Castle Rock Trail Festival 50K
Overall Finish List
October 06, 18
Results by: HAL Sports

Scroll down for age group results and records.

                                                                                                 
 Place Name                City                 Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Justin Henry        Castle Rock  CO      25     34  1 Top Fin       4:17:47    8:17/M     
 2     Alden Kessenich     Denver  CO           34     22  1 Top Fin       4:44:24    9:09/M     
 3     Joshua Courtright   Colorado Springs  CO 15     29  1 M 20-29       4:49:49    9:19/M     
 4     Jeremy Bradford     Denver  CO           75     41  1 M 40-49       4:52:04    9:23/M     
 5     Mike Teger          Colorado Springs  CO 62     49  2 M 40-49       4:57:17    9:33/M     
 6     Walter Knight       Littleton  CO        35     31  1 M 30-39       5:10:43    9:59/M     
 7     Stephen Ihnot       Boulder  CO          29     50  1 M 50-59       5:12:17    10:02/M    
 8     Amy Tribolini       Colorado Springs  CO 72     31  1 F 30-39       5:21:00    10:19/M    
 9     Ashley Clinthorne   Lakewood  CO         13     31  2 F 30-39       5:27:33    10:32/M    
 10    James Pettit        Aurora  MO           45     31  2 M 30-39       5:27:45    10:32/M    
 11    Ryan Hartwig        Peyton  CO           24     40  3 M 40-49       5:32:55    10:42/M    
 12    Eric Bergman        Boulder  CO          4      26  2 M 20-29       5:34:12    10:45/M    
 13    Chris Kucharski     Centennial  CO       76     41  4 M 40-49       5:44:57    11:05/M    
 14    Patrick Sodia       Parker  CO           56     55  2 M 50-59       5:51:56    11:19/M    
 15    John Martin         Denver  CO           118    39  3 M 30-39       5:53:59    11:23/M    
 16    Jordan Broghammer   Golden  CO           7      27  3 M 20-29       5:55:28    11:26/M    
 17    Jeff Bollman        Billings  MT         6      50  3 M 50-59       5:57:58    11:30/M    
 18    Josh Garcia         Highlands Ranch  CO  21     42  5 M 40-49       5:59:43    11:34/M    
 19    Nick Weiss          Fort Collins  CO     69     35  4 M 30-39       6:05:05    11:44/M    
 20    Jolene Sandoval     Leadville  CO        53     43  1 F 40-49       6:06:14    11:46/M    
 21    Ryan Kane           West Chester  PA     33     28  4 M 20-29       6:06:16    11:46/M    
 22    Cristian Robbins    Fort Collins  CO     50     37  5 M 30-39       6:08:26    11:51/M    
 23    David Carey         Littleton  CO        100    32  6 M 30-39       6:12:18    11:58/M    
 24    Derrill Rodgers     Littleton  CO        52     41  6 M 40-49       6:14:30    12:02/M    
 25    Miguel Isaza        Englewood  CO        31     49  7 M 40-49       6:16:03    12:05/M    
 26    Michelle Hopper     Trinidad  CO         28     43  2 F 40-49       6:17:38    12:08/M    
 27    Tammy Valdez        Trinidad  CO         66     42  3 F 40-49       6:25:49    12:24/M    
 28    Zachary Tryon       Littleton  CO        63     30  7 M 30-39       6:29:29    12:31/M    
 29    Keith Holley        Arvada  CO           27     43  8 M 40-49       6:34:48    12:41/M    
 30    Chris Calcao        Centennial  CO       10     43  9 M 40-49       6:34:52    12:42/M    
 31    Zachary Wight       Colorado Springs  CO 73     32  8 M 30-39       6:37:21    12:46/M    
 32    Stephen Peterson    Colorado Springs  CO 44     51  4 M 50-59       6:41:13    12:54/M    
 33    Vincent Choi        Lawrenceville  GA    11     43  10 M 40-49      6:41:40    12:55/M    
 34    Susan Boyle         Gunnison  CO         74     41  4 F 40-49       6:41:42    12:55/M    
 35    Jacob Robison       Arvada  CO           51     29  5 M 20-29       6:43:54    12:59/M    
 36    Jose Valdez         Amarillo  TX         65     31  9 M 30-39       6:44:18    13:00/M    
 37    Max Krueger         Denver  CO           36     24  6 M 20-29       6:46:40    13:04/M    
 38    James Walter        Cheyenne  WY         68     42  11 M 40-49      6:47:34    13:06/M    
 39    James Van Etten     Boulder  CO          67     27  7 M 20-29       6:51:12    13:13/M    
 40    Elfi Hermann        Denver  CO           26     34  3 F 30-39       6:51:59    13:15/M    
 41    Richard Park        Colorado Springs  CO 42     65  1 M 60-98       6:54:21    13:19/M    
 42    Edgar Cordova       Broomfield  CO       77     23  8 M 20-29       6:57:03    13:24/M    
 43    Stacy Pietari       Edgewater  CO        46     33  4 F 30-39       7:02:33    13:35/M    
 44    Elizabeth Beltis    Montclair  NJ        3      40  5 F 40-49       7:03:25    13:37/M    
 45    Jeff Irvin          Durham  NC           30     43  12 M 40-49      7:03:25    13:37/M    
 46    Katharine Partridge Colorado Springs  CO 43     50  1 F 50-59       7:05:22    13:40/M    
 47    Josh Noel           Woodland Park  CO    40     44  13 M 40-49      7:05:22    13:40/M    
 48    Jamie Caton         Littleton  CO        70     38  5 F 30-39       7:14:32    13:58/M    
 49    Rachel Suydam       Broomfield  CO       59     29  1 F 20-29       7:14:44    13:58/M    
 50    Robert Poe          Castle Rock  CO      47     49  14 M 40-49      7:19:12    14:07/M    
 51    Nicholas Cipoletti  Colorado Springs  CO 12     25  9 M 20-29       7:19:19    14:07/M    
 52    Stephen Cureton     Englewood  CO        17     30  10 M 30-39      7:26:57    14:22/M    
 53    Russell Iverson     Colorado Springs  CO 32     48  15 M 40-49      7:34:24    14:36/M    
 54    Troy Pasch          Colorado Springs  CO 71     50  5 M 50-59       7:35:29    14:38/M    
 55    Marty Bussie        Castle Rock  CO      9      38  6 F 30-39       7:55:32    15:17/M    
 56    Chad Lee            Denver  CO           38     44  16 M 40-49      8:21:27    16:07/M    

—————————————————————————————————-

Age Group Results

 Male Overall Winners        
                                                                                       
 Place Name                City                 Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace    
 1     Justin Henry        Castle Rock  CO      34  1       4:17:47   4:17:50  8:17/M  
                                                                                       
 Female Overall Winners        
                                                                                       
 Place Name                City                 Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace    
 1     Alden Kessenich     Denver  CO           22  2       4:44:24   4:44:27  9:09/M  
                                                                                       
 Male 20 to 29        
                                                                                       
 Record: Anthony Carroll              - Year: 2016 - Time:     4:19:09        
                                                                                       
 Place Name                City                 Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace    
 1     Joshua Courtright   Colorado Springs  CO 29  3       4:49:49   4:49:53  9:19/M  
 2     Eric Bergman        Boulder  CO          26  12      5:34:12   5:34:38  10:45/M 
 3     Jordan Broghammer   Golden  CO           27  16      5:55:28   5:55:33  11:26/M 
 4     Ryan Kane           West Chester  PA     28  21      6:06:16   6:06:20  11:46/M 
 5     Jacob Robison       Arvada  CO           29  35      6:43:54   6:44:07  12:59/M 
 6     Max Krueger         Denver  CO           24  37      6:46:40   6:46:52  13:04/M 
 7     James Van Etten     Boulder  CO          27  39      6:51:12   6:51:17  13:13/M 
 8     Edgar Cordova       Broomfield  CO       23  42      6:57:03   6:57:07  13:24/M 
 9     Nicholas Cipoletti  Colorado Springs  CO 25  51      7:19:19   7:19:34  14:07/M 
                                                                                       
 Female 20 to 29       
                                                                                       
 Record: Alden Kessenich            - Year: 2018 - Time:     4:44:24- New Record!        
                                                                                       
 Place Name                City                 Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace    
 1     Rachel Suydam       Broomfield  CO       29  49      7:14:44   7:14:54  13:58/M 
                                                                                       
 Male 30 to 39        
                                                                                       
 Record: Chris Mocko                - Year: 2017 - Time:     3:57:15        
                                                                                       
 Place Name                City                 Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace    
 1     Walter Knight       Littleton  CO        31  6       5:10:43   5:10:47  9:59/M  
 2     James Pettit        Aurora  MO           31  10      5:27:45   5:27:47  10:32/M 
 3     John Martin         Denver  CO           39  15      5:53:59   5:54:09  11:23/M 
 4     Nick Weiss          Fort Collins  CO     35  19      6:05:05   6:05:13  11:44/M 
 5     Cristian Robbins    Fort Collins  CO     37  22      6:08:26   6:08:37  11:51/M 
 6     David Carey         Littleton  CO        32  23      6:12:18   6:12:30  11:58/M 
 7     Zachary Tryon       Littleton  CO        30  28      6:29:29   6:29:38  12:31/M 
 8     Zachary Wight       Colorado Springs  CO 32  31      6:37:21   6:37:27  12:46/M 
 9     Jose Valdez         Amarillo  TX         31  36      6:44:18   6:44:21  13:00/M 
 10    Stephen Cureton     Englewood  CO        30  52      7:26:57   7:27:06  14:22/M 
                                                                                       
 Female 30 to 39        
                                                                                       
 Record: Julie Olsen-Smith          - Year: 2016 - Time:     4:58:09        
                                                                                       
 Place Name                City                 Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace    
 1     Amy Tribolini       Colorado Springs  CO 31  8       5:21:00   5:21:05  10:19/M 
 2     Ashley Clinthorne   Lakewood  CO         31  9       5:27:33   5:27:37  10:32/M 
 3     Elfi Hermann        Denver  CO           34  40      6:51:59   6:52:12  13:15/M 
 4     Stacy Pietari       Edgewater  CO        33  43      7:02:33   7:02:45  13:35/M 
 5     Jamie Caton         Littleton  CO        38  48      7:14:32   7:14:39  13:58/M 
 6     Marty Bussie        Castle Rock  CO      38  55      7:55:32   7:55:35  15:17/M 
                                                                                       
 Male 40 to 49        
                                                                                       
 Record: Rick Scott                - Year: 2016 - Time:     4:24:04        
                                                                                       
 Place Name                City                 Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace    
 1     Jeremy Bradford     Denver  CO           41  4       4:52:04   4:52:09  9:23/M  
 2     Mike Teger          Colorado Springs  CO 49  5       4:57:17   4:57:20  9:33/M  
 3     Ryan Hartwig        Peyton  CO           40  11      5:32:55   5:32:56  10:42/M 
 4     Chris Kucharski     Centennial  CO       41  13      5:44:57   5:45:06  11:05/M 
 5     Josh Garcia         Highlands Ranch  CO  42  18      5:59:43   5:59:53  11:34/M 
 6     Derrill Rodgers     Littleton  CO        41  24      6:14:30   6:14:44  12:02/M 
 7     Miguel Isaza        Englewood  CO        49  25      6:16:03   6:16:04  12:05/M 
 8     Keith Holley        Arvada  CO           43  29      6:34:48   6:34:56  12:41/M 
 9     Chris Calcao        Centennial  CO       43  30      6:34:52   6:35:05  12:42/M 
 10    Vincent Choi        Lawrenceville  GA    43  33      6:41:40   6:41:51  12:55/M 
 11    James Walter        Cheyenne  WY         42  38      6:47:34   6:47:48  13:06/M 
 12    Jeff Irvin          Durham  NC           43  45      7:03:25   7:03:39  13:37/M 
 13    Josh Noel           Woodland Park  CO    44  47      7:05:22   7:05:43  13:40/M 
 14    Robert Poe          Castle Rock  CO      49  50      7:19:12   7:19:24  14:07/M 
 15    Russell Iverson     Colorado Springs  CO 48  53      7:34:24   7:34:38  14:36/M 
 16    Chad Lee            Denver  CO           44  56      8:21:27   8:21:43  16:07/M 
                                                                                       
 Female 40 to 49        
                                                                                       
 Record: Lisa Walbridge            - Year: 2017 - Time:     5:44:35        
                                                                                       
 Place Name                City                 Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace    
 1     Jolene Sandoval     Leadville  CO        43  20      6:06:14   6:06:20  11:46/M 
 2     Michelle Hopper     Trinidad  CO         43  26      6:17:38   6:17:45  12:08/M 
 3     Tammy Valdez        Trinidad  CO         42  27      6:25:49   6:25:57  12:24/M 
 4     Susan Boyle         Gunnison  CO         41  34      6:41:42   6:41:54  12:55/M 
 5     Elizabeth Beltis    Montclair  NJ        40  44      7:03:25   7:03:39  13:37/M 
                                                                                       
 Male 50 to 59        
                                                                                       
 Record: Stephen Ihnot                - Year: 2018 - Time:     5:12:17- New Record!        
                                                                                       
 Place Name                City                 Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace    
 1     Stephen Ihnot       Boulder  CO          50  7       5:12:17   5:12:21  10:02/M 
 2     Patrick Sodia       Parker  CO           55  14      5:51:56   5:51:59  11:19/M 
 3     Jeff Bollman        Billings  MT         50  17      5:57:58   5:58:08  11:30/M 
 4     Stephen Peterson    Colorado Springs  CO 51  32      6:41:13   6:41:31  12:54/M 
 5     Troy Pasch          Colorado Springs  CO 50  54      7:35:29   7:35:44  14:38/M 
                                                                                       
 Female 50 to 59        
                                                                                       
 Record: Helene Bindner              - Year: 2016 - Time:     6:59:29        
                                                                                       
 Place Name                City                 Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace    
 1     Katharine Partridge Colorado Springs  CO 50  46      7:05:22   7:05:42  13:40/M 
                                                                                       
 Male 60 and Over        
                                                                                       
 Record: Richard Park                 - Year: 2018 - Time:     6:54:21- New Record!        
                                                                                       
 Place Name                City                 Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace    
 1     Richard Park        Colorado Springs  CO 65  41      6:54:21   6:54:27  13:19/M