Castle Rock Trail Festival Half Marathon
Overall Finish List
October 06, 18
Results by: HAL Sports

Scroll down for age group results and records.

                                                                                                
 Place Name                   City                   Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Zebulon Hanley         Denver  CO             245    27  1 Top Fin       1:24:04    6:25/M     
 2     Cole Folken            Salida  CO             228    22  1 M 20-29       1:36:02    7:20/M     
 3     Jordan Bryden          Calgary                8      31  1 M 30-39       1:39:11    7:34/M     
 4     Emily Renner           Westminster  CO        309    29  1 Top Fin       1:44:09    7:57/M     
 5     Nathan Amery           Highlands Ranch  CO    156    38  2 M 30-39       1:47:22    8:12/M     
 6     Joseph Deloy           Denver  CO             211    40  1 M 40-49       1:50:00    8:24/M     
 7     Nicholas How           Alamosa  CO            249    39  3 M 30-39       1:52:36    8:36/M     
 8     Adam Jansons           Littleton  CO          251    29  2 M 20-29       1:55:10    8:47/M     
 9     Ashley Peppriell       East Aurora  NY        126    23  1 F 20-29       1:55:17    8:48/M     
 10    Bill Showers           Castle Rock  CO        325    23  3 M 20-29       1:57:39    8:59/M     
 11    Andrew Peterson        Boulder  CO            371    26  4 M 20-29       1:58:32    9:03/M     
 12    Lindsay Severts        Aurora  CO             324    39  1 F 30-39       1:59:38    9:08/M     
 13    Eric Wu                Denver  CO             362    30  4 M 30-39       1:59:53    9:09/M     
 14    Brian Miller           Aurora  CO             280    53  1 M 50-59       2:00:13    9:11/M     
 15    Bob Utberg             Parker  CO             343    54  2 M 50-59       2:00:21    9:11/M     
 16    Mike Thomas            Colorado Springs  CO   366    24  5 M 20-29       2:02:14    9:20/M     
 17    Lucas Schumacher       Commerce City  CO      320    29  6 M 20-29       2:02:15    9:20/M     
 18    Trey Watmore           Castle Rock  CO        349    22  7 M 20-29       2:02:26    9:21/M     
 19    John Delmez            Castle Rock  CO        210    61  1 M 60-69       2:03:44    9:27/M     
 20    Maxwell Harper         Denver  CO             365    25  8 M 20-29       2:04:11    9:29/M     
 21    Briana McCloskey       Des Moines  IA         121    23  2 F 20-29       2:05:49    9:36/M     
 22    Katelyn Knop           Littleton  CO          259    35  2 F 30-39       2:05:56    9:37/M     
 23    Joseph Schoeberlein    Denver  CO             318    60  2 M 60-69       2:06:27    9:39/M     
 24    Lauren Kosman          Castle Rock  CO        374    32  3 F 30-39       2:06:33    9:40/M     
 25    Abby Germano           Castle Rock  CO        236    41  1 F 40-49       2:06:50    9:41/M     
 26    Shawn Sturm            Colorado Springs  CO   330    51  3 M 50-59       2:07:27    9:44/M     
 27    Leo Page               Aurora  CO             298    43  2 M 40-49       2:07:48    9:45/M     
 28    Jeremiah Jenson        Aurora  CO             254    42  3 M 40-49       2:08:14    9:47/M     
 29    Melanie Bruck          Woodland Park  CO      182    56  1 F 50-59       2:08:21    9:48/M     
 30    Savina Brachthauser    Boulder  CO            450    25  3 F 20-29       2:08:27    9:48/M     
 31    Sarah Feinberg         Littleton  CO          223    32  4 F 30-39       2:09:04    9:51/M     
 32    Kendra Arkfeld         Castle Rock  CO        162    40  2 F 40-49       2:09:10    9:52/M     
 33    Lovre Brajkovic        Centennial  CO         178    38  5 M 30-39       2:09:27    9:53/M     
 34    Denise Bruder          Superior  CO           184    49  3 F 40-49       2:09:30    9:53/M     
 35    Brian Gutierrez        Castle Rock  CO        244    38  6 M 30-39       2:09:54    9:55/M     
 36    Daniel Fillenwarth     Evergreen  CO          227    55  4 M 50-59       2:10:29    9:58/M     
 37    Joseph Stiles          Boulder  CO            329    29  9 M 20-29       2:10:45    9:59/M     
 38    Elizabeth Burg         Golden  CO             187    26  4 F 20-29       2:10:49    9:59/M     
 39    Scott Bialkowski       Castle Rock  CO        177    43  4 M 40-49       2:10:56    10:00/M    
 40    Brandon Gervais        Saint Peters  MO       237    33  7 M 30-39       2:10:59    10:00/M    
 41    Joseph Parks           Denver  CO             300    32  8 M 30-39       2:11:42    10:03/M    
 42    Julian Del Rosario     San Francisco  CA      209    33  9 M 30-39       2:12:45    10:08/M    
 43    Daniel Ward            Littleton  CO          347    32  10 M 30-39      2:13:52    10:13/M    
 44    Katherine Whitaker     Denver  CO             354    24  5 F 20-29       2:14:24    10:16/M    
 45    Robin Anderson         Wheat Ridge  CO        158    53  2 F 50-59       2:14:46    10:17/M    
 46    Bernie Redlinger       Colorado Springs  CO   308    68  3 M 60-69       2:15:12    10:19/M    
 47    Ryan Ferguson          Lakewood  CO           225    33  11 M 30-39      2:15:41    10:21/M    
 48    Matthew Burdumy        Denver  CO             186    25  10 M 20-29      2:16:13    10:24/M    
 49    Haley Thomas           Denver  CO             340    26  6 F 20-29       2:16:15    10:24/M    
 50    Nathan Scott           Colorado Springs  CO   322    44  5 M 40-49       2:16:57    10:27/M    
 51    Charles Mattie         Arvada  CO             275    32  12 M 30-39      2:17:13    10:28/M    
 52    Leland Foster          Colorado Springs  CO   229    25  11 M 20-29      2:17:59    10:32/M    
 53    Isaac Setliff          Colorado Springs  CO   323    24  12 M 20-29      2:17:59    10:32/M    
 54    Sarah Falkof           Denver  CO             222    28  7 F 20-29       2:18:17    10:33/M    
 55    Tara Ferguson          Lakewood  CO           226    30  5 F 30-39       2:18:28    10:34/M    
 56    Susan Cobb             Centennial  CO         197    54  3 F 50-59       2:18:46    10:36/M    
 57    Miles Meason           Castle Rock  CO        277    33  13 M 30-39      2:19:59    10:41/M    
 58    Emily Wrenn            Castle Rock  CO        360    34  6 F 30-39       2:20:30    10:44/M    
 59    Nathan Kaplan          Denver  CO             257    24  13 M 20-29      2:20:53    10:45/M    
 60    Spencer Buys           Denver  CO             189    24  14 M 20-29      2:20:54    10:45/M    
 61    Kyla Munoz             Denver  CO             288    24  8 F 20-29       2:20:55    10:45/M    
 62    Becky Dertz            Castle Rock  CO        212    39  7 F 30-39       2:21:15    10:47/M    
 63    Carly Gehler           Colorado Springs  CO   234    30  8 F 30-39       2:21:40    10:49/M    
 64    Frederick Noack        Pleasanton  CA         291    51  5 M 50-59       2:21:44    10:49/M    
 65    Bryan Mannlein         Castle Rock  CO        271    45  6 M 40-49       2:22:40    10:53/M    
 66    Michael Puhr           Parker  CO             305    67  4 M 60-69       2:23:06    10:55/M    
 67    Emily Cypher           Conifer  CO            204    30  9 F 30-39       2:23:07    10:55/M    
 68    Elizabeth Groton       Denver  CO             243    26  9 F 20-29       2:23:09    10:56/M    
 69    Rob Ginter             Castle Rock  CO        240    45  7 M 40-49       2:23:16    10:56/M    
 70    Chloe Voorheis         Denver  CO             344    29  10 F 20-29      2:23:43    10:58/M    
 71    Casey Willett          Castle Rock  CO        356    30  10 F 30-39      2:23:58    10:59/M    
 72    Ellen Ratigan          Lakewood  CO           49     32  11 F 30-39      2:24:03    11:00/M    
 73    Kathryn Swift          Denver  CO             60     34  12 F 30-39      2:24:03    11:00/M    
 74    Tim Green              Castle Rock  CO        446    45  8 M 40-49       2:24:07    11:00/M    
 75    Kate Minyard           Denver  CO             282    43  4 F 40-49       2:24:10    11:00/M    
 76    Riann Elliott          Aurora  CO             218    38  13 F 30-39      2:24:19    11:01/M    
 77    Andrew Larsen          Denver  CO             265    23  15 M 20-29      2:24:36    11:02/M    
 78    Robert Elliott         Woodland Park  CO      219    44  9 M 40-49       2:25:13    11:05/M    
 79    Sara Thinger           Colorado Springs  CO   339    45  5 F 40-49       2:25:24    11:06/M    
 80    Jenny Turak            Colorado Springs  CO   342    33  14 F 30-39      2:25:30    11:06/M    
 81    Charles Thinger        Colorado Springs  CO   338    57  6 M 50-59       2:25:35    11:07/M    
 82    Alejandro Cuellar      Centennial  CO         202    44  10 M 40-49      2:26:44    11:12/M    
 83    Richard Ebert          Brighton  CO           216    58  7 M 50-59       2:28:22    11:20/M    
 84    James McNelis          Millersville  MD       276    23  16 M 20-29      2:28:48    11:22/M    
 85    Michael Thacker        Highlands Ranch  CO    336    60  5 M 60-69       2:29:18    11:24/M    
 86    Jon Carlson            Parker  CO             193    25  17 M 20-29      2:29:36    11:25/M    
 87    Nan Butler             Littleton  CO          188    54  4 F 50-59       2:29:46    11:26/M    
 88    Sage Larochelle        Denver  CO             264    25  11 F 20-29      2:29:50    11:26/M    
 89    Andrea Kucharski       Centennial  CO         375    39  15 F 30-39      2:29:50    11:26/M    
 90    Sarah West-Hoover      Parker  CO             376    48  6 F 40-49       2:29:53    11:26/M    
 91    April Babbit           Littleton  CO          168    38  16 F 30-39      2:29:54    11:27/M    
 92    Krysta Rushton         Littleton  CO          447    39  17 F 30-39      2:29:56    11:27/M    
 93    Christy Carello        Golden  CO             192    49  7 F 40-49       2:30:07    11:28/M    
 94    Emilee Brent           Thornton  CO           368    38  18 F 30-39      2:30:14    11:28/M    
 95    Susan Spear            Centennial  CO         327    62  1 F 60-69       2:31:18    11:33/M    
 96    Jeff Erickson          Castle Rock  CO        220    38  14 M 30-39      2:31:33    11:34/M    
 97    Bethany Gehler         Colorado Springs  CO   233    23  12 F 20-29      2:32:18    11:38/M    
 98    Marcus Long            Parker  CO             269    36  15 M 30-39      2:32:21    11:38/M    
 99    Alison Eichten         Lakewood  CO           217    38  19 F 30-39      2:32:22    11:38/M    
 100   Zachary D'Argonne      Highlands Ranch  CO    205    28  18 M 20-29      2:32:26    11:38/M    
 101   Leanna Jasek-Rysdahl   Denver  CO             252    23  13 F 20-29      2:32:28    11:38/M    
 102   Paul Ogden             Centennial  CO         296    55  8 M 50-59       2:33:19    11:42/M    
 103   Andi Sawin             Highlands Ranch  CO    316    44  8 F 40-49       2:33:23    11:43/M    
 104   Elton Rosas            Commerce City  CO      311    36  16 M 30-39      2:33:27    11:43/M    
 105   Darrin Lester          Arvada  CO             266    48  11 M 40-49      2:34:21    11:47/M    
 106   Rebecca Ball           Highlands Ranch  CO    171    40  9 F 40-49       2:34:59    11:50/M    
 107   Rebecca Rosas          Thornton  CO           312    33  20 F 30-39      2:35:03    11:50/M    
 108   Madeline Tormoen       Colorado Springs  CO   372    56  5 F 50-59       2:36:36    11:57/M    
 109   Michael Arnold         Pueblo West  CO        164    62  6 M 60-69       2:37:15    12:00/M    
 110   Brett Whitehouse       Parker  CO             355    50  9 M 50-59       2:38:11    12:05/M    
 111   Kathleen Berry         Aurora  CO             176    35  21 F 30-39      2:39:06    12:09/M    
 112   Barbara Palmer         Colorado Springs  CO   299    55  6 F 50-59       2:39:07    12:09/M    
 113   Kevin Baartman         Saint Louis Park  MN   167    57  10 M 50-59      2:39:37    12:11/M    
 114   Annie Bresnahan        Aurora  CO             181    37  22 F 30-39      2:39:43    12:12/M    
 115   Dalila Frei            Castle Rock  CO        231    62  2 F 60-69       2:40:30    12:15/M    
 116   Elana Moore            New York  NY           284    45  10 F 40-49      2:41:01    12:17/M    
 117   Matthew Plass          New York  NY           303    44  12 M 40-49      2:41:01    12:17/M    
 118   Brandon Summers        Castle Rock  CO        332    35  17 M 30-39      2:42:32    12:24/M    
 119   Ian Ware               Arvada  CO             348    37  18 M 30-39      2:42:45    12:25/M    
 120   Caty Rozema            Colorado Springs  CO   314    39  23 F 30-39      2:42:56    12:26/M    
 121   Jeana Connaughton      Colorado Springs  CO   200    39  24 F 30-39      2:43:03    12:27/M    
 122   Joe Baldwin            Colorado Springs  CO   170    63  7 M 60-69       2:43:04    12:27/M    
 123   Jasmine Hirt           Hernando  MS           246    25  14 F 20-29      2:43:12    12:27/M    
 124   Allison Muldowney      Aurora  CO             286    38  25 F 30-39      2:43:15    12:28/M    
 125   Kaid Comardelle        Castle Rock  CO        199    14  1 M  0-19       2:43:20    12:28/M    
 126   Dana Jenson            Aurora  CO             253    42  11 F 40-49      2:43:55    12:31/M    
 127   Kristin Rowe           Colorado Springs  CO   313    43  12 F 40-49      2:44:16    12:32/M    
 128   Elizabeth Gillespie    Lafayette  CO          239    40  13 F 40-49      2:44:41    12:34/M    
 129   Katie Nelson           Denver  CO             448    23  15 F 20-29      2:46:33    12:43/M    
 130   Charles Jabbour        Memphis  TN            250    59  11 M 50-59      2:46:33    12:43/M    
 131   Jane Allard            Brighton  CO           153    52  7 F 50-59       2:46:39    12:43/M    
 132   Carissa Pettit         Aurora  MO             302    33  26 F 30-39      2:49:03    12:54/M    
 133   Travis Wrenn           Castle Rock  CO        361    31  19 M 30-39      2:49:33    12:57/M    
 134   Kabir Ghale            Aurora  CO             238    28  19 M 20-29      2:49:42    12:57/M    
 135   Kaile Ferguson         Boulder  CO            224    28  16 F 20-29      2:50:06    12:59/M    
 136   Christina Arnold       Cherry Hills Villa  CO 163    48  14 F 40-49      2:51:36    13:06/M    
 137   Cath Kleier            Denver  CO             258    48  15 F 40-49      2:52:01    13:08/M    
 138   Kelsye Carlson         Parker  CO             194    25  17 F 20-29      2:52:13    13:09/M    
 139   Rebekah Pack           Castle Rock  CO        297    23  18 F 20-29      2:52:15    13:09/M    
 140   Jennifer Lampert       Westminster  CO        262    39  27 F 30-39      2:52:50    13:12/M    
 141   Sylvia Andrus          Franktown  CO          159    52  8 F 50-59       2:54:43    13:20/M    
 142   Robert Wood            Colorado Springs  CO   359    38  20 M 30-39      2:55:24    13:23/M    
 143   Eric Adkins            Highlands Ranch  CO    151    34  21 M 30-39      2:57:24    13:33/M    
 144   Theresa Daus-Weber     Littleton  CO          206    63  3 F 60-69       2:58:41    13:38/M    
 145   Cynthia Amos           Colorado Springs  CO   157    47  16 F 40-49      2:59:34    13:42/M    
 146   Guy Chavez             Parker  CO             196    64  8 M 60-69       3:00:00    13:44/M    
 147   Mary Doane             Grand Junction  CO     215    40  17 F 40-49      3:00:28    13:47/M    
 148   Lindsley Hose          Thornton  CO           248    38  28 F 30-39      3:00:37    13:47/M    
 149   Paula Wood             Colorado Springs  CO   358    40  18 F 40-49      3:00:55    13:49/M    
 150   Tiffany Deering        Yuma  CO               208    37  29 F 30-39      3:01:01    13:49/M    
 151   Amber Gallegos         Larkspur  CO           373    46  19 F 40-49      3:01:05    13:49/M    
 152   Danita Geise           Parker  CO             235    50  9 F 50-59       3:03:11    13:59/M    
 153   Tara Friedman          Highlands Ranch  CO    232    40  20 F 40-49      3:04:28    14:05/M    
 154   Amanda Hamilton        Aurora  CO             369    25  19 F 20-29      3:05:07    14:08/M    
 155   Dana Parvin            Colorado Springs  CO   301    43  21 F 40-49      3:05:10    14:08/M    
 156   Sharon Cutler          Boulder  CO            203    56  10 F 50-59      3:06:28    14:14/M    
 157   Nikki Sumait           Broomfield  CO         449    28  20 F 20-29      3:08:01    14:21/M    
 158   Susan Suhr             Parker  CO             331    33  30 F 30-39      3:08:14    14:22/M    
 159   Net Campbell           Aurora  CO             191    39  31 F 30-39      3:13:39    14:47/M    
 160   Ashley Amato           Westminster  CO        155    36  32 F 30-39      3:14:33    14:51/M    
 161   Melissa Dertz          Parker  CO             213    38  33 F 30-39      3:16:12    14:59/M    
 162   Erin Tatum             Palmer Lake  CO        334    50  11 F 50-59      3:16:27    15:00/M    
 163   Michael Medvig         Parker  CO             278    53  12 M 50-59      3:16:46    15:01/M    
 164   Marcela Salazar        Littleton  CO          315    63  4 F 60-69       3:17:21    15:04/M    
 165   Kristi Disney Bruckner Conifer  CO            183    41  22 F 40-49      3:19:07    15:12/M    
 166   Grayson Bundick        Centennial  CO         185    24  20 M 20-29      3:19:22    15:13/M    
 167   Alea Norrish           Altoona  WI            293    30  34 F 30-39      3:22:56    15:29/M    
 168   Sarah Hardy            Parker  CO             370    43  23 F 40-49      3:24:18    15:36/M    
 169   Kristy Kadash          Littleton  CO          256    45  24 F 40-49      3:24:27    15:36/M    
 170   Courtney Comardelle    Castle Rock  CO        198    38  22 M 30-39      3:29:09    15:58/M    
 171   Madeline Baharlou      Denver  CO             169    26  21 F 20-29      3:31:02    16:07/M    
 172   Terry Weimer           Emerald Park           352    62  5 F 60-69       3:38:20    16:40/M    
 173   Kathleen Nordlund      Castle Rock  CO        292    49  25 F 40-49      3:46:29    17:17/M    
 174   Cynthia Nykerk         Castle Rock  CO        294    48  26 F 40-49      3:46:36    17:18/M    
 175   Jennifer Martin        Castle Rock  CO        274    48  27 F 40-49      3:46:37    17:18/M    
 176   Rebekah Griffith       Highlands Ranch  CO    242    37  35 F 30-39      4:11:30    19:12/M    
 177   Bill Moyle             Lone Tree  CO          285    79  1 M 70-98       4:19:13    19:47/M    
 178   Chandra Kopp           Parker  CO             260    39  36 F 30-39      4:39:35    21:21/M    
 179   Rick Kopp              Parker  CO             261    40  13 M 40-49      4:39:38    21:21/M    

————————————————————————————————

Age Groups Results

 Male Overall Winners        
                                                                                            
 Place Name                   City                   Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace    
 1     Zebulon Hanley         Denver  CO             27  1       1:24:04   1:24:05  6:25/M  
                                                                                            
 Female Overall Winners        
                                                                                            
 Place Name                   City                   Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace    
 1     Emily Renner           Westminster  CO        29  4       1:44:09   1:44:10  7:57/M  
                                                                                            
 Male 19 and under        
                                                                                            
 Record: Andrew Yarbrough            - Year: 2017 - Time:     2:22:58        
                                                                                            
 Place Name                   City                   Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace    
 1     Kaid Comardelle        Castle Rock  CO        14  125     2:43:20   2:43:27  12:28/M 
                                                                                            
 Male 20 to 29        
                                                                                            
 Record: Zebulon Hanley               - Year: 2018 - Time:     1:24:04- New Record!        
                                                                                            
 Place Name                   City                   Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace    
 1     Cole Folken            Salida  CO             22  2       1:36:02   1:36:04  7:20/M  
 2     Adam Jansons           Littleton  CO          29  8       1:55:10   1:55:22  8:47/M  
 3     Bill Showers           Castle Rock  CO        23  10      1:57:39   1:57:45  8:59/M  
 4     Andrew Peterson        Boulder  CO            26  11      1:58:32   1:58:34  9:03/M  
 5     Mike Thomas            Colorado Springs  CO   24  16      2:02:14   2:02:19  9:20/M  
 6     Lucas Schumacher       Commerce City  CO      29  17      2:02:15   2:02:42  9:20/M  
 7     Trey Watmore           Castle Rock  CO        22  18      2:02:26   2:02:34  9:21/M  
 8     Maxwell Harper         Denver  CO             25  20      2:04:11   2:04:23  9:29/M  
 9     Joseph Stiles          Boulder  CO            29  37      2:10:45   2:11:21  9:59/M  
 10    Matthew Burdumy        Denver  CO             25  48      2:16:13   2:16:20  10:24/M 
 11    Leland Foster          Colorado Springs  CO   25  52      2:17:59   2:18:12  10:32/M 
 12    Isaac Setliff          Colorado Springs  CO   24  53      2:17:59   2:18:12  10:32/M 
 13    Nathan Kaplan          Denver  CO             24  59      2:20:53   2:21:13  10:45/M 
 14    Spencer Buys           Denver  CO             24  60      2:20:54   2:21:13  10:45/M 
 15    Andrew Larsen          Denver  CO             23  77      2:24:36   2:25:00  11:02/M 
 16    James McNelis          Millersville  MD       23  84      2:28:48   2:29:11  11:22/M 
 17    Jon Carlson            Parker  CO             25  86      2:29:36   2:29:57  11:25/M 
 18    Zachary D'Argonne      Highlands Ranch  CO    28  100     2:32:26   2:32:40  11:38/M 
 19    Kabir Ghale            Aurora  CO             28  134     2:49:42   2:50:06  12:57/M 
 20    Grayson Bundick        Centennial  CO         24  166     3:19:22   3:19:34  15:13/M 
                                                                                            
 Female 20 to 29        
                                                                                            
 Record: Abby Levene               - Year: 2017 - Time:     1:38:09        
                                                                                            
 Place Name                   City                   Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace    
 1     Ashley Peppriell       East Aurora  NY        23  9       1:55:17   1:55:37  8:48/M  
 2     Briana McCloskey       Des Moines  IA         23  21      2:05:49   2:06:08  9:36/M  
 3     Savina Brachthauser    Boulder  CO            25  30      2:08:27   2:08:52  9:48/M  
 4     Elizabeth Burg         Golden  CO             26  38      2:10:49   2:10:56  9:59/M  
 5     Katherine Whitaker     Denver  CO             24  44      2:14:24   2:14:36  10:16/M 
 6     Haley Thomas           Denver  CO             26  49      2:16:15   2:16:21  10:24/M 
 7     Sarah Falkof           Denver  CO             28  54      2:18:17   2:18:31  10:33/M 
 8     Kyla Munoz             Denver  CO             24  61      2:20:55   2:21:13  10:45/M 
 9     Elizabeth Groton       Denver  CO             26  68      2:23:09   2:23:12  10:56/M 
 10    Chloe Voorheis         Denver  CO             29  70      2:23:43   2:23:48  10:58/M 
 11    Sage Larochelle        Denver  CO             25  88      2:29:50   2:29:57  11:26/M 
 12    Bethany Gehler         Colorado Springs  CO   23  97      2:32:18   2:32:37  11:38/M 
 13    Leanna Jasek-Rysdahl   Denver  CO             23  101     2:32:28   2:32:48  11:38/M 
 14    Jasmine Hirt           Hernando  MS           25  123     2:43:12   2:43:22  12:27/M 
 15    Katie Nelson           Denver  CO             23  129     2:46:33   2:46:39  12:43/M 
 16    Kaile Ferguson         Boulder  CO            28  135     2:50:06   2:50:43  12:59/M 
 17    Kelsye Carlson         Parker  CO             25  138     2:52:13   2:52:34  13:09/M 
 18    Rebekah Pack           Castle Rock  CO        23  139     2:52:15   2:52:36  13:09/M 
 19    Amanda Hamilton        Aurora  CO             25  154     3:05:07   3:05:28  14:08/M 
 20    Nikki Sumait           Broomfield  CO         28  157     3:08:01   3:08:30  14:21/M 
 21    Madeline Baharlou      Denver  CO             26  171     3:31:02   3:31:32  16:07/M 
                                                                                            
 Male 30 to 39        
                                                                                            
 Record: Gavin Coombs               - Year: 2017 - Time:     1:23:24        
                                                                                            
 Place Name                   City                   Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace    
 1     Jordan Bryden          Calgary                31  3       1:39:11   1:39:12  7:34/M  
 2     Nathan Amery           Highlands Ranch  CO    38  5       1:47:22   1:47:23  8:12/M  
 3     Nicholas How           Alamosa  CO            39  7       1:52:36   1:52:40  8:36/M  
 4     Eric Wu                Denver  CO             30  13      1:59:53   2:00:05  9:09/M  
 5     Lovre Brajkovic        Centennial  CO         38  33      2:09:27   2:09:28  9:53/M  
 6     Brian Gutierrez        Castle Rock  CO        38  35      2:09:54   2:10:19  9:55/M  
 7     Brandon Gervais        Saint Peters  MO       33  40      2:10:59   2:11:03  10:00/M 
 8     Joseph Parks           Denver  CO             32  41      2:11:42   2:12:07  10:03/M 
 9     Julian Del Rosario     San Francisco  CA      33  42      2:12:45   2:12:56  10:08/M 
 10    Daniel Ward            Littleton  CO          32  43      2:13:52   2:14:07  10:13/M 
 11    Ryan Ferguson          Lakewood  CO           33  47      2:15:41   2:15:48  10:21/M 
 12    Charles Mattie         Arvada  CO             32  51      2:17:13   2:17:26  10:28/M 
 13    Miles Meason           Castle Rock  CO        33  57      2:19:59   2:20:05  10:41/M 
 14    Jeff Erickson          Castle Rock  CO        38  96      2:31:33   2:31:46  11:34/M 
 15    Marcus Long            Parker  CO             36  98      2:32:21   2:32:25  11:38/M 
 16    Elton Rosas            Commerce City  CO      36  104     2:33:27   2:34:02  11:43/M 
 17    Brandon Summers        Castle Rock  CO        35  118     2:42:32   2:42:43  12:24/M 
 18    Ian Ware               Arvada  CO             37  119     2:42:45   2:43:10  12:25/M 
 19    Travis Wrenn           Castle Rock  CO        31  133     2:49:33   2:49:59  12:57/M 
 20    Robert Wood            Colorado Springs  CO   38  142     2:55:24   2:55:44  13:23/M 
 21    Eric Adkins            Highlands Ranch  CO    34  143     2:57:24   2:57:35  13:33/M 
 22    Courtney Comardelle    Castle Rock  CO        38  170     3:29:09   3:29:16  15:58/M 
                                                                                            
 Female 30 to 39        
                                                                                            
 Record: Stacey Hunt                 - Year: 2016 - Time:     1:45:33        
                                                                                            
 Place Name                   City                   Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace    
 1     Lindsay Severts        Aurora  CO             39  12      1:59:38   1:59:47  9:08/M  
 2     Katelyn Knop           Littleton  CO          35  22      2:05:56   2:05:57  9:37/M  
 3     Lauren Kosman          Castle Rock  CO        32  24      2:06:33   2:06:41  9:40/M  
 4     Sarah Feinberg         Littleton  CO          32  31      2:09:04   2:09:12  9:51/M  
 5     Tara Ferguson          Lakewood  CO           30  55      2:18:28   2:18:35  10:34/M 
 6     Emily Wrenn            Castle Rock  CO        34  58      2:20:30   2:20:56  10:44/M 
 7     Becky Dertz            Castle Rock  CO        39  62      2:21:15   2:21:19  10:47/M 
 8     Carly Gehler           Colorado Springs  CO   30  63      2:21:40   2:21:58  10:49/M 
 9     Emily Cypher           Conifer  CO            30  67      2:23:07   2:23:10  10:55/M 
 10    Casey Willett          Castle Rock  CO        30  71      2:23:58   2:24:06  10:59/M 
 11    Ellen Ratigan          Lakewood  CO           32  72      2:24:03   2:24:46  11:00/M 
 12    Kathryn Swift          Denver  CO             34  73      2:24:03   2:24:46  11:00/M 
 13    Riann Elliott          Aurora  CO             38  76      2:24:19   2:24:27  11:01/M 
 14    Jenny Turak            Colorado Springs  CO   33  80      2:25:30   2:25:54  11:06/M 
 15    Andrea Kucharski       Centennial  CO         39  89      2:29:50   2:29:59  11:26/M 
 16    April Babbit           Littleton  CO          38  91      2:29:54   2:29:57  11:27/M 
 17    Krysta Rushton         Littleton  CO          39  92      2:29:56   2:30:04  11:27/M 
 18    Emilee Brent           Thornton  CO           38  94      2:30:14   2:30:36  11:28/M 
 19    Alison Eichten         Lakewood  CO           38  99      2:32:22   2:32:30  11:38/M 
 20    Rebecca Rosas          Thornton  CO           33  107     2:35:03   2:35:37  11:50/M 
 21    Kathleen Berry         Aurora  CO             35  111     2:39:06   2:39:33  12:09/M 
 22    Annie Bresnahan        Aurora  CO             37  114     2:39:43   2:39:53  12:12/M 
 23    Caty Rozema            Colorado Springs  CO   39  120     2:42:56   2:43:23  12:26/M 
 24    Jeana Connaughton      Colorado Springs  CO   39  121     2:43:03   2:43:30  12:27/M 
 25    Allison Muldowney      Aurora  CO             38  124     2:43:15   2:43:24  12:28/M 
 26    Carissa Pettit         Aurora  MO             33  132     2:49:03   2:49:26  12:54/M 
 27    Jennifer Lampert       Westminster  CO        39  140     2:52:50   2:53:26  13:12/M 
 28    Lindsley Hose          Thornton  CO           38  148     3:00:37   3:00:59  13:47/M 
 29    Tiffany Deering        Yuma  CO               37  150     3:01:01   3:01:34  13:49/M 
 30    Susan Suhr             Parker  CO             33  158     3:08:14   3:08:45  14:22/M 
 31    Net Campbell           Aurora  CO             39  159     3:13:39   3:13:47  14:47/M 
 32    Ashley Amato           Westminster  CO        36  160     3:14:33   3:14:49  14:51/M 
 33    Melissa Dertz          Parker  CO             38  161     3:16:12   3:16:16  14:59/M 
 34    Alea Norrish           Altoona  WI            30  167     3:22:56   3:23:15  15:29/M 
 35    Rebekah Griffith       Highlands Ranch  CO    37  176     4:11:30   4:11:53  19:12/M 
 36    Chandra Kopp           Parker  CO             39  178     4:39:35   4:40:07  21:21/M 
                                                                                            
 Male 40 to 49        
                                                                                            
 Record: Gerald Romero               - Year: 2016 - Time:     1:33:55        
                                                                                            
 Place Name                   City                   Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace    
 1     Joseph Deloy           Denver  CO             40  6       1:50:00   1:50:04  8:24/M  
 2     Leo Page               Aurora  CO             43  27      2:07:48   2:08:17  9:45/M  
 3     Jeremiah Jenson        Aurora  CO             42  28      2:08:14   2:08:19  9:47/M  
 4     Scott Bialkowski       Castle Rock  CO        43  39      2:10:56   2:11:06  10:00/M 
 5     Nathan Scott           Colorado Springs  CO   44  50      2:16:57   2:17:25  10:27/M 
 6     Bryan Mannlein         Castle Rock  CO        45  65      2:22:40   2:22:53  10:53/M 
 7     Rob Ginter             Castle Rock  CO        45  69      2:23:16   2:23:26  10:56/M 
 8     Tim Green              Castle Rock  CO        45  74      2:24:07   2:24:31  11:00/M 
 9     Robert Elliott         Woodland Park  CO      44  78      2:25:13   2:25:41  11:05/M 
 10    Alejandro Cuellar      Centennial  CO         44  82      2:26:44   2:27:05  11:12/M 
 11    Darrin Lester          Arvada  CO             48  105     2:34:21   2:34:49  11:47/M 
 12    Matthew Plass          New York  NY           44  117     2:41:01   2:41:32  12:17/M 
 13    Rick Kopp              Parker  CO             40  179     4:39:38   4:40:10  21:21/M 
                                                                                            
 Female 40 to 49        
                                                                                            
 Record: Stacey Hunt                 - Year: 2017 - Time:     1:48:48        
                                                                                            
 Place Name                   City                   Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace    
 1     Abby Germano           Castle Rock  CO        41  25      2:06:50   2:06:55  9:41/M  
 2     Kendra Arkfeld         Castle Rock  CO        40  32      2:09:10   2:09:34  9:52/M  
 3     Denise Bruder          Superior  CO           49  34      2:09:30   2:09:35  9:53/M  
 4     Kate Minyard           Denver  CO             43  75      2:24:10   2:24:30  11:00/M 
 5     Sara Thinger           Colorado Springs  CO   45  79      2:25:24   2:25:39  11:06/M 
 6     Sarah West-Hoover      Parker  CO             48  90      2:29:53   2:29:54  11:26/M 
 7     Christy Carello        Golden  CO             49  93      2:30:07   2:30:35  11:28/M 
 8     Andi Sawin             Highlands Ranch  CO    44  103     2:33:23   2:33:40  11:43/M 
 9     Rebecca Ball           Highlands Ranch  CO    40  106     2:34:59   2:35:02  11:50/M 
 10    Elana Moore            New York  NY           45  116     2:41:01   2:41:32  12:17/M 
 11    Dana Jenson            Aurora  CO             42  126     2:43:55   2:44:00  12:31/M 
 12    Kristin Rowe           Colorado Springs  CO   43  127     2:44:16   2:44:45  12:32/M 
 13    Elizabeth Gillespie    Lafayette  CO          40  128     2:44:41   2:44:59  12:34/M 
 14    Christina Arnold       Cherry Hills Villa  CO 48  136     2:51:36   2:51:46  13:06/M 
 15    Cath Kleier            Denver  CO             48  137     2:52:01   2:52:35  13:08/M 
 16    Cynthia Amos           Colorado Springs  CO   47  145     2:59:34   3:00:00  13:42/M 
 17    Mary Doane             Grand Junction  CO     40  147     3:00:28   3:01:01  13:47/M 
 18    Paula Wood             Colorado Springs  CO   40  149     3:00:55   3:01:25  13:49/M 
 19    Amber Gallegos         Larkspur  CO           46  151     3:01:05   3:01:31  13:49/M 
 20    Tara Friedman          Highlands Ranch  CO    40  153     3:04:28   3:05:03  14:05/M 
 21    Dana Parvin            Colorado Springs  CO   43  155     3:05:10   3:05:29  14:08/M 
 22    Kristi Disney Bruckner Conifer  CO            41  165     3:19:07   3:19:29  15:12/M 
 23    Sarah Hardy            Parker  CO             43  168     3:24:18   3:24:35  15:36/M 
 24    Kristy Kadash          Littleton  CO          45  169     3:24:27   3:24:45  15:36/M 
 25    Kathleen Nordlund      Castle Rock  CO        49  173     3:46:29   3:46:47  17:17/M 
 26    Cynthia Nykerk         Castle Rock  CO        48  174     3:46:36   3:46:46  17:18/M 
 27    Jennifer Martin        Castle Rock  CO        48  175     3:46:37   3:46:47  17:18/M 
                                                                                            
 Male 50 to 59        
                                                                                            
 Record: David Sheppard             - Year: 2017 - Time:     1:41:37        
                                                                                            
 Place Name                   City                   Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace    
 1     Brian Miller           Aurora  CO             53  14      2:00:13   2:00:15  9:11/M  
 2     Bob Utberg             Parker  CO             54  15      2:00:21   2:00:28  9:11/M  
 3     Shawn Sturm            Colorado Springs  CO   51  26      2:07:27   2:07:30  9:44/M  
 4     Daniel Fillenwarth     Evergreen  CO          55  36      2:10:29   2:10:34  9:58/M  
 5     Frederick Noack        Pleasanton  CA         51  64      2:21:44   2:21:46  10:49/M 
 6     Charles Thinger        Colorado Springs  CO   57  81      2:25:35   2:25:49  11:07/M 
 7     Richard Ebert          Brighton  CO           58  83      2:28:22   2:28:37  11:20/M 
 8     Paul Ogden             Centennial  CO         55  102     2:33:19   2:33:50  11:42/M 
 9     Brett Whitehouse       Parker  CO             50  110     2:38:11   2:38:37  12:05/M 
 10    Kevin Baartman         Saint Louis Park  MN   57  113     2:39:37   2:39:49  12:11/M 
 11    Charles Jabbour        Memphis  TN            59  130     2:46:33   2:46:44  12:43/M 
 12    Michael Medvig         Parker  CO             53  163     3:16:46   3:17:18  15:01/M 
                                                                                            
 Female 50 to 59        
                                                                                            
 Record: Lisa Mills                - Year: 2016 - Time:     1:51:27        
                                                                                            
 Place Name                   City                   Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace    
 1     Melanie Bruck          Woodland Park  CO      56  29      2:08:21   2:08:24  9:48/M  
 2     Robin Anderson         Wheat Ridge  CO        53  45      2:14:46   2:14:52  10:17/M 
 3     Susan Cobb             Centennial  CO         54  56      2:18:46   2:19:09  10:36/M 
 4     Nan Butler             Littleton  CO          54  87      2:29:46   2:30:10  11:26/M 
 5     Madeline Tormoen       Colorado Springs  CO   56  108     2:36:36   2:36:56  11:57/M 
 6     Barbara Palmer         Colorado Springs  CO   55  112     2:39:07   2:39:26  12:09/M 
 7     Jane Allard            Brighton  CO           52  131     2:46:39   2:47:03  12:43/M 
 8     Sylvia Andrus          Franktown  CO          52  141     2:54:43   2:55:01  13:20/M 
 9     Danita Geise           Parker  CO             50  152     3:03:11   3:03:39  13:59/M 
 10    Sharon Cutler          Boulder  CO            56  156     3:06:28   3:06:47  14:14/M 
 11    Erin Tatum             Palmer Lake  CO        50  162     3:16:27   3:16:55  15:00/M 
                                                                                            
 Male 60 to 69        
                                                                                            
 Record: Steve Bremner              - Year: 2016 - Time:     1:57:06        
                                                                                            
 Place Name                   City                   Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace    
 1     John Delmez            Castle Rock  CO        61  19      2:03:44   2:03:46  9:27/M  
 2     Joseph Schoeberlein    Denver  CO             60  23      2:06:27   2:06:28  9:39/M  
 3     Bernie Redlinger       Colorado Springs  CO   68  46      2:15:12   2:15:23  10:19/M 
 4     Michael Puhr           Parker  CO             67  66      2:23:06   2:23:09  10:55/M 
 5     Michael Thacker        Highlands Ranch  CO    60  85      2:29:18   2:29:30  11:24/M 
 6     Michael Arnold         Pueblo West  CO        62  109     2:37:15   2:37:29  12:00/M 
 7     Joe Baldwin            Colorado Springs  CO   63  122     2:43:04   2:43:30  12:27/M 
 8     Guy Chavez             Parker  CO             64  146     3:00:00   3:00:24  13:44/M 
                                                                                            
 Female 60 to 69        
                                                                                            
 Record: Julie Monroe               - Year: 2016 - Time:     2:12:50        
                                                                                            
 Place Name                   City                   Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace    
 1     Susan Spear            Centennial  CO         62  95      2:31:18   2:31:41  11:33/M 
 2     Dalila Frei            Castle Rock  CO        62  115     2:40:30   2:40:34  12:15/M 
 3     Theresa Daus-Weber     Littleton  CO          63  144     2:58:41   2:58:52  13:38/M 
 4     Marcela Salazar        Littleton  CO          63  164     3:17:21   3:17:33  15:04/M 
 5     Terry Weimer           Emerald Park           62  172     3:38:20   3:38:55  16:40/M 
                                                                                            
 Male 70 and Over        
                                                                                            
 Record: James Dill                 - Year: 2017 - Time:     3:08:26        
                                                                                            
 Place Name                   City                   Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace    
 1     Bill Moyle             Lone Tree  CO          79  177     4:19:13   4:20:59  19:47/M