Castle Rock Trail Festival 10K
Overall Finish List
October 06, 18
Results by: HAL Sports

Scroll down for age group results and records.

                                                                                                
 Place Name                City                   Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Jarrett Eller       Monument  CO           481    23  1 Top Fin       40:43      6:34/M     
 2     Lonnie Cruz         Denver  CO             475    35  1 M 30-39       42:29      6:51/M     
 3     Jessica Burke       Castle Rock  CO        685    37  1 Top Fin       47:06      7:36/M     
 4     Tim Miller          Castle Rock  CO        281    48  1 M 40-49       48:03      7:45/M     
 5     Jordan Wehe         Denver  CO             609    25  1 M 20-29       49:50      8:02/M     
 6     Ben Nissley         Denver  CO             554    32  2 M 30-39       51:09      8:15/M     
 7     Lenise Ruff         Castle Rock  CO        577    27  1 F 20-29       52:00      8:23/M     
 8     Mitch Watkins       Cherry Hills Villa  CO 635    17  1 M  0-19       52:07      8:24/M     
 9     Sam Brandt          Arvada  CO             464    37  3 M 30-39       52:24      8:27/M     
 10    Jason Cope          Littleton  CO          638    48  2 M 40-49       53:33      8:38/M     
 11    William Pearson     Highlands Ranch  CO    622    43  3 M 40-49       54:20      8:46/M     
 12    Paul Petera         Parker  CO             623    49  4 M 40-49       54:27      8:47/M     
 13    Andrew Jones        Highlands Ranch  CO    516    31  4 M 30-39       54:46      8:50/M     
 14    Steve Parker        Denver  CO             561    66  1 M 60-69       55:12      8:54/M     
 15    Nichole Tipton      Elizabeth  CO          606    36  1 F 30-39       55:39      8:59/M     
 16    Andrew Folken       Dubuque  IA            490    25  2 M 20-29       55:47      9:00/M     
 17    Chelsea McGivney    Highlands Ranch  CO    539    36  2 F 30-39       56:17      9:05/M     
 18    Matthew McGivney    Highlands Ranch  CO    540    34  5 M 30-39       56:17      9:05/M     
 19    Brigitte Runnalls   Castle Rock  CO        580    40  1 F 40-49       56:20      9:05/M     
 20    Adam Ruff           Aurora  CO             576    24  3 M 20-29       56:32      9:07/M     
 21    Grant Lejonvarn     Denver  CO             682    56  1 M 50-59       57:29      9:16/M     
 22    Mike Aman           Littleton  CO          452    30  6 M 30-39       57:30      9:16/M     
 23    Ray Gardner         Franktown  CO          494    35  7 M 30-39       57:36      9:17/M     
 24    Scott Rickard       Denver  CO             571    33  8 M 30-39       57:40      9:18/M     
 25    Ryan Kane           Cochranville  PA       522    22  4 M 20-29       57:48      9:19/M     
 26    Anthony St. Germain Aurora  CO             592    35  9 M 30-39       57:49      9:20/M     
 27    Todd McRae          Castle Rock  CO        632    53  2 M 50-59       57:58      9:21/M     
 28    Samantha Grimm      Parker  CO             499    40  2 F 40-49       58:00      9:21/M     
 29    Matthew Gallegos    Denver  CO             492    32  10 M 30-39      58:09      9:23/M     
 30    Kyle Kirves         Longmont  CO           524    48  5 M 40-49       58:24      9:25/M     
 31    Sam Hetzel          Denver  CO             507    34  11 M 30-39      58:32      9:26/M     
 32    Justin Brant        Boulder  CO            621    38  12 M 30-39      1:00:38    9:47/M     
 33    Elizabeth St. Louis Colorado Springs  CO   593    24  2 F 20-29       1:00:51    9:49/M     
 34    Devon Thurlow       Calgary                695    27  3 F 20-29       1:00:55    9:50/M     
 35    Jagoda Sadowska     Arvada  CO             625    26  4 F 20-29       1:01:53    9:59/M     
 36    Todd Allen          Littleton  CO          451    55  3 M 50-59       1:01:54    9:59/M     
 37    Jennifer Ellis      Denver  CO             482    58  1 F 50-59       1:01:59    10:00/M    
 38    Jeremy Bowlin       Castle Rock  CO        463    39  13 M 30-39      1:02:01    10:00/M    
 39    Peter Muccio        Denver  CO             550    41  6 M 40-49       1:02:18    10:03/M    
 40    Anderson Lancheros  Castle Rock  CO        681    31  14 M 30-39      1:02:31    10:05/M    
 41    Robin Tyner         Aurora  CO             634    36  3 F 30-39       1:02:34    10:05/M    
 42    Taylor Mariucci     Templeton  CA          534    21  5 F 20-29       1:02:35    10:06/M    
 43    Dana Phillips       Littleton  CO          565    47  3 F 40-49       1:03:04    10:10/M    
 44    Renee Newcomer      Highlands Ranch  CO    553    48  4 F 40-49       1:03:05    10:10/M    
 45    Geoffrey Waugh      Littleton  CO          350    56  4 M 50-59       1:03:07    10:11/M    
 46    Christopher Mowry   Highlands Ranch  CO    549    42  7 M 40-49       1:03:10    10:11/M    
 47    Kristie Streck      Highlands Ranch  CO    600    45  5 F 40-49       1:03:30    10:15/M    
 48    Jason Rietz         Denver  CO             572    47  8 M 40-49       1:03:50    10:18/M    
 49    Chris Capron        Centennial  CO         469    38  15 M 30-39      1:04:19    10:22/M    
 50    Erin Reger          Denver  CO             639    33  4 F 30-39       1:04:30    10:24/M    
 51    Karen Kahler        Denver  CO             519    47  6 F 40-49       1:04:30    10:24/M    
 52    Carolyn Watts       Denver  CO             683    34  5 F 30-39       1:04:41    10:26/M    
 53    Mitchell Jackson    Aurora  CO             512    36  16 M 30-39      1:04:59    10:29/M    
 54    Lesley Humphrey     Highlands Ranch  CO    510    50  2 F 50-59       1:05:07    10:30/M    
 55    Thomas Riley        South Lyon  MI         624    46  9 M 40-49       1:05:39    10:35/M    
 56    Heidi Somer         Centennial  CO         640    57  3 F 50-59       1:05:51    10:37/M    
 57    Jamie Flanagan      Denver  CO             488    33  6 F 30-39       1:05:58    10:38/M    
 58    Chris Williams      Arvada  CO             692    37  17 M 30-39      1:06:04    10:39/M    
 59    Sarah Goodlaxson    Denver  CO             497    29  6 F 20-29       1:06:10    10:40/M    
 60    Natalie Moran       Denver  CO             547    22  7 F 20-29       1:06:15    10:41/M    
 61    Josh Mellott        Charlotte  NC          544    37  18 M 30-39      1:06:52    10:47/M    
 62    Christina Ingle     Keenesburg  CO         511    38  7 F 30-39       1:07:02    10:49/M    
 63    Laura Bennett       Colorado Springs  CO   679    38  8 F 30-39       1:07:21    10:52/M    
 64    Brendan Bennett     Colorado Springs  CO   680    37  19 M 30-39      1:07:21    10:52/M    
 65    Renee Ruff          Castle Rock  CO        579    49  7 F 40-49       1:07:58    10:58/M    
 66    Haley Swanson       Lakewood  CO           333    26  8 F 20-29       1:08:02    10:58/M    
 67    Larry Peterson      Parker  CO             563    55  5 M 50-59       1:08:05    10:59/M    
 68    Robert Scott        Aurora  CO             585    52  6 M 50-59       1:08:07    10:59/M    
 69    Matt Myers          Denver  CO             551    41  10 M 40-49      1:08:34    11:04/M    
 70    Andrew Rambo        Castle Rock  CO        633    58  7 M 50-59       1:08:39    11:04/M    
 71    Kevin Johnk         Englewood  CO          515    27  5 M 20-29       1:08:45    11:05/M    
 72    Michael Jezier      Aurora  CO             514    61  2 M 60-69       1:08:46    11:05/M    
 73    Samuel Frommer      Castle Rock  CO        699    27  6 M 20-29       1:08:54    11:07/M    
 74    Roxanne Green       Pueblo West  CO        498    42  8 F 40-49       1:09:07    11:09/M    
 75    Robert Lopez        Colorado Springs  CO   531    50  8 M 50-59       1:09:07    11:09/M    
 76    Mike Hager          Commerce City  CO      501    34  20 M 30-39      1:09:10    11:09/M    
 77    Patricia Sznip      Centennial  CO         603    46  9 F 40-49       1:09:13    11:10/M    
 78    Anne Wolfe          Colorado Springs  CO   614    31  9 F 30-39       1:09:29    11:12/M    
 79    Lindsey McGee       Westminster  CO        538    34  10 F 30-39      1:09:31    11:13/M    
 80    Glenn Wolfe         Colorado Springs  CO   615    32  21 M 30-39      1:09:42    11:15/M    
 81    Amanda Smith        Westminster  CO        587    35  11 F 30-39      1:09:45    11:15/M    
 82    Cyndi Stovall       Arvada  CO             599    47  10 F 40-49      1:10:03    11:18/M    
 83    Todd Hack           Sedalia  CO            500    51  9 M 50-59       1:10:05    11:18/M    
 84    Carolyn Koster      Castle Rock  CO        678    53  4 F 50-59       1:10:15    11:20/M    
 85    Lucas Morris        Westminster  CO        548    36  22 M 30-39      1:10:16    11:20/M    
 86    Jennifer Skalla     Littleton  CO          586    39  12 F 30-39      1:10:23    11:21/M    
 87    Kristen Downs       Denver  CO             479    28  9 F 20-29       1:10:28    11:22/M    
 88    Andrew Kaplan       Denver  CO             684    49  11 M 40-49      1:10:45    11:25/M    
 89    Britte Notzold      Denver  CO             556    37  13 F 30-39      1:11:54    11:36/M    
 90    Brett Fenster       Denver  CO             485    46  12 M 40-49      1:11:55    11:36/M    
 91    Celie Gervais       Saint Peters  MO       495    30  14 F 30-39      1:12:13    11:39/M    
 92    Scott Carlisle      Castle Rock  CO        470    61  3 M 60-69       1:12:24    11:41/M    
 93    Jacqueline Stone    Morrison  CO           598    45  11 F 40-49      1:12:33    11:42/M    
 94    Rebecca Norris      Denver  CO             555    36  15 F 30-39      1:12:34    11:42/M    
 95    Meghan Loftus       Denver  CO             529    39  16 F 30-39      1:12:35    11:42/M    
 96    Kelli Compton       Castle Rock  CO        473    45  12 F 40-49      1:12:41    11:43/M    
 97    Heather Myhr        Castle Rock  CO        552    38  17 F 30-39      1:13:19    11:50/M    
 98    Erin Fitzgerald     Morrison  CO           486    35  18 F 30-39      1:13:31    11:51/M    
 99    John Dyer           Parker  CO             628    42  13 M 40-49      1:13:38    11:53/M    
 100   Ray Schafer         Parker  CO             689    58  10 M 50-59      1:13:40    11:53/M    
 101   Kirstin Haley       Highlands Ranch  CO    502    37  19 F 30-39      1:13:54    11:55/M    
 102   Leslie Wright       Denver  CO             616    58  5 F 50-59       1:14:05    11:57/M    
 103   Jill Zeigler        Colorado Springs  CO   618    54  6 F 50-59       1:14:11    11:58/M    
 104   Claire Headley      Castle Rock  CO        505    44  13 F 40-49      1:14:42    12:03/M    
 105   Kasey Jones         Westminster  CO        255    26  10 F 20-29      1:15:01    12:06/M    
 106   David Mika          Castle Pines  CO       545    34  23 M 30-39      1:15:42    12:13/M    
 107   Amy Long            Parker  CO             530    32  20 F 30-39      1:15:45    12:13/M    
 108   Timothy Demeza      Arvada  CO             477    28  7 M 20-29       1:15:48    12:14/M    
 109   Donna Way           Castle Rock  CO        608    50  7 F 50-59       1:15:55    12:15/M    
 110   Gina Lux            Denver  CO             533    36  21 F 30-39      1:16:02    12:16/M    
 111   Joan Thielen        Arvada  CO             337    34  22 F 30-39      1:16:30    12:20/M    
 112   Cara Knight         Parker  CO             525    25  11 F 20-29      1:17:01    12:25/M    
 113   Rolayne Wilhelmsen  Omaha  NE              612    61  1 F 60-69       1:17:57    12:34/M    
 114   Terri Helpenstel    Denver  CO             688    45  14 F 40-49      1:18:06    12:36/M    
 115   Mica Ruff           Aurora  CO             578    25  12 F 20-29      1:18:40    12:41/M    
 116   Laura Mattox        Centennial  CO         536    38  23 F 30-39      1:19:07    12:46/M    
 117   Kimberly Pendleton  Denver  CO             562    37  24 F 30-39      1:19:07    12:46/M    
 118   Lauren Peterson     Castle Rock  CO        564    24  13 F 20-29      1:19:43    12:51/M    
 119   Victoria Racz       Boulder  CO            567    36  25 F 30-39      1:20:08    12:55/M    
 120   David Stone         Morrison  CO           597    65  4 M 60-69       1:20:14    12:56/M    
 121   Kaitlyn Burger      Castle Rock  CO        686    23  14 F 20-29      1:20:55    13:03/M    
 122   Vickie Kelly        Lansing  KS            630    54  8 F 50-59       1:21:45    13:11/M    
 123   Kari Kelly          Knoxville  TN          629    26  15 F 20-29      1:21:46    13:11/M    
 124   Jillian Just        Castle Rock  CO        694    41  15 F 40-49      1:21:48    13:12/M    
 125   Daiva Cooper        Colorado Springs  CO   474    46  16 F 40-49      1:21:53    13:12/M    
 126   Kathleen Fowler     Livingston  TX         491    58  9 F 50-59       1:22:26    13:18/M    
 127   Colin Caes          Edgewater  CO          190    32  24 M 30-39      1:22:55    13:22/M    
 128   Erica Floding       Denver  CO             489    24  16 F 20-29      1:23:33    13:29/M    
 129   Cali O'Dell         Edgewater  CO          295    34  26 F 30-39      1:23:36    13:29/M    
 130   Dana Goodier        Castle Rock  CO        496    44  17 F 40-49      1:23:56    13:32/M    
 131   John Hower          Colorado Springs  CO   508    50  11 M 50-59      1:23:56    13:32/M    
 132   Stacy Anderson      Centennial  CO         620    45  18 F 40-49      1:24:08    13:34/M    
 133   Katie Fitzgerald    Basalt  CO             487    45  19 F 40-49      1:24:09    13:34/M    
 134   Trent Briney        Parker  CO             637    40  14 M 40-49      1:24:59    13:42/M    
 135   Jacqui Taljaard     Parker  CO             569    30  27 F 30-39      1:25:02    13:43/M    
 136   Sonya Roberts       Colorado Springs  CO   573    46  20 F 40-49      1:25:10    13:44/M    
 137   Charlene Renka      Elizabeth  CO          570    33  28 F 30-39      1:25:53    13:51/M    
 138   Amy Locke           Golden  CO             528    61  2 F 60-69       1:26:04    13:53/M    
 139   Lynn Kozubal        Colorado Springs  CO   631    53  10 F 50-59      1:26:19    13:55/M    
 140   Ashley Kane         Cochranville  PA       521    28  17 F 20-29      1:26:38    13:58/M    
 141   Elisa Odonnell      Aurora  CO             557    37  29 F 30-39      1:26:58    14:02/M    
 142   Chelsea Weitzel     Denver  CO             610    34  30 F 30-39      1:26:58    14:02/M    
 143   Leroy Bengston      Denver  CO             627    81  1 M 70-98       1:27:07    14:03/M    
 144   Tim Raison          Aurora  CO             700    60  5 M 60-69       1:27:46    14:09/M    
 145   Suzy Dertz          Centennial  CO         478    34  31 F 30-39      1:27:49    14:10/M    
 146   Juliet Chamberlain  Parker  CO             472    49  21 F 40-49      1:28:23    14:15/M    
 147   Shelby Swanson      Boulder  CO            602    24  18 F 20-29      1:29:03    14:22/M    
 148   Roger Rybicka       Fort Collins  CO       581    70  2 M 70-98       1:29:06    14:22/M    
 149   Jared Hanlon        Las Vegas  NV          504    46  15 M 40-49      1:29:08    14:23/M    
 150   Thomas Teitsma      Castle Rock  CO        605    30  25 M 30-39      1:29:27    14:26/M    
 151   Meredith Tofield    Littleton  CO          607    55  11 F 50-59      1:29:31    14:26/M    
 152   Dennis Blanchard    Castle Rock  CO        461    49  16 M 40-49      1:31:37    14:47/M    
 153   Larissa Sbarbori    Castle Rock  CO        583    42  22 F 40-49      1:31:37    14:47/M    
 154   Ashlie Dehner       Colorado Springs  CO   476    41  23 F 40-49      1:31:49    14:49/M    
 155   Joy Stricker        Castle Rock  CO        601    42  24 F 40-49      1:32:10    14:52/M    
 156   Amelia Santiago     Centennial  CO         582    47  25 F 40-49      1:32:39    14:57/M    
 157   Regina Withington   Denver  CO             613    36  32 F 30-39      1:32:45    14:58/M    
 158   Makayla Richardson  Castle Rock  CO        697    10  1 F  0-19       1:33:51    15:08/M    
 159   Masiela Richardson  Castle Rock  CO        698    35  33 F 30-39      1:34:41    15:16/M    
 160   Evelyn Lilo         Castle Rock  CO        690    7   2 F  0-19       1:34:42    15:16/M    
 161   Sommar Blankenship  Castle Rock  CO        462    40  26 F 40-49      1:35:02    15:20/M    
 162   Dave Banko          Castle Rock  CO        457    67  6 M 60-69       1:35:08    15:21/M    
 163   Debby Jensen        Aurora  CO             513    30  34 F 30-39      1:35:33    15:25/M    
 164   Mark Phillips       Morrison  CO           566    32  26 M 30-39      1:37:22    15:42/M    
 165   Terry Bailey        Allendale  MI          455    53  12 F 50-59      1:39:36    16:04/M    
 166   Emily Birch         Oklahoma City  OK      460    31  35 F 30-39      1:40:55    16:17/M    
 167   Stella Smith        Monument  CO           589    50  13 F 50-59      1:40:56    16:17/M    
 168   Ernesto Prado       Colorado Springs  CO   687    44  17 M 40-49      1:41:03    16:18/M    
 169   Leticia Elizarraras Aurora  CO             480    26  19 F 20-29      1:41:20    16:21/M    
 170   Janet Arroyo        Aurora  CO             454    27  20 F 20-29      1:41:21    16:21/M    
 171   Tiny Zapfe          Elizabeth  CO          363    35  36 F 30-39      1:42:42    16:34/M    
 172   Christy Martinez    Denver  CO             535    36  37 F 30-39      1:43:37    16:43/M    
 173   Stephen Wilhelmsen  Omaha  NE              636    69  7 M 60-69       1:48:40    17:32/M    
 174   Donald Hunt         Littleton  CO          693    64  8 M 60-69       2:01:15    19:33/M    
 175   Joel Bundick        Aurora  CO             467    53  12 M 50-59      2:05:44    20:17/M    
 176   Christine McCormick Evergreen  CO          537    54  14 F 50-59      2:11:21    21:11/M    
 177   Christa Wickland    Evergreen  CO          611    51  15 F 50-59      2:11:22    21:11/M    
 178   Sheri Kalenian      Aurora  CO             520    54  16 F 50-59      2:17:25    22:10/M    
 179   Sandra Zagyi        Lakewood  CO           617    47  27 F 40-49      2:22:40    23:01/M    

————————————————————————————————

Age Groups Results

 Male Overall Winners        
                                                                                         
 Place Name                City                   Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace    
 1     Jarrett Eller       Monument  CO           23  1       40:43     40:46    6:34/M  
                                                                                         
 Female Overall Winners        
                                                                                         
 Place Name                City                   Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace    
 1     Jessica Burke       Castle Rock  CO        37  3       47:06     47:09    7:36/M  
                                                                                         
 Male 19 and under        
                                                                                         
 Record: Max Lantz, III           - Year: 2017 - Time:       48:06        
                                                                                         
 Place Name                City                   Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace    
 1     Mitch Watkins       Cherry Hills Villa  CO 17  8       52:07     52:19    8:24/M  
                                                                                         
 Female 19 and under       
                                                                                         
 Record: Hailey Arbuckle             - Year: 2017 - Time:     1:15:40        
                                                                                         
 Place Name                City                   Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace    
 1     Makayla Richardson  Castle Rock  CO        10  158     1:33:51   1:39:08  15:08/M 
 2     Evelyn Lilo         Castle Rock  CO        7   160     1:34:42   1:39:59  15:16/M 
                                                                                         
 Male 20 to 29        
                                                                                         
 Record: Jarrett Eller                - Year: 2018 - Time:       40:43- New Record!        
                                                                                         
 Place Name                City                   Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace    
 1     Jordan Wehe         Denver  CO             25  5       49:50     49:56    8:02/M  
 2     Andrew Folken       Dubuque  IA            25  16      55:47     55:53    9:00/M  
 3     Adam Ruff           Aurora  CO             24  20      56:32     56:37    9:07/M  
 4     Ryan Kane           Cochranville  PA       22  25      57:48     57:59    9:19/M  
 5     Kevin Johnk         Englewood  CO          27  71      1:08:45   1:08:52  11:05/M 
 6     Samuel Frommer      Castle Rock  CO        27  73      1:08:54   1:14:01  11:07/M 
 7     Timothy Demeza      Arvada  CO             28  108     1:15:48   1:15:55  12:14/M 
                                                                                         
 Female 20 to 29        
                                                                                         
 Record: Lenise Ruff                 - Year: 2018 - Time:       52:00- New Record!        
                                                                                         
 Place Name                City                   Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace    
 1     Lenise Ruff         Castle Rock  CO        27  7       52:00     52:04    8:23/M  
 2     Elizabeth St. Louis Colorado Springs  CO   24  33      1:00:51   1:01:03  9:49/M  
 3     Devon Thurlow       Calgary                27  34      1:00:55   1:01:10  9:50/M  
 4     Jagoda Sadowska     Arvada  CO             26  35      1:01:53   1:02:03  9:59/M  
 5     Taylor Mariucci     Templeton  CA          21  42      1:02:35   1:02:43  10:06/M 
 6     Sarah Goodlaxson    Denver  CO             29  59      1:06:10   1:11:18  10:40/M 
 7     Natalie Moran       Denver  CO             22  60      1:06:15   1:11:22  10:41/M 
 8     Haley Swanson       Lakewood  CO           26  66      1:08:02   1:08:14  10:58/M 
 9     Kristen Downs       Denver  CO             28  87      1:10:28   1:15:32  11:22/M 
 10    Kasey Jones         Westminster  CO        26  105     1:15:01   1:20:05  12:06/M 
 11    Cara Knight         Parker  CO             25  112     1:17:01   1:22:12  12:25/M 
 12    Mica Ruff           Aurora  CO             25  115     1:18:40   1:18:55  12:41/M 
 13    Lauren Peterson     Castle Rock  CO        24  118     1:19:43   1:24:50  12:51/M 
 14    Kaitlyn Burger      Castle Rock  CO        23  121     1:20:55   1:25:59  13:03/M 
 15    Kari Kelly          Knoxville  TN          26  123     1:21:46   1:21:56  13:11/M 
 16    Erica Floding       Denver  CO             24  128     1:23:33   1:28:34  13:29/M 
 17    Ashley Kane         Cochranville  PA       28  140     1:26:38   1:26:50  13:58/M 
 18    Shelby Swanson      Boulder  CO            24  147     1:29:03   1:34:11  14:22/M 
 19    Leticia Elizarraras Aurora  CO             26  169     1:41:20   1:46:31  16:21/M 
 20    Janet Arroyo        Aurora  CO             27  170     1:41:21   1:46:32  16:21/M 
                                                                                         
 Male 30 to 39        
                                                                                         
 Record: Lonnie Cruz                 - Year: 2018 - Time:       42:29- New Record!        
                                                                                         
 Place Name                City                   Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace    
 1     Lonnie Cruz         Denver  CO             35  2       42:29     42:31    6:51/M  
 2     Ben Nissley         Denver  CO             32  6       51:09     51:11    8:15/M  
 3     Sam Brandt          Arvada  CO             37  9       52:24     52:27    8:27/M  
 4     Andrew Jones        Highlands Ranch  CO    31  13      54:46     54:47    8:50/M  
 5     Matthew McGivney    Highlands Ranch  CO    34  18      56:17     56:24    9:05/M  
 6     Mike Aman           Littleton  CO          30  22      57:30     57:37    9:16/M  
 7     Ray Gardner         Franktown  CO          35  23      57:36     57:42    9:17/M  
 8     Scott Rickard       Denver  CO             33  24      57:40     57:44    9:18/M  
 9     Anthony St. Germain Aurora  CO             35  26      57:49     1:02:52  9:20/M  
 10    Matthew Gallegos    Denver  CO             32  29      58:09     1:03:12  9:23/M  
 11    Sam Hetzel          Denver  CO             34  31      58:32     58:33    9:26/M  
 12    Justin Brant        Boulder  CO            38  32      1:00:38   1:00:45  9:47/M  
 13    Jeremy Bowlin       Castle Rock  CO        39  38      1:02:01   1:02:05  10:00/M 
 14    Anderson Lancheros  Castle Rock  CO        31  40      1:02:31   1:02:45  10:05/M 
 15    Chris Capron        Centennial  CO         38  49      1:04:19   1:04:31  10:22/M 
 16    Mitchell Jackson    Aurora  CO             36  53      1:04:59   1:10:06  10:29/M 
 17    Chris Williams      Arvada  CO             37  58      1:06:04   1:11:11  10:39/M 
 18    Josh Mellott        Charlotte  NC          37  61      1:06:52   1:06:55  10:47/M 
 19    Brendan Bennett     Colorado Springs  CO   37  64      1:07:21   1:12:27  10:52/M 
 20    Mike Hager          Commerce City  CO      34  76      1:09:10   1:14:18  11:09/M 
 21    Glenn Wolfe         Colorado Springs  CO   32  80      1:09:42   1:14:54  11:15/M 
 22    Lucas Morris        Westminster  CO        36  85      1:10:16   1:15:20  11:20/M 
 23    David Mika          Castle Pines  CO       34  106     1:15:42   1:20:46  12:13/M 
 24    Colin Caes          Edgewater  CO          32  127     1:22:55   1:23:03  13:22/M 
 25    Thomas Teitsma      Castle Rock  CO        30  150     1:29:27   1:34:41  14:26/M 
 26    Mark Phillips       Morrison  CO           32  164     1:37:22   1:42:24  15:42/M 
                                                                                         
 Female 30 to 39        
                                                                                         
 Record: Jessica Burke                - Year: 2018 - Time:       47:06- New Record!        
                                                                                         
 Place Name                City                   Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace    
 1     Nichole Tipton      Elizabeth  CO          36  15      55:39     55:44    8:59/M  
 2     Chelsea McGivney    Highlands Ranch  CO    36  17      56:17     56:24    9:05/M  
 3     Robin Tyner         Aurora  CO             36  41      1:02:34   1:07:44  10:05/M 
 4     Erin Reger          Denver  CO             33  50      1:04:30   1:09:34  10:24/M 
 5     Carolyn Watts       Denver  CO             34  52      1:04:41   1:04:48  10:26/M 
 6     Jamie Flanagan      Denver  CO             33  57      1:05:58   1:06:02  10:38/M 
 7     Christina Ingle     Keenesburg  CO         38  62      1:07:02   1:07:12  10:49/M 
 8     Laura Bennett       Colorado Springs  CO   38  63      1:07:21   1:12:27  10:52/M 
 9     Anne Wolfe          Colorado Springs  CO   31  78      1:09:29   1:14:41  11:12/M 
 10    Lindsey McGee       Westminster  CO        34  79      1:09:31   1:14:35  11:13/M 
 11    Amanda Smith        Westminster  CO        35  81      1:09:45   1:14:49  11:15/M 
 12    Jennifer Skalla     Littleton  CO          39  86      1:10:23   1:15:24  11:21/M 
 13    Britte Notzold      Denver  CO             37  89      1:11:54   1:17:09  11:36/M 
 14    Celie Gervais       Saint Peters  MO       30  91      1:12:13   1:12:28  11:39/M 
 15    Rebecca Norris      Denver  CO             36  94      1:12:34   1:12:40  11:42/M 
 16    Meghan Loftus       Denver  CO             39  95      1:12:35   1:12:41  11:42/M 
 17    Heather Myhr        Castle Rock  CO        38  97      1:13:19   1:18:20  11:50/M 
 18    Erin Fitzgerald     Morrison  CO           35  98      1:13:31   1:18:32  11:51/M 
 19    Kirstin Haley       Highlands Ranch  CO    37  101     1:13:54   1:14:07  11:55/M 
 20    Amy Long            Parker  CO             32  107     1:15:45   1:16:00  12:13/M 
 21    Gina Lux            Denver  CO             36  110     1:16:02   1:21:09  12:16/M 
 22    Joan Thielen        Arvada  CO             34  111     1:16:30   1:16:39  12:20/M 
 23    Laura Mattox        Centennial  CO         38  116     1:19:07   1:24:16  12:46/M 
 24    Kimberly Pendleton  Denver  CO             37  117     1:19:07   1:24:21  12:46/M 
 25    Victoria Racz       Boulder  CO            36  119     1:20:08   1:20:18  12:55/M 
 26    Cali O'Dell         Edgewater  CO          34  129     1:23:36   1:23:45  13:29/M 
 27    Jacqui Taljaard     Parker  CO             30  135     1:25:02   1:30:23  13:43/M 
 28    Charlene Renka      Elizabeth  CO          33  137     1:25:53   1:25:57  13:51/M 
 29    Elisa Odonnell      Aurora  CO             37  141     1:26:58   1:32:04  14:02/M 
 30    Chelsea Weitzel     Denver  CO             34  142     1:26:58   1:32:04  14:02/M 
 31    Suzy Dertz          Centennial  CO         34  145     1:27:49   1:32:57  14:10/M 
 32    Regina Withington   Denver  CO             36  157     1:32:45   1:37:46  14:58/M 
 33    Masiela Richardson  Castle Rock  CO        35  159     1:34:41   1:39:59  15:16/M 
 34    Debby Jensen        Aurora  CO             30  163     1:35:33   1:43:57  15:25/M 
 35    Emily Birch         Oklahoma City  OK      31  166     1:40:55   1:46:14  16:17/M 
 36    Tiny Zapfe          Elizabeth  CO          35  171     1:42:42   1:48:00  16:34/M 
 37    Christy Martinez    Denver  CO             36  172     1:43:37   1:48:45  16:43/M 
                                                                                         
 Male 40 to 49        
                                                                                         
 Record: Patrick Burke                - Year: 2017 - Time:       45:28        
                                                                                         
 Place Name                City                   Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace    
 1     Tim Miller          Castle Rock  CO        48  4       48:03     48:04    7:45/M  
 2     Jason Cope          Littleton  CO          48  10      53:33     53:40    8:38/M  
 3     William Pearson     Highlands Ranch  CO    43  11      54:20     54:21    8:46/M  
 4     Paul Petera         Parker  CO             49  12      54:27     54:28    8:47/M  
 5     Kyle Kirves         Longmont  CO           48  30      58:24     58:37    9:25/M  
 6     Peter Muccio        Denver  CO             41  39      1:02:18   1:02:28  10:03/M 
 7     Christopher Mowry   Highlands Ranch  CO    42  46      1:03:10   1:03:21  10:11/M 
 8     Jason Rietz         Denver  CO             47  48      1:03:50   1:03:56  10:18/M 
 9     Thomas Riley        South Lyon  MI         46  55      1:05:39   1:10:54  10:35/M 
 10    Matt Myers          Denver  CO             41  69      1:08:34   1:08:47  11:04/M 
 11    Andrew Kaplan       Denver  CO             49  88      1:10:45   1:15:51  11:25/M 
 12    Brett Fenster       Denver  CO             46  90      1:11:55   1:17:09  11:36/M 
 13    John Dyer           Parker  CO             42  99      1:13:38   1:18:43  11:53/M 
 14    Trent Briney        Parker  CO             40  134     1:24:59   1:30:23  13:42/M 
 15    Jared Hanlon        Las Vegas  NV          46  149     1:29:08   1:34:16  14:23/M 
 16    Dennis Blanchard    Castle Rock  CO        49  152     1:31:37   1:36:48  14:47/M 
 17    Ernesto Prado       Colorado Springs  CO   44  168     1:41:03   1:46:18  16:18/M 
                                                                                         
 Female 40 to 49        
                                                                                         
 Record: Brigitte Runnalls             - Year: 2018 - Time:       56:20- New Record!        
                                                                                         
 Place Name                City                   Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace    
 1     Brigitte Runnalls   Castle Rock  CO        40  19      56:20     56:22    9:05/M  
 2     Samantha Grimm      Parker  CO             40  28      58:00     1:03:14  9:21/M  
 3     Dana Phillips       Littleton  CO          47  43      1:03:04   1:03:11  10:10/M 
 4     Renee Newcomer      Highlands Ranch  CO    48  44      1:03:05   1:03:14  10:10/M 
 5     Kristie Streck      Highlands Ranch  CO    45  47      1:03:30   1:08:31  10:15/M 
 6     Karen Kahler        Denver  CO             47  51      1:04:30   1:09:35  10:24/M 
 7     Renee Ruff          Castle Rock  CO        49  65      1:07:58   1:08:12  10:58/M 
 8     Roxanne Green       Pueblo West  CO        42  74      1:09:07   1:14:11  11:09/M 
 9     Patricia Sznip      Centennial  CO         46  77      1:09:13   1:14:19  11:10/M 
 10    Cyndi Stovall       Arvada  CO             47  82      1:10:03   1:10:12  11:18/M 
 11    Jacqueline Stone    Morrison  CO           45  93      1:12:33   1:12:40  11:42/M 
 12    Kelli Compton       Castle Rock  CO        45  96      1:12:41   1:12:52  11:43/M 
 13    Claire Headley      Castle Rock  CO        44  104     1:14:42   1:14:52  12:03/M 
 14    Terri Helpenstel    Denver  CO             45  114     1:18:06   1:23:22  12:36/M 
 15    Jillian Just        Castle Rock  CO        41  124     1:21:48   1:21:58  13:12/M 
 16    Daiva Cooper        Colorado Springs  CO   46  125     1:21:53   1:27:01  13:12/M 
 17    Dana Goodier        Castle Rock  CO        44  130     1:23:56   1:29:10  13:32/M 
 18    Stacy Anderson      Centennial  CO         45  132     1:24:08   1:29:21  13:34/M 
 19    Katie Fitzgerald    Basalt  CO             45  133     1:24:09   1:29:22  13:34/M 
 20    Sonya Roberts       Colorado Springs  CO   46  136     1:25:10   1:30:20  13:44/M 
 21    Juliet Chamberlain  Parker  CO             49  146     1:28:23   1:33:42  14:15/M 
 22    Larissa Sbarbori    Castle Rock  CO        42  153     1:31:37   1:36:48  14:47/M 
 23    Ashlie Dehner       Colorado Springs  CO   41  154     1:31:49   1:36:58  14:49/M 
 24    Joy Stricker        Castle Rock  CO        42  155     1:32:10   1:37:23  14:52/M 
 25    Amelia Santiago     Centennial  CO         47  156     1:32:39   1:37:54  14:57/M 
 26    Sommar Blankenship  Castle Rock  CO        40  161     1:35:02   1:40:05  15:20/M 
 27    Sandra Zagyi        Lakewood  CO           47  179     2:22:40   2:28:02  23:01/M 
                                                                                         
 Male 50 to 59        
                                                                                         
 Record: Clark Fox                  - Year: 2017 - Time:       49:06        
                                                                                         
 Place Name                City                   Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace    
 1     Grant Lejonvarn     Denver  CO             56  21      57:29     57:37    9:16/M  
 2     Todd McRae          Castle Rock  CO        53  27      57:58     58:02    9:21/M  
 3     Todd Allen          Littleton  CO          55  36      1:01:54   1:01:59  9:59/M  
 4     Geoffrey Waugh      Littleton  CO          56  45      1:03:07   1:03:11  10:11/M 
 5     Larry Peterson      Parker  CO             55  67      1:08:05   1:08:19  10:59/M 
 6     Robert Scott        Aurora  CO             52  68      1:08:07   1:08:22  10:59/M 
 7     Andrew Rambo        Castle Rock  CO        58  70      1:08:39   1:13:41  11:04/M 
 8     Robert Lopez        Colorado Springs  CO   50  75      1:09:07   1:14:14  11:09/M 
 9     Todd Hack           Sedalia  CO            51  83      1:10:05   1:10:21  11:18/M 
 10    Ray Schafer         Parker  CO             58  100     1:13:40   1:13:56  11:53/M 
 11    John Hower          Colorado Springs  CO   50  131     1:23:56   1:29:12  13:32/M 
 12    Joel Bundick        Aurora  CO             53  175     2:05:44   2:11:01  20:17/M 
                                                                                         
 Female 50 to 59        
                                                                                         
 Record: Kathi Green                - Year: 2017 - Time:     1:00:06        
                                                                                         
 Place Name                City                   Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace    
 1     Jennifer Ellis      Denver  CO             58  37      1:01:59   1:02:04  10:00/M 
 2     Lesley Humphrey     Highlands Ranch  CO    50  54      1:05:07   1:05:19  10:30/M 
 3     Heidi Somer         Centennial  CO         57  56      1:05:51   1:06:00  10:37/M 
 4     Carolyn Koster      Castle Rock  CO        53  84      1:10:15   1:15:28  11:20/M 
 5     Leslie Wright       Denver  CO             58  102     1:14:05   1:19:06  11:57/M 
 6     Jill Zeigler        Colorado Springs  CO   54  103     1:14:11   1:19:14  11:58/M 
 7     Donna Way           Castle Rock  CO        50  109     1:15:55   1:16:03  12:15/M 
 8     Vickie Kelly        Lansing  KS            54  122     1:21:45   1:21:55  13:11/M 
 9     Kathleen Fowler     Livingston  TX         58  126     1:22:26   1:27:39  13:18/M 
 10    Lynn Kozubal        Colorado Springs  CO   53  139     1:26:19   1:26:34  13:55/M 
 11    Meredith Tofield    Littleton  CO          55  151     1:29:31   1:34:37  14:26/M 
 12    Terry Bailey        Allendale  MI          53  165     1:39:36   1:44:51  16:04/M 
 13    Stella Smith        Monument  CO           50  167     1:40:56   1:46:15  16:17/M 
 14    Christine McCormick Evergreen  CO          54  176     2:11:21   2:16:33  21:11/M 
 15    Christa Wickland    Evergreen  CO          51  177     2:11:22   2:16:35  21:11/M 
 16    Sheri Kalenian      Aurora  CO             54  178     2:17:25   2:22:48  22:10/M 
                                                                                         
 Male 60 to 69        
                                                                                         
 Record: Steve Parker               - Year: 2018 - Time:       55:12- New Record!        
                                                                                         
 Place Name                City                   Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace    
 1     Steve Parker        Denver  CO             66  14      55:12     55:16    8:54/M  
 2     Michael Jezier      Aurora  CO             61  72      1:08:46   1:08:56  11:05/M 
 3     Scott Carlisle      Castle Rock  CO        61  92      1:12:24   1:17:28  11:41/M 
 4     David Stone         Morrison  CO           65  120     1:20:14   1:25:24  12:56/M 
 5     Tim Raison          Aurora  CO             60  144     1:27:46   1:32:55  14:09/M 
 6     Dave Banko          Castle Rock  CO        67  162     1:35:08   1:40:25  15:21/M 
 7     Stephen Wilhelmsen  Omaha  NE              69  173     1:48:40   1:53:58  17:32/M 
 8     Donald Hunt         Littleton  CO          64  174     2:01:15   2:06:38  19:33/M 
                                                                                         
 Female 60 to 69        
                                                                                         
 Record: Helen Whitener             - Year: 2017 - Time:     1:14:51        
                                                                                         
 Place Name                City                   Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace    
 1     Rolayne Wilhelmsen  Omaha  NE              61  113     1:17:57   1:22:59  12:34/M 
 2     Amy Locke           Golden  CO             61  138     1:26:04   1:31:12  13:53/M 
                                                                                         
 Male 70 and Over        
                                                                                         
 Record: Glen Ash                  - Year: 2017 - Time:     1:21:25        
                                                                                         
 Place Name                City                   Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace    
 1     Leroy Bengston      Denver  CO             81  143     1:27:07   1:32:23  14:03/M 
 2     Roger Rybicka       Fort Collins  CO       70  148     1:29:06   1:34:16  14:22/M