1:29:17 1:35:18 3:07:24
218. 622 Robert Kelly Arvada CO 45 M 3:11:24 1:31:33 1:35:46 3:11:01
219. 766 Tony Wolusky Colorado Springs CO 54 M 3:11:36 1:26:54 1:41:39 3:11:18
220. 568 Matthew Elliott Broomfield CO 40 M 3:12:53 1:30:09 1:39:30 3:12:29
221. 659 Dori McRae Castle Rock CO 48 *F* 3:16:00 1:31:15 1:41:08 3:15:46
222. 707 Jody Rodine Divide CO 57 *F* 3:16:43 1:32:36 1:40:02 3:16:09
223. 740 Staci Stech Highlands Ranch CO 42 *F* 3:16:56 1:29:54 1:43:51 3:16:36
224. 775 Kelly Waanders Centennial CO 44 *F* 3:16:56 1:29:52 1:43:55 3:16:37
225. 570 Jay Ellwein Louisville CO 59 M 3:19:51 1:34:16 1:42:11 3:19:25
226. 595 Tom Hamilton Colorado Springs CO 65 M 3:20:44 1:26:53 1:50:13 3:20:33
227. 527 Megan Bostelman Colorado Springs CO 29 *F* 3:21:57 1:29:00 1:49:19 3:21:46
228. 606 Sandra Horn Denver CO 34 *F* 3:23:08 1:35:00 1:44:44 3:22:41
229. 713 Amy Santoro Lone Tree CO 44 *F* 3:24:10 1:39:22 1:40:09 3:23:46
230. 662 Roberta Metge Lafayette CO 59 *F* 3:26:56 1:35:43 1:47:18 3:26:28
231. 711 Chrissy Russell Boulder CO 46 *F* 3:29:07 1:37:35 1:46:34 3:28:44
232. 524 Sue Blazek Littleton CO 57 *F* 3:32:45 1:39:18 1:49:25 3:32:24
233. 566 Yvonne Elek Lakewood CO 42 *F* 3:36:45 1:40:32 1:51:56 3:36:25
234. 695 Joshua Pierce Castle Rock CO 30 M 3:38:53 1:33:04 2:02:45 3:38:31
235. 694 Ben Pierce Peyton CO 38 M 3:49:51 1:33:07 2:10:32 3:49:30
236. 599 Jason Heberer Denver CO 30 M 4:00:16 1:44:59 2:10:11 3:59:52
237. 733 Ali Smith Lakewood CO 58 *F* 4:02:46 1:53:17 2:05:46 4:02:35
238. 520 Denise Beyer Cheyenne WY 42 *F* 4:11:58 2:00:24 2:07:38 4:11:40
239. 580 Hope Francis Thornton CO 33 *F* 4:11:58 2:00:24 2:07:39 4:11:41
507 Daniel Austin Apple Valley CA 61 M 1:33:48
749 Jerrod Taylor Highlands Ranch CO 35 M 1:35:07
748 Danielle Taylor Highlands Ranch CO 23 *F* 1:39:15
Greenland Trail 25K Early Starters – Saturday, May 4th, 2013
Chip
Place Bib Name Hometown Age Sex Time Pace Time
1. 550 Alise Curry Longmont CO 49 *F* 2:24:06 9:17 2:23:58
2. 112 Lisa Purul Highlands Ranch CO 39 *F* 3:21:20 12:58 3:21:13
Greenland Trail 25K – 5/4/2013
Results by Age Group

Male 19 & Under Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Luke Elliott 19 2:57:54

Female 19 & Under Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Emily Mather 06 3:04:45

Male 20 to 29 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Anthony Austin 28 1:56:17
2. Christopher Marcinek 25 1:58:57
3. Jeff Dunton 27 2:07:44
4. Anthony Martinez 29 2:14:54
5. Nick Schiavone 22 2:26:48
6. Wade Mather 23 2:29:35
7. Erik Weakley 25 2:31:02
8. Ryne Waggoner 28 2:38:51

Female 20 to 29 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Megan Lizotte 29 1:46:59
2. Christine O’Gorman 24 1:55:04
3. Montana Mitchell 27 2:08:48
4. Amanda Sandau 27 2:15:46
5. Maggie Profita 26 2:18:21
6. Amanda Hodges 27 2:24:57
7. Jenn Dawson 25 2:27:05
8. Chenoa King 22 2:30:11
9. Janet Pettit 27 2:32:19
10. Jordann Bridy 27 2:36:59
11. Elizabeth Dicamillo 29 2:38:06
12. Shannon Daily 23 2:38:51
13. Ashley Ball 25 2:39:44
14. Jennifer Bitzan 27 2:44:02
15. Emily Loeffler 25 2:52:27
16. Brittanney Major 27 2:52:42
17. Brittany Limauro 24 2:53:44
18. Emily Nagle 25 2:55:34
19. Alica Rossbach 28 3:06:14
20. Megan Bostelman 29 3:21:57

Male 30 to 39 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Neil McDonagh 31 1:32:22
2. Greg Coplen 38 1:43:28
3. William Dillon 33 1:46:32
4. Chad Ackison 39 1:51:26
5. Jason Parslow 31 1:57:57
6. Todd Swarts 39 2:02:47
7. Josh Brandt 33 2:04:05
8. Jeremy Joiner 39 2:09:57
9. Todd Short 36 2:13:32
10. Dan Ware 39 2:13:41
11. Joseph Henry 32 2:22:54
12. Dan Gladden 36 2:23:21
13. John Moore 35 2:24:10
14. Shane Beeson 32 2:24:45
15. David Beuther 39 2:27:57
16. Adrian Horner 37 2:29:47
17. Kevin Komassa 39 2:30:14
18. Edward McCormick 30 2:31:33
19. Raymond Decker 39 2:34:14
20. Jesse Masloski 35 2:35:42
21. Shawn Riley 39 2:37:53
22. Jeremy Luoma 35 2:37:58
23. John Brereton 33 2:38:06
24. Chris Beiswanger 33 2:42:42
25. Matt Gaden 39 2:42:42
26. Patrick Duffy 35 2:42:45
27. Seth Wright 38 2:44:00
28. Doug Rebal 36 2:44:01
29. Jeremy Bowlin 34 2:47:10
30. Matt Hyland 34 2:51:32
31. Peter Talluto 37 2:53:42
32. Jason Doedderlein 39 2:56:33
33. Joshua Pierce 30 3:38:53
34. Ben Pierce 38 3:49:51
35. Jason Heberer 30 4:00:16

Female 30 to 39 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Amanda Spina 33 1:58:16
2. Stephanie Wurtz 30 1:59:15
3. Kris Klotzbach 33 1:59:46
4. Deborah Davies 39 2:00:35
5. Amy Warn 33 2:02:14
6. Shelley Nelson 33 2:03:05
7. Lucia Padilla 35 2:06:05
8. Erin McMahon 31 2:06:11
9. Laura Eakin 31 2:06:30
10. Lindsay Hyman 31 2:07:26
11. Jennifer Merschel 36 2:10:00
12. Cori Wroten 30 2:11:31
13. Danielle Ebnother 31 2:15:13
14. Stacey Hunt 35 2:17:29
15. Jacqueline Guesno 35 2:21:17
16. Leigh James 32 2:24:52
17. Christen Roblero 35 2:26:01
18. Melissa Schluessler 38 2:29:23
19. Joanna Masloski 35 2:30:02
20. Krissi Walick 39 2:30:06
21. Jennifer Aguirre 38 2:30:27
22. Heidi Smith 37 2:30:43
23. Kerri Taracena 37 2:31:08
24. Ellie Minck 30 2:31:13
25. Katasha Cornwell 35 2:32:54
26. Allison Passon 32 2:35:47
27. Nycci Herrod 33 2:37:39
28. Megan Forbes 33 2:37:55
29. Holly Strandberg 38 2:38:14
30. Sharon Pendleton 38 2:41:47
31. Angela Bogenrief 35 2:42:23
32. Pam Howard 37 2:43:27
33. Debbie Wright 36 2:44:00
34. Barbara Fusco 39 2:44:01
35. Sandra Griffith 33 2:50:44
36. Sara Swain 35 2:53:30
37. Kristin Walker 36 2:55:01
38. Karen Farmiga 39 2:55:49
39. Jessica Johnston 30 3:03:10
40. Robin Akell 31 3:04:25
41. Catharine Rozema 34 3:05:41
42. Beatriz Lynch 37 3:06:50
43. Shannon Gibbs 32 3:07:44
44. Sandra Horn 34 3:23:08
45. Hope Francis 33 4:11:58

Male 40 to 49 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. William Gray 44 1:45:38
2. Dave Walick 41 1:51:26
3. Marco Cornacchione 49 1:54:56
4. Jason Maples 43 1:59:44
5. Steven Wens 48 2:01:33
6. Jay Watts 41 2:01:41
7. Blaine Miller 40 2:01:57
8. Patrick Flanagan 40 2:02:58
9. Marcellus Nixon 47 2:04:26
10. Sean P. Malone 41 2:08:36
11. Todd Duncan 43 2:08:43
12. Tim Middlebrook 46 2:09:24
13. Michael Pape 44 2:09:45
14. Brian Kirkwood 48 2:11:11
15. Bob Brinker 42 2:11:53
16. Adam Reese 41 2:12:12
17. Kevin Chenoweth 42 2:12:25
18. Jerico Enriquez 49 2:12:36
19. Jason Bachlet 43 2:13:01
20. Jason Mitchler 43 2:14:01
21. Cole Stanley 40 2:19:54
22. Vincent Bucci 47 2:19:59
23. John Strassner 42 2:21:49
24. Andres Roblero 40 2:22:09
25. Sean Howard 41 2:23:50
26. Taner Kodanaz 49 2:24:27
27. David Jaras 40 2:25:27
28. Jon Haukaas 44 2:25:38
29. Eric Morgan 47 2:26:54
30. Jason Emken 41 2:27:56
31. Martin Runciman 48 2:30:49
32. Dave Pendleton 42 2:31:16
33. Scott Arnold 43 2:32:52
34. David Schnur 43 2:36:09
35. Andrew Ruben 43 2:36:41
36. Tom May 47 2:37:53
37. Ophir Rahmani 40 2:38:15
38. Michael Martindale 44 2:38:20
39. Mark Block 43 2:40:08
40. Eric Mather 47 2:44:03
41. Chad Olivier 46 2:45:09
42. Mark Schwandt 49 2:46:11
43. P Warne 48 2:53:09
44. Joshua Deuto 40 2:54:25
45. Erik Svendsen 45 2:54:25
46. Charles Tooman 44 2:57:15
47. Pete Aronson 42 3:01:11
48. Chris Whitley 43 3:04:36
49. Robert Kelly 45 3:11:24
50. Matthew Elliott 40 3:12:53

Female 40 to 49 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Susie Rinehart 41 1:58:02
2. Judy Beckenbach 41 2:02:17
3. Julia Lewis 46 2:08:50
4. Christine Kennedy 46 2:26:54
5. Deann Geertsema 46 2:29:05
6. Nealene Orinick 42 2:29:16
7. Cindy Demarco 49 2:30:16
8. Sharon Colburn 45 2:30:46
9. Julie O’Neill 40 2:32:31
10. Oza Klanjsek 49 2:35:07
11. Mary Gipprich 47 2:36:58
12. Doris Hartley 47 2:40:32
13. Rose Nelson 45 2:40:39
14. Susanne Gilbert 46 2:44:18
15. Wendy Jerman 48 2:45:32
16. Holly Gray 44 3:04:25
17. Kristal Levin 43 3:04:33
18. Nicole Shaklee 49 3:05:13
19. Dori McRae 48 3:16:00
20. Staci Stech 42 3:16:56
21. Kelly Waanders 44 3:16:56
22. Amy Santoro 44 3:24:10
23. Chrissy Russell 46 3:29:07
24. Yvonne Elek 42 3:36:45
25. Denise Beyer 42 4:11:58

Male 50 to 59 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. John Schopp 50 1:56:10
2. Steven Sellars 52 1:58:16
3. Art Souverein 50 1:59:25
4. Eddie Metro 50 1:59:36
5. Bob Basse 58 2:00:52
6. Scott Trimboli 54 2:02:32
7. Daniel Kurschner 52 2:08:54
8. Larry Zavadil 52 2:19:29
9. David Wald 51 2:20:15
10. Doug Perry 53 2:20:39
11. David Powell 51 2:29:32
12. Stephen Layman 54 2:37:11
13. Bracken Kinlund 59 2:40:18
14. Edward McLaughlin 57 2:40:19
15. Jeff Goates 52 2:42:03
16. Mark Nilsson 52 2:42:36
17. Joseph Castillo 51 2:42:50
18. John Jerman 54 2:45:32
19. Eric McNeil 52 2:50:57
20. Joseph Mehan 57 2:52:29
21. Stephen Schwartz 58 3:02:41
22. Gerard Watson 53 3:03:12
23. Mike Serafin 55 3:05:19
24. Gil Braun 50 3:05:19
25. Jim Hutchins 54 3:06:16
26. Tony Wolusky 54 3:11:36
27. Jay Ellwein 59 3:19:51

Female 50 to 59 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Sharon Kolarik 54 2:09:27
2. Rachel Kodanaz 52 2:21:28
3. Laurel Pedri 50 2:32:27
4. Stacey Diaz 52 2:36:10
5. Cindy Shaw 52 2:38:16
6. Marti Marshall 50 2:40:35
7. Jennifer Ellis 52 2:41:51
8. Cheri Miller 53 2:43:46
9. Sherry Roberts 56 2:43:55
10. Helena Harman 55 2:53:44
11. Jody Rodine 57 3:16:43
12. Roberta Metge 59 3:26:56
13. Sue Blazek 57 3:32:45
14. Ali Smith 58 4:02:46

Male 60 to 69 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Steve Parker 61 2:01:42
2. Doug Brandmier 62 2:13:29
3. Phil Goulding 62 2:17:49
4. John Latimer 60 2:21:59
5. Ken Plotz 65 2:29:37
6. Bob Moore 67 2:49:34
7. John Crouse 62 2:57:39
8. Tom Hamilton 65 3:20:44

Female 60 to 69 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Diane Cridennda 60 2:37:29
2. Carrie Franchi 60 2:40:45
3. Claradene Stewart 64 2:41:15

Male 70 & Over Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Jim Romero 73 2:35:33
2. Ed Youngberg 70 2:42:12

Female 70 & Over Age Group Results

There were no finishers in this division