2008 Greenland Trail Races - 50K

Place Name No. Age Sex Time Pace Photos
1 Justin Ricks 930 28 M 3:23:11 6:33 View Your Photos
2 Johannes Rudolph 933 42 M 3:42:33 7:10 View Your Photos
3 Jeff Beuche 858 33 M 3:58:08 7:40 View Your Photos
4 Ryan Cooper 872 33 M 4:03:15 7:50 View Your Photos
5 Harry Harcrow 890 40 M 4:18:16 8:19 View Your Photos
6 Jon Teisher 949 32 M 4:23:37 8:30 View Your Photos
7 Christian Hendricks 894 32 M 4:24:35 8:31 View Your Photos
8 Michelle Macander 907 29 F 4:27:32 8:37 View Your Photos
9 Bret Crock 873 50 M 4:32:01 8:46 View Your Photos
10 Thomas Ricks 931 49 M 4:32:49 8:47 View Your Photos
11 Ryan Martin 910 38 M 4:33:39 8:49 View Your Photos
12 Brian Tomas 951 48 M 4:36:28 8:54 View Your Photos
13 Robert Bawn 856 46 M 4:40:19 9:02 View Your Photos
14 Michael Nodurft 920 26 M 4:44:58 9:11 View Your Photos
15 Daniel Jones 900 34 M 4:45:56 9:13 View Your Photos
16 Stephanie Green 886 38 F 4:46:02 9:13 View Your Photos
17 David Selden 936 48 M 4:49:06 9:19 View Your Photos
18 Scott Slusher 939 38 M 4:51:10 9:23 View Your Photos
19 Lori Cooper 871 32 F 4:53:01 9:26 View Your Photos
20 Nicholas Sterner 944 46 M 4:54:33 9:29 View Your Photos
21 Theresa Do 875 44 F 4:56:30 9:33 View Your Photos
22 Gayle Zorrilla 963 36 F 4:58:52 9:38 View Your Photos
23 Jeffrey Kasal 902 32 M 4:59:16 9:38 View Your Photos
24 Josh Fuller 883 20 M 4:59:45 9:39 View Your Photos
25 Danielle Malberg 908 26 F 5:01:22 9:42 View Your Photos
26 Jason Ostrom 924 31 M 5:05:56 9:51 View Your Photos
27 Shad Mika 911 32 M 5:06:09 9:52 View Your Photos
28 Larry Steller 943 41 M 5:06:12 9:52 View Your Photos
29 Jeff O'Reilly 923 48 M 5:08:33 9:56 View Your Photos
30 Kathleen Romalia 932 39 F 5:10:09 9:59 View Your Photos
31 Kimberly Greer 888 47 F 5:10:54 10:01 View Your Photos
32 Paul Vyriotes 953 46 M 5:11:06 10:01 View Your Photos
33 Gina Harcrow 889 36 F 5:11:31 10:02 View Your Photos
34 Bing Wang 954 45 M 5:13:43 10:06 View Your Photos
35 Catharine Speights 942 43 F 5:15:58 10:11 View Your Photos
36 John Hemsky 893 38 M 5:15:59 10:11 View Your Photos
37 Caroline Soong 941 26 F 5:20:15 10:19 View Your Photos
38 Alan Sirhal 938 53 M 5:20:26 10:19 View Your Photos
39 NATHAN BROWN 863 28 M 5:21:01 10:20 View Your Photos
40 Jake Herman 895 30 M 5:26:32 10:31 View Your Photos
41 Bob Irving 897 53 M 5:27:50 10:34 View Your Photos
42 Lauren Greenfield 887 42 F 5:28:20 10:35 View Your Photos
43 Anita Fromm 881 36 F 5:29:58 10:38 View Your Photos
44 Patrick Gainess 884 40 M 5:32:43 10:43 View Your Photos
45 Jane Reaves 928 41 F 5:32:44 10:43 View Your Photos
46 Scott Wescott 957 32 M 5:39:52 10:57 View Your Photos
47 Derek Moore 913 45 M 5:40:43 10:58 View Your Photos
48 Sara Wulfkuhle 962 33 F 5:41:23 11:00 View Your Photos
49 Kirk Johnson 899 50 M 5:43:16 11:03 View Your Photos
50 Cheri Bashor 854 54 F 5:45:16 11:07 View Your Photos
51 Roman Adcock 851 35 M 5:49:13 11:15 View Your Photos
52 Mark Appling 852 23 M 5:49:40 11:16 View Your Photos
53 Steven Fisher 879 56 M 5:55:43 11:27 View Your Photos
54 William Keller 903 39 M 5:56:18 11:29 View Your Photos
55 Jennifer Langevin 904 34 F 6:04:50 11:45 View Your Photos
56 Leann Myers 915 50 F 6:06:05 11:47 View Your Photos
57 Nattu Natraj 916 45 M 6:06:08 11:48 View Your Photos
58 Ulla Westermann 958 46 F 6:07:28 11:50 View Your Photos
59 Chris Shelley 937 52 M 6:10:45 11:56 View Your Photos
60 Chris Pruchnic 927 40 M 6:11:10 11:57 View Your Photos
61 Brandon Fuller 882 33 M 6:13:38 12:02 View Your Photos
62 Daniel Bryant 865 49 M 6:15:23 12:05 View Your Photos
63 K. Todd Wikelski 960 43 M 6:19:13 12:13 View Your Photos
64 Adolfo Perez-Duran 926 43 M 6:19:38 12:14 View Your Photos
65 Dan Coats 870 51 M 6:21:25 12:17 View Your Photos
66 Marci Backus 853 27 F 6:22:36 12:19 View Your Photos
67 Harry Crockett 874 39 M 6:28:04 12:30 View Your Photos
68 Anna Carvill 869 27 F 6:28:05 12:30 View Your Photos
69 Scott Nesbett 918 40 M 6:31:38 12:37 View Your Photos
70 Maria Bawn 855 52 F 6:31:47 12:37 View Your Photos
71 Lee Burton 867 47 M 6:37:21 12:48 View Your Photos
72 Shane Sterner 945 23 M 6:39:48 12:53 View Your Photos
73 Melissa Marr 909 37 F 6:41:11 12:55 View Your Photos
74 Lisa Franz 880 39 F 6:41:34 12:56 View Your Photos
75 Lisa Dumont 877 40 F 6:45:11 13:03 View Your Photos
76 Hobbs John 898 62 M 6:46:04 13:05 View Your Photos
77 Dan Smith 940 50 M 6:58:06 13:28 View Your Photos
78 John Blaycock 859 65 M 6:59:13 13:30 View Your Photos
79 Dave Bryant 866 46 M 7:07:37 13:46 View Your Photos
80 Caitlin Sugishita 947 30 F 7:07:53 13:47 View Your Photos
81 DANIEL ODELL 921 55 M 7:19:45 14:10 View Your Photos
82 Dave Bell 857 45 M 7:32:11 14:34 View Your Photos
83 Bob Scott 935 61 M 7:34:56 14:39 View Your Photos
84 Tom Repas 929 39 M 7:59:25 15:26 View Your Photos
85 Lisa Nicholls 919 31 F 8:08:49 15:45 View Your Photos

 
                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                              GreenlandTrail
                                 50K Race
                                 Timing by
                       The Colorado Running Company

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 29
    1    14 Michael Nodurft      26 Denver             CO 4:44:58 
    2    24 Josh Fuller          20 Sheridan           WY 4:59:45 
    3    39 NATHAN BROWN         28 LITTLETON          CO 5:21:01 
    4    52 Mark Appling         23 Lafayette          CO 5:49:40 
    5    72 Shane Sterner        23 Denver             CO 6:39:48 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 29
    1    25 Danielle Malberg     26 Denver             CO 5:01:22 
    2    37 Caroline Soong       26 Boulder            CO 5:20:15 
    3    66 Marci Backus         27 Denver             CO 6:22:36 
    4    68 Anna Carvill         27 Boulder            CO 6:28:05 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     4 Ryan Cooper          33 Boulder            CO 4:03:15 
    2     6 Jon Teisher          32 Manitou Springs    CO 4:23:37 
    3     7 Christian Hendricks  32 denver             CO 4:24:35 
    4    11 Ryan Martin          38 Centennial         CO 4:33:39 
    5    15 Daniel Jones         34 Fort Collins       CO 4:45:56 
    6    18 Scott Slusher        38 Fort Collins       CO 4:51:10 
    7    23 Jeffrey Kasal        32 st. louis          MO 4:59:16 
    8    26 Jason Ostrom         31 Ft. Collins        CO 5:05:56 
    9    27 Shad Mika            32 Lakewood           CO 5:06:09 
   10    36 John Hemsky          38 Littleton          CO 5:15:59 
   11    40 Jake Herman          30 Denver             CO 5:26:32 
   12    46 Scott Wescott        32 Colorado Springs   CO 5:39:52 
   13    51 Roman Adcock         35 highlands ranch    CO 5:49:13 
   14    54 William Keller       39 Colorado Springs   CO 5:56:18 
   15    61 Brandon Fuller       33 Longmont           CO 6:13:38 
   16    67 Harry Crockett       39 Germantown         TN 6:28:04 
   17    84 Tom Repas            39 Rapid City         SD 7:59:25 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    22 Gayle Zorrilla       36 Golden             CO 4:58:52 
    2    30 Kathleen Romalia     39 Highlands Ranch    CO 5:10:09 
    3    33 Gina Harcrow         36 Larkspur           CO 5:11:31 
    4    43 Anita Fromm          36 Albuquerque        NM 5:29:58 
    5    48 Sara Wulfkuhle       33 Falcon             CO 5:41:23 
    6    55 Jennifer Langevin    34 Casper             WY 6:04:50 
    7    73 Melissa Marr         37 Colorado Springs   CO 6:41:11 
    8    74 Lisa Franz           39 Larkspur           CO 6:41:34 
    9    80 Caitlin Sugishita    30 Boulder            CO 7:07:53 
   10    85 Lisa Nicholls        31 Aurora             CO 8:08:49 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     5 Harry Harcrow        40 Larkspur           CO 4:18:16 
    2    10 Thomas Ricks         49 Colorado Springs   CO 4:32:49 
    3    12 Brian Tomas          48 Louisville         CO 4:36:28 
    4    13 Robert Bawn          46 Boulder            CO 4:40:19 
    5    17 David Selden         48 Lyons              CO 4:49:06 
    6    20 Nicholas Sterner     46 Denver             CO 4:54:33 
    7    28 Larry Steller        41 Highlands Ranch    CO 5:06:12 
    8    29 Jeff O'Reilly        48 Denver             CO 5:08:33 
    9    32 Paul Vyriotes        46 Tucson             AZ 5:11:06 
   10    34 Bing Wang            45 Arvada             CO 5:13:43 
   11    44 Patrick Gainess      40 LIttleton          CO 5:32:43 
   12    47 Derek Moore          45 Broomfield         CO 5:40:43 
   13    57 Nattu Natraj         45 Lafayette          CO 6:06:08 
   14    60 Chris Pruchnic       40 Aurora             CO 6:11:10 
   15    62 Daniel Bryant        49 Avon               CO 6:15:23 
   16    63 K. Todd Wikelski     43 Fort Collins       CO 6:19:13 
   17    64 Adolfo Perez-Duran   43 Boulder            CO 6:19:38 
   18    69 Scott Nesbett        40 Centennial         CO 6:31:38 
   19    71 Lee Burton           47 Divide             CO 6:37:21 
   20    79 Dave Bryant          46 Parker             CO 7:07:37 
   21    82 Dave Bell            45 Highlands Ranch    CO 7:32:11 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    21 Theresa Do           44 Broomfield         CO 4:56:30 
    2    31 Kimberly Greer       47 Larkspur           CO 5:10:54 
    3    35 Catharine Speights   43 Fort Collins       CO 5:15:58 
    4    42 Lauren Greenfield    42 Longmont           CO 5:28:20 
    5    45 Jane Reaves          41 Colorado Springs   CO 5:32:44 
    6    58 Ulla Westermann      46 Louisville         CO 6:07:28 
    7    75 Lisa Dumont          40 Boulder            CO 6:45:11 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     9 Bret Crock           50 Parker             CO 4:32:01 
    2    38 Alan Sirhal          53 Littleton          CO 5:20:26 
    3    41 Bob Irving           53 Lakewood           CO 5:27:50 
    4    49 Kirk Johnson         50 Golden             CO 5:43:16 
    5    53 Steven Fisher        56 Wheat Ridge        CO 5:55:43 
    6    59 Chris Shelley        52 San Diego          CA 6:10:45 
    7    65 Dan Coats            51 Longmont           CO 6:21:25 
    8    77 Dan Smith            50 Lakewood           CO 6:58:06 
    9    81 DANIEL ODELL         55 COLORADO SPRINGS   CO 7:19:45 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    50 Cheri Bashor         54 Pueblo             CO 5:45:16 
    2    56 Leann Myers          50 Metairie           LA 6:06:05 
    3    70 Maria Bawn           52 Boulder            CO 6:31:47 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    76 Hobbs John           62 Evergreen          CO 6:46:04 
    2    78 John Blaycock        65 Montrose           CO 6:59:13 
    3    83 Bob Scott            61 woodland park      CO 7:34:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99